Piotr Papierz

Piotr Papierz

Information

Year of birth
1962 (57 years)
Place of birth
Krakow
Height (cm)
183
Weight (in kg)
90
Eye color
blue
Hair color
Silver
Hair length
Bald head
Type/Ethnicity
Eastern European
Stature
athletic / training
Place of residence
Berlin
Cities I could work in
Berlin
Nationality
Polish
Languages
German: fluent
English: basic
Polish: native-language
Russian: medium
French: medium
Italian: basic
Dialects
Berlin German: only when required (Native dialect)
Accents
Polish: always
Russian: only when required
French: only when required
Instruments
Guitar: medium
Piano: basic
Sport
Sport of running, Horse riding, Tennis
Dance
Ballet: medium
Profession
Actor
Pitch
Alto
Driver's license classes
Car class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

1986
AST National Academy of Theatre Arts

Film

Lichter (Cinema film)
Kellner (OR) Hans-Christian Schmid Producer: Claussen+Putz Filmproduktion Distribution: ZDF - Zweites Deutsches Fernsehen, ARTE G.E.I.E. Casting director: Simone Bär
Duell - Enemy at the Gates (Cinema film)
Politruk (OR) Jean-Jacques Annaud
Überall ist es besser, wo wir nicht sind (Cinema film)
Dicker Mann (SR) Michael Klier Producer: Daniel Zuta

Television

Pfarrer Braun - Kur mit Schatten (TV series)
Wolfgang F. Henschel
Marco Rima Show (TV show)
Other roles Dietmar Schuch TV Channel: SAT1
Die Kinder der Flucht (TV movie (series))
Fischer (OR) Hans-Christoph Blumenberg TV Channel: ARD
Küstenwache (TV series)
Supporting role Nicolai Albrecht TV Channel: ZDF
Assignment Berlin (TV movie)
Andre Markinic (OR) Tony Randel TV Channel: RTL2
Berlin-Moskau (TV movie)
Guseinov (SR) Wolfgang F. Henschel TV Channel: RTL2

Theatre

Jedermann (Drama)
Schuldknecht (LR) Brigitte Grothum
Der Kaiser von Neukölln (Drama)
Joseph (SR) Brigitte Grothum
Ich setz mich nicht mit Polacken (Drama)
verschiedene (SR) Dieter Sudars Theatre: Theater zum westlichen Stadthirschen Berlin
Die Reise nach Petuschki (Drama)
verschiedene (SR) Peter Schöttle Theatre: Zan Pollo Theater Berlin
Die seelenlose Tragödie (Drama)
verschiedene (LR) Ilona Zarypow Theatre: Zan Pollo Theater Berlin
Nieśmiały na dworze (Drama)
Malarz (OR) Tadeusz Kwinta Theatre: Teatr Bagatela im. Tadeusza Boya-Żeleńskiego Kraków
Niedole Cnoty (Drama)
Fałszerz 2, Panicz Jaśmin (SR) Stefan Szlachtycz Theatre: Teatr Bagatela im. Tadeusza Boya-Żeleńskiego Kraków
Pierścień i róża (Drama)
Murzyn, Paliwoda (SR) Orzechowski Krzysztof Theatre: Teatr Bagatela im. Tadeusza Boya-Żeleńskiego Kraków
Sceny z Jaffy (Drama)
Jerzy Jarocki Theatre: PWST Krakow