Rainer Strecker

Rainer Strecker

agenturpauly.
Katharina Pauly
+49 30 437 39120
office@agenturpauly.eu

Information

Acting age
40 - 54 years
Year of birth
1965 (54 years)
Place of birth
Berlin
Height (cm)
170
Weight (in kg)
69
Eye color
blue
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Very short
Type/Ethnicity
Eastern European, Scandinavian
Stature
athletic / training
Place of residence
Berlin
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
French: basic
Dialects
Hamburgian
Berlin German (Native dialect)
Instruments
Cajón: basic
Guitar: medium
Electric guitar: medium
Percussion: medium
Sport
Aikido, Bouldering, Swordplay, Suzuki, Tai chi, Table tennis, Yoga
Profession
Actor, Speaker, Action / Martial arts actor, Facilitator
Additional skills

Diverse Moderationen auf Bühnen mit englischsprachigen Autoren. Interviews in englisch, Übersetzung der Publikumsfragen, usw
Lecture in englisch über stage actors in Movies, Filmfestival Baltschik, Bulgaria

Vita entries

Primary professional training

1989
Otto-Falckenberg Schule

Film

Wut auf Kuba (Feature film)
Sonnes Vater Naira Cavero Producer: Locolor Filmproduktion
Rettet Raffi (Cinema film)
Mike Straate (SR) Arend Agthe Producer: Mimi & Crow Filmproduktion OHG
Die Frau, die sich traut (Cinema film)
Uwe Marc Rensing Producer: Zum Goldenen Lamm
The String Puppet (Short film)
Soldier I (LR) Alexander Frank Producer: Berlinale Talent Campus [de]
Nights Daughter (Short film)
Leo (SR) Robert Rapoport Producer: Drop Fair, Robert Rapoport [de]
Weiße Stille (Feature film)
Hermann (SR) Philip Haucke Producer: NEOS Film GmbH & Co. KG
Ludenmann macht fertig! (Short film)
Marius (LR) Andreas Jaschke Producer: Plock+Reinhardt Filmproduktion
Der Vogelforscher (Short film)
Knut (LR) Kathrin Nowak Producer: Kathrin Nowak Produktion
Linie 1 (Cinema film)
Kleister (LR) Reinhard Hauff Producer: Bioskop Filmproduktion GmbH [de]

Television

Polizeiruf 110 - Monstermutter (TV movie (series))
Anwalt Hannwacker (SR) Christian Bach Producer: Eikon Media GmbH [de] TV Channel: RBB [de]
Vernau - Requiem für einen Freund (TV movie (series))
Supporting role Josef Rusnak Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Das Mädchen am Strand (TV series)
Jens Hartmann (SR) Thomas Berger Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Der Kroatien-Krimi - Tränenhochzeit (TV movie (series))
Alen (SR) Michael Kreindl Producer: Constantin Television GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Die Drei von der Müllabfuhr - Baby an Bord (TV movie (series))
Rüdiger Dorn (SR) Bettina Schoeller Bouju Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Totengebet (TV movie (series))
Thorsten Vaasenburg (SR) Josef Rusnak Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Die Drei von der Müllabfuhr - Dörte muss weg (TV movie (series))
Rüdiger Dorn (SR) Edzard Onneken Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Die verschwundene Familie (TV series)
Nils Brandt (SR) Thomas Berger Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Die Chefin (TV series)
Dirk Bauer (LR) Michael Schneider Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Helen Dorn - Gefahr im Verzug (TV movie (series))
Knut (SR) Alexander Dierbach Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Schandfleck - Der Usedom-Krimi (TV movie (series))
Ringo (SR) Oliver Schmitz Producer: Razor Film Produktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de], NDR [de]
Einsatz in Hamburg - Mord an Bord (TV movie (series))
Volker Brehm (LR) Carlo Rola Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Polizeiruf 110 - Eine andere Welt (TV movie (series))
Herr Löns (SR) Nicolai Rohde Producer: Real Film Berlin GmbH TV Channel: RBB [de]
Liebe am Fjord - Die Frau am Strand (TV movie (series))
Jakob (SR) Matthias Tiefenbacher Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Einsatz in Hamburg - Rot wie der Tod (TV movie (series))
Kommissar Volker Brehm (LR) Josh Broecker Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Einsatz in Hamburg - Der Tote an der Elbe (TV movie (series))
Kommissar Volker Brehm (LR) Thomas Jahn Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Einsatz in Hamburg - Tödliches Vertrauen (TV movie (series))
Kommissar Volker Brehm (LR) Buddy Giovinazzo Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Einsatz in Hamburg - Tödliches Spiel (TV movie (series))
Kommissar Volker Brehm (SR) Marcus O. Rosenmüller Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Einsatz in Hamburg - Ein sauberer Mord (TV movie (series))
Kommissar Volker Brehm (LR) Lars Jessen Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Einsatz in Hamburg - Mord nach Mitternacht (TV movie (series))
Kommissar Volker Brehm (LR) Walter Weber Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Einsatz in Hamburg - Die letzte Prüfung (TV movie (series))
Kommissar Volker Brehm (LR) Stephan Wagner Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Einsatz in Hamburg - Mord auf Rezept (TV movie (series))
Kommissar Volker Brehm (LR) Walter Weber Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Einsatz in Hamburg - Bei Liebe Mord (TV movie (series))
Kommissar Volker Brehm (LR) Lars Becker Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Einsatz in Hamburg - Superzahl: Mord (TV movie (series))
Kommissar Volker Brehm (LR) Judith Kennel Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Das falsche Opfer (TV movie)
Max (SR) Ulrich 'Uli' Stark Producer: Arena Aktuell Film und TV GmbH [de]
Tatort - Der lange Arm des Zufalls (TV movie (series))
Nico Durow (SR) Ralph Bohn Producer: Provobis Gesellschaft für Film und Fernsehen mbH [de] TV Channel: SFB [de]
1000 Meilen für die Liebe (TV series)
Zocker (SR) Peter Deutsch Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Tatort - Der Tod fährt Achterbahn (TV movie (series))
Erwin Neuner (SR) Klaus Gietinger Producer: HR - Hessischer Rundfunk [de] TV Channel: ARD [de]
Alarm für Cobra 11 - Die Autobahnpolizei (TV series)
Hauptkommissar Ingo Fischer (LR) diverse Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: RTL
Reise in die Dunkelheit (TV movie)
Torsten Dannhäuser (SR) Berthold Mittermayr Producer: Aurora Film & TV GmbH & Co.KG [de]
Bella Block - Liebestod (TV movie (series))
Walter Hecke (SR) Max Färberböck Producer: Objectiv Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
SOKO 5113 (TV series)
Milchgesicht (SR) diverse Producer: Elan Film Gierke & Co. [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Alarm für Cobra 11 - Die Autobahnpolizei (TV series)
Ingo (LR) Leo Zahn Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: RTL

Other

Kameradschaft Eins-Acht (Teaser (film concept))
Zwiller (LR) Frances Apis Producer: MaLi BiggerThanLife Productions GbR