Picco von Groote

Picco von Groote

Main agency
+49 40 570 09694
office@klostermann-thamm.de
open in Castupload

Information

Year of birth
1981 (41 years)
Place of birth
Köln
Height (cm)
170
Eye color
green brown
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Long
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Cologne
Nationality
German
Languages
English
Dialects
Kölsch(native dialect)
Instruments
Drums
Sport
Alpine skiingAthleticsBasketballFencing (sports)Horse ridingVolleyball
Dance
Ballet
Profession
Actor
Pitch
Soprano
Driver's licenses
Car class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2005
Staatliche Hochschule für Musik und darstellende Kunst Stuttgart

Other Education & Training

Staatliche Hochschule für Musik und darstellende Kunst Stuttgart

Awards

Nachwuchsschauspielerin des Staatstheaters Hannover

Film

Die Liebe des Hans Albers (Documentary movie)
Hansi Burg (LR) Carsten Gutschmidt Producer: Zeitsprung Pictures GmbH (formerly Zeitsprung Entertainment GmbH)
Nocebo (Short film)
Alice (LR) Lennart Ruff Producer: Südart Filmproduktion GmbH [de]
Was bleibt (Cinema film)
Ella (SR) Hans-Christian Schmid Producer: 23/5 Filmproduktion GmbH [de]

Television

Ostfriesenwut (TV movie (series))
Ann Kathrin Klaasen (LR) Christine Repond Producer: Schiwago Film GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Ostfriesenfeuer (TV movie (series))
Ann-Kathrin Klaasen (LR) Marcus O. Rosenmüller Producer: Schiwago Film GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Ostfriesenmoor (TV movie (series))
Ann-Kathrin Klaasen (LR) Marcus O. Rosenmüller Producer: Schiwago Film GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Friedmanns Vier (TV series)
Emma Friedmann (SR) Alexander Costea Producer: Redseven Entertainment GmbH Station: RTL [de], TVNOW [de]
Der Bozen Krimi - Verspieltes Glück (TV movie (series))
Maria Senoner (LR) Thorsten Näter Producer: Merfee Film- und Fernsehproduktions GmbH Station: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Nie zu spät (TV movie)
Susanne (LR) Tomy Wigand Producer: U5 Filmproduktion GmbH & Co.KG Station: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Der Bozen-Krimi - Mord am Penser Joch (TV movie (series))
Maria Senoner (SR) Thomas Nennstiel Producer: Merfee Film- und Fernsehproduktions GmbH Station: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Tatort - Der Reiz des Bösen (TV movie (series))
Ines (SR) Jan Martin Scharf Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH Station: WDR [de]
Die Füchsin - Treibjagd (TV movie (series))
Nicola Bachmann (SR) Marc Rensing Producer: Odeon TV (merged into Odeon Fiction GmbH) Station: ARD [de], Degeto [de], WDR [de]
Verunsichert - Alles Gute für die Zukunft (TV movie)
Anne Strelau (SR) Jörg Lühdorff Producer: Zeitsprung Pictures GmbH (formerly Zeitsprung Entertainment GmbH) Station: ARD [de], WDR [de]
Heldt (TV series)
Nina Giezelski (SR) diverse Producer: Sony Pictures Film und Fernseh Produktions GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Dunkelstadt (TV series)
Dr. Martina Küster (SR) Asli Özge Producer: Zeitsprung Pictures GmbH (formerly Zeitsprung Entertainment GmbH) Station: ZDFneo [de]
Über die Grenze - Rausch der Sterne (TV movie (series))
Franziska (SR) Michael Rowitz Producer: Polyphon Pictures GmbH Station: ARD [de]
SOKO Köln (TV series)
Ricarda Leitner (LR) diverse Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Alarm für Cobra 11 - Die Autobahnpolizei (TV series)
Julia Dernhoff (SR) diverse Producer: Action Concept Film- und Stuntproduktion GmbH [de] Station: RTL [de]
Nord bei Nordwest - Dinge des Lebens (TV movie (series))
Claudia Müller (SR) Markus Imboden Producer: Aspekt Telefilm-Produktion GmbH Station: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Passagier 23 - Verschwunden auf hoher See (TV movie)
Dr. Elena Beck (LR) Alexander Dierbach Producer: Zieglerfilm Köln GmbH Station: RTL [de]
Der Kriminalist (TV series)
Michaela Kirchberger (LR) diverse Producer: Odeon Fiction GmbH (formerly H&V Entertainment GmbH) Station: ZDF [de]
Die Chefin (TV series)
Vanessa Berg (LR) diverse Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH Station: ORF [at], SRF [ch], ZDF [de]
Carneval - Der Clown bringt den Tod (TV movie)
Andrea Gehring/Vera Reinhardt (SR) Nicolai Rohde Producer: Tivoli Film Produktion GmbH Station: ARD [de]
Bad Cop - Kriminell gut (TV series)
Elena Trautwein (SR) diverse Producer: ITV Studios Germany Fiction GmbH (formerly Talpa Germany Fiction GmbH) Station: RTL [de]
Lobbyistin (TV series)
Lea Koch (LR) Sven Nagel Producer: Warner Bros. ITVP Deutschland GmbH Station: ZDFneo [de]
SOKO Leipzig (TV series)
Julia Köllmann (LR) diverse Producer: UFA Fiction Station: ZDF [de]
Stralsund - Das Phantom (TV movie (series))
Petra Degenhardt (SR) Michael Schneider Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Duell der Brüder - Die Geschichte von Adidas und Puma (TV movie)
Käthe Dassler (LR) Oliver Dommenget Producer: Zeitsprung Pictures GmbH (formerly Zeitsprung Entertainment GmbH) Station: RTL [de]
Zeit für Frühling (TV movie (series))
Sandra Holzmüller (SR) Lutz Konermann Producer: UFA Fiction Station: ZDF [de]
Mann ohne Schatten (TV movie (series))
Laura Gebhardt (SR) Carlo Rola Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Tatort - Niedere Instinkte (TV movie (series))
Judith Harries (SR) Claudia Garde Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH Station: ARD [de], MDR [de]
Starfighter - Sie wollten den Himmel erobern (TV movie)
Betti (LR) Miguel Alexandre Producer: Zeitsprung Pictures GmbH (formerly Zeitsprung Entertainment GmbH) Station: RTL [de]
Der Bergdoktor (TV series)
Marie Kirchner (LR) Axel Barth Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH Station: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
Verhängnisvolle Nähe (TV movie)
Hanna Liebert (SR) Thorsten Näter Producer: JoJo Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
SOKO Stuttgart (TV series)
Jasmin Kramer (SR) Didi Danquart Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Beste Freundinnen (TV movie)
Meike (SR) Thomas Jauch Producer: RELEVANT F!LM Produktion GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Der Turm (TV series)
Franziska (SR) Christian Schwochow Producer: TeamWorx Television & Film GmbH [de] Station: BR [de], Degeto [de], MDR [de], NDR [de], rbb [de], SWR [de], WDR [de]
Fabrixx (TV series)
Grufti (SR) Tanja Roitzheim Producer: Maran Film GmbH [de] Station: ARD [de]

Theater

Container Paris
Petra Tegert Christian Brey Theater: Schauspiel Frankfurt
Minna von Barnhelm
Minna von Barnhelm Simon Solberg Theater: Staatsschauspiel Dresden
der goldene Topf
Veronica Sebastian Baumgarten Theater: Staatsschauspiel Dresden
Romeo und Julia
Mia Nuran David Calis Theater: Maxim Gorki Theater
Peer Gynt
Solveig Nuran David Calis Theater: Staatsschauspiel Dresden
Nach der Probe
Anna Luc Perceval Theater: Staatstheater Hannover
Prinz von Homburg
Natalie Ingo Berg Theater: Staatstheater Hannover
Wie es Euch gefällt
Celia Jürgen Gosch Theater: Staatstheater Hannover
Emilia Galotti
Emilia Galotti Wilfried Minks Theater: Staatstheater Hannover
Drei Schwestern
Irina Jürgen Gosch Theater: Staatstheater Hannover
Willkommen im Wald
Fanny Alexander Tull Theater: Staatstheater Stuttgart