Phillip Sponbiel

Phillip Sponbiel

Information

Acting age
30 - 40 years
Year of birth
1980 (38 years)
Size (in cm)
176
Weight (in kg)
68
Eye color
brown
Hair color
red
Hair length
short
Ethnicity
Central European, Native American, Scandinavian
Stature
athletic
Cities I could work in
Cologne, Hamburg, Vienna, Wiesbaden
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
Dialects
Kölsch
Berlin German
Sport
Badminton, Cycling, Fencing (stage), Handball, Taek won do, Wrestling
Profession
Action / Martial arts actor, Actor, Dubbing actor, Speaker
Singing
Chanson: professional
Musical: medium
Rock / Pop: medium
Beat boxing: basic
A cappella: professional
Choral singing: medium
Hip hop / rap: professional
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's license classes
Car class (B, BE)
Other licenses
Sport boat driving licence within

Vita entries

Education & Training

2011 – 2024

Die Tankstelle, Berlin

2010

Hörspiel- und Synchronworkshop bei Roland Hüve und Antje Brandenburg

1999 – 2003

Theaterakademie Köln

2002

Kameraworkshop bei Ruth Ol'Shan

Film

2018 – 2019

Number of Silence

Yves Nordström (SR) Csongor Dobrotka Webserie
2018

Gegen Null

Leo (LR) Agnes Regan
2018

Nightfall

Michael (SR) Josefine Scheffler Distribution: RBB Middle Length Film (dffb)
2018

Anomalie

Hendrik (LR) Agnes Regan & Theresa Sophie Albert
2018

Unaufrichtigkeit

Kellner 1 (OR) Pedro Martin Short Film (HFF Potsdam)
2018

The Esprits: Fireflies

Vater (SR) Florian Starke Music Video
2017

Bleeding Cunts of Death

Philipp (SR) Kati Thiemer Feature Film
2017

Hommage

Mr. Smoking (SR) Agnes Regan Short Film
2016

Joe Wilkenson: Freedom or This

Man (LR) Robert Grant Distribution: Internet Music Video
2013 – 2016

Behind Beelitz

Rainer (SR) Jacques Wissky Feature Film
2016

Under the Heavens

Ram (LR) Thomas Brink Short Film
2016

Joe Wilkenson: Injustice

Tramp (SR) Robert Grant Distribution: Internet Music Video
2016

SPT: So schön kaputt

Doctor (OR) Serge Mattukat Distribution: Internet Music Video
2015

Glitch

Dealer (SR) Sebastian Stölzl Short Film
2015

January: Deadline

Zauberer (LR) Andi Wenzel Music Video
2015

Herzblut

Richard (SR) Ariane Katzenberger Short Film
2015

Pep Talk

Markus (LR) Pascal Charpentier Short Film
2015

Gewissen

Noel (LR) Vanessa Dahl Short Film
2015

Best Friend

Tom (LR) Marco Mariano Short Film
2015

Emoji

Thomas (LR) Stefan Zimmermann Short Film
2015

Fertig

Professor (LR) Marcus Wojatschke Producer: Filmbüro MV Distribution: Kurzfilm
2013

Strong Coffee with Vodka

Kanaan (LR) Vladimir Scheiermann Short Film
2013

Nein

Alex (SR) Konrad Bach Short Film
2012

Ten Times Mutah

Bräutigam 7 (SR) Anahita Razmi Short Film
2012

Heal Me

Fabian (LR) Annelaure Waigret Feature Film
2011

Puppet

Lucifer (SR) Nils Hachmeister Middle Length Film
2011

Panodrama

Christian (SR) Sebastian Ettinger Short Film
2010

Der letzte Tag

Gestalt (SR) Sven Fritzsche Short Film
2009

Autobahn

Er (LR) Lisa Lechner Short Film
2008

Son - Traum

Dominik (LR) Anna Joldassova Short Film
2008

Hannah und Leon

Leon (LR) Robert Windisch Short Film
2004

Into Your Hands

Daniel (SR) Frank Radermacher Short Film
2001

PainTed

Mann (LR) Daniel Strücker Short Film

Television

2002

Alarm für Cobra 11 - Die Clique

Cliquenmitglied 1 (OR) Holger Gimpel TV Channel: RTL

Theatre

2018

Lysistrate

Ratsherr & Erzähler (SR) Elena Brückner & Phillip Sponbiel Theatre: Theater in der Kirche
2016 – 2018

Monsieur Ibrahim und die Blumen des Koran

Moses / Momo (LR) Eigenregie Theatre: Diverse
2018

Woyzeck

Hauptmann (SR) Rezan Aksoy Theatre: Südblock Berlin
2016

Peter Schlemihls wundersame Geschichte

Erzähler (LR) Elena Brückner Theatre: Theater in der Kirche
2014

Verrecken - Eine Life Show

Mann links (LR) Agnes Regan Theatre: OrangeLab Berlin
2014

Maß für Maß (Measure for Measure) (William Shakespeare)

Lucio (SR) Judith von Radetzky Theatre: Graphit Theaterlabor Berlin
2012 – 2014

"Fake" oder "War doch nur Spaß" (Karl Koch)

Caster, Jo, Andi, Vater, Erzähler, Lehrer (LR) Karl Koch Theatre: Ensemble Radiks Berlin
2013

Mein Freund Harvey (Harvey) (Mary Chase)

Dr. Chumley (SR) Elena Brückner Theatre: Theater in der Kirche
2012

Moon Over Buffalo (Ken Ludwig)

Paul (LR) Harry Rudolz Theatre: Burgfestspiele Mayen
2012

Alexis Sorbas (Nikos Kazantzakis)

Pavlis (SR) Peter Nüesch Theatre: Burgfestspiele Mayen
2011

Der zerbrochene Krug (The Broken Jug) (Heinrich von Kleist)

Ruprecht (LR) Götz Burger Theatre: Burgfestspiele Mayen
2011

Meier, Müller, Schulz (Marc Becker)

Schulz (LR) Viktoria Alexander Theatre: Salon Theater Taunusstein
2011

Michel in der Suppenschüssel (Emil of Lönneberga) (Astrid Lingren)

Dieb Rabe (Thief) (SR) Peter Nüesch Theatre: Burgfestspiele Mayen
2010

Jesus Christ Superstar (Tim Rice & Andrew Lloyd Webber)

Jünger, Priester, Soldat (OR) Peter Nüesch Theatre: Burgfestspiele Mayen
2010

Jedermann (Everyman) (Hugo von Hofmannsthal)

Der Tod (Death) (SR) Urs Häberli Theatre: Burgfestspiele Mayen
2009

Ladies Night (Stephen Sinclair & Anthony MacCarten)

Wesley (LR) Urs Häberli Theatre: Burgfestspiele Mayen
2009

Die kleine Hexe (The Little Witch) (Otfried Preussler)

Hexe Rumpumpel (SR) Peter Nüesch Theatre: Burgfestspiele Mayen
2008

Autobus S (Reymond Queneau)

Diverse (LR) Michael Wedekind Theatre: Theater "Die Färbe" Singen
2008

Der eingebildete Kranke (The Imaginary Invalid) (Molière)

Thomas Diafoirus (SR) Hans Thoenies Theatre: Landesbühne Rheinland-Pfalz
2008

My Fair Lady (Alan Jay Lerner & Frederick Loewe)

Harry, Butler, Volk (SR) Peter Nüesch Theatre: Burgfestspiele Mayen
2008

Der Widerspenstigen Zähmung (The Taming of the Shrew) (William Shakespeare)

Lucentio (SR) Peter Nüesch Theatre: Burgfestspiele Mayen
2007

Der Hauptmann von Köpenick (The Captain of Köpenick) (Carl Zuckmeyer)

Willi, Kalle, Inspektor, Gefreiter (SR) Frank Alva Buecheler Theatre: Burgfestspiele Mayen
2007

Der Zauberer von Oz (The Wizard of Oz) (Frank L. Baum)

Die böse Hexe des Westens (SR) Peter Nüesch Theatre: Burgfestspiele Mayen
2007

Geteilt durch zwei (Duos sur canapé) (Marc Camoletti)

Robert Burton (LR) Peter Simon Theatre: Theater "Die Färbe" Singen
2006

Romeo und Julia (Romeo and Julia) (William Shakespeare)

Benvolio (SR) Stanislav Mosa Theatre: Burgfestspiele Mayen
2005 – 2006

Die Brüder Löwenherz (Brothers Lionheart) (Astrid Lindgren)

Karl "Krümel" Löwenherz (LR) Sebastian Schlösser Theatre: Theater Essen
2006

Pinocchio (Carlo Collodi)

Fuchs, Feuerfresser, Thunfisch, Rabe/Kauz (SR) Marie-Rose Russi Theatre: Burgfestspiele Mayen
2004

Völlig durchgeknallt (Thomas Bleidiek)

Moritz (LR) Thomas Bleidiek Theatre: Horizont Theater Köln
2004

Bitte nicht stören!!! (Norman, Is That You?) (Sam Bobrick & Ron Clark)

Thomas Fröhlich (LR) Folker Bohnet Theatre: Kleines Theater Bad Godesberg
2004

Hautnah (Closer) (Patrick Marber)

Larry (LR) Dimitri Bilov Theatre: Freies Werkstatt Theater
2003

Die Todesbrücke (Dzévad Karahassan & Sanja Bilic & Alexander Müllenbach)

Soldat 2 (OR) Andreas Baesler Theatre: Musiktheater Gelsenkirchen
2003

Durstige Vögel (Kristo Sagor)

B (SR) Daniel Kuschewski Theatre: ARTheater Köln
2003

Die Zeit und das Zimmer (Time and the Room) (Botho Strauss)

Julius, Ansgar, Frank (LR) Kathrin Sievers Theatre: ARTheater Köln
2002

Leonce und Lena (Leonce and Lena) (Georg Büchner)

Leonce (LR) Bekim Halili Theatre: Bürgerhaus Köln Ehrenfeld

Commercial

2017

Fleetboard

Image Film
2016

Crowders