Rainer Bock

Rainer Bock Vita as

players agentur management GmbH
Katja Szigat
+49 30 285 1680
szigat@players.deview

Information

Year of birth
1954
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
Profession
Actor
Pitch
Bass-baritone

Vita entries

Film

Alles muss raus - Eine Familie rechnet ab aka Die Abrechnung
Supporting role Dror Zahavi Producer: Moovie Entertainment Distribution: ZDF
The Book Thief
Supporting role Brian Percival Producer: Studio Babelsberg
Stereo
Supporting role Maximilian Erlenwein Producer: Frisbee Distribution: Wild Bunch
Dessau Dancer
Supporting role Jan-Martin Scharf Producer: Boogie Films, Senator Distribution: SWR, WDR
Schutzengel
Supporting role Til Schweiger Producer: Barefoot Productions GmbH Distribution: Warner Bros. Pictures Germany
Passion
Supporting role Brian de Palma Producer: SBS Productions Distribution: Ascot Elite
Lauf Junge lauf
Supporting role Pepe Danquart Producer: bittersuess pictures Distribution: NFP Marketing & Distribution
A most wanted man
Supporting role Anton Corbijn Producer: Amusement Park Films, Potboiler Production Distribution: Senator Film
Russendisko
Supporting role Oliver Schmitz Producer: Black Forest Film Distribution: Paramount Pictures
Hansel & Gretel: Witch Hunters
Supporting role Tommy Wirkola Producer: MGM Distribution: Paramount Pictures
Barbara
Supporting role Christian Petzold Producer: Schramm Film
Zwei Leben
Supporting role Georg Maas Producer: Zinnober Film Distribution: farbfilm verleih
Unknown white male
Supporting role Jaume Collet-Serra Producer: Dark Castle Entertainment Distribution: Kinowelt
Wer wenn nicht wir
Supporting role Andres Veiel Producer: zero one film Distribution: Senator Films
Für immer und ewig - Grete und Georg Trakl
Supporting role Christoph Stark Producer: Eclypse Film Filmline Productions Distribution: Arsenal Film
War Horse
Supporting role Steven Spielberg Producer: Dream Works Distribution: Walt Disney
Picco
Supporting role Philip Koch Producer: Walker & Worm Film, Philip Koch Filmproduktion, HF
Im Schatten
Supporting role Thomas Arslan Producer: Schramm Film Distribution: Peripher Filmverleih
Mein bester Feind
Supporting role Wolfgang Murnberger Producer: Aichholzer Filmproduktion Distribution: Filmladen
Das weiße Band
Supporting role Michael Haneke Producer: X-Filme, Wega Film Distribution: X-Filme
Inglourious Basterds
Supporting role Quentin Tarantino Producer: Neunte Babelsberg Filmproduktion Distribution: Universal Pictures
Im Winter ein Jahr
Supporting role Caroline Link Producer: Bavaria Distribution: Constantin
Jetzt oder nie - Zeit ist Geld
Supporting role Lars Büchel Producer: Lichtblick Filmproduktion Distribution: Senator
4 Geschichten ueber 5 Tote
Supporting role Lars Büchel Producer: Lars Büchel Filmproduktion Distribution: Silver Cine

Television

Die kalte Wahrheit
Supporting role Franziska Meletzky Producer: Rowboat Film
Nackt unter Wölfen
Supporting role Philipp Kadelbach Producer: UFA Fiction (Teamworx)
Das tote Mädchen
Supporting role Thomas Berger Producer: Network Movie HH
Die Lebenden und die Toten 2
Supporting role Matthias Glasner Producer: Real Film
Witwenmacher
Supporting role Miguel Alexandre Producer: Zeitsprung
Käthe Kruse
Supporting role Franziska Buch Producer: Rich and Famous Overnight, Epo Film Wien
Dengler - Die letzte Flucht
Supporting role Lars Kraume Producer: Cuckoo Clock Ent., Bavaria/Col. Media
Bella Block - Die schönste Nacht des Lebens
Supporting role Andreas Senn Producer: UFA Fiction
Tatort - Mord auf Langeoog
Supporting role Stefan Kornatz Producer: Wüste Medien GmbH
Wilsberg
Supporting role Martin Enlen Producer: Eyeworks Fiction Cologne Film
Die Auserwählten
Supporting role Christoph Röll Producer: ndF
Bornholmer Strasse
Supporting role Christian Schwochow Producer: teamworx
Die Seelen im Feuer
Supporting role Urs Egger Producer: 24 frames, filmline
Tatort - Im Namen des Vaters
Supporting role Lars Kraume Producer: HR
Zeugin der Toten
Supporting role Thomas Berger Producer: Network Movie
München 72
Supporting role Dror Zahavi Producer: teamWorx Television & Film GmbH
I don't like Mondays
Supporting role Alrun Goette Producer: WDR
Bloch - Heisskalte Seelen
Supporting role Michael Verhoeven Producer: SWR
Dreileben - Etwas besseres als den Tod
Supporting role Christian Petzold Producer: Schramm Film
Polizeiruf 110 - Inshallah
Supporting role Hans Steinbichler Producer: Claussen+Wöbke+Putz Filmproduktion Gmbh
Der Kriminalist - Getauschtes Leben
Supporting role Christian Görlitz Producer: Monaco Film
Tatort - Nie wieder frei sein
Supporting role Christian Zübert Producer: H & V Entertainment
Tatort - Salzleiche
Supporting role Christiane Balthasar Producer: Studio Hamburg
Hinter blinden Fenstern
Supporting role Matti Geschonneck Producer: Network Movie
Einer bleibt sitzen
Supporting role Tim Trageser Producer: Teamworx
Todsuende
Supporting role Matti Geschonneck Producer: Network Movie
Um Himmels Willen
Supporting role Ulrich König Producer: NDF
Arme Millionaere
Supporting role Peter Gersina Producer: Sanset Film
Raus ins Leben
Supporting role Vivian Naefe Producer: Gyula-Trebitsch-Film
Stauffenberg
Supporting role Jo BAier Producer: Teamworx
Anwalt Martin Berg - Sauberer Tod
Supporting role Gert Steinheimer Producer: Objectiv Film

Theatre

Der Bürger als Edelmann
Supporting role Theatre: Schauspielhaus Zürich
Kinder der Sonne
Supporting role Daniela Löffner Theatre: Schauspielhaus Zürrich
Hamlet
Supporting role Steffen Holm Theatre: Schauspielhaus Düsseldorf
Affaere Rue de Lourcine
Supporting role Hans-Ulrich Becker Theatre: Cuvilliés Theater, Munich
Leichtes Spiel - Neun Personen einer Frau
Supporting role Dieter Dorn Theatre: Residenztheater München
Der zerbrochene Krug
Supporting role Tina Lanik Theatre: Residenztheater München
Woyzeck
Supporting role Martin Kusej Theatre: Residenztheater München
Medeia
Supporting role Tina Lanik Theatre: Residenztheater München
Brand
Supporting role Thomas Langhoff Theatre: Residenztheater München
Maria Stuart
Supporting role Amélie Niermeyer Theatre: Residenztheater München
Iphigenie auf Tauris
Supporting role Elmar Goerden Theatre: Schasupielhaus Bochum
Eines langen Tages Reise in die Nacht
Supporting role Elmar Goerden Theatre: Residenztheater München
Warten auf Godot
Supporting role Elmar Goerden Theatre: Residenztheater München
Onkel Wanja
Supporting role Barbara Frey Theatre: Residenztheater München
Drei Mal Leben - Henri
Supporting role Elmar Goerden Theatre: Cuvilliés Theater, München
Der Narr und seine Frau heute Nacht in Pancomedia
Supporting role Dieter Dorn Theatre: Residenztheater München
Jagdgesellschaft
Supporting role Hans-Ulrich Becker Theatre: Staatstheater Stuttgart