Philipp Langenegger

Philipp Langenegger

Information

Year of birth
1976 (44 years)
Height (cm)
173
Weight (in kg)
68
Eye color
blue
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Short
Type/Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
athletic / training
Place of residence
München
Cities I could work in
Berlin, Köln, Wien, Bern, Potsdam, Zagreb, Zürich
Nationality
Swiss
Languages
German: native-language
Dialects
Swiss-German (Native dialect)
Instruments
Violin: basic
Sport
Athletics, Pistol shooting, Alpine skiing
Dance
Standard: basic
Profession
Actor, Speaker
Singing
Yodel: professional
Pitch
Baritone
Additional skills

Komödiantisches Talent / Strassentheater / Improvisation

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2003
ARTURO Schauspielschule

Other Education & Training

John Costopoulos
München
EFAS European Film Actor School
Lexikothekenvertreter ( Bester Verkäufer Europas Juli 98)
Sondereinsatzkommando Ausbildung
Metzger

Awards

Appenzeller des Jahres
*Faces in the window*, Ebensser Bär beim Festival of Nations
Annabell, Foursite Film Festival Utah (Best of Best)
Bronze Award, Filmfestival in Rostock für * Der Unbekannte *
Filmpreis Bern (Bester Kurzfilm) für *Letzte Bergfahrt*

Film

Saitenstich (Short film)
Vater (SR) Raphaela Wagner Producer: Ventura Film GmbH [de]
iCarus (Cinema film)
Reto Hoffmann (SR) Caroline Wloka Producer: Cine Royal Productions GmbH [ch]
Flow (Short film)
Mike (SR) Natalia Sinelnikova Producer: Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf (formerly HFF Konrad Wolf) [de]
Inside WikiLeaks - Die fünfte Gewalt (Cinema film)
Spiegelreporter (SR) Bill Condon Producer: Dream Works SKG [us]
Schlussklappe (Short film)
Schauspieler (LR) Tim Haberland Producer: Dreamprowler Films / Traumläufer.FILM
Herr Kurschildgen und das Meer (aka. la Mer) (Short film)
Rudolph Spengler (LR) Jonas Schweitzer-Faust Producer: ifs Internationale Filmschule Köln GmbH
Annabel (Short film)
Barkeeper (SR) Jan Haering Producer: Kölner Filmhaus e.V. [de]
Der blecherne Lemming (Short film)
Thomas Weber (LR) Felix Hassenfratz Producer: ifs Internationale Filmschule Köln GmbH
schlafgut (Short film)
Felix (LR) Sven Ilgner Producer: KHM Kunsthochschule für Medien Köln [de]
Faces in the Window (Cinema film)
Fred Morris (LR) Jan Niemeier Producer: Jan Niemeier Filmproduktion [de]

Television

Die Rosenheim-Cops (TV series)
Ulrich Klose (SR) Daniel Drechsel-Grau Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Die Bergretter (TV series)
Tom Martens Heinz Dietz Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Baumanns (TV series)
Berater Thomas K. (SR) Lorenz Bohler Producer: John Allen AG
Aktenzeichen XY-Spezial - Vorsicht Betrug (TV magazine)
Sven Jäger (SR) diverse Producer: Securitel GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Dr. Herford (3 Filme) (Pilot)
Dr. Philip Herforth (LR) Christian Gillmann Producer: Geglückt GmbH [ch]
Tatort - Friss oder stirb (TV movie (series))
Bruno Welti (SR) Andreas Senn Producer: Turnus Film AG [ch] TV Channel: SRF (vormals SF DRS) [ch]
Potzmusig (TV show)
himself Marcel Beer Producer: SRF Schweizer Radio & Fernsehen (ehem. SF Schweizer Fernsehen) [ch] TV Channel: SRF (vormals SF DRS) [ch]
Ich nehm dann mal ab (Documentary series)
Holländischer Osteopath (SR) Dietmar Schuch Producer: Keep Cool Produktion [ch] TV Channel: SRF 1 [ch]
GZSZ Gute Zeiten Schlechte Zeiten (TV series)
Erkan Södkal (LR) diverse Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH TV Channel: RTL
Auf Herz und Nieren (TV series)
Herr Wohlmann (SR) Zoltan Spirandelli Producer: Sony Pictures Film und Fernseh Produktions GmbH [de] TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Anna und die Liebe (TV series)
Hubertus von der Recke (LR) diverse Producer: Producers at Work GmbH TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Hanna - Folge deinem Herzen (TV series)
Robert Brinkmann (SR) diverse Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Liebe am Fjord - Das Ende der Eiszeit (TV movie (series))
Mika (SR) Jörg Grünler Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de]
Alisa - Folge Deinem Herzen (TV series)
Robert Brinkmann (SR) diverse Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
ZACK! Comedy nach Maß (TV series)
Diverse Rollen (LR) diverse Producer: Biller & Vass TV Produktion GmbH & Co. KG [de]
Die Marco Rima Show (TV show)
Diverse Rollen (SR) Dietmar Schuch Producer: Biller & Vass TV Produktion GmbH & Co. KG [de] TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Die Abzocker - Das sind ihre Tricks! (Documentary series)
Kai Schubert (LR) diverse Producer: ITV Studios Germany GmbH (formerly Granada Produktion) TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Tatort - Das schwarze Grab (TV movie (series))
Anton Abt (SR) Gregor Schnitzler Producer: Askania Media Filmproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: SR [de]
Engel sucht Liebe (TV movie)
Dr.Schubert (SR) Franziska Meyer Price Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Treuepunkte (TV movie)
Mischu(Künslter) Thomas Nennstiel Producer: Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG
Ein Fall für zwei (TV series)
Moderator Uwe John (SR) diverse Producer: Odeon TV (merged into Odeon Fiction GmbH) TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Two Funny (TV series)
Diverse Rollen (SR) diverse Producer: Biller & Vass TV Produktion GmbH & Co. KG [de]
Großstadtrevier (TV series)
Markus Mausch (LR) diverse Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], NDR [de]
Notruf Hafenkante (TV series)
LKA Spezialist Bünter (LR) diverse Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Dr. Herford (Testpilot) (Pilot)
Dr.Herforth (LR) Christian Gillmann Producer: ifs Internationale Filmschule Köln GmbH
Der Staatsanwalt (TV series)
Mirco (Hotelportier) Peter F. Bringmann Producer: Odeon TV (merged into Odeon Fiction GmbH) TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Alles was zählt (TV series)
Herr Ötterlin(Swiss Banker) (SR) diverse Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH TV Channel: RTL
Fünf Sterne (TV series)
Wollgerisch (Student) (SR) diverse Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Die Rettungsflieger (TV series)
Thomas Nauer (SR) diverse Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Meine böse Freundin (TV movie)
Befreundeter Student Maris Pfeiffer Producer: Eyeworks Germany GmbH | Fiction & Film (Warner Bros. ITVP Deutschland GmbH) [de]
Süssigkeiten (TV movie)
Herr Äberli Markus Fischer Producer: Snakefilm GmbH TV Channel: SRF (vormals SF DRS) [ch]
Verbotene Liebe (TV movie)
Banker Ernst Werner Quambusch Producer: Film-Factory-Wuppertal [de]

Theatre

Chemifeger Bodemaa
Produzent / Schauspieler Angélique Kellenberger Theatre: Stuhlfabrik Herisau

Audio

Diverse Werbespots (Speaker)
Producer: TVO Werbespots fürs Radio
Fensterplatz.ch Appenzeller Bahnen (Speaker)
Producer: Appenzeller Bahnen Interaktive App
Säntis - der Wetterberg (Speaker)
Producer: Säntis der Berg Interaktive Installation
Dunne am Meer (Speaker)
Producer: SRF 1 Hörspiel

Other

Aus dem Rahmen (Showreel production)
Vater (LR) Ralf Bruggmann Producer: Geglückt GmbH [ch]
Fete des Vignerons
Showproduktion (Regisseur / Creativproducer)
EKS
Showproduktion (Produzent / Schauspieler)
Holz im Raum (Teaser (series concept))
Herr Stuber (LR) Christian Gillmann Producer: Geglückt GmbH [ch]
Chemifeger Bodemaa (Showreel production)
Soldat Bänziger und Hauptmann (LR) Christian Gillmann Producer: Geglückt GmbH [ch]
AOK Elterntrainer - Körperliche Unruhe (Instructional movie)
Vater (LR) Thomas Nenner Producer: Labo M GmbH
Der Direktor (Teaser (series concept))
Roy Hermann (LR) Lars Otto Producer: Lars Otto Produktion

Commercial

R2 Tower (Commercial)
Geschäftsmann (LR) Samuel Ribeiro do Couto Producer: stuiq
Manifest der 3 (Commercial)
Vater Edi (LR) Patrick Karpiczenko Producer: Who's Mcqueen Picture GmbH [ch]
Online Launch- Same Same (Commercial)
Heinz (LR) Kai Schonrath Producer: Czar [nl]
Idealo - X-Mas (Commercial)
Vater (LR) Cadmo Quintero Producer: Markenfilm GmbH & Co. KG
Ersparnisskasse Speicher - Das Geheimnis (Image movie)
Reporter (LR) Philipp Langenegger Producer: Geglückt GmbH [ch]
Historischeas Museum Basel (HMB) - Haus zum Kirschgarten (Image movie)
Vater (LR) Michael Orlik Producer: Bonsai-Film [ch]
Pidas - Lena. Learn and Automate with AI (Image movie)
Henry (LR) Christoph Bachmann Producer: Camotion Films GmbH [ch]
Migros Besitzer - Brot (Commercial)
Vater Banker (LR) Simon Verhoeven Producer: Czar [de]
MFE - Überversorgung (Commercial)
Chefarzt (LR) Miriam Rivas Producer: Boutiq Film Production [ch]
MHK - Küchen. Jede Menge Inspiration (Image movie)
Berater (LR) Christian Riebe Producer: Laterna Magica Filmproduktion GmbH
Search.ch - Buddies forever (Commercial)
Vater 1 (LR) Florian Meimberg Producer: ZEITSPRUNG COMMERCIAL GmbH
Check 24 - Magic Max (Commercial)
Max (LR) Agustin Alberdi Producer: Stink GmbH
Lufthansa Miles & More - Papierflieger (Image movie)
Vater (LR) Christian 'Milo' Mielmann Producer: e+p films GmbH
Innocence in Danger e.V. - Offline (interaktives Präventionsadventure) (Image movie)
Assistent des Commanders (LR) Jonas Schweitzer-Faust Producer: Jonas Schweitzer-Faust Produktion
Veltins - Schwiegermutter (Commercial)
Mann (LR) Mona El Mansouri Producer: soup.filmproduktion GmbH
Euronics - Nachbar, Superheld, Geschenk (Commercial)
Fernsehverkäufer (LR) Cyrill Boss Producer: Bigfish Filmproduktion GmbH
IDEG Informationsgemeinschaft Deutsches Geflügel - Puhn (Commercial)
Vater Hanno Olderdissen Producer: Imagine virtual services GmbH [de]