Pit Bukowski

Pit Bukowski

Schlag Agentur
Vivian Steinfath
+49 30 327 79351
steinfath@schlag-agentur.de

Information

Acting age
28 - 34 years
Year of birth
1988 (33 years)
Place of birth
Berlin
Height (cm)
179
Eye color
blue gray
Hair color
Blond
Stature
athletic-muscular
Place of residence
Berlin
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
Spanish: fluent
Dialects
Berlin German (Native dialect)
English
Instruments
Guitar
Sport
Basketball, Martial Arts, Skateboard, Volleyball
Profession
Actor
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's license classes
Car class
Additional skills

Gesang - Gesangsausbildung

Vita entries

Film

Der Fuchs (Cinema film)
Adrian Goiginger Producer: Geißendörfer Pictures, Giganten Film, Lotus-Film, 2010 Entertainment Distribution: Alamode, Beta Cinema
The Forgotten Battle (Cinema film)
Matthijs van Heijningen Jr. Producer: Levitate & Caviar Distribution: Septemberfilm
Frau Stern (Cinema film)
Anatol Schuster Producer: A and A Produktion Distribution: Neue Visionen
Kursk (Cinema film)
Thomas Vinterberg Producer: Belga Productions Distribution: Wild Bunch
We Still have the deep dark night (Cinema film)
Gustavo Galvão Producer: Cinezebra Distribution: Pandora Filmes
Gutland (Cinema film)
Govinda van Maele Producer: Propellerfilm Berlin Distribution: déjà vu
In Zeiten des abnehmenden Lichts (Cinema film)
Matti Geschonneck Producer: Moovie Distribution: X-Verleih
A Young Man With High Potential (Cinema film)
Linus de Paoli Producer: Hahn Film Distribution: Forgotten Film Entertainment
Werk ohne Autor (Cinema film)
Florian Henckel von Donnersmark Producer: Wiedemann & Berg Distribution: Walt Disney Studios
Chasing Paper Birds (Cinema film)
Mariana Jukica Producer: f.u.c. Film
Seitenwechsel (Cinema film)
Vivian Naefe Producer: H&V Entertainment Distribution: Warner Bros.
Wild (Cinema film)
Nicolette Krebitz Producer: Heimatfilm Distribution: NFP
Zwischen Welten (Cinema film)
Feo Aladag Producer: Independent Artists, sabotage films Distribution: Majestic
Als wir träumten (Cinema film)
Andreas Dresen Producer: Rommel Film Distribution: Pandora Film
Tape 13 (Cinema film)
Axel Stein Producer: Rat Pack Distribution: Kinokater
Großstadtklein (Cinema film)
Tobias Wiemann Producer: Barefoot films Distribution: Warner Bros.
Der Samurai (Cinema film)
Till Kleinert Producer: Schattenkante Distribution: Salzgeber
Der Bunker (Cinema film)
Nikias Chryssos Producer: Kataskop Film Distribution: Bildstörung
Dr. Ketel (Cinema film)
Linus de Paoli Producer: dffb Distribution: aug & ohr
Lost Place (Cinema film)
Thorsten Klein Producer: Moviebrats Distribution: Warner Bros.
Lore (Cinema film)
Cate Shortland Producer: Rohfilm Distribution: Piffl Medien
Schuld sind immer die Anderen (Cinema film)
Lars-Gunnar Lotz Producer: FFL Film Distribution: Alpha Medienkontor
Dorfpunks (Cinema film)
Lars Jessen Producer: Schramm Film Distribution: Match Factory
Sie haben Knut (Cinema film)
Stefan Krohmer Producer: Home Run Pictures Distribution: Alamode Film

Television

Tatort - Erkenne dich selbst (TV movie)
Nikias Chryssos Producer: Hessischer Rundfunk TV Channel: HR
Zero - Sie wissen was du tust (TV movie)
Jochen Alexander Freydank Producer: Enigma, Near Future TV Channel: WDR
Nach eigenem Gesetz (TV movie)
Andreas Herzog Producer: Real Film TV Channel: ZDF
Tatort - Der böse König (TV movie)
Martin Eigler Producer: SWR TV Channel: ARD
Das Boot I & II (Series)
Andreas Prochaska, Matthias Glasner, Rick Ostermann Producer: Bavara Fiction TV Channel: Sky
Babylon I-III (TV series)
Tom Tykwer, Henk Handloegten, Achim von Borries Producer: X-Filme TV Channel: ARD
Nachtschicht - Cash & Carry (TV movie)
Lars Becker Producer: Network Movie TV Channel: ZDF
Ottilie von Faber-Castell (Multi-part)
Claudia Garde Producer: Wiedemann & Berg TV Channel: ARD / Degeto
Kruso (TV movie)
Thomas Stuber Producer: Ufa Fiction TV Channel: ARD/MDR
Blockbustaz (TV series)
Cüneyt Kaya Producer: Neuesuper TV Channel: ZDF neo
Counterpart - The Sincerest Form of Flattery (TV series)
Alik Sakharov Producer: Studio Babelsberg Motion Pictures TV Channel: US TV
Berlin Station - Let The Right One In (TV series)
Christoph Schrewe Producer: Studio Babelsberg TV Channel: EPIX
Hit Mom (TV movie)
Sebastian Marka Producer: Hessischer Rundfunk TV Channel: ARD
18 - Krieg der Träume (TV movie)
Jan Peter Producer: Looks Film TV Channel: ARD, arte
Tatort - Borowski und das Fest des Nordens (TV movie)
Jan Bonny Producer: Nordfilm TV Channel: ARD
Zorn 4 (TV series)
Jochen Freydank Producer: Filmkombinat TV Channel: ARD
Mordkommission Berlin 1 (TV movie)
Marvin Kren Producer: Wiedemann & Berg TV Channel: SAT.1
Spreewaldkrimi - Die Sturmnacht (TV series)
Christoph Stark Producer: Aspekt Telefilm TV Channel: ZDF
Tatort - Der Irre Iwan (TV movie)
Richard Huber Producer: Wiedemann & Berg TV Channel: ARD
Tatort - Butterfly - Im Schmerz geboren (TV movie)
Florian Schwarz Producer: SWR TV Channel: ARD
Kreutzer kommt... (TV movie)
Richard Huber Producer: TV60 TV Channel: PRO7
Unsere Mütter, unsere Väter (Multi-part)
Philipp Kadelbach Producer: teamWorx TV Channel: ZDF
Tatort - Der letzte Patient (TV movie)
Friedemann Fromm Producer: Cinecentrum TV Channel: ARD

Theatre

Wer ist die Waffe, Wo ist der Feind
Karl Hans Joachim Frank Theatre: Theater 89
Ansichten eines Clowns
Hans Schnier Hans Joachim Frank Theatre: Theater 89
Letztes Territorium
Moritz Hans Joachim Frank Theatre: Theater 89
Der kleine Prinz
Prinz Hans Joachim Frank Theatre: Theater 89
Jugend ohne Gott
Schüler Z Hans Joachim Frank Theatre: Theater 89
Adam Geist
Flüchtlingskind Hans Joachim Frank Theatre: Theater 89
Furcht und Elend
Sohn Hans Joachim Frank Theatre: Theater 89

Audio

Burn Germany Burn (Audio drama)
Producer: memofilm Audio: FYEO
Blutsbrüder (Audio drama)
Audio: Deutschlandradio
Als wir Krieg spielten (Audio drama)
Audio: WDR
Man Down (Audio drama)
Audio: NDR
Gone (Audio drama)