Philipp Stix

Philipp Stix

Agentur Nielsen
Verena Nielsen
Phone: +49 421 491 9572
Email: verena.nielsen@gmail.comview

Information

Acting age
30 - 42 years
Year of birth
1978 (40 years)
Place of birth
Wien
Size (in cm)
178
Weight (in kg)
74
Eye color
brown
Hair color
brown
Hair length
medium
Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
athletic
Cities I could work in
Berlin, Wien
Nationality
Austrian
Languages
English: fluent
Dialects
Viennese
Austrian
Sport
Football, Climbing, Sailing, Alpine skiing, Snowboard, Tennis, Thai Boxing, Volleyball, Wind surfing
Profession
Actor
Pitch
Baritone
Licenses
A (motorcycle), B (cars), Sailing surfing licence
Additional skills

Bühnen-/Filmkampf, Stunt, Jonglieren/Feuerspucken, Tanzen, Ski-, Segel- und Surflehrer, Bergrettung, Croupier

Vita entries

Awards

2014

Theater Drachen I Stadttheater Mödling

Education & Training

2016 – 2017

Susan Batson Studio (New York) [us]

2006 – 2008

Schauspielakademie Elfriede Ott e.V. - Studio der Erfahrungen

2000 – 2004

Filmschule Wien

Film

2016

Die beste aller Welten (Cinema film)

Walter (SR) Adrian Goiginger Producer: Lailaps Pictures GmbH [de]
2013

Fremdwärts (Short film)

Aaron (LR) Clemens Niel Producer: Filmszene Graz [at]
2013

Eden (Short film)

Chris (LR) Manfred Asperger Producer: imagorium#film [at]
2012

Short Shakespeare - Love. Romeo & Julia (Short film)

Romeo (LR) Juliana Neuhuber Producer: Traum & Wahnsinn Medienkollektiv [at]
2011

Kalte Probe (Feature film)

Stuntente Constanze Ruhm Producer: Harun Farocki Filmproduktion
2011

1805 - A Town's Tale (Short film)

Phillipe's Vater (SR) Walter Bednarik Producer: Michael L. Reiseneder Produktion
2010

Verstrickungen (Short film)

Stellvertreter Thomas (SR) David Gross Producer: Schaller08 [at]
2009

Too Long Fu (Short film)

Big Ossi (LR) Hermann Aichwalder Producer: Hermann Aichwalder Produktion
2008

Walrus (Short film)

Gast (SR) Christoph Rainer Producer: Filmakademie Wien [at]
2007

Hochzeitsnacht (Short film)

Hochzeitsentführer 1 (SR) Georg Geutebrueck Producer: Filmakademie Wien [at]
2007

Jeton (Short film)

Shahin (LR) Verena Leitner Producer: Frameworld Films, Kasper & Neuburg OG [at]
2006

Schlimmer geht´s nimmer! (Cinema film)

Bobby Lugano (LR) David Unger Producer: David Unger Filmproduktion
2001

Ainoa (Cinema film)

Soldat (SR) Marco Kalantari Producer: Cinevista Film Produktion GmbH [at]

Television

2018

SOKO Kitzbühel (TV series)

Norbert Scheicher (SR) diverse Producer: Gebhardt Productions GmbH [de] TV Channel: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
2016

Vorstadtweiber (TV series)

Antonio (SR) Sabine Derflinger Producer: MR-Film Kurt Mrkwicka Ges.m.b.H. / MR TV-FILM Produktions GmbH & Co KG [at] TV Channel: ARD [de], ORF [at]
2015

Wienerland (Pilot)

Royce (LR) Jan Woletz Producer: Derringer Entertainment GmbH [at]
2015

Vorstadtweiber (TV series)

Antonio (SR) Sabine Derflinger Producer: MR-Film Kurt Mrkwicka Ges.m.b.H. / MR TV-FILM Produktions GmbH & Co KG [at] TV Channel: ARD [de], ORF [at]
2012

Tom Turbo Detektivclub (TV series)

Adriano (LR) diverse Producer: Tower 10 Kids TV GmbH TV Channel: ORF [at]
2011

Tom Turbo Detektivclub (TV series)

Adriano (LR) diverse Producer: Tower 10 Kids TV GmbH TV Channel: ORF [at]
2011

Trickfabrik (TV show)

Ninja, Kellner Bernhard Nezold Producer: Tower 10 Kids TV GmbH TV Channel: ORF [at]
2010

Saugut (TV show)

Doktor (SR) Axel Hoffmann Producer: Tower 10 Kids TV GmbH TV Channel: ORF [at]
2010

Die letzte Spur - Alexandra 17 Jahre (TV series)

Türsteher Andreas Prochaska Producer: MR-Film Kurt Mrkwicka Ges.m.b.H. / MR TV-FILM Produktions GmbH & Co KG [at] TV Channel: ORF [at], SAT.1 [de]

Theatre

2018

Fuchsia Saignant

Babis Anna Lemonaki Theatre: La Parfumerie / Geneva
2018

Crossing Jerusalem

Yusuf Joanna Godwin-Seidl Theatre: Theater Drachengasse Wien
2018

Cella

Kaplan Felix Michael Gampe Theatre: Festspiele Reichenau
2018

Heimat in Dosen

Bernd Rieke Süsskow, Emre Akal Theatre: Theater Drachengasse
2017

Der Weibsteufel

Der Jäger Lilli Schwabe Theatre: Theater Forum Schwechat
2017

Zur schönen Aussicht

Karl Michael Gampe Theatre: Festspiele Reichenau
2016

Dream Spartacus Dream

Marco Michael Pöllmann Theatre: Dschungel Wien
2016

Doderers Dämonen

Leonhard Kadabsa Hermann Beil Theatre: Festspiele Reichenau
2016

Die seltsamen Leiden des E.T.A. Hoffmann

E.T.A. Hoffmann Bruno Max Theatre: Bunker Mödling
2015

Oberst Redl - Ein Patriot

Albrecht Bruno Max Theatre: Stadttheater Mödling I Theater Scala Wien
2015

Das Leben der Bohème

Rodolfo Doris Harder Theatre: Stadttheater Mödling I Theater Scala Wien
2015

Von Mäusen und Menschen

George Milton Bruno Max Theatre: Stadttheater Mödling I Theater Scala Wien
2015

Prof. Bernhardi

Kulka Hermann Beil Theatre: Festspiele Reichenau
2015

Depeche Mode

Wasja Julia Burger Theatre: Werk-X Wien
2015

Angry Young Man

Philipp Martin Gruber Theatre: Aktionstheater Ensemble I Theater Nestroyhof
2014

Inferno - Nachrichten aus der Hölle

Jesus Bruno Max Theatre: Bunker Mödling
2014

1914 - Zwei Wege in den Untergang

Major Michael Gampe Theatre: Festspiele Reichenau
2014

Angry Young Man

Philipp Martin Gruber Theatre: Aktionstheater Ensemble I Spielboden Dornbirn
2014

Eating Raoul

Raoul Bruno Max Theatre: Stadttheater Mödling I Theater Scala Wien
2014

Don Juan

Don Juan Bruno Max Theatre: Stadttheater Mödling I Theater Scala Wien
2014

Beautyqueen von Leenane

Pato Dooley Rieke Süßkow Theatre: Dschungel Wien I Thetra UMosta (Russland)
2013

Die Zauberflöte

Puppenspieler David Pountney Theatre: Bregenzer Festspiele
2013

Werktagsrevolution

Philipp Martin Gruber Theatre: Aktionstheater Ensemble I Festpielhaus Bregenz
2013

Schopenhauers Tipp

Ernst Manuel W. Bräuer Theatre: Palais Kabelwerk Wien
2012

XXX - too sexy to fail -

Alfred Florian Drexler Theatre: Palais Kabelwerk Wien
2012

Hamlet

Horatio Benjamin Plautz Theatre: Ensemble08 Off-Theater Wien
2011

Harun und das Meer der Geschichten

Rashid Kalifa Reinhold Tritscher Theatre: Theater Ecce Salzburg
2011

Die letzte Jungfrau

Kämpfer1, Scheich Ali, Yassir Hartmut Nolte Theatre: Modernes Theater Wien
2011

Im weissen Rössl

Oberkellner Leopold Norbert Holoubek Theatre: Theater Sommer Klagenfurt
2011

Lilo Lustig und der Pirat aus der Flasche

Der Pirat Norbert Holoubek Theatre: Theater Sommer Klagenfurt
2010

Jugend ohne Gott

Der Lehrer Adele Kobald Theatre: Österreichische Länderbühne
2010

Heiteres Bezirksgericht

Bezirksanwanlt Hatschek Monika Brandtner Theatre: Justizpalast Wien
2009

Wie es euch gefällt

Oliver Peter W. Hochegger Theatre: Festspiele Kultur Parndorf
2009

Romanza

Der Dritte Jurek Milewski Theatre: Kleines Theater Salzburg
2008

Médée

Soldat Torsten Fischer Theatre: Theater an der Wien
2008

Weiße Teufel

Soldat Bruno Max Theatre: Theater zum Fürchten
2008

Romeo und Julia

Abraham Arie Zinger Theatre: Festspiele Bad Hersfeld
2008

Jungfrau von Orléans

Montgomery, Fastolf, Claude-Marie Torsten Fischer Theatre: Festspiele Bad Hersfeld
2007

Die jungen Leute bei Arthur Schnitzler

verschiedene Rollen Elfriede Ott Theatre: Ensemble Theater Wien, Gloria Theater Wien
2007

Lesung Tiere in der Literatur mit Elfriede Ott

Faust Elfriede Ott Theatre: Ensemble Theater Wien
2007

Lumpacivagabundus

Lumpacivagabundus Elfriede Ott Theatre: Festspiele Maria Enzersdorf
2006

Titaniamania die Midsummer Night´s Casting Show

verschiedene Rollen Tomas Schweigen Theatre: Gessnerallee Zürich
2005

Der Verbrecher aus verlorener Ehre

Christian Wolf Frank Röpke Theatre: Museumsquartier Wien
2005

Frische Luft

Curt Florian Brüggler Theatre: Urania Wien
2005

Life in Pink

Fabian Florian Brüggler Theatre: Interkulttheater Wien
2004

Popcorn

Karl Brezner Florian Brüggler Theatre: Interkulttheater Wien
2004

Die Gerechten

Dorian Florian Brüggler Theatre: Urania Wien
2003

Die geschlossene Gesellschaft

Garcin Roland Hablesreiter Theatre: Local Bühne Freistadt

Audio

2015

Rublys (Speaker)

Producer: Rublys GmbH Werbung
2015

Die Lärmfresser (Speaker)

Producer: sculptur & function Architekturelemente GmbH Werbung

Other

2009

Going Home (Showreel production)

Markus (LR) Christoph Hopf Producer: Frameworld Films, Kasper & Neuburg OG [at]
2007

Jerx - Home Sweet Home (Music video)

Bobby Lugano (LR) David Unger Producer: David Unger Filmproduktion