Ralf Weikinger

Ralf Weikinger

Main agency
+49 228 502 084000
zav-kv-muenchen@arbeitsagentur.de
open agency on Castupload

Information

Year of birth
1955 (67 years)
Place of birth
Linz
Height (cm)
175
Weight (in kg)
65
Eye color
blue
Hair color
White
Hair length
Short
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Munich
Housing options
Vienna
Nationality
Austrian
Languages
German(native-language)EnglishItalian
Dialects
Austrian(native dialect)OberösterreichischViennese
Instruments
Guitar
Sport
Alpine skiingFencing (stage)Horse ridingTennis
Dance
Standard
Profession
Orator, Actor
Singing
MusicalPopPop songsRock
Pitch
Tenor
Driver's licenses
Motorcycle class, Car class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

1976 – 1980
Anton Bruckner Privatuniversität Linz

Film

Joseph von Fraunhofer - Dunkle Linien im Sonnenlicht (Documentary series)
Joseph von Utzschneider (LR) Jörg Richter Producer: Inter/Aktion GmbH Distribution: ARD-alpha [de]
Die unendliche Geschichte II - Das nächste Kapitel (Cinema film)
Mudwart (SR) George Miller Producer: The NeverEnding Story Film GmbH
Silent Night (Magdalene) (Cinema film)
Baader (SR) Monika Teuber Producer: Silent Night Gbr.

Television

München 7 (TV series)
Hotelgast Franz Xaver Bogner Producer: Akzente Film & Fernsehproduktion Station: ARD [de], BR [de]
Um Himmels Willen (TV series)
Chefarzt (SR) Axel de Roche Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH Station: ARD [de]
Unter Verdacht - Atemlos (TV movie (series))
Kaufmann (SR) Ulrich Zrenner Producer: Pro GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Anwalt Abel - In tödlicher Gefahr (TV movie (series))
Hans Schäufflin (SR) Olaf Kreinsen Producer: TV60Filmproduktion GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Zugriff - Ein Team. Ein Auftrag (TV series)
Psychologe (SR) Holger Barthel Producer: Manufactum Film- und Fernsehproduktion Station: SAT.1 [de]
Lychees weiss blau (TV movie)
Fritz Koffer (SR) Erich Neureuther Producer: Infafilm GmbH Manfred Korytowski
Polizeiruf 110 - Feuer! (TV movie (series))
Psychologe (SR) Maria Knilli Producer: Infafilm GmbH Manfred Korytowski Station: BR [de]
SOKO 5113 (TV series)
Günther Pagel (SR) Michael 'Mike' Zens Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Kriminaltango (TV series)
Stein (LR) Peter Fratzscher Producer: Elan Film Gierke & Co. [de]
Kommissar Rex (TV series)
Dr. Klein (SR) Oliver Hirschbiegel Producer: Mungo Film GmbH [at] Station: SAT.1 [de]
Verbrechen, die Geschichte machten - Prinzregentenstraße (TV movie (series))
Gruber (SR) Maria Knilli Producer: CTV Crime TV Produktions GmbH
Habt Euch bitte wieder lieb! (TV movie)
Zirkusclown (SR) Ute Wieland Producer: Tele München Fernseh GmbH & Co. (TMG) [de] Station: RTL
The Wanderer (TV series)
Arzt (SR) Terry Marcel Producer: FingerTip Films [uk]
Tatort - Frau Bu lacht (TV movie (series))
Mann mit dem Kreuz (SR) Dominik Graf Producer: MTM Medien & Television München GmbH (formerly MTM Cineteve) [de]
SOKO 5113 (TV series)
Lazarus (SR) Kai Borsche Producer: Elan Film Gierke & Co. [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Tatort - Animals (TV movie (series))
Süchtiger (SR) Walter Bannert Producer: BR Bayerischer Rundfunk [de] Station: BR [de]
Tassilo - Ein Fall für sich (TV series)
Journalist (SR) Hajo Gies Producer: West Film- und Fernsehproduktionsgesellschaft mbH& co.KG Station: ZDF [de]
Der Fuchs (TV series)
Episodenrolle (SR) Hans Liechti Producer: Bavaria Film GmbH [de] Station: ARD [de]
Löwengrube (TV series)
Polizeiarzt (SR) Rainer Wolffhardt Producer: Tellux Film GmbH Station: BR [de]
Väter und Söhne - Eine deutsche Tragödie (TV series)
Chemiker (SR) Bernhard Sinkel Producer: Bavaria Film GmbH [de] Station: ORF [at], RAI [it], WDR [de]
Süchtig (TV movie)
Erich (SR) Manfred Grunert Producer: Infafilm GmbH Manfred Korytowski Station: ZDF [de]

Theater

EIN VOLKSFEIND / Rainer Erler, Henrik Ibsen
Morten Kiel Christoph Brück Theater: Theatergastspiele Kempf
DON KARLOS
Graf Lerma Christoph Brück Theater: Theatergastspiele Kempf
NÄCHSTES JAHR, GLEICHE ZEIT / Bernard Slade
George Alexander Netschajew Theater: Stadttheater Landsberg
DIE FLUCHT / Ernst Waldbrunn
Karl Anton Winter Alexander Netschajew Theater: Stadttheater Landsberg
EGO / Carl Djerassi
Theodore Hofmann Petra Dannenhöfer Theater: TourneeTheater Landgraf
ANTIGONE
Kreon Tilman Knabe Theater: Staatstheater Weimar
ÖDIPUS
Ödipus Petra Dannenhöfer Theater: Landestheater Schwaben
ARSEN UND SPITZENHÄUBCHEN
Mortimer Brewster Hans Thoenies Theater: Landestheater Schwaben
SCACCO PAZZO / Vittorio Franceschi
Antonio Peter Kesten Theater: Landestheater Schwaben
WOYZECK
Woyzeck Guido Huonder Theater: Landestheater Schwaben
DON JUAN
Sganarelle Petra Dannenhöfer Theater: Landestheater Schwaben
ANATOMIE TITUS FALL of ROME / Heiner Müller
Saturnin Tilman Knabe Theater: Prinzregententheater München