Rainer Furch

Rainer Furch Vita as

Agentur Susanne Reimann Vermittlung, Management und Pressebetreuung
Susanne Reimann
+49 30 852 6018
info@agentur-reimann.deview

Information

Year of birth
1964 (55 years)
Place of birth
Neuwied/Rhein
Size (in cm)
180
Weight (in kg)
82
Eye color
blue gray
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Medium
Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
athletic-muscular
Place of residence
Mannheim
Cities I could work in
Berlin, München, Köln, Hamburg, Wien, Antwerpen, Frankfurt am Main, London, Madrid
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
French: medium
Dialects
Hessian
Pfälzisch (Native dialect)
Norden
Berlin German
Hundsrückerisch
Accents
English: only when required
French: only when required
Instruments
Guitar: basic
Piano: medium
Sport
Billiards, Fencing (sports), Handball, Horse riding, Tai chi, Yoga
Dance
Standard: medium
Jazz Dance: medium
Latin American dances: basic
Profession
Actor
Singing
Chanson: medium
Musical: basic
A cappella: medium
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's license classes
Car class (B, BE)

Vita entries

Primary professional training

1992
Neue Münchener Schauspielschule

Other Education & Training

Studium Germanistik, Anglistik, Philosophie in Mainz

Awards

Deutscher Schauspielerpreis / Bestes Ensemble EIN GESCHENK DER GÖTTER
Goldener Biber 2014 EIN GESCHENK DER GÖTTER
BR Publikumspreis und Beste Produktion Filmfest München / EIN GESCHENK DER GÖTTER
Max Ophüls Preis für SELBSTGESPRÄCHE / R: André´Erkau

Film

Die Aldi-Brüder (Documentary movie)
Geschäftsmann Schmidt (SR) Raymond Ley Producer: AVE Publishing GmbH & Co. KG Distribution: ARD [de], NDR [de], SWR [de], WDR [de]
Ein Geschenk der Götter (Cinema film)
Hubert (LR) Oliver Haffner Producer: if... Productions
Fair Trade (Short film)
Jens (LR) Emilie Cherlet Producer: Lorenzberger Film GbR
Mein Leben im Off (Cinema film)
Jens (SR) Oliver Haffner Producer: if... Productions
Portrait eines anständigen Mannes (Short film)
Victor Knecht (LR) Richard Brzozowski Producer: KHM Kunsthochschule für Medien Köln [de]
Ein Leben auf Probe (Short film)
Unternehmer Horn (SR) David Emmenlauer Producer: Creative Gap Filmproduktion, Schäfer & Yalcin GbR [de]
Selbstgespräche (Cinema film)
Pedro (SR) André Erkau Producer: Geißendörfer Film- und Fernsehproduktion KG
Lecke Milch (Short film)
Hans (LR) Oliver Haffner Producer: HFF Hochschule für Fernsehen und Film München [de]
Sumikos Way (Short film)
Fremder (LR) Martin Kolbert Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de]
Der Coach (Short film)
Richard Harms (LR) André Erkau Producer: KHM Kunsthochschule für Medien Köln [de]
Die zweite Heimat - Chronik einer Jugend (Cinema film)
Günter Edgar Reitz Producer: Edgar Reitz Filmproduktion GmbH [de]
Heimat - Eine deutsche Chronik (Cinema film)
Günter Edgar Reitz Producer: Edgar Reitz Filmproduktion GmbH [de]

Television

Stralsund - Böses Blut (TV movie (series))
Lutz Hagner (SR) Lars Henning Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Keiner schiebt uns weg (TV movie)
Reporter (SR) Wolfgang Murnberger Producer: Filmpool-Fiction GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], WDR [de]
Der Zürich-Krimi - Borchert und der Sündenfall (TV movie (series))
Rudolf Ammann (SR) Roland Suso Richter Producer: Graf Filmproduktion GmbH [at] TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Die Spezialisten - Im Namen der Opfer (TV series)
Michael Porsch (LR) Steffi Doehlemann Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Nord bei Nordwest - Wir können auch anders (aka Dinge des Lebens) (TV movie (series))
Simon Rost (SR) Markus Imboden Producer: Aspekt Telefilm-Produktion GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Marie fängt Feuer VII - Stürmische Zeiten (TV movie (series))
Sepp Steiner (SR) Marcus Weiler Producer: Wiedemann & Berg Television GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: ZDF [de]
SOKO München (TV series)
Martin Evers (SR) Uljana Havemann Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Alarm für Cobra 11 - Die Autobahnpolizei (TV series)
Hannes Behrensen (SR) diverse Producer: Action Concept Film- und Stuntproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL
Aenne Burda - Die Wirtschaftswunderfrau (TV series)
Herr Huck (SR) Franziska 'Francis' Meletzky Producer: Polyphon Pictures GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], SWR [de]
Nord bei Nordwest - Gold! (TV movie (series))
Simon Rost (SR) Christian Theede Producer: Aspekt Telefilm-Produktion GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Nord bei Nordwest - Der Transport (TV movie (series))
Simon Rost (SR) Till Franzen Producer: Aspekt Telefilm-Produktion GmbH TV Channel: NDR [de]
Fremde Tochter (TV movie)
Chef (SR) Stephan Lacant Producer: Kurhaus Production Film & Medien GmbH TV Channel: SWR [de]
Notruf Hafenkante (TV series)
Gunnar Jacobs (LR) Neelesha Barthel Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Tatort - Böser Boden (TV movie (series))
Jan Kielsperg (SR) Sabine Bernardi Producer: Cinecentrum Hannover Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: NDR [de]
Bad Banks (TV series)
Helmut Markwart (SR) Christian Schwochow Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH
Alarm für Cobra 11 - Die Autobahnpolizei (TV series)
Hannes Berensen (LR) Nico Zavelberg Producer: Action Concept Film- und Stuntproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL
In aller Freundschaft - Die jungen Ärzte (TV series)
Bernd Kaiser (LR) Franziska Hörisch Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de]
Mord in bester Gesellschaft - Winters letzter Fall (TV movie (series))
Dr. Sprung (SR) Peter Stauch Producer: Tivoli Film Produktion GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Wilsberg - Tod im Supermarkt (TV movie (series))
Dr. Jung (SR) Martin Enlen Producer: Eyeworks Germany GmbH | Fiction & Film (Warner Bros. ITVP Deutschland GmbH) [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Der Lehrer (TV series)
Moderator Christian Peter Stauch Producer: Sony Pictures Film und Fernseh Produktions GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL
Phoenixsee (TV series)
Frank Wolpers Bettina Woernle Producer: Eikon West GmbH [de] TV Channel: WDR [de]
Die Pfefferkörner (TV series)
-- (SR) Franziska Hörisch Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: NDR [de]
Tatort - Zirkuskind (TV movie (series))
Anwalt Till Endemann Producer: SWR Südwestrundfunk [de] TV Channel: SWR [de]
Tatort - Adams Alptraum (TV movie (series))
Anwalt Grauweiler (SR) Hannu Salonen Producer: ProSaar Medienproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: SR [de]
Ein todsicherer Plan (TV movie)
Polizist Michael Witt (LR) Roland Suso Richter Producer: SWR Südwestrundfunk [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], SWR [de]
Frauchen und die Deiwelsmilch (TV movie)
Fritz (SR) Thomas Bohn Producer: MOOVIE GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de], SWR [de]
Der große Schwindel (TV movie)
Bestatter Schwarz (SR) Josh Broecker Producer: Eyeworks Germany GmbH | Fiction & Film (Warner Bros. ITVP Deutschland GmbH) [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Tatort - Eine Handvoll Paradies (TV movie (series))
Anwalt Grauweiler Hannu Salonen Producer: ProSaar Medienproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: SR [de]
Die Fallers - Eine Schwarzwaldfamilie (TV series)
Hans Schmidt Karsten Wichniarz Producer: SWR Südwestrundfunk [de] TV Channel: SWR [de]
SOKO Köln (TV series)
Jürgen Krebs (SR) Daniel Helfer Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Verbotene Liebe (TV series)
Howard Oberkampf (SR) diverse Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de]
Scheidung für Fortgeschrittene (TV movie)
Manager Weber (SR) Josh Broecker Producer: Eyeworks Germany GmbH | Fiction & Film (Warner Bros. ITVP Deutschland GmbH) [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Ein Fall für zwei (TV series)
Matthias Bröger (SR) Christoph Eichhorn Producer: ODEON TV TV Channel: ZDF [de]
In letzter Sekunde (TV movie)
Unternehmer Köhler (SR) Johannes Grieser Producer: Maran Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: SWR [de]
Alles was zählt (TV series)
Robert Bauer (LR) diverse Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH TV Channel: RTL
Ein Fall für zwei (TV series)
Staatsanwalt Michael 'Mike' Zens Producer: ODEON TV TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Die Entführung (TV movie)
Ermittler Weber Johannes Grieser Producer: Maran Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: SWR [de]
Tatort - Der Tote vom Straßenrand (TV movie (series))
Casinochef Weber (SR) Rolf Schübel Producer: Telefilm Saar GmbH [de] TV Channel: SR [de]
In Sachen Kaminski (TV movie)
Polizist Schulze Stephan Wagner Producer: SWR Südwestrundfunk [de] TV Channel: SWR [de]
Bloch - Ein Fleck auf der Haut (TV movie (series))
Bauer Martin Stephan Wagner Producer: SWR Südwestrundfunk [de] TV Channel: ARD [de]
Fabrixx (TV series)
Ermittler Klose (SR) diverse Producer: Maran Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de]
Die Fallers - Eine Schwarzwaldfamilie (TV series)
Holzfäller Jens (SR) diverse Producer: SWR Südwestrundfunk [de] TV Channel: SWR [de]
Enthüllung einer Ehe (TV movie)
Polizist Meinhard Michael Verhoeven Producer: Bavaria Film GmbH [de]
Höllische Nachbarn (TV series)
Heinz (LR) diverse Producer: Clou Entertainment GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL
Die Hochzeitskuh (TV movie)
Polizist Tomi Streiff Producer: SWR Südwestrundfunk [de]
Tödliche Lüge (TV movie)
Reporter (SR) Ate de Jong Producer: Tele München Fernseh GmbH & Co. (TMG) [de] TV Channel: RTL

Theatre

DIE NIBELUNGEN
Hagen Tronje Oliver Haffner Theatre: Pfalztheater KL
Macbeth
Macbeth Harald Demmer Theatre: Pfalztheater KL
Der Sturm
Prospero Urs Häberli Theatre: Pfalztheater Kaiserslautern
Die Physiker
Newton Katharina Ramser Theatre: Pfalztheater Kaiserslautern
TERROR
Richter Harald Demmer Theatre: Pfalztheater Kaiserslautern
SWEET HOME EUROPA
Wolfsbarsch u.a. Alexander Ratter Theatre: Pfalztheater KL
Wer hat Angst vor Virginia Woolf?
George Harald Demmer Theatre: Pfalztheater KL
GALAXY 21 (UA)
Rainer Christina Friedrich Theatre: Pfalztheater KL
GIFT
Er Wolfgang Hagemann Theatre: Pfalztheater KL
DON CARLOS
König Philipp Harald Demmer Theatre: Pfalztheater KL
WAISEN
Danny Harald Demmer Theatre: Pfalztheater KL
WINTERREISE
Vater Martin Kloepfer Theatre: Pfalztheater KL
KOPENHAGEN
Werner Heisenberg Harald Demmer Theatre: Pfalztheater KL
ANDORRA
Lehrer Can Dominik von Gunten Theatre: Pfalztheater KL
Nathan der Weise
Saladin Harald Demmer Theatre: Pfalztheater
Der Prozess
Diverse Jan Langenheim Theatre: Pfalztheater
Kasimir und Karoline
Merkl Franz Stefan Maurer Theatre: Pfalztheater KL
Das Interview
Pierre Thomas Krauß Theatre: Pfalztheater Kaiserslautern
Ein bisschen Ruhe vor dem Sturm
Franz Prächtel Reinhard Karow Theatre: Pfalztheater Kaiserslautern
Verbrennungen
Hermile Lebel u.a. Thomas Krauß Theatre: Pfalztheater Kaiserslautern
Perfect Happiness (DSE)
Tom Sylvia Richter Theatre: Pfalztheater Kaiserslautern
Ade Schönheit (DSE)
Kröte u.a. Matthias Kaschig Theatre: Pfalztheater Kaiserslautern
Hand aufs Herz / Monolog von Rainer Furch
Bernd Susanne Schmelcher Theatre: Pfalztheater Kaiserslautern
Einer flog über das Kuckucksnest
McMurphy Tobias Sosinka Theatre: Pfalztheater Kaiserslautern
TANK (UA)
Vater Thilo Voggenreiter Theatre: Pfalztheater Kaiserslautern
Gefährliche Liebschaften
Valmont Reinhard Karow Theatre: Pfalztheater Kaiserslautern
Mephisto / Klaus Mann
Hendrik Hoefgen Murat Yeginer Theatre: Pfalztheater Kaiserslautern
Zugluft (UA)
Vater Oliver Haffner Theatre: Pfalztheater Kaiserslautern
Flasche leer / Solostück
David Henning Kohne Theatre: Pfalztheater Kaiserslautern
Die Räuber
Karl Oliver Haffner Theatre: Pfalztheater Kaiserslautern
Der Widerspenstigen Zähmung
Petrucchio Dietmar Zerwes Theatre: Pfalztheater Kaiserslautern
Die Nacht kurz vor den Wäldern / Monolog
Erzähler Reinhard Karow Theatre: Pfalztheater Kaiserslautern
Endstation Sehnsucht
Stanley Kowalski Volkmar Kamm Theatre: Pfalztheater Kaiserslautern
Gestochen scharfe Polaroids
Nick Reinhard Karow Theatre: Pfalztheater Kaiserslautern
Bash / Neil LaBute
Der junge Mann Oliver Haffner Theatre: Pfalztheater Kaiserslautern
Das Fest
Christian Reinhard Karow Theatre: Pfalztheater Kaiserslautern
West Side Story
A-Rab Peter Dolder Theatre: Württembergische Landesbühne Esslingen
Tango / S. Mrozek
Edek Frank Hellmund Theatre: Württembergische Landesbühne Esslingen
Faust / Nikolaus Lenau
Faust Frank Hellmund Theatre: Württembergische Landesbühne Esslingen
Linie 1
Hermann, Wilmersdorfer Witwe u.a. Peter Dolder Theatre: Württembergische Landesbühne Esslingen
Platt´N´Spieler / Solostück
Grim Corinna Schäfer Theatre: Württembergische Landesbühne Esslingen
Der Diener zweier Herren
Florindo Martin Driessen Theatre: Badische Landesbühne
Ein Volksfeind / Ibsen
Dr. Stockmann Marion Poppenborg Theatre: Badische Landesbühne
Tod eines Handlungsreisenden
Happy Horst Mentzel Theatre: Badische Landesbühne
Cabaret
Clifford Bradshaw Peter Dolder Theatre: Badische Landesbühne
Faust / Goethe
Faust Marion Poppenborg Theatre: Badische Landesbühne
Wer hat Angst vor Virginia Woolf?
Nick Marion Poppenborg Theatre: Badische Landesbühne

Audio

Radio Tatort- Alles fließt
Supporting role Stefan Dutt Producer: SR Audio: ARD
WORTLAUT (Speaker)
Producer: Bibliotheken, Keinkunstbühnen etc. Lesungen
Radio Tatort - Hoffnungsschimmer
Supporting role Stefan Dutt Producer: SR Audio: SR
Schlaflos
Supporting role Beatrix Ackers Producer: SR Audio: ARD
Der Abenteuerliche Simplicius Simpliccisimus
Supporting role Hans Gerd Krogmann Producer: SWR Audio: ARD

Other

DaimlerChrysler - ERA (Industry movie)
Arbeiter (LR) Peter Benkowitz Producer: Dewe Medien GmbH
Mahagoni schwarz gebeizt - Epiode 3 1/2 (Workshop production)
Verkäufer (SR) Christian Meier Producer: Act! Demovideoszenenproduktion [de]