Rainer Reiners

Rainer Reiners

Spielkind GmbH
Mattias Frik
+49 30 259 3880
office@spiel-kind.com

Information

Acting age
60 - 64 years
Year of birth
1959 (62 years)
Height (cm)
184
Eye color
blue
Hair color
Blond
Stature
full figured
Place of residence
Berlin
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
French: basic
Dialects
Pfälzisch
Norden
Low German
Profession
Actor
Driver's license classes
Car class

Vita entries

Other Education & Training

Die Etage, Berlin

Film

Ebbe und Flut (Short film)
Leading role Janis Westphal Producer: Sevenpeaks Filmmakers Collective
El Fotógrafo de Mauthausen (Cinema film)
Mar Targarona Producer: Rodar y Rodar
Operation Finale (Cinema film)
Chris Weitz Producer: Metro Goldwyn Mayer (MGM)
Das schweigende Klassenzimmer (Cinema film)
Lars Kraume Producer: Akzente Film-und Fernsehproduktion
Siebenpunkt (Cinema film)
Jonas Walter Producer: HFF Potsdam Babelsberg "Konrad Wolf"
Mein Blinddate mit dem Leben (Cinema film)
Marc Rothemund Producer: Ziegler Cinema
Familienzuwachs (Short film)
Teresa Hoerl Producer: Mäksmy Hessischer Filmpreis 2017
Werk ohne Autor (Cinema film)
Florian Henckel von Donnersmarck Producer: Wiedemann & Berg Film
Jeder stirbt für sich allein (Cinema film)
Vincent Perez Producer: X-Filme
Seitenwechsel (Cinema film)
Vivian Naefe Producer: H&V Entertainment
Rico, Oskar und der Diebstahlstein (Cinema film)
Neele Leana Vollmar Producer: Fox International Productions (FIP)
Bibi & Tina 3: Mädchen gegen Jungs (Cinema film)
Detlev Buck Producer: Boje Buck Filmproduktion
Becks letzter Sommer (Cinema film)
Frieder Wittich Producer: Claussen Wöbke Putz Filmproduktion
Bridge of Spies (Cinema film)
Steven Spielberg Producer: Amblin Entertainment
Weak Heart Drop (Cinema film)
Alex Ross Producer: Alex Ross Filmproduktion
Freiland (Cinema film)
Moritz Laube Producer: Zischlermann Filmproduktion
The Grand Budapest Hotel (Cinema film)
Wes Anderson Producer: Scott Rudin Productions
Die Bücherdiebin (Cinema film)
Brian Percival Producer: Fox 2000 Pictures
Big Business / The Business Trip (Cinema film)
Ken Scott Producer: Vierundzwanzigste Babelsberg Film GmbH
Wehrmann (Short film)
Tobias Schumacher
Teilhard (Short film)
Christoph Ischinger Producer: Zischlermann Filmproduktion
Die Vermissten (Cinema film)
Jan Speckenbach Producer: Junifilm
Musik liegt in der Luft (Short film)
Tim Bosse
Unter Mietern (Short film)
Moritz Laube
Tom Atkins Blues (Cinema film)
Alex Ross Producer: Alex Ross Filmproduktion
The Baader Meinhof Complex (Cinema film)
Ulli Edel Producer: Constantin Filmproduktion
Dalami Aleikum (Cinema film)
Ali Samadi Ahadi
Max Minsky and Me (Cinema film)
Anna Justice Producer: X-Filme
The Red Cockatoo (Cinema film)
Dominik Graf Producer: X-Filme
Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose: The Forgotten Hero (Cinema film)
Shyam Benegal Producer: Sahara India Media Communication
Paule und Julia (Cinema film)
Torsten Löhn Producer: dffb

Television

Oh Hell (TV series)
Simon Ostermann, Lisa Miller (Showrunner: Johannes Boss) Producer: Good Friends Filmproduktion, Warner Media, Deutsche Telekom TV Channel: MagentaTV, Warner TV Comedy
Tatort - "Teufelskind" (TV series)
Thorsten C. Fischer Producer: Schiwago Film TV Channel: rbb, ARD Degeto
Inventing Anna (TV series)
Tom Verica Producer: Shondaland TV Channel: Netflix
Ella Schön (TV series)
Holger Haase Producer: Dreamtool Entertainment TV Channel: ZDF
Mord mit Aussicht (TV series)
Markus Sehr Producer: Claussen & Putz Filmproduktion TV Channel: ARD
Tatort - "Teufelskind" (TV series)
Thorsten C. Fischer Producer: Schiwago Film TV Channel: ARD
Oh Hell (TV series)
Simon Ostermann, Lisa Miller (Showrunner: Johannes Boss) Producer: Good Friends Filmproduktion, Warner Media, Deutsche Telekom TV Channel: MagentaTV, Warner TV Comedy
Ella Schön (TV series)
Ensemble-Hauptrolle diverse Producer: Dreamtool Entertainment TV Channel: ARD
Mirella Schulze rettet die Welt (TV series)
Jonas Grosch, Sinan Akkuş Producer: MadeFor Film GmbH TV Channel: TV Now
Nicht tot zu kriegen (TV movie)
Nina Grosse Producer: MOOVIE GmbH TV Channel: ZDF
Hoffmann (TV movie)
Max Zähle Producer: Schiwago Film TV Channel: ARD Degeto/rbb
Die Drei von der Müllabfuhr - "Ist das Kunst oder kann das weg?" (TV series)
Hagen Bogdanski Producer: Bavaria Fiction TV Channel: ARD/Degeto
Kroymann (TV series)
Nicolas Berse Producer: btf TV Channel: ARD
Blood Red Sky (TV movie)
Peter Thorwarth Producer: Rat Pack Filmproduktion TV Channel: Netflix
SOKO Wismar - "Unterm Sand" (TV series)
Steffi Doehlemann Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin TV Channel: ZDF Serien-Special
Eichwald, MdB (2. Staffel) (TV series)
durchgehende Rolle Fabian Möhrke Producer: Die Kundschafter Filmproduktion
Tatort Dresden - "Parasomnia (TV series)
Sebastian Marka Producer: W&B Television TV Channel: MDR/ARD
Eichwald, MdB (2. Staffel) (TV series)
durchgehende Rolle Fabian Möhrke Producer: Die Kundschafter Filmproduktion
Das Institut – Oase des Scheiterns (2. Staffel)
Markus Sehr Producer: Nova Film GmbH Berlin TV Channel: ARD Comedy-Preis 2018 für "Beste Innovation"
Der Bulle und das Biest (TV series)
Hanno Olderdissen, Thomas Sieben Producer: Bantry Bay Productions Köln TV Channel: Sat.1
Tatort Berlin - "Der gute Weg" (TV series)
Christian von Castelberg Producer: Real Film TV Channel: ZDF
Ostfriesenblut (TV series)
Rick Ostermann Producer: Schiwago Film TV Channel: ZDF
1918 Aufstand der Matrosen (TV movie)
Jens Becker Producer: Rivafilm TV Channel: arte
Counterpart (TV series)
Jennifer Getzinger Producer: Einundvierzigste Babelsberg Film GmbH TV Channel: Starz
Weißensee - "Der erste Stein" (TV series)
Friedemann Fromm Producer: Ziegler Film
SOKO Stuttgart - "Das eiskalte Händchen" (TV series)
Daniel Helfer Producer: Bavaria Fernsehproduktion
Tatort - "Unter Kriegern" (TV series)
Hermine Huntgeburth TV Channel: ARD, HR
Familie ist kein Wunschkonzert (TV movie)
Sebastian Hilger Producer: Real Film TV Channel: ARD
Das Institut - Oase des Scheiterns (TV series)
Ensemble-Hauptrolle Lutz Heineking jr., Markus Sehr Producer: Novafilm Fernsehproduktion TV Channel: BR "Blauer Panther" für das beste Drehbuch beim Bayerischen Fernsehpreis 2018
Sense8 - "Limbic Resonance" (TV series)
Lana Wachowski Producer: Anarchos Productions TV Channel: Netflix
Eichwald, MdB (TV series)
Fabian Möhrke Producer: Kundschafter Filmproduktion TV Channel: ZDF
Zwei Bauern und kein Land (TV movie)
Sibylle Tafel Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion TV Channel: ARD
Alles Klara - "Tod unter dem Kreuz" (TV series)
Thomas Freudner Producer: ndF TV Channel: ARD
Schweigeminute (TV movie)
Thorsten Schmidt Producer: MOOVIE TV Channel: ZDF
Böse Wetter (TV movie)
Johannes Grieser Producer: Radical Movies Production TV Channel: ARD
Die letzte Spur - "Unantastbar" (TV series)
Edzard Onneken Producer: Novafilm
Lotta & der dicke Brocken (TV movie)
Edzard Onneken Producer: Novafilm
Der Staatsanwalt - "Das verfluchte Haus" (TV series)
Johannes Grieser Producer: Odeon Film TV Channel: ZDF
Homeland - "All About Allison" (TV series)
Daniel Attias Producer: Teakwood Lane Productions TV Channel: Showtime
Pälzisch im Abgang (TV series)
Matthias Schmidt Producer: TeamWerk Die Filmproduktion 5 Episoden
Der Maskenmann (TV series)
Damir Lukacevic Producer: Jumping Horse Film
Blochin: Die Lebenden und die Toten (TV series)
Matthias Glasner Producer: Real Film
Eine wie diese (TV movie)
Franziska Buch Producer: Ziegler Film
Schuld - "DNA" (TV series)
Hannu Salonen Producer: MOOVIE GmbH
Blindgänger (TV movie)
Peter Kahane Producer: Polyphon Film-und Fernsehgesellschaft
1864 (TV series)
Ole Dornedal Producer: Miso Film 3 Episoden
Alles muss raus - Eine Familie rechnet ab (TV series)
Dror Zahavi Producer: MOOVIE GmbH 2 Episoden
Frauchen und die Deiwelsmilch (TV movie)
Thomas Bohn Producer: MOOVIE GmbH TV Channel: ARD, Degeto
37 Days - "One Long Weekend" (TV series)
Justin Hardy Producer: Hardy Pictures
Der Fall Harry Wörtz (TV movie)
Till Endemann TV Channel: SWR
SOKO Wismar - "Die Leiden des Sammlers" (TV series)
Oliver Dommenget Producer: CineCentrum
Hauptstadtrevier - "Lockvogel" (TV series)
Bodo Schwarz TV Channel: ARD
The Missionary (TV movie)
Baltasar Kormákur Producer: Closest to the Hole Productions
Der Kriminalist - "Des Königs Schwert" (TV series)
Hannu Salonen Producer: Monaco Film
Spreewaldkrimi - "Eine tödliche Legende" (TV series)
Torsten C. Fischer Producer: Aspekt Telefilm-Produktion
SOKO Leipzig - "Die Tote im Wald" (TV series)
Patrick Winczewski Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion 2 Episoden
Allein gegen die Zeit - "10.00" (TV series)
Andreas Morell Producer: Askania Media Filmproduktion TV Channel: KiKa
Niemand ist eine Insel (TV movie)
Carlo Rola Producer: MOOVIE the art of entertainment
Tatort - "Edel sei der Mensch und gesund" (TV series)
Florian Froschmayer Producer: Ophir Film
Tatort - "Blutgeld" (TV series)
Martin Eigler Producer: Maran Film
Polizeiruf 110 - "Aquarius" (TV series)
Edward Berger Producer: Filmpool
Polizeiruf 110 - "Einer von uns" (TV series)
Eoin Moore Producer: Filmpool
Tatort - "Das schwarze Grab" (TV series)
Gregor Schnitzler Producer: Askania Filmproduktion
Der Tote in der Mauer (TV movie)
Markus Imboden Producer: Bremedia Produktion
Kein Geld der Welt (TV movie)
Berno Kürten Producer: Network Movie
The Crows (TV movie)
Edzard Onneken Producer: Stream Films AG
SOKO Wismar - "Skatbrüder" (TV series)
Dirk Pientka Producer: CineCentrum
Unter den Linden - "Hinter verschlossenen Türen" (TV series)
Matthias Tiefenbacher TV Channel: Sat.1
Unser Kindermädchen ist ein Millionär (TV movie)
Bettina Woernle Producer: Rome Film
Die Geschichte Mitteldeutschlands - "Hugo Junkers - Der Ikarus von Dessau" (TV series)
Lew Hohmann Producer: Ottonia Media
Schloss Einstein (TV series)
Renata Kaye Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktion 3 Folgen
Der letzte Zeuge - "Brennende Gier" (TV series)
Bernhard Stephan TV Channel: ZDF
Tatort - "Zartbitterschokolade" (TV series)
Erhard Riedlsperger Producer: Provobis Film