Ralf Weikinger

Ralf Weikinger

ZAV-Künstlervermittlung München
+49 89 381 70760
ZAV-Kuenstlervermittlung-Muenchen@arbeitsagentur.de

Information

Year of birth
1955 (65 years)
Place of birth
Linz
Height (cm)
175
Weight (in kg)
65
Eye color
blue
Hair color
White
Hair length
Short
Type/Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
slim
Place of residence
München
Cities I could work in
Wien
Nationality
Austrian
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
Italian: basic
Dialects
Viennese: only when required
Austrian (Native dialect)
Oberösterreichisch: only when required
Instruments
Guitar: medium
Sport
Fencing (stage), Horse riding, Alpine skiing, Tennis
Dance
Standard: medium
Profession
Speaker, Actor
Singing
Musical: medium
Rock/Pop: medium
Bat: medium
Pitch
Tenor
Driver's license classes
Motorcycle class, Car class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

1980
Anton Bruckner Privatuniversität Linz

Film

Joseph von Fraunhofer - Dunkle Linien im Sonnenlicht (Documentary series)
Joseph von Utzschneider (LR) Jörg Richter Producer: Inter/Aktion GmbH Distribution: ARD-alpha [de]
Die unendliche Geschichte II - Das nächste Kapitel (Cinema film)
Mudwart (SR) George Miller Producer: The NeverEnding Story Film GmbH
Silent Night (Magdalene) (Cinema film)
Baader (SR) Monika Teuber Producer: Silent Night Gbr.

Television

München 7 (TV series)
Hotelgast Franz Xaver Bogner Producer: Akzente Film & Fernsehproduktion TV Channel: ARD [de], BR [de]
Um Himmels Willen (TV series)
Chefarzt (SR) Axel de Roche Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de]
Unter Verdacht - Atemlos (TV movie (series))
Kaufmann (SR) Ulrich Zrenner Producer: Pro GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Anwalt Abel - In tödlicher Gefahr (TV movie (series))
Hans Schäufflin (SR) Olaf Kreinsen Producer: TV60Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Zugriff - Ein Team. Ein Auftrag (TV series)
Psychologe (SR) Holger Barthel Producer: Manufactum Film- und Fernsehproduktion TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Lychees weiss blau (TV movie)
Fritz Koffer (SR) Erich Neureuther Producer: Infafilm GmbH Manfred Korytowski
Polizeiruf 110 - Feuer! (TV movie (series))
Psychologe (SR) Maria Knilli Producer: Infafilm GmbH Manfred Korytowski TV Channel: BR [de]
SOKO 5113 (TV series)
Günther Pagel (SR) Michael 'Mike' Zens Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Kriminaltango (TV series)
Stein (LR) Peter Fratzscher Producer: Elan Film Gierke & Co. [de]
Kommissar Rex (TV series)
Dr. Klein (SR) Oliver Hirschbiegel Producer: Mungo Film GmbH [at] TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Verbrechen, die Geschichte machten - Prinzregentenstraße (TV movie (series))
Gruber (SR) Maria Knilli Producer: CTV Crime TV Produktions GmbH
Habt Euch bitte wieder lieb! (TV movie)
Zirkusclown (SR) Ute Wieland Producer: Tele München Fernseh GmbH & Co. (TMG) [de] TV Channel: RTL
The Wanderer (TV series)
Arzt (SR) Terry Marcel Producer: FingerTip Films [uk]
Tatort - Frau Bu lacht (TV movie (series))
Mann mit dem Kreuz (SR) Dominik Graf Producer: MTM Medien & Television München GmbH (formerly MTM Cineteve) [de]
SOKO 5113 (TV series)
Lazarus (SR) Kai Borsche Producer: Elan Film Gierke & Co. [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Tatort - Animals (TV movie (series))
Süchtiger (SR) Walter Bannert Producer: BR Bayerischer Rundfunk [de] TV Channel: BR [de]
Tassilo - Ein Fall für sich (TV series)
Journalist (SR) Hajo Gies Producer: West Film- und Fernsehproduktionsgesellschaft mbH& co.KG TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Der Fuchs (TV series)
Episodenrolle (SR) Hans Liechti Producer: Bavaria Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de]
Löwengrube (TV series)
Polizeiarzt (SR) Rainer Wolffhardt Producer: Tellux Film GmbH TV Channel: BR [de]
Väter und Söhne - Eine deutsche Tragödie (TV series)
Chemiker (SR) Bernhard Sinkel Producer: Bavaria Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: ORF [at], RAI [it], WDR [de]
Süchtig (TV movie)
Erich (SR) Manfred Grunert Producer: Infafilm GmbH Manfred Korytowski TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Theatre

EIN VOLKSFEIND / Rainer Erler, Henrik Ibsen
Morten Kiel Christoph Brück Theatre: Theatergastspiele Kempf
DON KARLOS
Graf Lerma Christoph Brück Theatre: Theatergastspiele Kempf
NÄCHSTES JAHR, GLEICHE ZEIT / Bernard Slade
George Alexander Netschajew Theatre: Stadttheater Landsberg
DIE FLUCHT / Ernst Waldbrunn
Karl Anton Winter Alexander Netschajew Theatre: Stadttheater Landsberg
EGO / Carl Djerassi
Theodore Hofmann Petra Dannenhöfer Theatre: TourneeTheater Landgraf
ANTIGONE
Kreon Tilman Knabe Theatre: Staatstheater Weimar
ÖDIPUS
Ödipus Petra Dannenhöfer Theatre: Landestheater Schwaben
ARSEN UND SPITZENHÄUBCHEN
Mortimer Brewster Hans Thoenies Theatre: Landestheater Schwaben
SCACCO PAZZO / Vittorio Franceschi
Antonio Peter Kesten Theatre: Landestheater Schwaben
WOYZECK
Woyzeck Guido Huonder Theatre: Landestheater Schwaben
DON JUAN
Sganarelle Petra Dannenhöfer Theatre: Landestheater Schwaben
ANATOMIE TITUS FALL of ROME / Heiner Müller
Saturnin Tilman Knabe Theatre: Prinzregententheater München