Philippe Brenninkmeyer

Philippe Brenninkmeyer

Inka Stelljes Berlin Schauspieleragentur
Inka Stelljes
+49 30 310 17171
agentur@inka-stelljes.de

Information

Acting age
41 - 55 years
Year of birth
1964 (55 years)
Place of birth
Wimbledon, London UK
Height (cm)
182
Weight (in kg)
80
Eye color
gray green
Hair color
Gray
Hair length
Medium
Type/Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Berlin
Cities I could work in
Amsterdam, London, New York City
Nationality
Dutch
Languages
German: fluent
English: native-language
French: basic
Dutch: medium
Accents
English
American
Dutch
Instruments
Guitar: basic
Drums: basic
Sport
Billiards, Boxing, Cricket, Soccer, Golf, Swim, Alpine skiing, Yoga
Profession
Actor
Driver's license classes
Motorcycle class, Car class, Truck class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2000
William Esper Studio (New York)

Other Education & Training

William Esper Studio | Professional Actor Training (New York)
The Lee Strasberg Theatre & Film Institute - New York
HB Studios New York City
Lee Strasberg Theater & Film Institute - London

Film

Before El Finâ (Feature film)
Gregory (LR) Nathan Buck Producer: Bearlift Films GmbH [de]
Cheers! (Short film)
Baron (LR) Joscha Ortmeier Producer: KHM Kunsthochschule für Medien Köln [de]
Crossing Fences (Short film)
Captain Harold (LR) Annika Pampel Producer: Crossing Fences, Rausch & Prentice [us]
Zazy (Cinema film)
Maximillian Berg (SR) Matthias X. Oberg Producer: gilles·mann filmproduktion
He Said (Short film)
Creighton (SR) Tara Lynn Orr Producer: Avenue Road Films, Phillipe Brenninkmeyer
Bis Gleich (Short film)
Vater (SR) Benjamin Wolff Producer: Avenue Road Films, Phillipe Brenninkmeyer
Reasonable Doubt (Cinema film)
DA Jones (SR) Peter Howitt Producer: South Creek Pictures [ca]
Dark Circles (Cinema film)
Michael (SR) Paul Soter Producer: After Dark Films [us]
The Babymakers (Cinema film)
Dr Hickery (SR) Jay Chandrasekhar Producer: Duck Attack Films [us]
I Heart Shakey (Cinema film)
Mattias Ober (SR) Kevin Cooper Producer: Amarok Productions [us]
Slammin Salmon (Cinema film)
King Crag Customer (SR) Kevin Heffernan Producer: Broken Lizard Industries [us]
Bierfest (Cinema film)
Der Referee (SR) Jay Chandrasekhar Producer: Warner Bros. Pictures [us]
Super Troopers - Die Superbullen (Cinema film)
Hans, the German (SR) Jay Chandrasekhar Producer: Fox Searchlight Pictures [us]

Television

Little America (Mini series)
n.n. (SR) Dror Zahavi Producer: FFP New Media GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de], NDR [de], SWR [de], WDR [de]
Die Kanzlei (TV series)
Dirk Pientka Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], NDR [de], WDR [de]
Die Drei von der Müllabfuhr - Dörte muss weg (TV movie (series))
Aaron van der Hejden (SR) Edzard Onneken Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Hotel Heidelberg - Wer sich ewig bindet (TV movie (series))
Dr. Rebentrost (SR) Edzard Onneken Producer: Calypso Entertainment GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Der Nesthocker (TV movie)
Deisenberg (SR) Franziska Meyer Price Producer: FFP New Media GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Familie Dr. Kleist (TV series)
Georg Schneider (F: Abschiedsblues) (SR) Bodo Schwarz Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: MDR [de]
SOKO Stuttgart (TV series)
Dr Bernd Kranz (F: Tod eines Drecksacks) (SR) Christian Werner Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Mondays (web series) (Series)
Creepy Kyle (SR) Arnon Manor Producer: Arnon Manor Productions
Die Könige vom D.G.D. / The Kings of Intelligence (Pilot)
Professor (SR) Joscha Ortmeier Producer: KHM Kunsthochschule für Medien Köln [de]
Heldt (TV series)
Jürgen Boll (LR) diverse Producer: Sony Pictures Film und Fernseh Produktions GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Tatort - Der Himmel ist ein Platz auf Erden (TV movie (series))
Christian Ranstedt (SR) Max Färberböck Producer: Hager Moss Film GmbH TV Channel: BR [de]
Dr. Klein (TV series)
Henry von Helmecke (LR) diverse Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
SOKO Stuttgart (TV series)
Klaus Schatzschneider (LR) diverse Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Seitensprung (TV movie)
Dr. Hansen (SR) Sabine Boss Producer: Caligari Film- und Fernsehproduktions GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Ein Fall für zwei (TV series)
Lars Diefenbach (LR) diverse Producer: Odeon TV (merged into Odeon Fiction GmbH) TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Das Traumschiff - Bora Bora (TV movie (series))
Kai (SR) Hans Jürgen Tögel Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Undercovers (TV series)
Karl (LR) Tucker Gates Producer: NBC Productions [us] TV Channel: NBC [us]
Emilie Richards - Zeit der Vergebung (TV movie (series))
Gray Sheridan (LR) Oliver Dommenget Producer: Polyphon International Film & Fernseh GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Im Schatten des Pferdemondes (TV movie)
Eric Gustavson (LR) Michael Steinke Producer: U5 Filmproduktion GmbH & Co.KG TV Channel: ARD [de]
CSI: Miami (TV series)
Clay Bennett (SR) Carey Meyer Producer: Jerry Bruckheimer Television [us] TV Channel: CBS [us]
Mad Men (TV series)
Willy (LR) diverse Producer: AMC - American Movie Classics [us] TV Channel: AMC [us]
Dreißig Karat Liebe (TV movie)
Percy van der Walt (LR) John Delbridge Producer: Phoenix Film Karlheinz Brunnemann GmbH & Co. Produktions KG [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Detektiv wider Willen (TV movie)
Wolf Bernheimer (SR) Xaver Schwarzenberger Producer: Summerset GmbH [de] TV Channel: Degeto [de], ORF [at]
Die Liebe ein Traum (TV movie)
Charles (SR) Xaver Schwarzenberger Producer: Sanset Film & Fernsehproduktionen GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], ORF [at]
Im Tal der wilden Rosen - Fluss der Liebe (TV movie (series))
Henry (LR) Oliver Dommenget Producer: Videoscope Fernseh-Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Inga Lindström - Sommer der Entscheidung (TV movie (series))
Marcus Hansen (LR) Andi Niessner Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Von Fall zu Fall - Stubbe und der Honigmond (TV movie (series))
Professor Hardenberg (SR) Thomas Jacob Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Girl Friends (TV series)
Christian Dolbien (LR) diverse Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Das Kanzleramt (TV series)
Patrick Sheehan (SR) Hans-Christoph Blumenberg Producer: Cinecentrum Hamburg Deutsche Gesellschaft für Film- und Fernsehprod. mbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Barbara Wood - Das Haus der Harmonie (TV series)
Richard Barclay (LR) Marco Serafini Producer: FFP New Media GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Der Augenblick der Begierde (TV movie)
Max Bernau (LR) Bettina Woernle Producer: Objectiv Film GmbH [de]
Rosamunde Pilcher - Bis ans Ende der Welt (TV movie (series))
Robert (LR) Dieter Kehler Producer: FFP New Media GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Liebe, Lüge, Leidenschaften (TV series)
Robert Fox (LR) Marco Serafini Producer: Lisa Film GmbH [at]

Audio

Nothing Is Named But White (Dubbing)
Screen (SR) Arata Mori Producer: Arata Mori Films [uk]