Ralf David

Ralf David

red carpet actors
Annett Serena Schlange
+49 30 245 36000
agentur@redcarpet-actors.com

Information

Year of birth
1974 (46 years)
Place of birth
Rüdersdorf bei Berlin
Height (cm)
186
Weight (in kg)
95
Eye color
green brown
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Medium
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Berlin
Cities I could work in
Berlin, Köln
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
Dialects
Saxon
American
Accents
English: only when required
Sport
Fencing (stage), Horse riding, Rifle shooting, Pistol shooting, Diving (bottle)
Profession
Actor, Speaker, Dubbing actor
Singing
Musical: basic
Rock/Pop: professional
Bat: medium
Pitch
Bass-baritone
Driver's license classes
Car class
Other licenses
NAUI scuba diver

Vita entries

Other Education & Training

Tui Cruises Berlin
Workshop mit Christian Oberfuchshuber „Quizshow- Moderation und Warm-Up“
Acting Studio Monika Schubert, Berlin
Workshop bei Karin Kleibel „Profil & Positionierung"
Die Gorillas-Improvisations Theater, Berlin
Workshop bei Ramona Krönke „Improvisieren- trainieren“
STA Schauspielschule - School of Technics for Acting - Film & TV
„Meisner-Kurs I+II“, „Arbeit vor der Kamera“
Loveley & Fannerman School of Stageacting Hoboken NJ//USA
Master of Fine Arts in Acting MFA

Film

Terra X - Ludwig XIV (NOT COMPLETED) (Documentary series)
Ludwig XIV. (LR) Peter Pepe Pippig Producer: Makido Film [de] Distribution: ZDF [de]
Der Handschlag (Short film)
Friedrich Wilhelm Jan Mocka Producer: Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf (formerly HFF Konrad Wolf) [de]
Geschichte Mitteldeutschlands - Gustav Adolf II (Documentary series)
Gustav Adolf v. Schweden (LR) diverse Producer: Saxonia Entertainment GmbH [de] Distribution: MDR [de]
99 ml (Wettbewerbsbeitrag 99 Fire Film Festival) (Short film)
Handwerker (LR) Oliver Lock Producer: Aleksandra Dorniak & Karolina Gerech Produktion
Hotelzimmer (Short film)
Peter (LR) Robert Schulzmann Producer: Robert Schulzmann Produktion [de]
Yearning Fear (Short film)
Mann (LR) Christian Pfeil Producer: Epicman Production [de]
Ted der Bär (Short film)
Barkeeper, namenlos (noch als Ralf Altkuckatz) (SR) Stefan von Essen Producer: ULF - Unechte LebensForm GmbH
Vivi Kiss (Short film)
Sid Elvis (noch als Ralf Altkuckatz) (SR) Miriam Dehne Producer: Miriam Dehne Filmproduktion [de]

Television

GZSZ Gute Zeiten Schlechte Zeiten (TV series)
Sascha Müller (SR) Boris Keidies Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH TV Channel: RTL [de]
Unsere winzigen Nachbarn (Tiny creatures) (Documentary series)
Sprecher Deutsch (für Mike Colter) (LR) Jonathan Jones Producer: Netflix [us] TV Channel: Netflix
Die Sprache der Wale (Documentary)
Synchronsprecher Volker Barth Producer: Adro media TV Channel: ZDF, ORF, SRG, ARD + 3SAT Wissenschaftsdokumentation
SOKO Wismar (TV series)
Ole (Folge: Die Schildkröte) (SR) diverse Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Der Bulle und das Biest (TV series)
Michael Eden (SR) diverse Producer: Bantry Bay Productions GmbH TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Dengler - Fremde Wasser (TV movie (series))
Mitarbeiter im Ladenbüro (SR) Rick Ostermann Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Praxis mit Meerblick - Der Prozeß (TV movie (series))
Sozialarbeiter Alex (SR) Sibylle Tafel Producer: Real Film Berlin GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de]
Schicksale - und plötzlich ist alles anders (Documentary series)
Urs (LR) diverse Producer: Constantin Entertainment GmbH TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
23 Morde (TV series)
Beamter Menrad (5. Folge) (SR) diverse Producer: Odeon Fiction GmbH (formerly H&V Entertainment GmbH) TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
GZSZ Gute Zeiten Schlechte Zeiten (TV series)
Weihnachtsmarkt-Manager (LR) diverse Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH TV Channel: RTL [de]
Allein unter Irren (Pilot)
Norbert (LR) Johannes Kizler Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de]

Theatre

"Die Weiße Frau" (u.a.)
Kurfürst v. Brandenburg (u.a.) Kieron Smith Theatre: Berlin Dungeon,interaktiv. Historien-Theater
Mache mögens heiß - Sugar das Musical
Sir Osgood Fielding Michael Schaumann Theatre: Kolping Musik Theater Schwäbisch Gmünd
Blutiger Honig
Otto Oliver Koch Theatre: Theater - O - TonArt Berlin
Höllenfeuer - Luther, der Rebell
Papst Leo X. Matthias Ihden Theatre: Schwäbisch Gmünd
10 Shows
10 Rollen Kieron Smith Theatre: Berlin Dungeon / Merlin Berlin
"Das Grab des weissen Mannes" (Musical)
Missionar Jacobus Kaspar Hort Theatre: Oekolampad, Basel (Schweiz)
Der kleine Wassermann
Papa Wassermann Kay Dietrich Theatre: Astrid-Lindgren-Bühne Berlin
eine Auswahl: Der zerbrochene Krug
Adam S.Stamel/S.Polok Theatre: Tournee Theater Rheinische Theatergruppe Hitzefeld
eine Auswahl: Der Hauptmann von Köpenick
Bürgerm. Obermüller O.Polok Theatre: Tournee Theater Rheinische Theatergruppe Hitzefeld
eine Auswahl: Gespenster
Pastor Manders S.Stamel Theatre: Tournee Theater Rheinische Theatergruppe Hitzefeld
Cyrano de Bergerac
Cyrano A. Fannerman Theatre: School Of Stageacting NJ/USA & Central Park Inc. C
Der Eingebildete Kranke (The Imaginary Invalid)
Argan A.Fannerman Theatre: School Of Stageacting NJ/USA Central Park Inc. C

Audio

Cyberpunk 2077 (Speaker)
Leading role David Riedel (Dialog) Producer: CD Projekt Red Action Rollenspiel auf CD
The Widow (Dubbing)
Ariel Helgason (LR) diverse Producer: Two Brothers Pictures [uk] Audio: Amazon Video
Harriet - Der Weg in die Freiheit (Dubbing)
John Tubman (SR) Kasi Lemmons Producer: Martin Chase Productions [us]
Marvel's Luke Cage (Dubbing)
Luke Cage (LR) diverse Producer: ABC Studios [us] Audio: Netflix
Marvel's Luke Cage (Dubbing)
Luke Cage (LR) diverse Producer: ABC Studios [us] Audio: Netflix
VW-ALLTRACK (Speaker)
Producer: Talk Small Werbespot
Black Sea (Dubbing)
Lewis (LR) Kevin MacDonald Producer: Cowboy Films [uk]
Henry Huggelmonster (Dubbing)
Jockl (LR) Rainer Martens Producer: Brown Bag Films [ie] Audio: Disney Channel
Married At First Sight (Dubbing)
himself (LR) Charlie Mysak Producer: Kinetic Content [us]

Other

"Stimmt - Der Synchronsprecher- Podcast" #13
Interview (Ralf David)

Commercial

Billa - Familien G'schichten (2 Spots) (Commercial)
Der Vater (LR) Christopher Schier Producer: Das Rund GmbH [at]
Strato - Keine Rocket Science (Commercial)
Hundefrisör (LR) Curtis Wehrfritz Producer: Tony Petersen Film
S-Bahn Berlin - Wir sitzen alle im gleichen Zug (Mehrere Webfilme) (Commercial)
Wildlife Reporter u.a (LR) Tim Günther Producer: FischerAppelt, Play GmbH
ARAG Verkehrsrechtschutz Sofort - Hornochse (Commercial)
Der Hornochse (LR) Claas Ortmann Producer: Bigfish Filmproduktion GmbH
Mytoys - Vatertag. Zwillinge (Commercial)
Vater (LR) Robin Polak Producer: Czar [de]
Leifheit - Linoprotect. Schützt vor Regen (Commercial)
Held (LR) Til Obladen Producer: Bayerl in Hamburg Filmproduktion GmbH [de]
Schwäbisch Hall - Zahn & Bausparen für junge Leute (2 Spots) (Commercial)
Lebemann (LR) Maximilian Wiedenhofer Producer: GK FILM AG
Tchibo Nonfood - Maritime Momente & Warm Up For Winter / Running (mehrere Spots) (Commercial)
Kapitän (LR) Kim Jacobsen Producer: BLMFilm GmbH
Berlin Dungeon - Lost Christmas (Image movie)
Gruftwächter (SR) Ralf David Producer: Ralf David Produktion
Barmenia - Schlachtplan (Commercial)
Krieger/Vater (LR) Axel Laubscher Producer: Cobblestone Filmproduktion GmbH [de]