Ralph Gassmann

Ralph Gassmann Vita as

atr
Tanja Rohmann
+49 178 3203 930
hello@a-t-r.netview

Information

Acting age
35 - 45 years
Year of birth
1977 (42 years)
Size (in cm)
177
Weight (in kg)
73
Eye color
brown
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Medium
Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
athletic / training
Place of residence
Berlin
Cities I could work in
München, Köln, Hamburg, London, Manchester, Zürich
Nationality
Swiss, British
Languages
German: native-language
English: native-language
Dialects
Swiss-German (Native dialect)
English
Instruments
Drums: professional
Sport
Fencing (stage), Horse riding, Alpine skiing, Snowboard, Diving (bottle)
Profession
Actor
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's license classes
Motorcycle class (AM, A, A1, A2), Car class (B, BE)
Other licenses
PADI Rescue Diver

Vita entries

Film

GENERALSTREIK 1918
Robert Grimm (LR) Daniel von Aarburg Producer: Schweizer Fernsehen Distribution: Schweizer Fernsehen
PATER NOSTER
Kramer (LR) Eva-Maria Sack Producer: Salomé Lou Römer Produktion Distribution: Wettbewerbsbeitrag 99 Fire Films Award
SEXY BEAST
Gal (LR) Alex Ford-Robertson Producer: CT Films
MARY, QUEEN OF SCOTS
English Envoy (SR) Thomas Imbach Producer: Okofilm Productions, Sciapode
ABSTURZ AM GAULIGLETSCHER
Captain Ralph Tate (LR) Marc Brasse Producer: C-Films Distribution: Schweizer Fernsehen / Arte
SAVE ANGEL HOPE
Roger (SR) Lukas Erni Producer: T Films S.A.
LOVE MADE EASY
Gus (LR) Peter Luisi Producer: Spotlight Media Productions, Presence Film
GROUNDING
Receptionist London Michael Steiner Producer: C-Films
MRS. MEITLEMEIHR
Waffen SS Officer (SR) Graham Rose Producer: Rose Hackney Barber
IN THE SHADOW OF WAR
Steiner (LR) Matthew Arnolds Producer: BFS UK
DER NEBELLÄUFER
Schulfreund Jörg Helbling Producer: Edi Hubschmid AG

Television

DIE FALLERS
Andreas Grub Alexander Wiedl, Karsten Wichniarz u.a. Producer: SWR Südwestrundfunk TV Channel: SWR Ensemble-Rolle seit 2008
BERLIN STATION (SEASON 3)
British Auctioneer (SR) Bronwen Hughes Producer: Paramount Television TV Channel: EPiX USA / Netflix International
DER BESTATTER
Tobias Hefti (alle 6 Staffel-Folgen) (LR) Tom Gerber, Katalin Gödrös Producer: Snakefilm GmbH TV Channel: Schweizer Fernsehen / Netflix
DAS TRAUMSCHIFF – Palau
Tobias Reiter (LR) Stefan Bartmann Producer: Polyphon TV Channel: ZDF
ROSAMUNDE PILCHER – Liebe, Diebe, Diamanten
James Barnes (LR) Marco Serafini Producer: FFP New Media GmbH TV Channel: ZDF
DOCTORS
Gustav Greldt (Episoden-Hauptrolle) (LR) Alex Jacob TV Channel: BBC International
PLÖTZLICH DEUTSCH
Stefanb (Stimme) (SR) Robert Ralston Producer: Hugofilm TV Channel: Schweizer Fernsehen
BEST FRIENDS
Carlo (50 Folgen) (LR) Diede Int'Veld Producer: B&B Endemol TV Channel: Schweizer Fernsehen
TATORT BODENSEE – Der schöne Schein
Marcel Steiner (SR) René Heisig Producer: Maran Film TV Channel: ARD
DOCTORS
Chris Wainwright (Episoden-Hauptrolle) (LR) Ian Barber TV Channel: BBC International
TATORT BODENSEE – Der Polizistinnenmörder
Marcel Steiner (SR) Florian Froschmayer Producer: Maran Film TV Channel: ARD
GELIEBTE FAMILIE
Matt (LR) Oliver Dommenget Producer: Studio Hamburg TV Channel: ZDF
CASUALTY 1909
Stoll (SR) Bryn Higgins Producer: Stone City Films TV Channel: BBC International
DA KOMMT KALLE! – Mutproben
Tobias Reimann (SR) Ulrike Hamacher Producer: Network Movie TV Channel: ZDF
THE CLASH OF THE SANTAS
Florian (LR) Paul Seed TV Channel: ITV Television UK
TATORT BODENSEE – Seenot
Marcel Steiner (LR) René Heisig Producer: Maran Film TV Channel: ARD
CORONATION STREET
Justin Turner (8 Folgen) (SR) Pip Banyard, Tessa Hoffe, Terry Dyddgen-Jones Producer: Granada TV TV Channel: ITV Television UK
HAVARIE
Jens Lienhart (LR) Xavier J. Koller Producer: C-Films TV Channel: Schweizer Fernsehen
LÜTHI & BLANC
Eric (10 Folgen) (SR) Stephan Schmuki Producer: C-Films TV Channel: Schweizer Fernsehen
ISLAND AT WAR
Robert (SR) Thadeus O'Sullivan Producer: Granada TV TV Channel: ITV Television UK
BETWEEN THE SHEETS
Sven Marks (alle 6 Staffel-Fiolgen) (SR) Robin Shepperd, Jane Prowse Producer: Rollem Productions TV Channel: ITV Television UK
P.O.W.
Goon (SR) Roger Gartland Producer: Company Pictures TV Channel: ITV Television UK
DARIO M.
Dario Meneghetti (LR) Hans Liechti Producer: PS Film TV Channel: Schweizer Fernsehen
RED CAP
Karl Wenner (SR) David Richards Producer: Stormy Pictures TV Channel: BBC International

Theatre

JOURNEY'S END
Raleigh (LR) David Grindley Theatre: Duke of Yorks Theatre (London West End)
BLONDE BOMBSHELLS OF 1943
Pat (LR) Roxana Silbert Theatre: Wet Yorkshire Playhouse (Leeds)
THE SLEEPING POLICE
Jazz (LR) Darren Gallagher Theatre: Edinburgh Fringe Festival
MOJO
Silver Johnny James Midgley Theatre: Zion Theatre Manchester
HAMLET
Hamlet (LR) Alan Pattison Theatre: Arden Theatre Manchester
BEST SERVED CHILLED
Pink (LR) Stephen Fisher Theatre: Capitol Theatre Manchester
HABEAS CORPUS
Canon Throbbing (LR) Helen Parry Theatre: Didsbury Studio Theatre

Other

Drama am Gauligletscher
Captain Tate (LR) diverse Producer: C-Films AG [ch] Distribution: ZDF