Pola Jane O`Mara

Pola Jane O`Mara

Agentur Lentz Peter Reinholz
Peter Reinholz
+49 89 287 77960
info@agentur-reinholz.de

Information

Acting age
25 - 34 years
Year of birth
1992 (28 years)
Place of birth
München
Height (cm)
167
Weight (in kg)
57
Eye color
blue green
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Long
Type/Ethnicity
Eastern European, Southern European, Central European
Stature
slim
Place of residence
München
Cities I could work in
Berlin, Essen, Köln, Leipzig, Wien, Bochum, Salzburg, München
Nationality
German, Australian
Languages
German: native-language
English: native-language
French: medium
Dialects
Bairisch: only when required
Münchnerisch: only when required (Native dialect)
Sport
Acrobatics, Sport of running, Swim, Dancesport, Yoga, Soccer, Ice skating, Tennis
Dance
Ballet: basic
Hip hop: basic
Jazz Dance: medium
Pole Dance: basic
Concert dance: medium
Modern Dance: medium
Expressionist dance: medium
Contemporary dance: medium
Profession
Actor, Dubbing actor
Singing
Jazz: medium
Opera singing: medium
Pitch
Soprano
Driver's license classes
Car class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2016
Folkwang-Hochschule Essen

Awards

DarstellerInnen-Preis Westwind NRW Theatertreffen (Drama)
Folkwang Preis
für Eigenarbeit Shoeman Beings Artist Diplomas Projekt (Experimentalfilm)

Film

Fritz Lang (Cinema film)
Lotti Gordian Maugg Producer: Gordian Maugg Distribution: Belle Epoque Films Casting director: Susanne Ritter

Television

SOKO 5113 (Series)
Jana Brandner (SR) Mike Viebrock Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF Casting director: Stephen Sikder
Herzflimmern - Die Klinik am See
Julia Volker Schwab, Daniela Grieser TV Channel: ZDF
Forsthaus Falkenau (Series)
Elena Bögen Andreas Jordan-Drost TV Channel: ZDF
Aktenzeichen XY ungelöst
Lolita Brieger (LR) Erwin Keusch Producer: Securitel GmbH TV Channel: ZDF
Aktenzeichen XY ungelöst
Erwin Keusch TV Channel: ZDF
Anschi, Karl-Heinz & Co (Series)
Oliver Bauer TV Channel: BR Alpha

Theatre

Nathan der Weise
Recha Christian Stückl Theatre: Münchner Volkstheater
Am Wiesnrand (Drama)
Steffi, Ensemble Christina Tscharyiski Theatre: Münchner Volkstheater
Das Bildnis des Dorian Gray (Drama)
Sibyl Vane Abdullah Kenan Karaca
Die lächerliche Finsternis (Drama)
Hauptfeldwebel Oliver Pellner (LR) Lukian Guttenbrunner
Baumeister Solness (Drama)
Hilde Wangel (LR) Christian Stückl Theatre: Münchner Volkstheater
Das Schloss (Drama)
K. Nicolas Charaux Theatre: Münchner Volkstheater
Die Möwe (Drama)
Mascha Christian Stückl Theatre: Münchner Volkstheater
Children Of Tomorrow (Drama)
Frau 1 Corinne Mayr Theatre: Münchner Volkstheater
Medea (Drama)
Gora Abdullah Kenan Karaca Theatre: Münchner Volkstheater
Das ferne Land (Drama)
Catherine Nicolas Charaux Theatre: Münchner Volkstheater
Die Dämonen (Drama)
Pjotr Werchowenskij (LR) Felix Hafner
Alles Weitere kennen Sie aus dem Kino (Drama)
Antigone Mirja Biel Theatre: Münchner Volkstheater
Paradies Fluten (Drama)
diverse Jessica Glause Theatre: Münchner Volkstheater
In den Straßen keine Blumen (Drama)
Braut Pinar Karabulut Theatre: Münchner Volkstheater
Alice im Wunderland (Drama)
Alice (LR) Susanne Zaun Theatre: Schlosstheater Moers
Hexenjagd (Drama)
Betty Parris Daniela Löffner Theatre: Schauspielhaus Bochum
Im Westen Nichts Neues (Drama)
diverse Henner Kallmeyer Theatre: Schauspielhaus Bochum
Unschuld (Drama)
Absolut Lilja Rupprecht Theatre: Münchner Volkstheater
Tanztheater Die kahle Sängerin (Drama)
diverse Roderik Vanderstraaten Theatre: Folkwang Universität der Künste