Pia Koch

Pia Koch

goldbaum management
Chun Mei Tan
+49 30 219 69908
info@goldbaum-management.de

Information

Acting age
23 - 32 years
Place of birth
Hamburg
Height (cm)
169
Eye color
blue
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Long
Type/Ethnicity
Central European, Eastern European
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Berlin
Cities I could work in
Berlin, München, Köln, Hamburg, Wien, Frankfurt am Main, Hannover, Leipzig, Stuttgart
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
Russian: basic
French: basic
Dialects
Viennese
Hamburgian (Native dialect)
Berlin German
Instruments
Guitar: basic
Piano: medium
Drums: basic
Sport
Acrobatics, Unicycle, Fencing (stage), Rafting, Horse riding, Alpine skiing, Snowboard, Tennis
Dance
Disco: medium
tap-dance: basic
Standard: medium
Rock & roll: basic
Profession
Actor
Singing
Jazz: professional
Chanson: professional
Musical: professional
Rock/Pop: professional
Soul/RnB: medium
A cappella: professional
Pitch
Alto
Driver's license classes
Car class, Special class, Mopeds up to 50 cc & 45 km / h
Other licenses
S (3-/4-wheel vehicle)

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2018
Schauspielschule "Der Kreis" (Fritz Kirchhoff-Schule)

Other Education & Training

Meisner & Tschechow Workshop bei Ursula Renneke
Improvisations Workshop bei Andreas Dresen
Schauspielcoaching bei Michael Walz/Sprechtechnik u. Phonetik bei Kerstin Hilbig
Staatliche Jugend Musikschule Hamburg
Gesang und Musik

Awards

Förder-Nachwuchspreis (Drostei-Preis)
Rolf Mares Preis 2015 für die herausragende Inszenierung von "Fast Genial" (Altonaer Theater, HH)

Film

Marlen und Arthur (Bewerbungsfilm) (Short film)
Marlen (LR) Antonius Koschorz Producer: Antonius Koschorz Produktion [de]
Bienenstich (Bewerbungsfilm) (Short film)
Laura (LR) Tobit Kochanek Producer: Tobit Kochanek Produktion [de]
Du wundersames, wunderschönes Wesen (Bewerbungsfilm) (Short film)
Sina (LR) Asa Piefer Producer: Asa Piefer Produktion
Echo (Feature film)
Rezeptionistin (SR) Dren Zherka Producer: Magus Films, Dren Zherka [de]
Die goldene Taschenuhr (Bewerbungsfilm) (Short film)
Nadja (LR) Leonard Boes Producer: Leonard Boes Produktion
Rockabilly Requiem (Cinema film)
Franny (SR) Till Müller-Edenborn Producer: Neue Mira Filmproduktion GmbH [de]
Nichts weiter als... Du & ich (Short film)
Supporting role Jens Schillmöller Producer: Element E Filmproduktion GmbH

Television

Notruf Hafenkante (TV series)
Celina Berendson (LR) Rolf Wellingerhof Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Morden im Norden (TV series)
Radfahrerin (SR) Dirk Pientka Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de], MDR [de], NDR [de]
Bloß kein' Stress! (TV movie)
Michelle Woczinski (SR) Lars Jessen Producer: Zieglerfilm Köln GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Die Pfefferkörner (TV series)
Episodenrolle (LR) Klaus Wirbitzky Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], NDR [de]
Der Seehund von Sanderoog (TV movie)
Silke (SR) Klaus Wirbitzky Producer: Zieglerfilm Köln GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], NDR [de]

Theatre

Das Maß der Dinge
Evelyn Stefan Neugebauer Theatre: Stadttheater Naumburg
Geschlossene Gesellschaft
Inés Stefan Neugebauer Theatre: Stadttheater Naumburg
Offene Zweierbeziehung
Antonia Stefan Neugebauer Theatre: Stadttheater Naumburg
Name: Sophie Scholl
Sophie Scholl Kristin Trosits Theatre: Stadttheater Naumburg
Fräulein Braun
Eva Braun Barbara Schöne Theatre: Stadttheater Naumburg
Der Fall Furtwängler
Emmi Straube Harald Weiler Theatre: Ernst Deutsch Theater
Der Diener zweier Herren
Beatrice Rasponi Martin Pfaff Theatre: Stadttheater Naumburg
Der Vorname
Anna Caravati Grit Lukas Theatre: Stadttheater Naumburg
Grand Prix de la Version
Carla Klaus Hoser Theatre: Acud Theater
Nora oder ein Puppenheim
Christine Linde Stefan Neugebauer Theatre: Stadttheater Naumburg
Minna von Barnhelm, oder das Soldatenglück
Minna von Barnhelm Hanna Petkoff Theatre: FKS - der Kreis / Theater Coupé
An der Arche um Acht
zweiter Pinguin Marcus Staiger Theatre: FKS - der Kreis / Theater St. Thomas Kirche
Wohnst du schon
Maklerin / Esoterikern Hanna Petkoff Theatre: FKS - der Kreis / Theater Morgenstern
Fast Genial
Anne-May Georg Münzel Theatre: Altonaer Theater, Hamburg
Ein Tag im Park
Mijou Viktoria Schubert Theatre: Bühne im Park, St. Pölten

Audio

Botched (Speaker)
Producer: Studio Funk Voice Over
Model Squad (Speaker)
Producer: Studio Funk Voice Over
Zalando (Speaker)
Producer: Studio Funk Commercial
Leef (Speaker)
Producer: Wave Akademie Sound Branding
Rob and Chyna (Speaker)
Producer: Studio Funk Voice over
EJ NewYorkCity (Speaker)
Producer: Studio Funk Voice Over
Made in Chelsea (Speaker)
Producer: Studio Funk Voice Over
Rob and Chyna (Speaker)
Producer: Studio Funk Voice Over
Wags (Speaker)
Producer: Studio Funk Voice Over
diverse (Speaker)
Producer: Studio Hamburg Synchron
diverse (Speaker)
Producer: Sigma Education AB Schulbuch Hörbücher
diverse (Speaker)
Producer: Sigma Education AB Schulbuch Hörbücher

Other

Livemusik (Musikerin / Sängerin)
Doors of Perception (Experimental movie)
Figur (SR) Caroline Schwarz Producer: Caroline Schwarz Produktion [de]

Commercial

SIXT - Singing Dwarf (Commercial)
Sixt Mitarbeiterin (LR) Tilman Braun Producer: ZEITSPRUNG COMMERCIAL GmbH