Philipp Sommer

Philipp Sommer

Agentur Kerstin Neuhaus
Kerstin Neuhaus
+49 1522 435 4944
k@agentur-kerstin.de

Information

Acting age
28 - 34 years
Year of birth
1987 (34 years)
Place of birth
Lohr am Main
Height (cm)
174
Weight (in kg)
68
Eye color
brown
Hair color
Black
Hair length
Medium
Stature
athletic / training
Place of residence
Krefeld
Housing options
Berlin, Potsdam, München, Köln, Hamburg, Wien, Nürnberg, Paris, Stuttgart, Würzburg
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
French: medium
Dialects
Franconian (Native dialect)
Accents
English: only when required
French: only when required
Instruments
Mandolin: basic
Sport
Acrobatics, Fencing (stage), Fencing (sports), Juggle, Qigong, Horse riding, Swordplay, Tai chi, Yoga
Dance
Standard: medium
Rock & roll: medium
Latin American dances: medium
Profession
Actor
Singing
Chanson: medium
Country: medium
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's license classes
Motorcycle class, Car class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2016
Staatliche Hochschule für Musik und darstellende Kunst Stuttgart

Other Education & Training

Baden-Württembergische Filmakademie
Camera/Film Acting
HMDK Stuttgart
Clowns Workshop

Awards

Schuld und Sühne (Drama)
Raskolnikow (LR) Matthias Gehrt Distribution: Theater Krefeld u. Mönchengladbach

Film

Antwort in zwei Wochen (Short film)
Valentine Kraft (SR) Verena Pohl Producer: WAM - Die Werbe- und Medien-Akademie [de]
Elja - 376 A.D. (Short film)
Fujus (SR) Willi Kubica Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de]
Hamdullah - Im Namen Allahs (Pilot)
SEK Operator (SR) Gabriel Borgetto Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de]
Der Korridor (Short film)
Soldat Krüten (LR) Willi Kubica Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de]
Frisch Verlobt (Short film)
Valentin (LR) Claudio Franke Producer: cgFrankeFilm
Pizza Lampedusa (Short film)
Tom (LR) Claudio Franke Producer: cgFrankeFilm
Code Duello (Experimental movie)
Er (LR) Janosch Kosack Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de]
Zettl (Cinema film)
Publikumsgast (OR) Helmut Dietl Producer: Diana Film GmbH [de]

Television

Die Comedy Show (TV show)
Cousin (SR) Leopold Bauer Producer: Constantin Entertainment TV Channel: Pro7 Casting director: Constantin Entertainment
Was kostet die Liebe? Ein Großstadtmärchen (TV movie)
Charmeur (SR) Florian Knittel Producer: UFA Fiction GmbH TV Channel: SAT.1 Casting director: UFA Fiction
München '72 - Das Attentat (Feature film)
Kellner Dror Zahavi Producer: teamWorx Television & Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de] Casting director: Bavaria Film

Theatre

Reigen (Drama)
Die Dirne (SR) Maja Delinić Theatre: Krefeld
Beuys' Küche (Drama)
Kollektiv Sebastian Blasius Theatre: Krefeld
Mein Kühlraum (Drama)
Alain (SR) Gerhard Willert Theatre: Krefeld
Der Raub der Sabinerinnen (Drama)
Sterneck (SR) Thomas Goritzki Theatre: Mönchengladbach
Die Dreigroschenoper (Drama)
Hakenfinger-Jakob (SR) Helen Malkowsky Theatre: Krefeld
Tschick (Drama)
Maik (LR) Maja Delinic Theatre: Krefeld / Mönchengladbach
Leonce und Lena (Drama)
Leonce (LR) Anja Panse Theatre: Krefeld / Mönchengladbach
Tartuffe (Drama)
Valère (SR) Dedi Baron Theatre: Krefeld
Der Meister und Margarita (Drama)
Azazello, Jeshua (SR) Zara Antonyan Theatre: Krefeld
Die Räuber (Drama)
Karl von Moor (LR) Matthias Gehrt Theatre: Krefeld / Mönchengladbach
Monty Python's Spamalot (Drama)
Sir Bedevere (SR) Christine Hofer Theatre: Krefeld / Mönchengladbach
Le ciel sur Paris (Drama)
Jacquès (SR) Matthias Gehrt Theatre: Krefeld
Deine Liebe ist Feuer (Drama)
Khaldun (LR) Rafat Alzakout Theatre: Krefeld / Mönchengladbach
Minna von Barnhelm (Drama)
Paul Werner (SR) Anja Panse Theatre: Krefeld / Mönchengladbach
Die Wiedervereinigung der beiden Koreas (Drama)
Ensemblerolle Christoph Roos Theatre: Krefeld / Mönchengladbach
Macbeth (Drama)
Macduff (SR) Hüseyin Michael Cirpici Theatre: Mönchengladbach
Rio Reiser - König von Deutschland (Drama)
R.P.S. Lanrue (SR) Heiner Kondschak Theatre: Krefeld
Schuld & Sühne (Drama)
Raskolnikow (LR) Matthias Gehrt Theatre: Krefeld / Mönchengladbach
Wir sind Borussia (Drama)
Thomas (LR) Martin Maier-Bode Theatre: Krefeld / Mönchengladbach
A Silver Tassie - der Preispokal (Drama)
Barney Bagnal Christof Küster Theatre: WLB Esslingen
Das schweigende Mädchen (Drama)
Ensemblerolle Alia Luque Theatre: Schauspiel Nord Stuttgart
Peer Gynt/Szenen (Drama)
Peer Gynt, Trollkönig Thomas Krupa Theatre: Wilhelma Theater Stuttgart
Das kalte Herz (Drama)
Waldmensch Armin Petras Theatre: Stuttgart Schauspielhaus
Ein Sommernachtstraum (Drama)
Zettel (LR) Daniel Pfaffmann Theatre: KHG Theatergruppe Würzburg

Audio

Der Fall D'ARC - Podcast (Audio drama)
Sprecher (LR) Maja Delinic Producer: Theater Krefeld Audio: Spotify
NeuNuernberg (Audio drama)
Kidnapper Martin Heindel Producer: WDR Audio: WDR 1 LIVE Krimi
Die streng geheime Geisterschule (Audio drama)
Wachmann Angeli Backhauses Producer: WDR Audio: WDR 2
Analema (Narrator)
Erzähler (LR) Ullrich Lampen Producer: SWR Audio: SWR Tandem
Die Malaussène Trilogie (Audio drama)
Polizist Philipp Brühl Producer: SWR Audio: SWR
November 1918 - Karl und Rosa Luxemburg (Audio drama)
Kurz Vogel (SR) Iris Drögekamp Producer: SWR Audio: SWR 2
Das Huhn, das goldene Eier legt (Narrator)
Erzähler (LR) Kerstin Paulsen Producer: Blühendes Barock Ludwigsburg Audio: Blühendes Barock Ludwigsburg
G'sundheit (Audio drama)
Bernd Günther Maurer Producer: SWR Audio: SWR 3