Pierre Kiwitt

Pierre Kiwitt

Main agency
Pamela Fischer
+49 30 440 46192
fischer-partner@fpberlin.de
open agency on Castupload
Sébastien Perrolat
+33 1 42 61 11 56
s.perrolat@time-art.com
open agency on Castupload
HIT Management Agency
+351 93 537 6703
agency@hitmanagement.pt
open agency on Castupload

Information

Acting age
37 - 48 years
Year of birth
1977 (45 years)
Place of birth
München
Height (cm)
189
Weight (in kg)
95
Eye color
blue
Hair color
darkblond
Hair length
Medium
Stature
athletic-muscular
Place of residence
Berlin
Housing options
Munich, Vienna, Paris, Budapest, Cologne, Frankfurt, Madrid
Nationality
German, French
Languages
French(native-language)German(native-language)EnglishSpanishPortuguese
Dialects
Bairisch(native dialect)
Instruments
GuitarPiano
Sport
Alpine skiingGolfHorse ridingMartial ArtsTennis
Dance
Standard
Profession
Actor
Singing
Pop
Special skills
Stunt
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's licenses
B - Car
Other licenses
Sport boat driving licence within

Vita entries

Other Education & Training

Theater Akademie Köln
Stuntausbildung Action Concept
SPF- Tanzstudio
Schauspiel und Stimmbildung Gerd. U. F
Improschule Fast Food Theater
New York Film Academy

Film

Betonrausch
Cüneyt Kaya Station: Netflix
Deflagration
Vanya Peilani Vignes
Le Temps Est Assassin - Fremde Tochter
Claude Michel Rome
Sergey
Lucas Fabiani
Das Traumschiff - Japan (TV movie (series))
Jürgen Werner Station: ZDF
Werk ohne Autor (Cinema film)
Florian Henckel von Donnersmarck
Un Sac de Billes (Cinema film)
NR Christian Duguay
Freddy Eddy (Cinema film)
NR Tini Tüllmann
#Flora 63 (Cinema film)
NR Stephane Robelin
Die Haut der Anderen (Cinema film)
NR Thomas Stiller
Lobos Sucios (Cinema film)
HR Simón Casal
Georg Elser - Es muss sein! (AT)
Supporting role Oliver Hirschbiegel
Saphirblau
Supporting role Felix Fuchssteiner
Männer zeigen Filme & Frauen ihre Brüste
Isabella Suba
96 Stunden
Leading role Frédéric Schoendoerf
The Return of Elias Urquijo
Roque Madrid
Tiere
Leading role Oliver Kracht Producer: FA Ludwigsburg
Neben meinem Bruder
Markus Englmair Producer: FH Salzburg
Ein Liebesspiel
Julian Witt
Lys
Krystof Zlatnik
Hitler's Grave
Daryush Shokof
AMOR
Jennifer Dester
Der Gründer
Eric Hordes
Lumen
Philip Koch Producer: HFF München
Aschermittwoch
Ileana Cosmovizi
Neben der Spur
Detlef Bothe
Gefühlte Temperatur
Katharina Schöde Producer: HFF München
ASTRA - Entscheidend is auf dem Platz
Micky Sülzer Producer: HFF München
Ein schöner Tag
Babak Soori

Television

Cuba Libre (TV series)
Henrique Oliveira
Der Zürich Krimi (TV movie (series))
Hansjörg Thurn Station: ARD
Napoleon und Metternich - Der Anfang vom Ende (Documentary fiction)
Christian Twente Station: ARTE
Das Boot 3. (TV movie (series))
Dennis Gansel / Hans Steinbichler Station: Sky
Tierärztin Dr. Mertens (TV movie (series))
Dennis Satin Station: ARD
Der Zürich Krimi 11 - 13 (TV movie (series))
Roland Suso Richter Station: ARD
Lena Lorenz (TV movie (series))
Sebastian Sorger Station: ZDF
Dime Quien Soy (TV series)
Eduard Cortés
Soko München (TV series)
Holger Gimpel Station: ZDF
Zürich Krimi 8 + 9 (TV movie (series))
Florian Froschmayer Station: ARD
Zürich Krimi 10 (TV movie (series))
Roland Suso Richter Station: ARD
Zürich Krimi 7 (TV movie (series))
Roland Suso Richter Station: ARD
Charité 2 (TV series)
Claus Schenk Graf von Stauffenberg Anno Saul Producer: UFA Fiction Station: ARD, Degeto, MDR
Der Bergdoktor (TV series)
Jorgo Papavassiliou Station: ZDF
Reiterhof Wildenstein (TV movie (series))
Vivian Naefe Station: ARD
Team Alpin (TV movie (series))
Käthe Niemeyer Producer: Network Movie Station: ZDF Casting director: Stefany Pohlmann
Der Zürich-Krimi (TV movie (series))
Komissar Furrer Roland Suso Richter Producer: Graf Film Station: ARD Casting director: Mai Seck
Letzte Spur Berlin (TV series)
Christoph Stark Station: ZDF
Dr. Klein (TV series)
Gero Weinreuter Station: ZDF
Das Boot (TV series)
Andreas Prochaska Producer: Bavaria Fiction Station: SKY Casting director: Siegfried Wagner, Gwendolyn Clayton
Familie Dr. Kleist (TV movie (series))
diverse Station: ZDF
Die Braut sagt leider nein (TV movie)
Vivian Naefe Station: ZDF
X Company (TV series)
DNR Grand Harvey Station: CBC Television
Bodycheck (TV movie)
Holger Haase Station: SAT.1
Inga Lindström - Willkommen im Leben (TV movie)
HR Udo Witte Station: ZDF
Rosamunde Pilcher - Erdbeeren im Frühling (TV movie (series))
Marco Serafini Station: ZDF
Herzensbrecher - Such(t) nach Glück (TV series)
Paul Wess Oliver Muth
Sturm der Liebe (TV series)
Ian McPherson Stefan Jonas, Carsten Meyer-Grohbrügge Station: ARD
Einfach Rosa (TV movie (series))
Sam Petersen Hansjörg Thurn Station: ARD Degeto
Hauptstadtrevier (TV series)
Bodo Schwarz Station: ARD
Heiter bis tödlich (TV series)
Tobias Müller Bodo Schwarz Station: ARD
Einfach Rosa (TV movie (series))
Sam Petersen Holger Haase Station: ARD Degeto
Résistance
Migel Courtois, David Delrieux Station: TF1
Tatort Hamburg
Thomas Stiller Station: ARD
Kripo Holstein
Walter Bannert Station: ZDF
Add a Friend
Episodenhauptrolle (Serie/Reihe) (LR) Ulli Baumann Station: RTL
Hauptstadtrevier
Bodo Schwarz Station: ARD
SOKO 5113
Bodo Schwarz Station: ZDF
SOKO Köln
Michael Schneider Station: ZDF
SOKO Wismar
oren Schmuckel Station: ZDF
Die Rosenheim-Cops - Tödliche Nachtschicht
Axel Hannemann Station: ZDF
Mantrailer
Alexander Dierbach Station: RTL
Der Nachfolger
Philipp Nauck, Christoph Lenke Producer: Kaminski & Stiehm Station: ZDF
Der Landarzt
Episodenhauptrolle (Serie/Reihe) (LR) Hartwig van der Neut Station: ZDF
La guerre du Royal Palace
Claude-Michel Rome Station: France 3
Malgré-elles
Denis Malleval Station: France 3
Un village français
Philippe Triboit Station: France 3
Forsthaus Falkenau
Andreas Jordan-Drost Station: ZDF
SOKO Stuttgart
Episodenhauptrolle (Serie/Reihe) (LR) Christoph Eichhorn Station: ZDF
Faktor 8
Rainer Matsutani Station: Pro Sieben
SOKO 5113 - Späte Frucht
Andreas Herzog Station: ZDF
Tulpen aus Amsterdam
Ilse Hofmann Station: ARD
Claudia - Mädchen von Kasse 1
Peter Stauch Station: Sat.1
Stauffenberg - Die wahre Geschichte
Oliver Halmburger, Marek Brodzi Station: ZDF
SOKO 5113
Jörg Schneider Station: ZDF
Die Rosenheim-Cops
Gunter Krää Station: ZDF
Eterna Magia
C. Manga, C. Cruz Station: TV GLOBO
Siska - Keiner von uns Dreien
Vadim Glowna Station: ZDF
Wachgeküsst
Jennifer Dester Station: ARD
Mädchen Nr. 1
Stefan Holtz Station: Pro Sieben

Theater

Die Wände nach Jean Genet
Peter Glockner Theater: Leo 17, München
L'inscription
Valerie und Dieter Weidenfeld Theater: Theater am Oberanger
Amour, sexe et névroses
Valerie und Dieter Weidenfeld Theater: Vollmarhaus, München
Improvisationstheater München
diverse
Weißer Stadtvogel / Artemis
M. Beck Theater: Straßentheater
Helden
J. Schindbeck Theater: Festspielhaus München
Faust
P. Geierhaas Theater: Festspielhaus München
Die Heirat
I. Reichert Theater: Festspielhaus München