Rafael Stachowiak

Rafael Stachowiak

FBE Agentur
Ute Bergien
Phone: +49 30 315 729100
Email: agentur@felix-bloch-erben.deview

Information

Acting age
27 - 37 years
Year of birth
1981 (37 years)
Place of birth
Sosnowitz
Size (in cm)
181
Weight (in kg)
74
Eye color
green
Hair color
brown
Hair length
medium
Ethnicity
Central European, Eastern European
Stature
athletic
Cities I could work in
Berlin, Köln
Nationality
German
Languages
English: medium
Polish: fluent
Dialects
Ruhr area (Native dialect)
Berlin German
Instruments
Guitar: medium
Sport
Kickboxing, Sailing
Profession
Actor
Pitch
Baritone

Vita entries

Awards

2014

Rolf-Mares-Preis der Hamburger Theater

Education & Training

2002 – 2005

Hochschule für Schauspielkunst Ernst Busch Berlin

Film

2017

Der Gasmann (aka Waldgang aka Die durch den Wald gehen) (Feature film)

Bernd (LR) Arne Körner Producer: Against Reality Pictures
2016

Past Life (Cinema film)

Thomas Zielinski (LR) Avi Nesher Producer: Metro Communications Ltd. [il]
2014

Insel (Short film)

1. Mann (SR) Veronika Engelmann Producer: HfbK Hochschule für bildende Künste Hamburg [de]
2012

Am Ende ist man tot (Cinema film)

Ludewig (LR) Daniel Lommatzsch Producer: Friederike Harmstorf Produktion
2010

Lollipop Monster (Cinema film)

Karakal (SR) Ziska Riemann Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH
2010

Tabu - Es ist die Seele ein Fremdes auf Erden (Cinema film)

Ludwig Schubeck (SR) Christoph Stark Producer: Eclypse Filmpartner GmbH [at]
2009

A Drop Of Rain (Short film)

Ben Bartoschek (SR) Frank-Peter Lenze Producer: Sullivans Movie Travels Filmproduktion GmbH
2009

Studio Eins / Studio One (Short film)

Paul (Techniker) (LR) Jan Haering Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de]
2009

Flieg oder stirb (Short film)

... (LR) Melanie Rohde Producer: Port au Prince Film & Kultur Produktion GmbH [de]
2008

Fracht (Short film)

Georg (LR) Lisa Bierwirth Producer: DFFB - Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin [de]
2008

In der Strafkolonie (Short film)

Offizier (LR) Jurij Saule Producer: Joroni Film [de]

Television

2018

Unschuldig (TV series)

Tobias (SR) Nicolai Rohde Producer: Filmpool-Fiction GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
2016

Der Tatortreiniger (TV series)

Petersen (SR) Arne Feldhusen Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: NDR [de]
2015

Die letzte Reise (TV movie)

Mischa (SR) Florian Baxmeyer Producer: Aspekt Telefilm-Produktion GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
2014

Donna Leon - Tierische Profite (TV movie (series))

Pucetti (SR) Sigi Rothemund Producer: UFA Fiction GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de]
2014

Tatort - Borowski und der Himmel über Kiel (TV movie (series))

Andi (SR) Christian Schwochow Producer: Nordfilm Kiel GmbH [de] TV Channel: NDR [de]
2014

Tatort - Wer Wind erntet, sät Sturm (TV movie (series))

Milan Berger (SR) Florian Baxmeyer Producer: Bremedia Produktion GmbH TV Channel: RB - Radio Bremen TV [de]
2014

Nackt unter Wölfen (TV movie)

Marian Kropinski (LR) Philipp Kadelbach Producer: UFA Fiction GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], BR [de], Degeto [de], MDR [de], SWR [de], WDR [de]
2011

Die Schuld der Erben (TV movie)

Justitiar Uwe Janson Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2008

Dutschke (TV movie)

Sdsler (SR) Stefan Krohmer Producer: teamWorx Television & Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2007

Mitte 30 (TV movie)

Student (SR) Stefan Krohmer Producer: teamWorx Television & Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: BR [de]

Theatre

2018

Hänsel und Gretel - Hungry Hardcore

Maus Tiit Ojasoo, Ene-Liis Semper Theatre: Thalia Theater Hamburg
2017

Cyrano de Bergerac

Graf Guiche Leander Haußmann Theatre: Thalia Theater Hamburg
2017

Hunger - Trilogie meiner Familie

Jacques Lantier Luk Perceval Theatre: Thalia Theater Hamburg
2017

Tod eines Handlungsreisenden

Happy Sebastian Nübling Theatre: Thalia Theater Hamburg
2016

Der Schimmelreiter

Carsten Johan Simons Theatre: Thalia Theater Hamburg
2016

Geld- Trilogie meiner Familie nach Émile Zola

Bourdanave Luk Perceval Theatre: Thalia Theater Hamburg
2016

Pygmalion

Higgins junior Ene-Liis Semper & Tiit Ojasoo Theatre: Thalia Theater Hamburg
2016

Früchte des Zorns

Onkel John Luk Perceval Theatre: Thalia Theater Hamburg
2015

Der Ring Siegfrieds Tod / Götterdämmerung

König Gunther Antu Romero Nunes Theatre: Thalia Theater Hamburg
2015

Liebe-Trilogie meiner Familie nach Zolar

Jacques Lantier Luk Perceval Theatre: Thalia Theater Hamburg
2015

Die Stunde da wir nichts voneinander wußten

... Tiit Ojasoo, Ene-Liis Semper Theatre: Thalia Theater Hamburg
2014

Romeo und Julia

Tybalt Jette Steckel Theatre: Thalia Theater Hamburg
2014

Die Betrunkenen

Gustav, Gabriel Alexander Simon Theatre: Thalia Theater Hamburg
2013

Hanumans Reise nach Lolland

Sid Tiit Ojasoo, Ene-Liis Semper Theatre: Thalia Theater Hamburg
2013

Moby Dick

Ahab Antu Romero Nunes Theatre: Thalia Theater Hamburg
2013

Die Brüder Karamasow

Smierdjakow Luk Perceval Theatre: Thalia Theater Hamburg
2013

Die Protokolle von Toulouse

Hasan Malte C. Lachmann Theatre: Thalia Theater Hamburg
2012

Platonow

Ossip Jan Bosse Theatre: Thalia Theater Hamburg
2012

Ein Sommernachtstraum

Lysander Stefan Pucher Theatre: Thalia Theater Hamburg
2012

Der Kirschgarten

Jepichodow Luk Perceval Theatre: Thalia Theater Hamburg
2011

Falling man

Morton D Sandra Strunz Theatre: Thalia Theater Hamburg
2011

Merlin oder das wüste Land

Mordred Antu Romero Nunes Theatre: Thalia Theater Hamburg
2011

Der Raub der Sabinerinnen

Leopold Herbert Fritsch Theatre: Thalia Theater Hamburg
2011

Wir sind Hundert

A Susanne Schwarz Theatre: Thalia Theater Hamburg
2010

Große Freiheit Nr. 7

Scholz Luk Perceval Theatre: Thalia Theater Hamburg
2010

Atropa die Rache des Friedens

Klytaimnestra Antu Romero Nunes Theatre: Thalia Theater Hamburg
2010

Der gestiefelte Kater

Heinz Wolf-Dietrich Sprenger Theatre: Thalia Theater Hamburg
2010

Der Entertainer

Frank Rice Christiane Pohle Theatre: Thalia Theater Hamburg
2009

Invasion

A Antu Romero Nunes Theatre: Thalia Theater Hamburg
2009

The truth about the Kennedys

Joe Junior Luk Perceval Theatre: Thalia Theater Hamburg
2008

Lenz

Lenz Alexander Charim Theatre: Radialsystem Berlin
2008

Penthesilea

Achill Luk Perceval Theatre: Schaubühne am Lehniner Platz
2008

Der Hund, die Nacht und das Messer

M Benedict Andrews Theatre: Schaubühne am Lehniner Platz
2007

Der Freischütz

Samiel Gehilfe Falk Richter Theatre: Salzburger Festspiele
2007

Kebab

Bogdan Enrico Stolzenburg Theatre: Schaubühne am Lehniner Platz
2007

Stoning Mary

Mann Benedict Andrews Theatre: Schaubühne am Lehniner Platz
2007

Room Service

Leo Davis Thomas Ostermeier Theatre: Schaubühne am Lehniner Platz
2007

Betrunken genug zu sagen Ich liebe dich?

Sam Benedict Andrews Theatre: Schaubühne am Lehniner Platz
2007

Liebe 1968

Francois Alexander Charim Theatre: Bat Studiotheater Berlin
2007

Der Hässliche

Karlman Benedict Andrews Theatre: Schaubühne am Lehniner Platz
2006

Trauer muss Elektra tragen

Orin Thomas Ostermeier Theatre: Schaubühne am Lehniner Platz
2006

Ein Sommernachtstraum

Lysander Thomas Ostermeier Theatre: Schaubühne am Lehniner Platz
2006

Kriemhilds Rache

Etzel Alexander Charim Theatre: Bat Studiotheater Berlin
2006

Drei Schwestern

Soljioni Falk Richter Theatre: Schaubühne am Lehniner Platz
2005

Glaube Liebe Hoffnung

Präperator Thomas Dannemann Theatre: Deutsches Theater Berlin

Other

2014

Filmfest Hamburg - Trailer 2014 (Trailer)

Justus Becker Producer: Tony Petersen Film
2014

Mark Forster - Flash mich (Music video)

Bankangestellter Kim Frank Producer: Kim Frank Produktion [de]