Philipp Scholz

Philipp Scholz

ZAV-Künstlervermittlung Leipzig
Cornelia Oehme
+49 2850 208 6004
cornelia.oehme@arbeitsagentur.de

Information

Acting age
25 - 35 years
Year of birth
1987 (32 years)
Place of birth
Dresden
Height (cm)
185
Weight (in kg)
92
Eye color
blue
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Short
Type/Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
normal
Place of residence
Dresden
Cities I could work in
Berlin, Köln, Wien, München, Leipzig
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: medium
Dialects
Saxon: only when required (Native dialect)
Instruments
Ukulele: medium
Sport
Soccer
Profession
Actor
Singing
Choir: medium
Hip Hop/Rap: medium
Opera singing: medium
Pitch
Baritone

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2010
Schauspielschule Siegburg

Film

Vive la mort (Cinema film)
General (SR) Thomas A. Welte Distribution: Pegaphant Film
Tag X (Short film)
Rocker (SR) Rebecca Selle

Theatre

Warten auf Tränengas (Drama)
Polizist (LR) Hubert Dragaschnig Theatre: Kosmos Theater Bregenz
Nacht ohne Sterne (Drama)
Barmann (LR) Hubert Dragaschnig Theatre: Kosmos Theater Bregenz
Das Wirtshaus im Spessart (Drama)
Warzen Wilhelm (SR) Christian Kühn Theatre: Comödie Dresden
Alle unter eine Tanne (Drama)
Heiner (SR) Urs-Alexander Schleiff Theatre: Comödie Dresden
Warum die Hunde bellen (Drama)
Weis (LR) Rebecca Selle Theatre: Kosmos Theater Bregenz
Romeo & Julia (Drama)
Romeo (LR) Thomas A. Welte Theatre: Shakespeare am Berg
Macbeth (Drama)
Malcolm, Duncan, Lennox (SR) Thomas A. Welte Theatre: Shakespeare am Berg
Der Kaufmann von Venedig (Drama)
Shylock (LR) Tom Hirtz Theatre: Das Da Theater Aachen
Der gute Tod (Drama)
Ruben (SR) Tom Hirtz Theatre: Das Da Theater Aachen
Aschenputtel (Drama)
Prinz, Stoffhändler (LR) Helge Fedder Theatre: Theater Liberi
Amadeus (Drama)
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart (LR) Tom Hirtz Theatre: Das Da Theater Aachen
Was ihr wollt (Drama)
Andy(Sir Andrew Leichenwang) (SR) René Böttcher Theatre: Studiobühne Siegburg
Frühlings Erwachen (Drama)
Johnny(Hänschen Rilow) (SR) Volker Maria Engel Theatre: Brotfabrik Bonn
Die Plagegeister (Drama)
Philint (SR) René Böttcher Theatre: Studiobühne Siegburg
Kasimir und Karoline (Drama)
Kasimir (LR) Volker Maria Engel Theatre: Studiobühne Siegburg
Bube Sticht (Drama)
Ensemble (SR) Maike Mielewski Theatre: Studiobühne Siegburg