Philipp Stix

Philipp Stix

Main agency
Verena Nielsen
+49 421 491 9572
verena.nielsen@gmail.com
open in Castupload

Information

Acting age
32 - 44 years
Year of birth
1978 (44 years)
Place of birth
Wien
Height (cm)
178
Weight (in kg)
78
Eye color
brown
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Medium
Stature
athletic / training
Place of residence
Vienna
Housing options
Vienna, Berlin
Nationality
Austrian
Languages
German(native-language)English
Dialects
AustrianViennese
Accents
Austrian
Sport
Alpine skiingClimbSailingSnowboardSoccerTennisThai boxingVolleyballWindsurfing
Profession
Actor
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's licenses
Motorcycle class, Car class
Other licenses
Sailing surfing licence
Additional skills

Bühnen-/Filmkampf, Stunt, Jonglieren/Feuerspucken, Tanzen, Ski-, Segel- und Surflehrer, Bergrettung, Croupier

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2006 – 2008
Schauspielakademie Elfriede Ott

Other Education & Training

Susan Batson Studio (New York) [us]
Filmschule Wien

Awards

Theater Drachen I Stadttheater Mödling

Film

It Could have Been Me (Short film)
Gunther (SR) Romana Carén Producer: What Art - Creative Productions [at]
Die beste aller Welten (Cinema film)
Walter (SR) Adrian Goiginger Producer: Lailaps Films GmbH
Eden (Short film)
Chris (LR) Manfred Asperger Producer: Imagorium#film [at]
Fremdwärts (Short film)
Aaron (LR) Clemens Niel Producer: Filmszene Graz [at]
Short Shakespeare - Love. Romeo & Julia (Short film)
Romeo (LR) Juliana Neuhuber Producer: Traum & Wahnsinn Medienkollektiv [at]
1805 - A Town's Tale (Short film)
Phillipe's Vater (SR) Walter Bednarik Producer: Michael L. Reiseneder Produktion
Kalte Probe (Feature film)
Stuntente Constanze Ruhm Producer: Harun Farocki Filmproduktion
Verstrickungen (Short film)
Stellvertreter Thomas (SR) David Gross Producer: Schaller08 [at]
Too Long Fu (Short film)
Big Ossi (LR) Hermann Aichwalder Producer: Hermann Aichwalder Produktion [at]
Walrus (Short film)
Gast (SR) Christoph Rainer Producer: Filmakademie Wien [at]
Jeton (Short film)
Shahin (LR) Verena Leitner Producer: Frameworld Films, Kasper & Neuburg OG [at]
Hochzeitsnacht (Short film)
Hochzeitsentführer 1 (SR) Georg Geutebrueck Producer: Filmakademie Wien [at]
Schlimmer geht´s nimmer! (Cinema film)
Bobby Lugano (LR) David Unger Producer: David Unger Filmproduktion
Ainoa (Cinema film)
Soldat (SR) Marco Kalantari Producer: Cinevista Film Produktion GmbH [at]

Television

Hot Mess (TV movie)
Franz (SR) Evelyne Tollman Producer: Evelyne Tollman Produktion [at]
Vorstadtweiber (TV series)
Antonio (SR) Mirjam Unger Producer: MR-Film Kurt Mrkwicka Ges.m.b.H. / MR TV-FILM Produktions GmbH & Co KG [at] Station: ARD [de], ORF [at]
SOKO Donau (ORF) (TV series)
Florian Brandl (LR) Holger Barthel Producer: Satel Film GmbH Station: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
SOKO Kitzbühel (TV series)
Norbert Scheicher (SR) diverse Producer: Gebhardt Productions GmbH Station: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
Vorstadtweiber (TV series)
Antonio (SR) Sabine Derflinger Producer: MR-Film Kurt Mrkwicka Ges.m.b.H. / MR TV-FILM Produktions GmbH & Co KG [at] Station: ARD [de], ORF [at]
Wienerland (Pilot)
Royce (LR) Jan Woletz Producer: Derringer Entertainment GmbH [at]
Vorstadtweiber (TV series)
Antonio (SR) Sabine Derflinger Producer: MR-Film Kurt Mrkwicka Ges.m.b.H. / MR TV-FILM Produktions GmbH & Co KG [at] Station: ARD [de], ORF [at]
Tom Turbo Detektivclub (TV series)
Adriano (LR) diverse Producer: Tower 10 Kids TV GmbH [de] Station: ORF [at]
Trickfabrik (TV show)
Ninja, Kellner Bernhard Nezold Producer: Tower 10 Kids TV GmbH [de] Station: ORF [at]
Tom Turbo Detektivclub (TV series)
Adriano (LR) diverse Producer: Tower 10 Kids TV GmbH [de] Station: ORF [at]
Die letzte Spur - Alexandra 17 Jahre (TV series)
Türsteher Andreas Prochaska Producer: MR-Film Kurt Mrkwicka Ges.m.b.H. / MR TV-FILM Produktions GmbH & Co KG [at] Station: ORF [at], SAT.1
Saugut (TV show)
Doktor (SR) Axel Hoffmann Producer: Tower 10 Kids TV GmbH [de] Station: ORF [at]

Theater

Der Revisor
Direktor, Dobtschinski Kilian Klapper Theater: Wald4tler Hoftheater
Gruber geht
John Gruber Sarah Kühl Theater: Kammerlichtspiele Klagenfurt, Werk-X Wien
Tod eines Handlungsreisenden
Biff Peter M. Preissler Theater: Theater Scala Wien
Reigen
Ehemann, Graf Kilian Klapper Theater: Wald4tler Hoftheater
Gruber geht
John Gruber Sarah Rebecca Kühl Theater: Kammerlichtspiele Klagenfurt
Höllenangst
Wendelin Bruno Max Theater: Stadttheater Mödling / Theater Scala Wien
Ein Monat auf dem Lande
Schaaf Hermann Beil Theater: Festspiele Reichenau
Mario und der Zauberer
Giovanotto Renate Loidolt Theater: Festspiele Reichenau
Loveplay
versch. Rollen Bruno Max Theater: Stadttheater Mödling / Theater Scala Wien
Fuchsia Saignant
Babis Anna Lemonaki Theater: La Parfumerie Geneva / La Bâtie Festival de Genève
Crossing Jerusalem
Yusuf Joanna Godwin-Seidl Theater: Theater Drachengasse Wien
Cella
Kaplan Felix Michael Gampe Theater: Festspiele Reichenau
Heimat in Dosen
Bernd Rieke Süsskow, Emre Akal Theater: Theater Drachengasse
Der Weibsteufel
Der Jäger Lilli Schwabe Theater: Theater Forum Schwechat
Zur schönen Aussicht
Karl Michael Gampe Theater: Festspiele Reichenau
Die seltsamen Leiden des E.T.A. Hoffmann
E.T.A. Hoffmann Bruno Max Theater: Bunker Mödling
Doderers Dämonen
Leonhard Kadabsa Hermann Beil Theater: Festspiele Reichenau
Dream Spartacus Dream
Marco Michael Pöllmann Theater: Dschungel Wien
Von Mäusen und Menschen
George Milton Bruno Max Theater: Stadttheater Mödling I Theater Scala Wien
Prof. Bernhardi
Kulka Hermann Beil Theater: Festspiele Reichenau
Depeche Mode
Wasja Julia Burger Theater: Werk-X Wien
Oberst Redl - Ein Patriot
Albrecht Bruno Max Theater: Stadttheater Mödling I Theater Scala Wien
Angry Young Man
Philipp Martin Gruber Theater: Aktionstheater Ensemble I Theater Nestroyhof
Das Leben der Bohème
Rodolfo Doris Harder Theater: Stadttheater Mödling I Theater Scala Wien
Angry Young Man
Philipp Martin Gruber Theater: Aktionstheater Ensemble I Spielboden Dornbirn
Eating Raoul
Raoul Bruno Max Theater: Stadttheater Mödling I Theater Scala Wien
Don Juan
Don Juan Bruno Max Theater: Stadttheater Mödling I Theater Scala Wien
1914 - Zwei Wege in den Untergang
Major Michael Gampe Theater: Festspiele Reichenau
Inferno - Nachrichten aus der Hölle
Jesus Bruno Max Theater: Bunker Mödling
Beautyqueen von Leenane
Pato Dooley Rieke Süßkow Theater: Dschungel Wien I Thetra UMosta (Russland)
Die Zauberflöte
Puppenspieler David Pountney Theater: Bregenzer Festspiele
Werktagsrevolution
Philipp Martin Gruber Theater: Aktionstheater Ensemble I Festpielhaus Bregenz
Schopenhauers Tipp
Ernst Manuel W. Bräuer Theater: Palais Kabelwerk Wien
XXX - too sexy to fail -
Alfred Florian Drexler Theater: Palais Kabelwerk Wien
Hamlet
Horatio Benjamin Plautz Theater: Ensemble08 Off-Theater Wien
Lilo Lustig und der Pirat aus der Flasche
Der Pirat Norbert Holoubek Theater: Theater Sommer Klagenfurt
Im weissen Rössl
Oberkellner Leopold Norbert Holoubek Theater: Theater Sommer Klagenfurt
Die letzte Jungfrau
Kämpfer1, Scheich Ali, Yassir Hartmut Nolte Theater: Modernes Theater Wien
Harun und das Meer der Geschichten
Rashid Kalifa Reinhold Tritscher Theater: Theater Ecce Salzburg
Heiteres Bezirksgericht
Bezirksanwanlt Hatschek Monika Brandtner Theater: Justizpalast Wien
Jugend ohne Gott
Der Lehrer Adele Kobald Theater: Österreichische Länderbühne
Romanza
Der Dritte Jurek Milewski Theater: Kleines Theater Salzburg
Wie es euch gefällt
Oliver Peter W. Hochegger Theater: Festspiele Kultur Parndorf
Weiße Teufel
Soldat Bruno Max Theater: Theater zum Fürchten
Jungfrau von Orléans
Montgomery, Fastolf, Claude-Marie Torsten Fischer Theater: Festspiele Bad Hersfeld
Romeo und Julia
Abraham Arie Zinger Theater: Festspiele Bad Hersfeld
Médée
Soldat Torsten Fischer Theater: Theater an der Wien
Lesung Tiere in der Literatur mit Elfriede Ott
Faust Elfriede Ott Theater: Ensemble Theater Wien
Lumpacivagabundus
Lumpacivagabundus Elfriede Ott Theater: Festspiele Maria Enzersdorf
Die jungen Leute bei Arthur Schnitzler
verschiedene Rollen Elfriede Ott Theater: Ensemble Theater Wien, Gloria Theater Wien
Titaniamania die Midsummer Night´s Casting Show
verschiedene Rollen Tomas Schweigen Theater: Gessnerallee Zürich
Frische Luft
Curt Florian Brüggler Theater: Urania Wien
Der Verbrecher aus verlorener Ehre
Christian Wolf Frank Röpke Theater: Museumsquartier Wien
Life in Pink
Fabian Florian Brüggler Theater: Interkulttheater Wien
Popcorn
Karl Brezner Florian Brüggler Theater: Interkulttheater Wien
Die Gerechten
Dorian Florian Brüggler Theater: Urania Wien
Die geschlossene Gesellschaft
Garcin Roland Hablesreiter Theater: Local Bühne Freistadt

Audio

Raiffeisen Bank (Speaker)
Producer: Marx Tonkombinat
Die Lärmfresser (Speaker)
Producer: sculptur & function Architekturelemente GmbH
Rublys (Speaker)
Producer: Rublys GmbH

Other

Going Home (Showreel production)
Markus (LR) Christoph Hopf Producer: Frameworld Films, Kasper & Neuburg OG [at]
Jerx - Home Sweet Home (Music video)
Bobby Lugano (LR) David Unger Producer: David Unger Filmproduktion