Ralf Grawe

Ralf Grawe

Schauspielquartier
Michael Stöwsand
+49 170 6702 028
schauspielquartier@gmail.com

Information

Height (cm)
183
Eye color
blue
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Very short
Stature
very slim
Place of residence
Berlin
Cities I could work in
Hamburg, Köln, Leipzig, München, Berlin
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
French: medium
Dialects
Norden
Instruments
Saxophone: medium
Sport
Fencing (sports), Horse riding
Profession
Actor
Pitch
Tenor
Driver's license classes
Car class

Vita entries

Other Education & Training

Hochschule für Musik und Darstellende Kunst Hamburg (Abschluss: Diplom)

Film

Blue
Supporting role Á. Quel Producer: J. Frisch-Wang
Cambodunum
Leading role J. Courtial
Kaleidoscope
Supporting role O. Inyongo
Paradise
supporting role A. Konchalovsky
Trapped
lead Y. Chen
Die unsichtbaren Richter
lead P. Ruch
Der belichtete Schuß
lead O. Schwamb
Hear the world foundation - Hear the world
Leading role Diethard Küster Producer: Dockland Productions
Stadt und Mensch
Supporting role Alex Herzog Producer: Marc Teitler Kurzfilm
Verdi-Spot
M. Caba Rall
Hotel Believe
Leading role Milu Grutta Producer: K37 Production Kurzfilm
After the Vernissage
Leading role Reynold Reynolds Producer: Reynold Reynolds Production Kurzfilm
Marienvesper
Leading role Andreas Seyfarth
Reise nach Tulum
Supporting role Jose Eduardo Villanueva Producer: Yeti Film Berlin
Cumberland
Supporting role Jussi Nienstedt
Bayern-Berlin
Leading role Rudolf Steiner, Erik S. Tesch Producer: Rudolf Steiner Filmproduktion GmbH
Guten Morgen Deutschland
Supporting role Aykut Kayacik Producer: DuraMedia GmbH & Co. Filmproduktion KG Kurzfilm

Television

Stralsund
supporting role Lars Henning TV Channel: ZDF
Praxis mit Meerblick
J. Ruzicka TV Channel: ARD
Happy Birthday, Elisabeth!
V. Schmidt TV Channel: ZDF
In Gefahr
D. Griesser TV Channel: Sat1
Geschichte des Südwesten
S. Weisheit TV Channel: SWR
70 Filme zu Rosas 70ten
Supporting role Rosa von Praunheim Producer: Rosa Praunheim Film TV Channel: ARD RBB
Schmidt & Schwarz
Supporting role Jan Ruzicka Producer: Wiedemann & Berg TV Channel: ZDF
Wer rettet Dina Foxx?
Supporting role Kristian Costa-Zahn, Max Zeitler Producer: teamWorx Television & Film GmbH TV Channel: ZDF
Hear the world foundation - Hear the world
Supporting role Diethard Küster
Wer rettet Dina Foxx? (Crossplatform-Project)
Supporting role
K11 - Kommissare im Einsatz
Episodenhauptrolle (Serie/Reihe) Corinna Prinz Producer: Constantin Entertainment GmbH TV Channel: Sat.1
Am seidenen Faden
Episodenhauptrolle (Serie/Reihe) Roland Leyer Producer: action concept Trailer
112 - Sie retten Dein Leben
Episodenhauptrolle (Serie/Reihe) Denis Delic Producer: action concept TV Channel: RTL
Geschichte Mitteldeutschlands - Moritz Schreber
Supporting role André Meier Producer: Ottonia Media TV Channel: ARD MDR
Vernetzte Welt
Leading role Elmar Steege Producer: wdw productions GmbH TV Channel: RTL RTL II
KDD - Kriminaldauerdienst
Supporting role Matthias Glasner Producer: H & V Entertainment GmbH TV Channel: ZDF
Der letzte Zeuge
Supporting role Bernhard Stephan Producer: Novafilm Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF
Da kommt Kalle!
Episodenhauptrolle (Serie/Reihe) Thomas Herrmann Producer: Network Movie TV Channel: ZDF
Großstadtrevier
Episodenhauptrolle (Serie/Reihe) Guido Pieters Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH TV Channel: ARD
SOKO Köln
Supporting role Michael Schneider Producer: Network Movie TV Channel: ZDF
Der Dicke
Episodenhauptrolle (Serie/Reihe) Thomas Jahn Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH TV Channel: ARD
Wilsberg - Tödliche Freundschaft
Supporting role Thorsten Näter Producer: Eyeworks Fiction Cologne GmbH TV Channel: ZDF
Evelyn Hamanns Geschichten aus dem Leben
Supporting role Karin Hercher Producer: Aspekt Telefilm-Produktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF
Edel & Starck
Supporting role Matthias Steurer, Ulrich Zrenner Producer: Phoenix Film Karlheinz Brunnemann GmbH & Co. Produktion KG TV Channel: Sat.1 2 Folgen
Unser Charly
Supporting role Monika Zinnenberg Producer: Phoebus-Film GmbH & Co Produktions KG TV Channel: ZDF
Zwei Tage Hoffnung
Supporting role Peter Keglevic Producer: teamWorx Television & Film GmbH TV Channel: ARD WDR
Einmal Bulle, immer Bulle
Supporting role Christine Kabisch Producer: Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: ZDF
Wilde Engel
Supporting role Raoul W. Heimrich Producer: action concept TV Channel: RTL
Einspruch für die Liebe
Supporting role Helmut Metzger Producer: rome film gmbh TV Channel: ARD
Aus lauter Liebe zu Dir
Supporting role Ariane Zeller Producer: Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: ARD
Für alle Fälle Stefanie
Supporting role Dieter Schlotterbeck Producer: Novafilm Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: Sat.1
Aszendent Liebe
Supporting role Helmut Metzger Producer: Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: ARD
Vor meiner Zeit
Supporting role Manfred Stelzer Producer: AllMedia Pictures GmbH TV Channel: ARD
Gnadenlose Bräute
Supporting role Manfred Stelzer Producer: Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: ARD
Für alle Fälle Stefanie
Supporting role Dieter Schlotterbeck Producer: Novafilm Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: Sat.1
Die Männer vom K3 - Tyrannenmord
Episodenhauptrolle (Serie/Reihe) Jan Ruzicka Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH TV Channel: ARD NDR
Eine schräge Familie
Supporting role Jan Ruzicka Producer: NFP TV Channel: ARD
Die Drei
Supporting role Bernhard Stephan Producer: Nostro Film GmbH TV Channel: Sat.1
Auf eigene Gefahr
Episodenhauptrolle (Serie/Reihe) Wolfgang Panzer Producer: Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: ARD WDR
Wolffs Revier
Episodenhauptrolle (Serie/Reihe) Rolf Liccini Producer: Borussia Media TV Channel: Sat.1

Theatre

Villon - Das Testament
Leading role Rezitation
Hannover Central Station
S. Schmidt
Katte - Ein Prozess
Leading role Birgit Grimm Theatre: Schlossplatztheater Berlin-Köpenick
Sportstück
Supporting role Einar Schleef Theatre: Burgtheater Wien
Herr Puntila und sein Knecht Matti
Supporting role Einar Schleef Theatre: Berliner Ensemble
Zement
Supporting role Thomas Heise Theatre: Berliner Ensemble
Faust
Supporting role Einar Schleef Theatre: Schillertheater Berlin
Woyzeck
Supporting role Jürgen Flimm Theatre: Thalia Theater Hamburg
Der aufhaltsame Aufstieg des Arturo Ui
Supporting role Siegfried Bühr Theatre: Thalia Theater Hamburg
Das glühend Männla
Leading role Karin Drechsel Theatre: Thalia Theater Hamburg
Otello darf nicht platzen
Supporting role Daniel Karasek Theatre: Thalia Theater Hamburg
Im Dickicht der Städte
Supporting role Ruth Berghaus Theatre: Thalia Theater Hamburg
Weihnachten bei Ivanovs
Supporting role Nicolai Sykosch Theatre: Thalia Theater Hamburg
Glaube Liebe Hoffnung
Supporting role Daniel Karasek Theatre: Thalia Theater Hamburg
König Lear
Supporting role Jürgen Flimm Theatre: Thalia Theater Hamburg