Ralph Grawe

Ralph Grawe

Main agency
Sonja Sommer
+49 228 502 088025
sonja.sommer@arbeitsagentur.de
open in Castupload

Information

Year of birth
1969 (53 years)
Place of birth
Meschede
Height (cm)
183
Eye color
blue
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Short
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Berlin
Housing options
Munich, Hamburg, Cologne, Leipzig, Berlin
Nationality
German
Languages
German(native-language)EnglishFrench
Profession
Actor
Pitch
Tenor
Driver's licenses
Car class

Vita entries

Other Education & Training

Hochschule für Musik und Darstellende Kunst Hamburg (Abschluss: Diplom)

Film

Remember
Sprecher S. Paz
Blue
Supporting role Á. Quel Producer: J. Frisch-Wang
Cambodunum
Leading role J. Courtial
Kaleidoscope
Supporting role O. Inyongo
Paradise
supporting role A. Konchalovsky
Trapped
lead Y. Chen
Die unsichtbaren Richter
lead P. Ruch
Der belichtete Schuß
lead O. Schwamb
Hear the world foundation - Hear the world
Leading role Diethard Küster Producer: Dockland Productions
Stadt und Mensch
Supporting role Alex Herzog Producer: Marc Teitler
Verdi-Spot
M. Caba Rall
Hotel Believe
Leading role Milu Grutta Producer: K37 Production
After the Vernissage
Leading role Reynold Reynolds Producer: Reynold Reynolds Production
Marienvesper
Leading role Andreas Seyfarth
Reise nach Tulum
Supporting role Jose Eduardo Villanueva Producer: Yeti Film Berlin
Cumberland
Supporting role Jussi Nienstedt
Bayern-Berlin
Leading role Rudolf Steiner, Erik S. Tesch Producer: Rudolf Steiner Filmproduktion GmbH
Guten Morgen Deutschland
Supporting role Aykut Kayacik Producer: DuraMedia GmbH & Co. Filmproduktion KG

Television

Stralsund
supporting role Lars Henning Station: ZDF
Praxis mit Meerblick
J. Ruzicka Station: ARD
Happy Birthday, Elisabeth!
V. Schmidt Station: ZDF
In Gefahr
D. Griesser Station: Sat1
Geschichte des Südwesten
S. Weisheit Station: SWR
70 Filme zu Rosas 70ten
Supporting role Rosa von Praunheim Producer: Rosa Praunheim Film Station: ARD
Schmidt & Schwarz
Supporting role Jan Ruzicka Producer: Wiedemann & Berg Station: ZDF
Wer rettet Dina Foxx?
Supporting role Kristian Costa-Zahn, Max Zeitler Producer: teamWorx Television & Film GmbH Station: ZDF
Hear the world foundation - Hear the world
Supporting role Diethard Küster
Wer rettet Dina Foxx? (Crossplatform-Project)
Supporting role
K11 - Kommissare im Einsatz
Episodenhauptrolle (Serie/Reihe) Corinna Prinz Producer: Constantin Entertainment GmbH Station: Sat.1
Am seidenen Faden
Episodenhauptrolle (Serie/Reihe) Roland Leyer Producer: action concept
112 - Sie retten Dein Leben
Episodenhauptrolle (Serie/Reihe) Denis Delic Producer: action concept Station: RTL
Geschichte Mitteldeutschlands - Moritz Schreber
Supporting role André Meier Producer: Ottonia Media Station: ARD
Vernetzte Welt
Leading role Elmar Steege Producer: wdw productions GmbH Station: RTL
KDD - Kriminaldauerdienst
Supporting role Matthias Glasner Producer: H & V Entertainment GmbH Station: ZDF
Der letzte Zeuge
Supporting role Bernhard Stephan Producer: Novafilm Fernsehproduktion GmbH Station: ZDF
Da kommt Kalle!
Episodenhauptrolle (Serie/Reihe) Thomas Herrmann Producer: Network Movie Station: ZDF
Großstadtrevier
Episodenhauptrolle (Serie/Reihe) Guido Pieters Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH Station: ARD
SOKO Köln
Supporting role Michael Schneider Producer: Network Movie Station: ZDF
Der Dicke
Episodenhauptrolle (Serie/Reihe) Thomas Jahn Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH Station: ARD
Wilsberg - Tödliche Freundschaft
Supporting role Thorsten Näter Producer: Eyeworks Fiction Cologne GmbH Station: ZDF
Evelyn Hamanns Geschichten aus dem Leben
Supporting role Karin Hercher Producer: Aspekt Telefilm-Produktion GmbH Station: ZDF
Edel & Starck
Supporting role Matthias Steurer, Ulrich Zrenner Producer: Phoenix Film Karlheinz Brunnemann GmbH & Co. Produktion KG Station: Sat.1
Unser Charly
Supporting role Monika Zinnenberg Producer: Phoebus-Film GmbH & Co Produktions KG Station: ZDF
Zwei Tage Hoffnung
Supporting role Peter Keglevic Producer: teamWorx Television & Film GmbH Station: ARD
Einmal Bulle, immer Bulle
Supporting role Christine Kabisch Producer: Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG Station: ZDF
Wilde Engel
Supporting role Raoul W. Heimrich Producer: action concept Station: RTL
Einspruch für die Liebe
Supporting role Helmut Metzger Producer: rome film gmbh Station: ARD
Aus lauter Liebe zu Dir
Supporting role Ariane Zeller Producer: Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG Station: ARD
Für alle Fälle Stefanie
Supporting role Dieter Schlotterbeck Producer: Novafilm Fernsehproduktion GmbH Station: Sat.1
Aszendent Liebe
Supporting role Helmut Metzger Producer: Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG Station: ARD
Vor meiner Zeit
Supporting role Manfred Stelzer Producer: AllMedia Pictures GmbH Station: ARD
Gnadenlose Bräute
Supporting role Manfred Stelzer Producer: Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG Station: ARD
Für alle Fälle Stefanie
Supporting role Dieter Schlotterbeck Producer: Novafilm Fernsehproduktion GmbH Station: Sat.1
Die Männer vom K3 - Tyrannenmord
Episodenhauptrolle (Serie/Reihe) Jan Ruzicka Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH Station: ARD
Eine schräge Familie
Supporting role Jan Ruzicka Producer: NFP Station: ARD
Die Drei
Supporting role Bernhard Stephan Producer: Nostro Film GmbH Station: Sat.1
Auf eigene Gefahr
Episodenhauptrolle (Serie/Reihe) Wolfgang Panzer Producer: Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG Station: ARD
Wolffs Revier
Episodenhauptrolle (Serie/Reihe) Rolf Liccini Producer: Borussia Media Station: Sat.1

Theater

Villon - Das Testament
Leading role Rezitation
Hannover Central Station
S. Schmidt
Katte - Ein Prozess
Leading role Birgit Grimm Theater: Schlossplatztheater
Sportstück
Supporting role Einar Schleef Theater: Burgtheater Wien
Herr Puntila und sein Knecht Matti
Supporting role Einar Schleef Theater: Berliner Ensemble
Zement
Supporting role Thomas Heise Theater: Berliner Ensemble
Faust
Supporting role Einar Schleef Theater: Schillertheater Berlin
Woyzeck
Supporting role Jürgen Flimm Theater: Thalia Theater Hamburg
Der aufhaltsame Aufstieg des Arturo Ui
Supporting role Siegfried Bühr Theater: Thalia Theater Hamburg
Das glühend Männla
Leading role Karin Drechsel Theater: Thalia Theater Hamburg
Otello darf nicht platzen
Supporting role Daniel Karasek Theater: Thalia Theater Hamburg
Im Dickicht der Städte
Supporting role Ruth Berghaus Theater: Thalia Theater Hamburg
Weihnachten bei Ivanovs
Supporting role Nicolai Sykosch Theater: Thalia Theater Hamburg
Glaube Liebe Hoffnung
Supporting role Daniel Karasek Theater: Thalia Theater Hamburg
König Lear
Supporting role Jürgen Flimm Theater: Thalia Theater Hamburg