Philipp Kronenberg

Philipp Kronenberg

agenturFILMGOLD
Maurice Bender
+49 40 389 07957
maurice@agenturfilmgold.de

Information

Acting age
26 - 34 years
Year of birth
1988
Place of birth
Hamburg
Height (cm)
178
Eye color
blue
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Short
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Berlin
Housing options
Berlin, München, Köln, Wien, Dresden, Düsseldorf, Freiburg, Hannover, Konstanz, Leipzig, Zürich
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: medium
Spanish: basic
French: basic
Sport
Archery
Dance
Mime: basic
Afro Dance: basic
Break dancing: basic
Modern Dance: basic
Profession
Actor
Pitch
Baritone

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2015
Hochschule für Schauspielkunst Ernst Busch

Other Education & Training

HSK Berlin - Hochschule für Schauspielkunst Ernst Busch

Film

Bilal (Short film)
Bilal (LR) Benjamin Chimoy Producer: Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf (formerly HFF Konrad Wolf) [de]
In pochenden Zellen (Short film)
Rico (LR) Richard Kranzin Producer: Beuth Hochschule für Technik Berlin (BHT) (ehem. TFH Technische Fachhochschule)
Russendisko (Cinema film)
Mischa (13) (SR) Oliver Ziegenbalg Producer: Black Forest Films GmbH (vorm. Schlemmer Film GmbH) [de]
Raum 90 (Short film)
Thomas Böhm (LR) Jan Ole Oldach Producer: Die Medienakademie [de]
Fußspuren (Short film)
Samuel (LR) Matthias Staudinger Producer: Reflecting Pictures, Kowalewski, Andersen & Staudinger
Toilet Stories (Feature film)
Kevin (LR) diverse Producer: leitmotiv film GmbH [de]

Television

Die Pfefferkörner (TV series)
Akki (LR) Felix Ahrens Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], NDR [de]
Großstadtrevier (TV series)
Vincent Schwarzkopf (Vince) (LR) diverse Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], NDR [de]
SOKO Leipzig (TV series)
Sven Bergholz (SR) Andreas Morell Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Anker im Nichts (Testpilot) (TV series)
Juri (SR) diverse Producer: HfbK Hochschule für bildende Künste Hamburg [de]

Theatre

DIE STADT DER BLINDEN von Saramago
Der Blinde im Kleid Kay Voges Theatre: Deutsches Schauspielhaus Hamburg
DER AUFHALTSAME AUFSTIEG DES ARTURO UI von Brecht
Betty Dullfeet, der junge Dogsborough, Sheet, u.A. Claudia Bauer Theatre: Schauspiel Hannover
DAS URTEIL von Kafka
Georg Bendemann Clara Weyde Theatre: Junges Schauspielhaus Hamburg
ANTIGONE von Sophokles
Polyneikes Anne Bader Theatre: Junges Schauspielhaus Hamburg
EIN SOMMERNACHTSTRAUM von Shakespeare
Zettel, Puck, Demetrius Clara Weyde Theatre: Junges Schauspielhaus Hamburg
DER GEHEIME GARTEN von Hodgson Burnett
Colin Barbara Bürk Theatre: Junges Schauspielhaus Hamburg
KABALE UND LIEBE von Schiller
Kalb Jan Friedrich Theatre: Schauspiel Hannover
MARIA MAGDALENA von Hebbel
Karl Alexander Riemenschneider Theatre: Junges Schauspielhaus Hamburg
ORPHEUS#
Tanz Ersan Mondtag Theatre: Schauspiel Frankfurt
PHILOKTET von Müller
Odysseus, Neoptolemos, Philoktet Marcel Kohler Theatre: bat Studiotheater Berlin
KRANKHEIT DER JUGEND Bruckner
Freder Rudolf Koloc Theatre: bat Studiotheater Berlin
LUKAS
Tanz-Solo Lucia Glass Theatre: Kampnagel Hamburg