Phillip Sponbiel

Phillip Sponbiel

goldbaum management
Chun Mei Tan
+49 30 219 69908
info@goldbaum-management.deview

Information

Acting age
30 - 40 years
Year of birth
1980 (40 years)
Place of birth
Köln
Height (cm)
176
Weight (in kg)
70
Eye color
brown
Hair color
Red
Hair length
Short
Type/Ethnicity
Central European, Eastern European, Scandinavian
Stature
athletic / training
Place of residence
Berlin
Cities I could work in
Berlin, Köln, Hamburg, Wien, Wiesbaden
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
Dialects
Kölsch: only when required (Native dialect)
Berlin German: only when required
Accents
American: only when required
Sport
Badminton, Fencing (stage), Handball, Racer, Wrestling, Taek Won Do
Profession
Action / Martial arts actor, Speaker, Actor, Dubbing actor
Singing
Chanson: professional
Musical: medium
Rock/Pop: medium
Beatboxing: basic
A cappella: professional
Choir: medium
Hip Hop/Rap: professional
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's license classes
Car class (B, BE)
Other licenses
Sport boat driving licence within, Sports boat captains license see

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2003
Theaterakademie Köln

Other Education & Training

Die Tankstelle, Berlin
Synchronsprechen bei der Coaching Company Berlin, mit Marion Schöneck
Arbeiten mit der Wassiljew-Methode bei Graphit-Theaterlabor
Hörspiel- und Synchronworkshop bei Roland Hüve und Antje Brandenburg
Kameraworkshop bei Ruth Ol'Shan

Film

Wyrd
Blár (LR) Timm Prozell Producer: Eyewerk Mittellangfilm
Die Grenze (Cinema film)
Stoll (SR) Ronald Unterberger
Love Gets A Room (AT) (English) (Cinema film)
Man in the Ruins (SR) Rodrigo Cortés Producer: Film Base Berlin GmbH
The Woodcutter (Short film)
Henchman (OR) Agnes Regan & Theresa Sophie Albert Producer: Hommage Pictures
Geben und Nehmen
Chris (LR) Andreas Hettmanczyk Producer: Ostfalia Mittellanger Film
Flatmates (English) (Pilot)
Peter (SR) Federico Peduzzi & Sergio Proto Webserie
Number of Silence (Series)
Yves Nordström (SR) Csongor Dobrotka Producer: Dobago Film Webserie
Anomalie (Teaser (series concept))
Hendrik (LR) Agnes Regan & Theresa Sophie Albert Producer: Hommage Pictures
Nightfall
Michael (SR) Josefine Scheffler Producer: dffb Distribution: RBB Mittellanger Film
Unaufrichtigkeit (Short film)
Kellner 1 (OR) Pedro Martin Producer: HFF Potsdam
The Esprits: Fireflies (Music video)
Vater (SR) Florian Starke Producer: Jungtrieb
Gegen Null (Showreel scene)
Leo (LR) Agnes Regan Producer: Hommage Pictures
Bleeding Cunts of Death (Cinema film)
Philipp (SR) Kati Thiemer
Hommage (Short film)
Mr. Smoking (SR) Agnes Regan Producer: Hommage Pictures
Joe Wilkenson: Freedom or This (Music video)
Man (LR) Robert Grant Producer: Twisted Reel
Behind Beelitz (Cinema film)
Rainer (SR) Jacques Wissky Producer: Trond Bernsten Collective
Under the Heavens (Short film)
Ram (LR) Thomas Brink Producer: HS Ansbach
Joe Wilkenson: Injustice (Music video)
Tramp (SR) Robert Grant Producer: Twisted Reel
SPT: So schön kaputt (Music video)
Doctor (OR) Serge Mattukat Producer: Beatzarre Music
January: Deadline (Music video)
Zauberer (LR) Andi Wenzel Producer: HS Mainz
Fertig (Short film)
Professor (LR) Marcus Wojatschke Producer: Filmbüro MV
Gewissen (Short film)
Noel (LR) Vanessa Dahl Producer: HS Mainz
Herzblut (Short film)
Richard (SR) Ariane Katzenberger Producer: HS Ansbach
Emoji (Short film)
Thomas (LR) Stefan Zimmermann Producer: KHM Köln
Best Friend (English) (Short film)
Tom (LR) Marco Mariano
Glitch (English) (Short film)
Dealer (SR) Sebastian Stölzl
Pep Talk (Short film)
Markus (LR) Pascal Charpentier
Strong Coffee with Vodka (Short film)
Kanaan (LR) Vladimir Scheiermann
Nein (Short film)
Alex (SR) Konrad Bach
Heal Me (Cinema film)
Fabian (LR) Annelaure Waigret
Ten Times Mutah (Exhibit movie)
Bräutigam 7 (SR) Anahita Razmi
Panodrama (Short film)
Christian (SR) Sebastian Ettinger Producer: FH Augsburg
Puppet (English)
Lucifer (SR) Nils Hachmeister Producer: HS Mainz Mittellanger Film
Der letzte Tag (Short film)
Gestalt (SR) Sven Fritzsche Producer: TH OWL
Autobahn (Experimental movie)
Er (LR) Lisa Lechner Producer: FH Münster
Hannah und Leon (Short film)
Leon (LR) Robert Windisch Producer: KHM Köln
Son - Traum (Short film)
Dominik (LR) Anna Joldassova Producer: KHM Köln
Into Your Hands (Short film)
Daniel (SR) Frank Radermacher Producer: RSH Düsseldorf
PainTed (Short film)
Mann (LR) Daniel Strücker

Television

Alarm für Cobra 11 - Die Clique
Cliquenmitglied 1 (OR) Holger Gimpel TV Channel: RTL

Theatre

Monsieur Ibrahim und die Blumen des Koran
Moses / Momo (LR) Eigenregie Theatre: Diverse
Woyzeck
Hauptmann (SR) Rezan Aksoy Theatre: Südblock Berlin
Lysistrate
Ratsherr & Erzähler (SR) Elena Brückner & Phillip Sponbiel Theatre: Theater in der Kirche
Peter Schlemihls wundersame Geschichte
Erzähler (LR) Elena Brückner Theatre: Theater in der Kirche
Maß für Maß (Measure for Measure) (William Shakespeare)
Lucio (SR) Judith von Radetzky Theatre: Graphit Theaterlabor Berlin
Verrecken - Eine Life Show
Mann links (LR) Agnes Regan Theatre: OrangeLab Berlin
"Fake" oder "War doch nur Spaß" (Karl Koch)
Caster, Jo, Andi, Vater, Erzähler, Lehrer (LR) Karl Koch Theatre: Ensemble Radiks Berlin
Mein Freund Harvey (Harvey) (Mary Chase)
Dr. Chumley (SR) Elena Brückner Theatre: Theater in der Kirche
Moon Over Buffalo (Ken Ludwig)
Paul (LR) Harry Rudolz Theatre: Burgfestspiele Mayen
Alexis Sorbas (Nikos Kazantzakis)
Pavlis (SR) Peter Nüesch Theatre: Burgfestspiele Mayen
Der zerbrochene Krug (The Broken Jug) (Heinrich von Kleist)
Ruprecht (LR) Götz Burger Theatre: Burgfestspiele Mayen
Meier, Müller, Schulz (Marc Becker)
Schulz (LR) Viktoria Alexander Theatre: Salon Theater Taunusstein
Michel in der Suppenschüssel (Emil of Lönneberga) (Astrid Lingren)
Dieb Rabe (Thief) (SR) Peter Nüesch Theatre: Burgfestspiele Mayen
Jesus Christ Superstar (Tim Rice & Andrew Lloyd Webber)
Jünger, Priester, Soldat (OR) Peter Nüesch Theatre: Burgfestspiele Mayen
Jedermann (Everyman) (Hugo von Hofmannsthal)
Der Tod (Death) (SR) Urs Häberli Theatre: Burgfestspiele Mayen
Ladies Night (Stephen Sinclair & Anthony MacCarten)
Wesley (LR) Urs Häberli Theatre: Burgfestspiele Mayen
Die kleine Hexe (The Little Witch) (Otfried Preussler)
Hexe Rumpumpel (SR) Peter Nüesch Theatre: Burgfestspiele Mayen
Der eingebildete Kranke (The Imaginary Invalid) (Molière)
Thomas Diafoirus (SR) Hans Thoenies Theatre: Landesbühne Rheinland-Pfalz
Autobus S (Reymond Queneau)
Diverse (LR) Michael Wedekind Theatre: Theater "Die Färbe" Singen
Der Widerspenstigen Zähmung (The Taming of the Shrew) (William Shakespeare)
Lucentio (SR) Peter Nüesch Theatre: Burgfestspiele Mayen
My Fair Lady (Alan Jay Lerner & Frederick Loewe)
Harry, Butler, Volk (SR) Peter Nüesch Theatre: Burgfestspiele Mayen
Geteilt durch zwei (Duos sur canapé) (Marc Camoletti)
Robert Burton (LR) Peter Simon Theatre: Theater "Die Färbe" Singen
Der Zauberer von Oz (The Wizard of Oz) (Frank L. Baum)
Die böse Hexe des Westens (SR) Peter Nüesch Theatre: Burgfestspiele Mayen
Der Hauptmann von Köpenick (The Captain of Köpenick) (Carl Zuckmeyer)
Willi, Kalle, Inspektor, Gefreiter (SR) Frank Alva Buecheler Theatre: Burgfestspiele Mayen
Romeo und Julia (Romeo and Julia) (William Shakespeare)
Benvolio (SR) Stanislav Mosa Theatre: Burgfestspiele Mayen
Pinocchio (Carlo Collodi)
Fuchs, Feuerfresser, Thunfisch, Rabe/Kauz (SR) Marie-Rose Russi Theatre: Burgfestspiele Mayen
Die Brüder Löwenherz (Brothers Lionheart) (Astrid Lindgren)
Karl "Krümel" Löwenherz (LR) Sebastian Schlösser Theatre: Theater Essen
Völlig durchgeknallt (Thomas Bleidiek)
Moritz (LR) Thomas Bleidiek Theatre: Horizont Theater Köln
Bitte nicht stören!!! (Norman, Is That You?) (Sam Bobrick & Ron Clark)
Thomas Fröhlich (LR) Folker Bohnet Theatre: Kleines Theater Bad Godesberg
Hautnah (Closer) (Patrick Marber)
Larry (LR) Dimitri Bilov Theatre: Freies Werkstatt Theater
Die Zeit und das Zimmer (Time and the Room) (Botho Strauss)
Julius, Ansgar, Frank (LR) Kathrin Sievers Theatre: ARTheater Köln
Durstige Vögel (Kristo Sagor)
B (SR) Daniel Kuschewski Theatre: ARTheater Köln
Die Todesbrücke (Dzévad Karahassan & Sanja Bilic & Alexander Müllenbach)
Soldat 2 (OR) Andreas Baesler Theatre: Musiktheater Gelsenkirchen
Leonce und Lena (Leonce and Lena) (Georg Büchner)
Leonce (LR) Bekim Halili Theatre: Bürgerhaus Köln Ehrenfeld

Commercial

Fleetboard
Image Film
Crowders