Rainer Winkelvoss

Rainer Winkelvoss

Agentur Christel Vonk
Christel Vonk
+49 30 230 95444
mail@agentur-vonk.deview

Information

Acting age
52 - 62 years
Year of birth
1959 (60 years)
Size (in cm)
189
Eye color
brown
Hair color
Gray
Ethnicity
Central European
Place of residence
Berlin
Cities I could work in
Berlin
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
French: fluent
Instruments
Trombone
Saxophone
Sport
Martial Arts, Diving (bottle), Squash, Windsurfing
Profession
Actor
Driver's license classes
Car class (B, BE), Motorcycle class (AM, A, A1, A2)

Vita entries

Film

MPU (Short film)

Gruber Robert Bohrer

DON II (Cinema film)

Klaus Weiland Farhan Aktar

FLIEGEN (Cinema film)

Schulte Thomas M. Bausenwein

BLOOD CREEK (Cinema film)

Otto Joel Schumacher

DU BIST TOT (Short film)

Wolfgang Fabian Möhrke HFF POTSDAM

LE ANIME VELOCI (Cinema film)

Andreas Pasquale Marrazzo

HEIDI M. (Cinema film)

Cowboy Michael Klier

Television

LUCIE - GEHEULT WIRD NICHT (TV series)

Buddy Giovinazzo TV Channel: RTL

Weissensee IV (TV series)

Friedemann Fromm TV Channel: ARD

Soko Leipzig "Der Koffer" (TV series)

Dr.Schmidbauer Sven Fehrensen TV Channel: ZDF

Tatort "Spielverderber" (TV movie)

Staatsanwalt Mülhoff Hartmut Schoen TV Channel: ARD

In aller Freundschaft (TV series)

Axel Neubauer Mathias Luther TV Channel: ARD

Heiter bis tödlich - Akte Ex: Fernweh (TV series)

Herrmann Dücker Jorgo Pappavasilliou TV Channel: ARD

MILLIONEN (TV movie)

Udo Fabian Möhrke TV Channel: ZDF

Polizeiruf 110 - Bullenklatschen (TV movie)

JVA Direktor Thorsten Schmidt TV Channel: ARD

Ein Fall für Zwei - Das Versteck (TV series)

Hauptkommissar Witte Axel Barth TV Channel: ZDF

TATORT - BAUERNOPFER (TV movie)

Jaspers Christiane Balthasar TV Channel: ARD

SOKO - LEIPZIG (TV series)

Bruno Wöllnitz Robbie del Naestro TV Channel: ZDF

UNSER CHARLY (TV series)

LKW-Fahrer Hans-Henning Borgelt TV Channel: ZDF

DIE 25. STUNDE (TV series)

Assistenzarzt Uwe Janson TV Channel: RTL

POLIZEIRUF 110 - SCHWEINELEBEN (TV movie)

Trinker Eoin Moore TV Channel: ARD

DR. MOLLY & KARL (TV series)

Johannes Bernus Jacob Schäuffelen TV Channel: SAT 1

KDD KRIMINALDAUERDIENST (TV series)

Georg Enskat Edward Berger TV Channel: ZDF

DIE SPEZIALEINHEIT (TV series)

Winfried Sasse Florian Kern TV Channel: SAT 1

Das Geheimnis meines Vaters (TV movie)

Manfred Esser Karen Müller u.a. TV Channel: SAT 1

SOKO KITZBÜHEL (TV series)

Dr. Kraus Gerald Liegl

STEFANIE-EINE FRAU STARTET DURCH (TV series)

Dr. Malter Sabine Landgräber TV Channel: SAT.1

FRANKENSTEIN (PILOT) (TV series)

Frankenstein Hans-Henning Borgelt TV Channel: ZDF/ KIKA

ABSCHNITT 40 (TV series)

Lehrer Herr Herbst Florian Kern TV Channel: RTL

ALARM FÜR COBRA 11 (TV series)

Handke Sebastian Vigg TV Channel: RTL

DIE SITTE (TV series)

Pit Sebastian Vigg

PENGO! STEINZEIT! (TV series)

Johk Micaela Zschieschow, Hans-Henning Borgelt TV Channel: KiKa

DIE KINDER MEINER BRAUT (TV movie)

Thomas Dorn Gabi Kubach TV Channel: ARD/ MDR

SOKO LEIPZIG (TV series)

Volker Seifert Michel Bielawa TV Channel: ZDF

Dein Mann wird mir gehören (TV movie)

Götz Gerhard Hroß TV Channel: ProSieben

WOLFF´S REVIER "TANZ MIT DEM TEUFEL" (TV series)

Hansen Michael Mackenroth TV Channel: SAT.1

IM NAMEN DES GESETZES (TV series)

PTU-Wagner Gunther Friedrich TV Channel: RTL

WILSBERG IV (TV movie)

Hülsmeyer Dennis Satin TV Channel: ZDF

DIE WACHE (TV series)

Stefan Hehne Carsten Meyer-Grohbrügge TV Channel: RTL

Theatre

CHERRY DOCS

Danny Dunkelmann Andreas Schmidt Theatre: Vaganten Bühne

ABIGAILS PARTY

Tony Folke Brabant Theatre: Vaganten Bühne

MASCHINEN UND WÖLFE

Andrej Marold Langer-Phillipsen Theatre: Hebbel Theater

EINE FRAGE DER EHRE

Kendrick Erhard Pauer Theatre: Konzertdirektion Landgraf

FROHE FESTE

Geoffrey Folke Brabant Theatre: Winterhuder Fährhaus Hamburg

DER WUNSCHPUNSCH

Irrwitzer Peter Wohlfeil Theatre: Neue Bühne Senftenberg

KARATE-BILLI KEHRT ZURÜCK

Billi Kotte Heinz Klevenov Theatre: Neue Bühne Senftenberg

MEDEA

Kreon Ulrich Simontowitz Theatre: Walser Ensemble

DER WIDERSPENSTIGEN ZÄHMUNG

Grumio Peter Wohlfeil Theatre: Neue Bühne Senftenberg

MY FAIR LADY

Pickering Heinz Klevenov Theatre: Neue Bühne Senftenberg

DER ELEFANTENMENSCH

Gomm, Ross Ulrich Simontowitz Theatre: Magazin Theater Berlin

DIE INSEL

Winston Rainer Huff Theatre: Experiment Phoenix

SAVAGE LOVE

der Mann Irene Husung Theatre: Experiment Phoenix