Philipp Leinenbach

Philipp Leinenbach

ACTORSgarden
Olgu Caglar
+44 7367 105948
mail@actorsgarden.com

Information

Acting age
22 - 32 years
Year of birth
1989 (32 years)
Place of birth
Lebach
Height (cm)
181
Weight (in kg)
77
Eye color
gray green
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Short
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Berlin
Cities I could work in
München, Hamburg, Wien, London, Los Angeles, New York City, Saarbrücken, San Francisco
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
French: basic
Dialects
Saarländisch (Native dialect)
American
Instruments
Guitar: medium
Recorder: professional
Sport
Billiards, Boxing, Fencing (stage), Ice skating, Swordplay, Swim, Alpine skiing, Snowboard
Profession
Speaker, Actor
Singing
Chanson: basic
Musical: professional
Rock/Pop: medium
Choir: medium
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's license classes
Motorcycle class, Car class
Other licenses
Motorbike test certificate

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2009
Freie Schauspielschule Hamburg

Other Education & Training

Coaching Jens Roth
The Actors Take London
Workshop
freie-schauspielschule-hamburg

Awards

Sonderpreis der Jury am Schloßtheater Moers für "Clockwork Orange"

Film

Drifter (Feature film)
Rodrigo (SR) Hannes Hirsch Producer: Milieufilm GbR [de]
Disturbed Earth (Documentary movie)
Expert (LR) Didem Pekün Producer: Bredok Film Production [de]
Fckn!Cancer (Short film)
Chris (LR) Martin-Christopher Bode Producer: SAE Institute (Berlin) [de]
The Secret Keeper (Short film)
Jonathan (SR) Sebastian Matthias Weißbach Producer: Sebastian Matthias Weißbach Produktion
Pornos für den General (Short film)
Tobi (SR) Axel Perenz Producer: Die Medienakademie [de]
Alles wegen des Hundes (Short film)
Philipp (SR) Joschka Laukeninks Producer: Joschka Laukeninks Produktion
Den Strand entlang (Short film)
Kinogänger (SR) Tim Berger Producer: KHM Kunsthochschule für Medien Köln [de]
Beerboy und der Lauf um den See (Short film)
Der Botenjunge (SR) Christian Grundey Producer: Filmstube Hamburg [de]

Theatre

Clockwork Orange
Alex Peer Damminger Theatre: verschiedene
Unsighted
Mann Salvatore Siciliano Theatre: Pfefferberg Theater
Meteor
Maschinenwärter Wessels Jens-Erwin Siemssen Theatre: Das letzte Kleinod
Der Kaufmann von Venedig
Bassanio Joerg Mohr Theatre: Theater am Puls
Der Kaufmann von Venedig
Bassanio Joerg Mohr Theatre: Frankenfestspiele Röttingen
Ignition Lab
Philipp Abraham Hurtado Theatre: Instituto Cervantes
bei drücken senden
Cem Esther Muschol Theatre: Neuköllner Oper
und dann kam Alex
Alex Karl Koch Theatre: Ensemble Radiks
Furcht und Elend des dritten Reiches
verschiedene Jürgen Lederer Theatre: Kulturbühne Bugenhagen
Penthesilea
Odysseus David Gravenhorst Theatre: Werkstatt Hamburg

Other

Endzeit (Educational production)
Bruder (LR) Raphael Howein Producer: SAE Institute (Berlin) [de]

Commercial

Tirol Werbung - Sommerkampagne Tirol (Commercial)
Hero (LR) Maxim Kuphal-Potapenko Producer: Molle & Korn GmbH