Rahul Chakraborty

Rahul Chakraborty

Information

Acting age
25 - 38 years
Size (in cm)
181
Weight (in kg)
73
Eye color
brown
Hair color
brown
Ethnicity
Arabic, Asia (East Asia), Indian, Latin American, Mix white and Asian, Oriental, Southern European
Stature
athletic
Place of residence
Berlin
Cities I could work in
Hamburg, Milano, Vienna, Kolkata, Cologne
Nationality
German
Languages
Bengali: basic
German: native-language
English: fluent
French: fluent
Dialects
Berlin German: only when required
Accents
Indian: only when required
Arabic: only when required
French: only when required
Sport
Archery, Fencing (sport), Football, Golf, Sailing, Taek won do, Volleyball, Yoga
Profession
Actor, Dubbing actor
Singing
Ballad: medium
Chanson: medium
Schlager: medium
Folk song: medium
Pitch
Tenor
Licenses
B (cars)

Vita entries

Awards

2013

Ensemblepreis Bayerische Theatertage

2009

lobende Erwähnung-Filmfest München

Für die Rolle "Ali" in Hangtime

Education & Training

2003 – 2007

Max-Reinhardt-Seminar, Wien

Film

2017

Bullyparade - Der Film (Cinema film)

Indian translator (OR) Michael Herbig
2015

Wilk Catcher (Cinema film)

Martin Rath Distribution: Lodz-Filmschool
2014

A Hologram for the King (Cinema film)

Tom Tykwer
2013

Der Prinz von Gmünd (Cinema film)

Francisco Gonzalez Sendino
2011

Save Me (Short film)

Stefan Kessissoglou
2010

Guns and Roses (Short film)

Marvin Sunday
2010

Stein (Short film)

Jens Harant
2009

Die Tracht (Cinema film)

Sven Pohl
2008

Der junge Krieger (Short film)

Sven Pohl
2008

Hangtime - Kein leichtes Spiel (Cinema film)

Wolfgang Groos
2008

Morphus (Cinema film)

Karola Hattop
2007

5 Brote, 2 Fische (Short film)

Alex Eslam

Television

2018

Soko Wien

Luis Kumar (SR) Sophie Allet-Coche Producer: Satel Film TV Channel: ZDF/ORF
2018

Notruf Hafenkante-Kopfjagd

Juan Martinez (LR) Daniel Drechsel-Grau Producer: ZDF TV Channel: ZDF
2016

Lena Lorenz - Willkommen im Leben (TV series)

Michael Kreindl
2015

SOKO 5113 (TV series)

Christoph Damrast
2015

Kommissarin Louise Boni - Jäger in der Nacht (TV movie)

Brigitte Bertele
2014

Frau Roggenschaubs Reise (TV movie)

Kai Wessel
2014

SOKO Köln (TV series)

Ulrike Hamacher
2014

Begierde - Mord im Zeichen des Zen (TV movie)

Brigitte Bertele
2013

Morden im Norden (TV series)

Torsten Wacker
2013

Stille Nächte (Feature film)

Horst Sczerba
2013

Um Himmels Willen (TV series)

Andi Niessner
2011

Terra Max (TV series)

Johannes Jäger
2011

Kommissar Stolberg (TV series)

Andi Niessner
2010

Küstenwache (TV series)

Jan Bauer
2005

Familie Sonnenfeld - Ein Fall für Mama (TV series)

Christine Kabisch

Theatre

2018 – 2019

Brassed Off

Andy (SR) C.Biermeier Producer: Theater Lindenhof Theatre: Theater Lindenhof
2017 – 2018

Die Melchinger Winterreise

Franz Schubert (LR) C.Biermeier Producer: Theater Lindenhof Theatre: Theater Lindenhof
2015

Konferenz der Tiere

Maria Ursprung Theatre: Lichthof Theater Hamburg
2015 – 2016

Deutschland – Wunder und Wunden

Ahmed (SR) M.Holetzeck Producer: Staatstheater Cottbus
2014 – 2015

Spiel Zigeunistan

Anton Kurt Krause Theatre: Thalia Theater Hamburg
2012 – 2013

Besser wissen - The Knowledge

Johannes von Matuschka Theatre: Staatstheater Nürnberg
2010 – 2012

Phädra | Judith | Hamlet | Enzyklopädie des ungelebten Lebens | Der Wiederaufbau des Haider-Denkmals | Die Dreigroschenoper | Sterntagebücher | Enron | Der Goldene Drache | Mein Name ist Programm

Theatre: Schauspielhaus Graz
2009

Woyzeck

Andres Tilmann Köhler Theatre: Maxim Gorki Theater Berlin
2009

Der Dreh

Thorsten Schlenger Theatre: Theater Engelbrot Berlin
2008 – 2018

Onkel Wanja

Worker (SR) Jürgen Gosch Theatre: Deutsches Theater Berlin
2007

König Ubu

D. Mayan Theatre: Schauspielhaus Wien
2007

Romeo und Julia

Rosee Riggs Theatre: Freilichtspiele Schwäbisch Hall