Rainer Winkelvoss

Rainer Winkelvoss Vita as

Agentur Christel Vonk
Christel Vonk
+49 30 230 95444
mail@agentur-vonk.deview

Information

Acting age
52 - 62 years
Year of birth
1959 (60 years)
Size (in cm)
189
Eye color
brown
Hair color
Gray
Ethnicity
Central European
Place of residence
Berlin
Cities I could work in
Berlin
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
French: fluent
Instruments
Trombone
Saxophone
Sport
Martial Arts, Diving (bottle), Squash, Windsurfing
Profession
Actor
Driver's license classes
Car class (B, BE), Motorcycle class (AM, A, A1, A2)

Vita entries

Film

MPU (Short film)
Gruber Robert Bohrer
DON II (Cinema film)
Klaus Weiland Farhan Aktar
FLIEGEN (Cinema film)
Schulte Thomas M. Bausenwein
BLOOD CREEK (Cinema film)
Otto Joel Schumacher
DU BIST TOT (Short film)
Wolfgang Fabian Möhrke HFF POTSDAM
LE ANIME VELOCI (Cinema film)
Andreas Pasquale Marrazzo
HEIDI M. (Cinema film)
Cowboy Michael Klier

Television

LUCIE - GEHEULT WIRD NICHT (TV series)
Buddy Giovinazzo TV Channel: RTL
Weissensee IV (TV series)
Friedemann Fromm TV Channel: ARD
Soko Leipzig "Der Koffer" (TV series)
Dr.Schmidbauer Sven Fehrensen TV Channel: ZDF
Tatort "Spielverderber" (TV movie)
Staatsanwalt Mülhoff Hartmut Schoen TV Channel: ARD
In aller Freundschaft (TV series)
Axel Neubauer Mathias Luther TV Channel: ARD
Heiter bis tödlich - Akte Ex: Fernweh (TV series)
Herrmann Dücker Jorgo Pappavasilliou TV Channel: ARD
MILLIONEN (TV movie)
Udo Fabian Möhrke TV Channel: ZDF
Polizeiruf 110 - Bullenklatschen (TV movie)
JVA Direktor Thorsten Schmidt TV Channel: ARD
Ein Fall für Zwei - Das Versteck (TV series)
Hauptkommissar Witte Axel Barth TV Channel: ZDF
TATORT - BAUERNOPFER (TV movie)
Jaspers Christiane Balthasar TV Channel: ARD
SOKO - LEIPZIG (TV series)
Bruno Wöllnitz Robbie del Naestro TV Channel: ZDF
UNSER CHARLY (TV series)
LKW-Fahrer Hans-Henning Borgelt TV Channel: ZDF
DIE 25. STUNDE (TV series)
Assistenzarzt Uwe Janson TV Channel: RTL
POLIZEIRUF 110 - SCHWEINELEBEN (TV movie)
Trinker Eoin Moore TV Channel: ARD
DR. MOLLY & KARL (TV series)
Johannes Bernus Jacob Schäuffelen TV Channel: SAT 1
KDD KRIMINALDAUERDIENST (TV series)
Georg Enskat Edward Berger TV Channel: ZDF
DIE SPEZIALEINHEIT (TV series)
Winfried Sasse Florian Kern TV Channel: SAT 1
Das Geheimnis meines Vaters (TV movie)
Manfred Esser Karen Müller u.a. TV Channel: SAT 1
SOKO KITZBÜHEL (TV series)
Dr. Kraus Gerald Liegl
STEFANIE-EINE FRAU STARTET DURCH (TV series)
Dr. Malter Sabine Landgräber TV Channel: SAT.1
FRANKENSTEIN (PILOT) (TV series)
Frankenstein Hans-Henning Borgelt TV Channel: ZDF/ KIKA
ABSCHNITT 40 (TV series)
Lehrer Herr Herbst Florian Kern TV Channel: RTL
ALARM FÜR COBRA 11 (TV series)
Handke Sebastian Vigg TV Channel: RTL
DIE SITTE (TV series)
Pit Sebastian Vigg
PENGO! STEINZEIT! (TV series)
Johk Micaela Zschieschow, Hans-Henning Borgelt TV Channel: KiKa
DIE KINDER MEINER BRAUT (TV movie)
Thomas Dorn Gabi Kubach TV Channel: ARD/ MDR
SOKO LEIPZIG (TV series)
Volker Seifert Michel Bielawa TV Channel: ZDF
Dein Mann wird mir gehören (TV movie)
Götz Gerhard Hroß TV Channel: ProSieben
WOLFF´S REVIER "TANZ MIT DEM TEUFEL" (TV series)
Hansen Michael Mackenroth TV Channel: SAT.1
IM NAMEN DES GESETZES (TV series)
PTU-Wagner Gunther Friedrich TV Channel: RTL
WILSBERG IV (TV movie)
Hülsmeyer Dennis Satin TV Channel: ZDF
DIE WACHE (TV series)
Stefan Hehne Carsten Meyer-Grohbrügge TV Channel: RTL

Theatre

CHERRY DOCS
Danny Dunkelmann Andreas Schmidt Theatre: Vaganten Bühne
ABIGAILS PARTY
Tony Folke Brabant Theatre: Vaganten Bühne
MASCHINEN UND WÖLFE
Andrej Marold Langer-Phillipsen Theatre: Hebbel Theater
EINE FRAGE DER EHRE
Kendrick Erhard Pauer Theatre: Konzertdirektion Landgraf
FROHE FESTE
Geoffrey Folke Brabant Theatre: Winterhuder Fährhaus Hamburg
DER WUNSCHPUNSCH
Irrwitzer Peter Wohlfeil Theatre: Neue Bühne Senftenberg
KARATE-BILLI KEHRT ZURÜCK
Billi Kotte Heinz Klevenov Theatre: Neue Bühne Senftenberg
MEDEA
Kreon Ulrich Simontowitz Theatre: Walser Ensemble
DER WIDERSPENSTIGEN ZÄHMUNG
Grumio Peter Wohlfeil Theatre: Neue Bühne Senftenberg
MY FAIR LADY
Pickering Heinz Klevenov Theatre: Neue Bühne Senftenberg
DER ELEFANTENMENSCH
Gomm, Ross Ulrich Simontowitz Theatre: Magazin Theater Berlin
DIE INSEL
Winston Rainer Huff Theatre: Experiment Phoenix
SAVAGE LOVE
der Mann Irene Husung Theatre: Experiment Phoenix