Philipp Liebl

Philipp Liebl

Main agency
+49 731 143 94770
mail@initio-schauspiel.de
open in Castupload

Information

Acting age
23 - 29 years
Year of birth
1995 (26 years)
Place of birth
München
Height (cm)
173
Weight (in kg)
68
Eye color
brown
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Medium
Stature
athletic / training
Place of residence
Munich
Housing options
Hamburg, Cologne, Dresden, Berlin
Nationality
German
Languages
German(native-language)EnglishSpanish
Dialects
Bairisch
Instruments
Electric guitarGuitarDrums
Sport
BilliardsBoulderingKart racingLongboardMountain bikeSport of runningSurfingYogaskiing
Profession
Actor
Pitch
Tenor
Driver's licenses
Car class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2018
Schauspielschule Zerboni

Other Education & Training

Filmschauspiel bei Lene Beyer (fortlaufend)
Schauspielschule Zerboni

Film

Der Elefant im Raum
Mert (LR) Fabian Krebs Producer: HFF-Hochschule für Fernsehen und Film Written by: Fabian Krebs
10987654321
Jul (LR) Vivian Bausch Producer: HFF Distribution: HFF Hoschschule für Film und Fernsehen
Da drüben
Robert (LR) David Thibaut Producer: HFF Distribution: HFF Hoschschule für Film und Fernsehen
Warum es nachts dunkel wird
Ben (LR) Ivan Dubrovin Producer: HFF Distribution: HFF Hoschschule für Film und Fernsehen
dasvinzenZ / Retnecboj - das unsichtbare Grauen
Kai, Priester, Voice Over (OR) Producer: dasvinzenZ Distribution: Sofie Gross, Cornelia Maschner
Influence (Short film)
Kai (LR) Maurice Treepe Producer: HFF Distribution: HFF Hoschschule für Film und Fernsehen
Layers (Educational production)
Tom (LR) Emma Hinterberger Producer: BR Bayerischer Rundfunk [de]
Nachtwesen
Paul (SR) Dennis Baumann Distribution: h_da Hochschule Darmstadt
Deutschlands große Clans - Die Adidas Story (Documentary series)
Günther (SR) Oliver Halmburger Producer: Loopfilm GmbH Distribution: ZDF [de]
Annemarie - jetzt oder nie!
Sascha Christian Hödl Producer: Simon Feichtl Filmproduktion
Gespalten (Short film)
Lucas (LR) Lukas Gawenda Producer: Hochschule für angewandte Wissenschaften Ansbach [de]
Feiert Eileen (Short film)
Pöbler Judith Westermann Producer: Ein & Alles Film, Maier & Westermann

Television

Watzmann ermittelt
Ferdi Brander (SR) John Delbridge Producer: Lucky Bird Pictures (formerly Yellow Bird Pictures)
Die Chefin (TV movie (series))
Markus Wimmer (SR) Ulrike Hamacher Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH Station: ZDF
Faust - Im Schatten der Nation (Series)
Oskar Braun (SR) Christian Kern Producer: Wir sind Film e.V.
Tractor (Pilot)
Günter Oliver Mielke Producer: Entertainment Factory GmbH
Die Chefin (TV series)
Student Tim Christoph Stark Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Um Himmels Willen (TV series)
Jungeselle (SR) Dennis Satin Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH Station: ARD [de]
Die Chefin - Prager Kristalle (Special) (TV movie (series))
Mark Schill Michael Schneider Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH Station: ORF [at], SRF (vormals SF DRS) [ch], ZDF [de]

Theater

Retnecboj - Das unsichtbare Grauen
Kai, Priester, Voice Over Sofie Gross, Cornelia Maschner (Grosse Maschen) Producer: dasVinzenz München Theater: dasVinzenz München
Woeyzeck
Andres Rene Rothe Producer: Bluespots Ensemble
Killyou! (Drama)
Tim Brauche (LR) René Rothe Producer: Ensemble La Vie
Kabale und Liebe (Drama)
Ferdinand (LR) Clara Dobbertin Producer: Bluespots Productions Theater: Bluespots Productions
Neues Neuperlach (Other)
Diverse (OR) René Rothe Producer: Ensemble La Vie Theater: Ensemble La Vie
Bagage
Diverse René Rothe Theater: Bluespots Productions
Pater Brown und der grüne Mann
Harold Harker Frank Piotraschke Theater: Blutenburg-Theater

Commercial

DATEV - Meine Steuern (Commercial)