Phillip Sponbiel

Phillip Sponbiel

goldbaum management
Chun Mei Tan
+49 30 219 69908
info@goldbaum-management.de

Information

Acting age
32 - 42 years
Year of birth
1980 (40 years)
Place of birth
Köln
Height (cm)
176
Weight (in kg)
69
Eye color
brown
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Medium
Stature
athletic / training
Place of residence
Berlin
Cities I could work in
München, Köln, Wien, Wiesbaden
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
Dialects
Kölsch (Native dialect)
Accents
American: only when required
Instruments
Jew's harp: professional
Sport
Badminton, Soccer, Taek Won Do, Table tennis
Profession
Actor
Singing
Rock/Pop: medium
Hip Hop/Rap: medium
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's license classes
Car class
Other licenses
Sport boat driving licence within, Sports boat captains license see

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2003
Theaterakademie Köln

Other Education & Training

Workshop: Ace Your Selftape
bei Cara Chute Rosenbaum & Erica Bream
Die Tankstelle, Berlin
Andersson System bei Sigrid Andersson
Workshop: Camera Acting Technique
bei Aleta Chappelle
Workshop: Synchronsprechen
Coaching Company Berlin, bei Marion Schöneck
Theaterakademie Köln

Film

Room (Short film)
Thomas (LR) Uy Nguyen
Füttere mich (Short film)
Richard (LR) Inigo Usoa
Love Gets A Room (Cinema film)
Man in the Ruins (SR) Rodrigo Cortés
Wyrd (Short film)
Blàr (LR) Timm Prozell Producer: Eyewerk GmbH [de]
Die Grenze (Feature film)
Stoll (SR) Ronald Unterberger Producer: Ronald Unterberger Produktion
Geben und Nehmen (Short film)
Chris (LR) Andreas Hettmanczyk Producer: Ostfalia - Hochschule Braunschweig/Wolfenbüttel [de]
The Woodcutter (Short film)
Henchman (SR) diverse Producer: Hommage Pictures
Nightfall (Short film)
Michael (SR) Josefine Scheffler Producer: Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin (DFFB)
Hommage (Short film)
Mr Smoking (SR) Agnes Regan Producer: Hommage Pictures
Under The Heavens (Short film)
Ram (LR) Thomas Brinck Producer: Hochschule für angewandte Wissenschaften Ansbach [de]
Emoji (Short film)
Thomas (LR) Stephan Kugler Producer: Kugler & Zimmermann Produktion
Best Friend! (Short film)
Friend No.2 (LR) Marco Mariano Producer: MDI Film
Fertig (Short film)
Leading role Marcus Wojatschke Producer: Filmbüro MV, Medienwerkstatt Wismar [de]
Strong Coffee with Vodka (Short film)
Kanaan (SR) Vladimir Scheiermann Producer: Vladimir Scheiermann Produktion
Nein (Short film)
Alex (SR) Konrad Bach Producer: Konrad Bach Produktion
Draussen ist wo du nicht bist (Short film)
Campmitglied Friederike Hoppe Producer: aug&ohr medien
Heal me (Feature film)
Fabian (SR) Anne-Laure Wagret Producer: Kiwifilm Production, Denis Hennlich [de]
Ten Times Mutah (Short film)
Bräutigam (LR) Anahita Razmi Producer: Anahita Razmi Produktion
Panodrama (Short film)
Christian (SR) Sebastian Ettinger Producer: Sebastian Ettinger Produktion
Der letzte Tag (Short film)
Gestalt (LR) Sven Fritzsche Producer: Hochschule Ostwestfalen-Lippe (OWL) [de]
Into your hands - I commend my spirit (Short film)
Daniel (SR) Frank Radermacher Producer: IMM - Institut für Musik und Medien (Robert-Schumann Hochschule) [de]

Television

Die Insider (Pilot)
Phil (SR) Ismail Sahin Producer: Insider GbR [de]
Flatmates (Pilot)
Supporting role Federico Peduzzi & Sergio Proto

Theatre

Die Zoogeschichte (Drama)
Jerry (LR) Rabee Hanani Theatre: Ernst Busch Hochschule
Woyzeck (Drama)
Hauptmann (SR) Rezan Aksoy Theatre: Südblock Berlin
Lysistrate (Drama)
Ratsherr und Erzähler (SR) Elena Brückner und Phillip Sponbiel Theatre: Theater in der Kirche
Monsieur Ibrahim und die Blumen des Koran (Drama)
Moses / Momo (LR) Eigenregie Theatre: Diverse
Peter Schlemihls wundersame Geschichte (Other)
Erzähler (LR) Elena Brückner Theatre: Theater in der Kirche
Maß für Maß (Drama)
Lucio (SR) Judith von Radetzky Theatre: Graphit Theaterlabor
Verrecken - Eine Life Show (Drama)
Diverse (OR) Agnes Regan Theatre: OrangeLab Berlin (30 Tage Kunst)
Fake oder War doch nur Spaß (Drama)
Caster, Erzähler, Vater, Jo, Lehrer, Andy (LR) Karl Koch Theatre: Tournéetheater Ensemble Radiks Berlin
Mein Freund Harvey (Drama)
Dr. William Chumley (SR) Elena Brückner Theatre: Theater in der Kirche
Mond über Mayen (Moon over Buffalo) (Drama)
Paul Singer (SR) Hardy Rudolz Theatre: Burgfestspiele Mayen
Alexis Sorbas (Other)
Pavlis (SR) Peter Nüesch Theatre: Burgfestspiele Mayen
Michel in der Suppenschüssel (Drama)
Rabe (SR) Peter Nüesch Theatre: Burgfestspiele Mayen
Der zerbrochene Krug (Drama)
Ruprecht (LR) Götz Burger Theatre: Burgfestspiele Mayen
Meier Müller Schulz (Drama)
Schulz (LR) Viktoria Alexander Theatre: Salon-Theater Taunusstein
Jesus Christ Superstar (Other)
Priester, Jünger, Soldat (OR) Peter Nüesch Theatre: Burgfestspiele Mayen
Jedermann (Drama)
Der Tod (SR) Urs Haeberli Theatre: Burgfestspiele Mayen
Room Service XI (Other)
Astrologe Eigenregie Theatre: Kunsthaus Rhenania Köln
Die kleine Hexe (Drama)
Rumpumpel (SR) Peter Nüesch Theatre: Burgfestspiele Mayen
Ladies Night (Drama)
Wesley (SR) Urs Haeberli Theatre: Burgfestspiele Mayen
Room Service X (Other)
Flugbegleiter Eigenregie Theatre: Kunsthaus Rhenania Köln
Der Widerspenstigen Zähmung (Drama)
Lucentio (SR) Peter Nüesch Theatre: Burgfestspiele Mayen
My Fair Lady (Other)
Harry, Butler, Volk (OR) Peter Nüesch Theatre: Burgfestspiele Mayen
Der eingebildete Kranke (Drama)
Thomas Diafoirus (SR) Hans Thoenies Theatre: Landesbühne Rheinland-Pfalz
Autobus S (Drama)
Republikaner, Entertainer, Rocksänger, Lord, uva (LR) Michael Wedekind Theatre: Theater Die Färbe Singen
Der Hauptmann von Köpenick (Drama)
Willi, Kalle, Sally, 1. Gefreiter, Inspektor (SR) Frank Alva-Buecheler Theatre: Burgfestspiele Mayen
Der Zauberer von Oz (Drama)
Die böse Hexe des Westens (SR) Peter Nüesch Theatre: Burgfestspiele Mayen
Room Service VIII (Other)
Physiker Eigenregie Theatre: Kunsthaus Rhenania Köln
Geteilt durch zwei (Drama)
Robert Burton (LR) Peter Simon Theatre: Theater Die Färbe Singen
Die Brüder Löwenherz (Drama)
Karl (Krümel) Löwenherz (LR) Sebastian Schlösser Theatre: Grillo Theater Essen
Romeo und Julia (Drama)
Benvolio (SR) Stanislav Mrosa Theatre: Burgfestspiele Mayen
Pinocchio (Drama)
Fuchs, Feuerfresser, Thunfisch, Rabe & Kauz (SR) Marie-Rose Russi Theatre: Burgfestspiele Mayen
Hautnah (Drama)
Larry (LR) Dimitri Bilov Theatre: Freies Werkstatt Theater Köln
Room Service II (Choreography)
Tänzer Gregor Weber Theatre: GEW Umspannwerk Severin Köln
Forever Jung - Wohin (Other)
Tänzer, Rapper, Wrestler, Radio (LR) Gregor Weber Theatre: GEW Umspannwerk Severin Köln
Völlig durchgeknallt (Drama)
Moritz (SR) Thomas Bleidiek Theatre: Horizont Theater Köln
Bitte nicht stören oder Norman, bist du das? (Drama)
Thomas Fröhlich (SR) Folker Bohnet Theatre: Kleines Theater Bad Godesberg
Durstige Vögel (Drama)
B (...) (SR) Daniel Kuschewski Theatre: ARTheater Köln
Die Zeit und das Zimmer (Drama)
Julius, Ansgar, Frank (LR) Kathrin Sievers Theatre: ARTheater Köln
Die Todesbrücke (Opera)
Soldat 2 (OR) Andreas Baesler Theatre: Musiktheater Gelsenkirchen
Leonce und Lena (Drama)
Leonce (LR) Bekim Halili Theatre: Bürgerzentrum Köln-Ehrenfeld
Forever Jung - Zerfressen (Other)
Tänzer, Rapper, Wrestler, Peter von Hahnwald (LR) Gregor Weber Theatre: CASAMAX Theater Köln

Audio

Wenn die Seele überläuft (Speaker)
Producer: Psychiatrie-Verlag Hörbuch

Other

Anomalie (Teaser (series concept))
Hendrik Laurens (LR) diverse Producer: Hommage Pictures
Joe Wilkinson (Music video)
Man (LR) Robert Grant Producer: BStreet Productions, Robert Grant
Joe Wilkinson - Injustice (Music video)
n.n. (LR) Robert Grant Producer: BStreet Productions, Robert Grant
January - Deadline (The Magician) (Music video)
Magier (LR) Andi Wenzel Producer: Hochschule Mainz (formerly FH Fachhochschule Mainz)
Shadowrun - Alles hat seinen Preis (Trailer)
Priest (LR) Simon Busch Producer: FH Fachhochschule Dortmund [de]

Commercial

Fleetboard (Image movie)
Crowders (Image movie)