Philippe Reinhardt

Philippe Reinhardt

CRUSH AGENCY
Kathrin Kruschke
+49 30 275 81073
kruschke@crush.de

Information

Acting age
27 - 37 years
Year of birth
1981 (39 years)
Height (cm)
192
Eye color
blue
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Medium
Type/Ethnicity
Central European, Eastern European, Southern European
Stature
athletic / training
Place of residence
Berlin
Cities I could work in
München, Moskau, Zürich
Nationality
Swiss
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
Russian: medium
Spanish: basic
French: basic
Italian: basic
Dialects
Bern German
Zürich German (Native dialect)
Accents
English: only when required
American: only when required
Swiss: always
Instruments
Electric guitar: basic
Sport
Badminton, Body building, Boxing, Pilates, Soccer, Tennis, Yoga
Dance
Ballet: basic
Standard: basic
Modern Dance: basic
Profession
Actor
Singing
Classic: basic
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's license classes
Car class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2003
Schule für Schauspiel Hamburg

Film

Bail (Short film)
Dennis (LR) Andy Sturm Producer: Langsommer Film
Hello Grozny (Drama)
Mr.Davies (SR) Shamil Agaev
Love Made Easy
Eric (LR) Ruslan Paushu Producer: Alexey Petrukhin Distribution: RFG Distribution
The Match
Henckel (SR) Jakov Sedlar, Dominik Sedlar
Monsieur Taurins 2: Home Again
Jean-Louis Maelwael (SR) Alexander Hahn
High 220
Dirk Sonnenstrahl (SR) Leonid Plyaskin Producer: Vadim Gorainov
My Happiness (Teaser)
General Jost (LR) Alexey Frandetti Producer: 2D Casting director: Liza Shmakova
Lenin (Feature film)
Dr.Wilhelm von Behring (SR) Vladimir Khotinenko Distribution: Russia 1
Tobol
Sims (SR) Igor Zaytsev, Peter Zelenov
Wild Dancer
German (SR) Amet-Han Magomedov Producer: Vadim Gorainov
Sobibor (Cinema film)
Siegfried Greitschus (SR) Konstantin Khabenskiy Producer: Cinema Production Producer Center [ru]
Zhenikh (Cinema film)
Helmut (LR) Alexander Nezlobin Producer: Solaris Promo Production [ru]
I am a Teacher / Ya Uchitel (Cinema film)
Kuns (SR) Sergey Mokritksiy Producer: Ilya Muromets [ru]
Metalophobia (Short film)
N.N. (LR) Dominik Kuhn Producer: Niama-Film GmbH
Erwartungen (Feature film)
Torsten (SR) Sebastian Mattukat Producer: Steppefilm [de]
Straßenkaiser (Feature film)
Adrian (SR) Florian Peters Producer: Wolffpack Vision [de]
Seitenwechsel (Cinema film)
Mann an der Bar (SR) Vivian Naefe Producer: H & V Entertainment GmbH (formerly Hofmann & Voges Entertainment GmbH)
What lies within (Feature film)
Hans (SR) Lucas Pavetto Producer: Nedioga Film [it]
Stalingrad 3D (Cinema film)
Gottfried (SR) Fedor Bondarchuk Producer: Art Pictures Studio [ru]
Smily Man (Wettbewerbsbeitrag 99 Fire Films Award) (Short film)
Smily Man (LR) Matthias Wackrow Producer: Matthias Wackrow & Co. Produktion
Match / Das Todesspiel (Cinema film)
Max (SR) Andrei Malyukov Producer: Pronto Film [ua]
Eye Opener (Short film)
Mann (LR) Fritz Muri Producer: DokLab GmbH [ch]
Nachtexpress (Cinema film)
Hoger (SR) Alex E. Kleinberger Producer: Visualpark GmbH [ch]
Simplify Your Soul (Feature film)
Karl Rothstein (LR) Markus Boestfleisch Producer: FKK Film Produktion
Svetionik (Cinema film)
Hauptkommissar Benno (SR) Matthias J. Michel Producer: madDog pictures [ch]
Die Mike-Lenn-Vision (Short film)
Mike Lenn (LR) Selam Katana Producer: Selam Katana Produktion
Zauberregen (Short film)
Max (LR) Klaus Knoesel Producer: Meradan Film
1 1/2 Ritter - Auf der Suche nach der hinreißenden Herzelinde (Cinema film)
Kettenhund (SR) diverse Producer: Barefoot Films GmbH [de]
Champions (Cinema film)
Blick-Journalist (SR) Riccardo Signorell Producer: Lichtspiele GmbH [ch]
Just the 2 of us (Short film)
Francois (SR) Sedat Aslan Producer: HFF Hochschule für Fernsehen und Film München [de]
Haemoglobin's (Short film)
Dante (LR) Gilles Tschudi Producer: Scorproduction GmbH
Kein Bund fürs Leben (Cinema film)
Norman (SR) Granz Henman Producer: Wiedemann & Berg Film GmbH & Co. KG
Der goldene Nazivampir von Absam 2 - Das Geheimnis von Schloß Kottlitz (Short film)
SS-Mann (SR) Lasse Nolte Producer: Münchner Filmwerkstatt e.V. [de]
Jean-Luc (Short film)
Jean-Luc (LR) Luzius Rüedi Producer: Bossa Films AG [ch]

Television

Grandfather Morozov (Mini series)
Matthias Wirnsberger (LR) Yuri Popovich Producer: Kinostudio KIT TV Channel: NTB Russia
True North
Alex Lüthi (LR) Stephen Dürr
The Ground Beneath your Feet (Mini Pilot)
Roman Hofer (LR) Martin Schabenbeck
The Rules Of Safecracker
Marek (SR) Anna Zaytseva
Tobol (TV series)
Zims (LR) Igor Zaytsev, Peter Zelenov Producer: Solvis [ru] TV Channel: Russia 1 [ru]
Demon Of The Revolution (TV series)
Dr. Wilhelm Bühring (SR) Vladimir Khotinenko Producer: Non-Stop Production [ru] TV Channel: Russia 1 [ru]
Arzt mit Nebenwirkung (TV movie)
Larry (SR) Peter Stauch Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Vyzhit posle season 3 (TV series)
Rudolph Haushofer (LR) Dusan Gligorov Producer: Art Pictures Vision [ru]
The Bank (Mini Pilot)
David (LR) Joachim Levy
Vyzhit posle season 2 (TV series)
Rudolph Haushofer (LR) Dusan Gligorov Producer: Art Pictures Vision [ru]
Da kommt Kalle! (TV series)
Sigmar Behrens (LR) diverse Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Faktor 8 - Der Tag ist gekommen (TV movie)
Max (SR) Rainer Matsutani Producer: Wiedemann & Berg Television GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: ProSieben [de]
Alarm für Cobra 11 - Die Autobahnpolizei (TV series)
Türsteher (SR) diverse Producer: Action Concept Film- und Stuntproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL
SOKO 5113 (TV series)
Verhandlungsführer (SR) diverse Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
SOKO 5113 (TV series)
Gärtner (Folge: Tief gefallen) (SR) diverse Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Theatre

Der Besuch der alten Dame
Alfred Ludmilla Meier Bakina Theatre: Tournee
Survival of the fittest (Solostück)
Geschäftsmann Helge Björn Meyer Theatre: Tournee
Lesung "Der alte Mann und das Meer"
Erzähler Ludmilla Meier Babkina Theatre: Palais x-tra
Sein oder Nichtsein
Bronski Stefan Meier Theatre: Effingerstrasse
Der unschuldig Gigolo
Karsten Biermann Hans -Jörg Haebse Theatre: Haebse Theater
Tattoo
Tiger Das Ensemble Theatre: Tournee
Drama auf der Jagd
Kamyshev Ludmilla Meier Babkina Theatre: Tournee

Other

ifab International Film Awards Berlin - Assassin (Trailer) (Commercial)
Victim (LR) Philipp Müller-Dorn Producer: PMD Films
Gerber-Fondue - Der Single und die Nachbarin (Fondue webisode (Commercial)
Der Single (LR) Riccardo Signorell Producer: Signorellfilms GmbH [ch]
Shit ain't fair (Workshop production)
Red (LR) Robert Rapoport Producer: Kino München (Projektgruppe Kinokabaret)