Rahul Chakraborty

Rahul Chakraborty

Main agency
Alexander Thul
+49 30 948 72747
agentur@thul-characters.de
open in Castupload

About me

Berlin born based and raised.
Roots in India,Prag and Ulm.
Looking forward for International Shootings!

Information

Acting age
27 - 38 years
Year of birth
1983 (38 years)
Place of birth
Berlin
Height (cm)
181
Weight (in kg)
77
Eye color
brown
Hair color
Brown
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Berlin
Housing options
Munich, Hamburg, Potsdam, Cologne, Berlin
Nationality
German
Languages
German(native-language)EnglishFrenchBengali
Dialects
Berlin German(native dialect)Standard German(native dialect)
Accents
ArabicFrenchIndian
Sport
SoccerArcheryFencing (sports)Stage combatTaek Won Do
Profession
Actor, Dubbing actor
Singing
BalladPop songsfolk song
Pitch
Tenor
Driver's licenses
B - Car

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2007
Max Reinhardt Seminar

Other Education & Training

Dramatik Art Connected Workshops in Venice and Suisse
Linklater-Freeing the natural voice
Meisner Training_André Bolouri

Awards

Ensemblepreis Bayerische Theatertage
2009 (nominated) (Cinema film)

Television

SOKO Hamburg - Schlangennest
Amar Rajap Ole Zapatka Producer: Network Movie Station: ZDF
The Queen`s Gambit
Vendor Scott Frank Station: Netflix
Weil der Himmel nicht wartet
Satyajit.Kumar Alina Yklymova Station: Filmakademie-Ludwigsburg-Seriendiplom
Notruf Hafenkante- Kopfjagd
Juan Martinez Daniel Drechsel-Grau Station: ZDF
SOKO Wien "Dünne Luft"
Luis Takakashi Sophie Allet-Coche Station: ORF/ZDF
WILK CATCHER
Jäger Martin Rath Station: Filmhochschule Lodz
Bullyparade "DER FILM"
Indianer Simultanübersetzer Michael Herbig Producer: Herb X Station: Warner Bros
Lena Lorenz "Willkommen im Leben"
Gregor Michael Kreindl Station: ZDF
SOKO 5113
Episodenroile Christoph Damrast Station: ZDF
Kommissarin LOUISE BONI "Jäger in der Nacht"
Anatol Brigitte Bertele Station: ARD
SOKO Köln
Toni Ulrike Hamacher Station: ZDF
BEGIERDE - MORD IM ZEICHEN DES ZEN
Anatol Brigitte Bertele Station: ARD
A Hologram for the King
Servant Tom Tykwer Station: X Filme Creative Pool GmbH
Frau Roggenschaubs Reise
Sascha Kai Wessel Station: ZDF
Der Cop und der Snob
Lumme Diverse Station: Sat1
UM HIMMELS WILLEN
Andi Niessner Station: ARD
STILLE NäCHTE
Horst Sczerba Station: ARD
MORDEN IM NORDEN
Torsten Wacker Station: ZDF
DER PRINZ VON GMüND
Francisco Gonzalez Sendino Station: Filmhoschschule Ludwigsburg
KOMMISSAR STOLBERG
Andi Niessner Station: ZDF
SAVE ME
Stefan Kessissoglou Station: DFFB
KüSTENWACHE
Jan Bauer Station: ZDF
GUNS AND ROSES
Marvin Sunday Station: DFFB
DIE TRACHT
Sven Pohl Station: Eichhorn Vision
DER JUNGE KRIEGER
Sven Pohl Station: Eichhorn Vision
HANGTIME - KEIN LEICHTES SPIEL
Wolfgang Groos Station: Little Shark/Arte
MORPHUS
Karola Hattop Station: Rex Film
FAMILIE SONNENFELD - EIN FALL FüR MAMA
Christine Kabisch Station: ZDF

Theater

Ameley,der Biber und der König auf dem Dach (Other)
Biber (LR) Matthias Schönes Producer: Globe Berlin Written by: Tankred Dorst
Hinz und Kunz (Drama)
Hinz (LR) Benjamin Zock Producer: B.Zock & Rosa-Luxemburg-Stiftung Written by: Heiner Müller & B.Zock
Fahne von Kriwoy Rot (Drama)
Max Holen Benjamin Zock Producer: Rosa-Luxemburg Stiftung,Kulturfond Berlin Theater: Temporary Ensemble Written by: Heiner Müller
Angels in America
Belize Tim Kramer Theater: Theater Magdenurg Station: Theater Magdenurg
ONKEL WANJA
Arbeiter Jürgen Gosch Theater: Deutsches Theater Station: Deutsches Theater Berlin
Brassed Off – Mit Pauken und Trompeten
Andy Christoph Biermeier Theater: Theater Lindenhof/Ruhrfestspiele Recklinghausen Station: Theater Lindenhof/Ruhrfestspiele Recklinghausen
Melchinger Winterreise
Franz Schubert Christoph Biermeier Theater: Theater Lindenhof Station: Theater Lindenhof
Deutschland – Wunder und Wunden
Ahmed Mario Holetzeck Theater: Staatstheater Cottbus Station: Staatstheater Cottbus
SPIEL ZIGEUNISTAN
Anton Kurt Krause Theater: Thalia Theater Hamburg Station: Thalia Theater Hamburg
KONFERENZ DER TIERE
Maria Ursprung Theater: Lichthof Theater Hamburg Station: Lichthof Theater Hamburg
Heimatmuseum
Erzähler Adnan Softic Theater: Schauspielhaus Hamburg Station: Schauspielhaus Hamburg
BESSER WISSEN - THE KNOWLEDGE
Johannes von Matuschka Theater: Staatstheater Nürnberg Station: Staatstheater Nürnberg
STERNTAGEBüCHER | ENRON | DER GOLDENER DRACHE | MEIN NAME IST PROGRAMM
Z.Zervoulakos;E.Goerden;Krumbholf;Schmidt;C.Rast;… Theater: Schauspielhaus Graz
ENZYKLOPäDIE DES UNGELEBTEN LEBENS
Z.Zervoulakos;E.Goerden;Krumbholf;Schmidt;C.Rast;… Theater: Schauspielhaus Graz
PHäDRA | JUDITH | HAMLET
Z.Zervoulakos;E.Goerden;Krumbholf;Schmidt;C.Rast;... Theater: Schauspielhaus Graz
DER WIEDERAUFBAU DES HAIDER-DENKMALS
Z.Zervoulakos;E.Goerden;Krumbholf;Schmidt;C.Rast Theater: Schauspielhaus Graz
DER DREH
Thorsten Schlenger Theater: Theater Engelbrot Berlin Station: Theater Engelbrot Berlin
WOYZECK
Tilmann Köhler Theater: Maxim Gorki Theater Station: Maxim Gorki Theater Berlin
ROMEO UND JULIA
Rosee Riggs Theater: Freilichtspiele Schwäbisch Hall Station: Freilichtspiele Schwäbisch Hall
KönigUBU
D. Mayan Theater: Schauspielhaus Wien Station: Schauspielhaus Wien