Philipp Zemmrich

Philipp Zemmrich

qualifyer
Nicola Wehner
+49 40 386 14632
info@qualifyer.de

Information

Acting age
22 - 30 years
Year of birth
1989 (31 years)
Place of birth
Dresden
Height (cm)
184
Weight (in kg)
76
Eye color
blue gray
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Short
Type/Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
athletic / training
Place of residence
Leipzig
Cities I could work in
Berlin, München, Hamburg, Dresden, Leipzig
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: basic
Dialects
Saxon (Native dialect)
Instruments
Electric guitar: basic
Sport
Acrobatics, Bouldering, Boxing, Juggle, Yoga
Dance
Ballet: basic
Jazz Dance: basic
Profession
Speaker, Actor
Singing
A cappella: medium
Pitch
Bass-baritone

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2016
Hochschule für Musik und Theater Hamburg

Other Education & Training

Theater der jungen Welt Leipzig
Bühnenfechten Training, Klaus Großer
Hochschule für Musik und Theater Hamburg
Schauspielstudium
Hochschule für Musik und Theater Hamburg
Hörbuchworkshop, Margrit Osterwold
Hochschule für Musik und Theater Hamburg
Chorisches Sprechen Workshop, Marc Aisenbrey
Hochschule für Musik und Theater Hamburg
Slapstick u. komische Spielformen Workshop, Jörg Pohl
Hochschule für Musik und Theater Hamburg
Comedia dell' Arte/Maskenspiel Workshop, Paolo Nikli
Hochschule für Musik und Theater Hamburg
Massenchoreographie Workshop, Montserrat Boreda-Homet
Hochschule für Musik und Theater Hamburg
Körpertheater Workshop, Ted Stoffer
Hochschule für Musik und Theater Hamburg
Tangoworkshop, Catharina Lühr
Hochschule für Musik und Theater Hamburg
Fechtworkshop, Frauke Franske
Hochschule für Musik und Theater Hamburg
Tschechow-Workshop H.v.d.K. Amsterdam, Nils Peter Rudolph, Jappe Claess

Television

Apropos Glück (TV movie)
Sven Scharlach Ulrike Grote Producer: RELEVANT F!LM Produktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Theatre

"Hamlet" (Shakespeare, Gosch, Schanelec) (Drama)
Laertes, Rosencrantz, Guildenstern (SR) Ania Michaelis Theatre: Theater der jungen Welt Leipzig
Norway Today
HR Philipp Oehme Theatre: Theater der jungen Welt Leipzig
"Geschichten vom Weggehen u. Ankommen"
A. Antje Klahn Theatre: Theater der jungen Welt Leipzig
"Nicobobinus" (T. Jones) (UA)
Apfeldieb, Schiff, Buchhalter, Drache Boris von Poser Theatre: Theater der jungen Welt Leipzig
"Das Wintermärchen" (W. Shakespeare, F. Fühmann)
Florizel, Rat 2 Jürgen Zielinski Theatre: Theater der jungen Welt Leipzig
"Die Grönholm-Methode"
Carlos Bueno Jürgen Zielinski Theatre: Theater der jungen Welt Leipzig
"Psst"
Spieler Leonie Graf, M: T. Vethake Theatre: Theater der jungen Welt Leipzig
"Mädchenmonstermusik - 200 Jahre Clara Schumann
Spieler, Clara Schumann, Robert Schumann, Zofe Michaela Dicu, M: M. Eggert, T. Smith Theatre: Theater der jungen Welt Leipzig
"Die Verwandlung" (nach F. Kafka)
Spieler, Gregor Samsa Ania Michaelis Theatre: Theater der jungen Welt Leipzig
"Momo" (M. Ende)
Gigi, Fusi, grauer Herr Milena Paulowics Theatre: Theater der jungen Welt Leipzig
"Kann das Gehirn das Gehirn verstehen?" (Eckoldt)
Assistent Tatjana Rese Theatre: Theater der jungen Welt Leipzig
"Nosferatu"
Jonathan Hutter Matthias Thieme Theatre: Theater der jungen Welt Leipzig
"Abgefahren in Leipzig-West"
Diverse Tatjana Rese Theatre: Theater der jungen Welt Leipzig
"Der Sturm - lost in the game"
Caliban Jan Jochymski Theatre: Theater der jungen Welt Leipzig
"Rose Rose Rose" (DSE)
Rose Jörg Wesemüller Theatre: Theater der jungen Welt Leipzig
"Alice Im Wunderland" (L. Carroll)
Hutmacher, Wunderregal, Bruder Tatjana Rese, Winnie Karnofka, Jan Pusch Theatre: Theater der jungen Welt Leipzig
"Gilgamesch" (Übersetz. Stefan M. Maul)
Gilgamesch Ron Zimmering Theatre: Kampnagel Hamburg
"Maria Magdalena" (F. Hebbel)
Adam/Wolfram Alexander Riemenschneider Theatre: Junges Schauspielhaus Hamburg
"Menschen Machen" (Diverse)
Wagner Ron Zimmering Theatre: Sprechwerk Hamburg
"Das Tierreich" (NolteDecar)
Paul Romanovicz/Vincent Hagen Christina Rast Theatre: Thalia Theater Hamburg
"Der weiße Heiland" (G. Hauptmann)
Montezuma Ron Zimmering Theatre: HfMT Hamburg
"Phädra" (J. Racine)
Theramenes, Theseus Charlotte Kleist Theatre: HfMT Hamburg
"Auf der Greifswalder Straße" (R. Schimmelpfennig)
Bauleiter Cora Sachs Theatre: Thalia Theater Hamburg
"Illusionen" (I. Wyrypajew)
Erster Mann Pjotr Olev Theatre: HfMT Hamburg
"Liliom" (F. Molnar)
Liliom Pjotr Olev Theatre: HfMT Hamburg

Audio

"Die Zeitmaschiene" (H.G. Wells) (Speaker)
Producer: Buchfunk- Hörverlag Leipzig Hörbuch
Jean-Paul Didierlaurent Die Sehsucht des Vorlesers (Speaker)
Producer: Silberfisch/Hörbuch Hamburg Hörbuch Trailer
Shane Koyczan " Bis heute" (Speaker)
Producer: Hörbuch Hamburg Hörbuch
Swetlana Alexijewitsch "Second Hand-Zeit" (Speaker)
Producer: Hörbuch Hamburg Hörbuch

Commercial

Abellio - Pendler. Winterspass (Commercial)
Pendler Michael Bader Producer: Michael Bader Produktion [de]