Picco von Groote

Picco von Groote

Klostermann & Thamm
+49 40 570 09694
office@klostermann-thamm.de

Information

Year of birth
1981 (39 years)
Place of birth
Köln
Height (cm)
170
Eye color
green brown
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Long
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Köln
Nationality
German
Languages
English: medium
Dialects
Kölsch (Native dialect)
Instruments
Drums: basic
Sport
Basketball, Fencing (sports), Athletics, Horse riding, Alpine skiing, Volleyball
Dance
Ballet: medium
Profession
Actor
Pitch
Soprano
Driver's license classes
Car class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2005
Staatliche Hochschule für Musik und darstellende Kunst Stuttgart

Other Education & Training

Staatliche Hochschule für Musik und darstellende Kunst Stuttgart
Abschluss Diplom

Awards

Nachwuchsschauspielerin des Staatstheaters Hannover

Film

Der blonde Hans (aka Albers & Burg) (Documentary movie)
Hansi Burg (LR) Carsten Gutschmidt Producer: Zeitsprung Pictures GmbH (formerly Zeitsprung Entertainment GmbH)
Nocebo (Short film)
Alice (LR) Lennart Ruff Producer: SÜDART Filmproduktion GmbH [de]
Was bleibt (Cinema film)
Ella (SR) Hans-Christian Schmid Producer: 23/5 Filmproduktion GmbH [de]

Television

Der Bozen-Krimi - Gefechtszone (TV movie (series))
Maria Senoner (SR) Thomas Nennstiel Producer: Merfee Film und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Tatort - Der Reiz des Bösen (TV movie (series))
Ines Schröter (SR) Jan Martin Scharf Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH TV Channel: WDR [de]
Die Füchsin - Treibjagd (TV movie (series))
Nicola Bachmann (SR) Marc Rensing Producer: Odeon TV (merged into Odeon Fiction GmbH) TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de], WDR [de]
Verunsichert - Alles Gute für die Zukunft (TV movie)
Anne Strelau (SR) Jörg Lühdorff Producer: Zeitsprung Pictures GmbH (formerly Zeitsprung Entertainment GmbH) TV Channel: ARD [de], WDR [de]
Heldt (TV series)
Nina Giezelski (SR) diverse Producer: Sony Pictures Film und Fernseh Produktions GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Dunkelstadt (TV series)
Dr. Martina Küster (SR) Asli Özge Producer: Zeitsprung Pictures GmbH (formerly Zeitsprung Entertainment GmbH) TV Channel: ZDFneo [de]
Über die Grenze - Rausch der Sterne (TV movie (series))
Franziska (SR) Michael Rowitz Producer: Polyphon Pictures GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de]
SOKO Köln (TV series)
Ricarda Leitner (LR) diverse Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Alarm für Cobra 11 - Die Autobahnpolizei (TV series)
Julia Dernhoff (SR) diverse Producer: Action Concept Film- und Stuntproduktion GmbH TV Channel: RTL
Nord bei Nordwest - Dinge des Lebens (TV movie (series))
Claudia Müller (SR) Markus Imboden Producer: Aspekt Telefilm-Produktion GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Passagier 23 - Verschwunden auf hoher See (TV movie)
Dr. Elena Beck (LR) Alexander Dierbach Producer: Zieglerfilm Köln GmbH TV Channel: RTL
Der Kriminalist (TV series)
Michaela Kirchberger (LR) diverse Producer: Odeon Fiction GmbH (formerly H&V Entertainment GmbH) TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Die Chefin (TV series)
Vanessa Berg (LR) diverse Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Carneval - Der Clown bringt den Tod (TV movie)
Andrea Gehring/Vera Reinhardt (SR) Nicolai Rohde Producer: Tivoli Film Produktion GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de]
Bad Cop - Kriminell gut (TV series)
Elena Trautwein (SR) diverse Producer: Talpa Germany Fiction GmbH TV Channel: RTL
Lobbyistin (TV series)
Lea Koch (LR) Sven Nagel Producer: Warner Bros. ITVP Deutschland GmbH TV Channel: ZDFneo [de]
SOKO Leipzig (TV series)
Julia Köllmann (LR) diverse Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Stralsund - Das Phantom (TV movie (series))
Petra Degenhardt (SR) Michael Schneider Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Duell der Brüder - Die Geschichte von Adidas und Puma (TV movie)
Käthe Dassler (LR) Oliver Dommenget Producer: Zeitsprung Pictures GmbH (formerly Zeitsprung Entertainment GmbH) TV Channel: RTL
Zeit für Frühling (TV movie (series))
Sandra Holzmüller (SR) Lutz Konermann Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Mann ohne Schatten (TV movie (series))
Laura Gebhardt (SR) Carlo Rola Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Tatort - Niedere Instinkte (TV movie (series))
Judith Harries (SR) Claudia Garde Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de], MDR [de]
Starfighter - Sie wollten den Himmel erobern (TV movie)
Betti (LR) Miguel Alexandre Producer: Zeitsprung Pictures GmbH (formerly Zeitsprung Entertainment GmbH) TV Channel: RTL
Der Bergdoktor (TV series)
Marie Kirchner (LR) Axel Barth Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
Verhängnisvolle Nähe (TV movie)
Hanna Liebert (SR) Thorsten Näter Producer: JoJo Film- und Fernsehproduktions GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
SOKO Stuttgart (TV series)
Jasmin Kramer (SR) Didi Danquart Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Beste Freundinnen (TV movie)
Meike (SR) Thomas Jauch Producer: RELEVANT F!LM Produktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Der Turm (TV series)
Franziska (SR) Christian Schwochow Producer: teamWorx Television & Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: BR [de], Degeto [de], MDR [de], NDR [de], RBB [de], SWR [de], WDR [de]
Fabrixx (TV series)
Grufti (SR) Tanja Roitzheim Producer: Maran Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de]

Theatre

Container Paris
Petra Tegert Christian Brey Theatre: Schauspiel Frankfurt
Minna von Barnhelm
Minna von Barnhelm Simon Solberg Theatre: Staatsschauspiel Dresden
der goldene Topf
Veronica Sebastian Baumgarten Theatre: Staatsschauspiel Dresden
Romeo und Julia
Mia Nuran David Calis Theatre: Maxim Gorki Theater Berlin
Peer Gynt
Solveig Nuran David Calis Theatre: Staatsschauspiel Dresden
Nach der Probe
Anna Luc Perceval Theatre: Staatstheater Hannover
Prinz von Homburg
Natalie Ingo Berg Theatre: Staatstheater Hannover
Wie es Euch gefällt
Celia Jürgen Gosch Theatre: Staatstheater Hannover
Emilia Galotti
Emilia Galotti Wilfried Minks Theatre: Staatstheater Hannover
Drei Schwestern
Irina Jürgen Gosch Theatre: Staatstheater Hannover
Willkommen im Wald
Fanny Alexander Tull Theatre: Staatstheater Stuttgart