Ramin Yazdani

Ramin Yazdani

Hobrig
Angela Hobrig
+49 33120 122 722
hobrig@agenturhobrig.de

Information

Acting age
60 - 70 years
Year of birth
1952 (68 years)
Place of birth
Isfahan-Iran
Height (cm)
175
Weight (in kg)
79
Eye color
brown
Hair color
Gray
Hair length
Balding
Stature
normal
Place of residence
Hamburg
Cities I could work in
Berlin, Frankfurt/Rhein-Main, Hamburg, Bodensee, Köln, München, Paris, London, Teheran, Los Angeles ...et al
Nationality
German
Languages
German: fluent
Arabic: basic
English: fluent
Kurdish: basic
Turkish: basic
Hebrew: basic
Afghan: fluent
French: basic
Persian (Farsi/Dari): native-language
Dialects
Hamburgian: only when required
London (English): only when required
Indian-English: only when required
Californian English: only when required
American: only when required
Bühnendeutsch: only when required
Accents
Indian: only when required
Arabic: only when required
English: only when required
American
Instruments
Drum: basic
Harmonica: basic
Sport
Fencing (stage), Horse riding, Swim, Tennis, Table tennis, Volleyball, Yoga
Dance
Oriental dance: medium
Kurdish folk dances: basic
Profession
Actor
Singing
Oriental: medium
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's license classes
Car class

Vita entries

Other Education & Training

Master School of European Film Academy mit Nikita Mihhalkov u.a.
Filmstudium, Columbia College Chicago, Illinois, USA
Schauspiel und Theaterwissenschaft an der Universität Chicago- USA
Bachelors Degree+Master of Arts- Iran und Western Michigan University, USA

Awards

Förderpreis beim Filmfest München- Auszeichnung für den Kinofilm LARA von Jan-Ole Gerster besetzt von der Casting Direktorin Nina Haun (Cinema film)
Ensemble Preis des Deutschen Schauspielerpreis (DSP)- Auszeichnung für den zweiteiligen TV-Film GLADBECK von Kilian Riedhof, besetzt von der Casting Direktorin Simone Bär u.a. (TV event)
Europäischer Fernsehpreis »Rose d’Or« - Auszeichnung für die Norwegische TV-Serie NOBEL, PEACE AT ANY COST von Per-Olav Sørensen besetzt von der Casting Direktorin Ulrike Müller u.a. (TV series)
Grimme Preis für DEAD MAN WORKING (Bankentriller) von Marc Bauder, HR Produktion (TV movie)
Prix Europa, beste norwegische Drama TV-Serie Europas - Auszeichnung in Berlin für die TV-Serie NOBEL, PEACE AT ANY COST (TV series)
Best Feature Film at Cardiff Independent Film Festival- Wales, Großbritannien - Auszeichnung für Hauptrolle in "Si-O-Se POL, DIE LETZTEN TAGE DES PARVIS K." (The Last Days of Parvis Karimpour) (Cinema film)
Best Actor Award beim BRIDGE FILM FEST / Metrovica, Kosovo - Auszeichnung für die Hauptrolle in "Si-O-Se POL"- DIE LETZTEN TAGE DES PARVIS K. (The Last Days of Parvis Karimpour)
Gewinn des SILBERNEN BÄREN- Spezialpreis der Jury der 64. Int´l Film Festival Berlin für den Kinofilm KREUZWEG- "Stations of the Cross" - Auszeichnung: bestes Drehbuch, Anna und Dietrich Brüggemann (Cinema film)
Best Actor Award beim Filmfest Tamil Nadu, Chennai, Indien - Auszeichnung für die Hauptrolle in "Si-O-Se POL"- DIE LETZTEN TAGE DES PARVIS K. (The Last Days of Parvis Karimpour) (Cinema film)
Best Cinematography Award, Harlem Int´l Film Festival, Vereinigte Staaten von Amerika- Auszeichnung den Kinofilm Si-O-Se POL, DIE LETZTEN TAGE DES PARVIS K. (The Last Days of Parvis Karimpour)
Kim Daejung Nobel Peace Film Art Special Award, Suedkorea- Auszeichnung den Kinofilm Si-O-Se POL, DIE LETZTEN TAGE DES PARVIS K. (The Last Days of Parvis Karimpour) (Cinema film)
Zwei Nominierungen: Golden Pardino beim Locarno International Film Festival & Studio Hamburg Nachwuchspreis für den Kurzfilm DIE HÄLFTE DER WELT (nominated) (Short film)
Special Jury Peace Award / Gothenburg Independent Film Festival, Schweden- Auszeichnung für den Kinofilm DIE LETZTEN TAGE DES PARVIS K. (Si-O-Se POL, The Last Days of Parvis Karimpour) (Cinema film)
FESTIVAL GRAND PRIZE Arizona Int´l Film Festival, Vereinigte Staaten von Amerika für den Kinofilm DIE LETZTEN TAGE DES PARVIS K. (Si-O-Se POL, The Last Days of Parvis Karimpour) (Cinema film)
Preis des Almaty Filmfestivals in Kasachstan für WIE EIN FREMDER von Lena Liberta
Publikumspreis: Filmfest München für FRANKFURT COINCIDENCES! (Cinema film)
CIVIS Medienpreis- Nominierung für ZIMTSTERN und HALBMOND! (nominated) (TV movie)
Publikumspreis: Kurzfilmfestival Hamburg für WIE EIN FREMDER! (Short film)
Studio Hamburg Nachwuchspreis: Nominierung für WIE EIN FREMDER! (nominated)

Film

RABIYE KURNAZ gegen GEORG W. BUCH (Cinema film)
Farhad Khan (SR) Andreas Dresen Producer: Claudia Steffen / Fee Buck / PANDORA FILM Produktion GmbH Distribution: Pandora Film, Iskremas, Cinema Defacto, NDR, rbb, BR, Radio Bremen, Arte, gefördert von Filmstifting NRW, DFFF, BKM, FFA, Medienboard, Nordmedia und CNC Casting director: Karen Wendland
ALLE IN EINEM BOOT ("Cross Over") (Cinema film)
Prof. Arif Alhayat (LR) Tobias Stille Producer: Christoph Düro & Tobias Stille Distribution: Alle in einem Boot Filmproduktion / Partisan Filmverleih Casting director: Tobias Ulrich
LARA (Cinema film)
Älterer Herr (SR) Jan Ole Gerster Producer: Marcos Kantis (Schiwago Film), RBB, BR & Arte supported by Medienboard, FFA & DFFF Distribution: Kalle Friz (StudioCanalGermany) & Beta Cinema Casting director: Nina Haun
TAUPUNKT (Short film)
TAHA (LR) Jonas Thielcke Producer: Dominik Reiland - Nocturnal Stuttgart Distribution: Nocturnal Casting director: Jonas Thielcke
DIE LETZTEN TAGE DES PARVIS K. (Original Titel: "Si-o-Se Pol") (Cinema film)
Parvis Karimpour (LR) Henrik Peschel Producer: 57 films - Fabian von Borcke & Henrik Peschel Distribution: 57 films Casting director: Henrik Peschel / supported by FFHSH
FAMILIE VERPFLICHTET ("Family commitment") (Cinema film)
Faisal Aledrissi (LR) Hanno Olderdissen Producer: Heimathafen Film & Media Distribution: Heimathafen Film & Media Casting director: Gitta Uhlig supported by FFHSH, Nordmedia & NDR (Nordlichter der Nachwuchsreihe))
FÜNF FREUNDE 4 (five friends IV) (Cinema film)
Ibrahim (Elenas father) (SR) Mike Marzuk Producer: Ewa Karlström & Andreas Ulmke Smeaton (SamFilm München) Distribution: Walt Disney Pictures Germany und Constantin Filmverleih Casting director: Stefany Pohlmann
ART GIRLS (Cinema film)
Supporting role Robert Bramkamp Producer: Institut forschender Film, HFBK, FFHSH, Nordmedia, ZDF und Arte u.a. Distribution: Neue Visision & good!movies Casting director: Robert Bramkamp
KREUZWEG ("Stations of the Cross") -Silberne Bär der 64. Berlinale (Cinema film)
Arzt (Physician) (SR) Dietrich Brüggemann Producer: UFA FICTION / Jochen Laube, Leif Alexis, Fabian Maubach Distribution: Camino Filmverleih & Beta Cinema Casting director: Daniela Tolkien + Manolya Mutlu
WIR WAREN KÖNIGE ("The Kings Surrender") / Thriller (Cinema film)
Nasims Vater (SR) Philipp Leinemann Producer: Tobias Walker & Philipp Worm (Walker+Worm Filmprod.) Distribution: Summiteer Films in Koproduktion mit ZDF/Arte Casting director: Suse Marquardt 3 Awards & 4 Nominierungen
BITTERSÜß (Cinema film)
Ramesh (LR) Krishna Ashu Bhati Producer: Krishna Ashu Bhati, Vandana Sharma, David Sorg Distribution: Neptunia Pictures- Berlin Casting director: Krishna Ashu Bhati
DER MEDICUS ("THE PHYSICIAN") (Cinema film)
Rabbi (SR) Philipp Stölzl Producer: Wolf Bauer, Nico Hofmann, Sebastian Werninger (UFA Cinema) & Christine Strobl (Degeto) Distribution: BETA CINEMA Casting director: Nina Haun + Emrah Ertem ARD-Zweiteiler- Filmförderfonds, Medienstiftung NRW, FFA & Medienboard
GIBSY- Die Geschichte des Boxers Johann Trollmann (Cinema film)
Schnipplo Wilhelm Trollmann (SR) Eike Besuden Producer: NDR, Nordmedia & Pinguin Studios u.a. Distribution: RealFictionFilme Casting director: Eike Besuden + Petra Janzen
DIE GOLDENEN ZITRONEN: "Der Investor" (Music video)
Investor Katharina Duve u.a. Distribution: Internet Casting director: Katharina Duve
DIE HÄLFTE DER WELT - ("The half of the world") (Short film)
Nadir (LR) Jérôme Furrer Producer: Zürich Filmhochschule Distribution: Abschlußfilm Film-Hochschule Zürich Casting director: Jérôme Furrer Nominierungen: Studio HH Nachwuchspreis & Locarno Inter. Film Festival
IRON SKY- Wir kommen in Frieden! (Cinema film)
Pakistani Representative (SR) Timo Vuorensola Producer: Kaukomaa, Torssonen & Damian (Blind Spot Pictures, Energia Productions & 27 Films) Casting director: Uwe Bünker + Ben Parkinson Eine Science-Fiction-Komödie (Finnland, German, Australia) mit 4 Awards & 2 Nominierungen
KARIM (Short film)
Hesham (LR) Yatri N. Niehaus Producer: Hochschule für Film und FernsehenMünchen Casting director: Yatri N. Niehaus
WIE EIN FREMDER ("Stranger at Home") (Short film)
Tarek Nahid, Azads Vater (LR) Lena Liberta Producer: HMS- Hamburg Media School /Filmwerstatt, Karin Habermann Distribution: HMS- Hamburg Media School Casting director: Lena Liberta + Besetzungsbüro HMS Abschlussfilm
FRANKFURT COINCIDENCES / Drama (Cinema film)
Abdullah Aydin (LR) Enkelejd Lluca Producer: Sung Hyung Cho, Dennis Mill & Enkelejd Lluca Distribution: Eclipse Filmverleih Casting director: Enkelejd Lluca Indie Freature Film mit 5 Awards, 6 Nominierungen
ZEITEN ÄNDERN DICH (Cinema film)
Arafats Vater (SR) Uli Edel Producer: Bernd Eichinger & Christian Becker (Constantin Film) Distribution: Constantin Film Casting director: Emrah Ertem Life story of Bushido
ROSTAM (Short film)
Rastam (LR) Ali Hakim Producer: dma Medienakademie Hamburg Casting director: Ali Hakim
MADBOY (Cinema film)
Verkäufer (SR) Henrik Peschel Producer: Henrik Peschel Distribution: Eigene Verleih / Indiefilm Casting director: Henrik Peschel
OSSI'S ELEVEN (Cinema film)
Kantinenchef (SR) Oliver Mielke Producer: Oliver Mielke Casting director: Silke Fintelmann
GABRA2 (Short film)
Dr. med. Ghodoosian (LR) Jan Karpinski Producer: HfbK Hamburg Casting director: Jan Karpinski
DIE STEINIGUNG ("THE STONING") (Cinema film)
Prison Governor (LR) Harald Holzenleiter Producer: CINE 24 International- Düsseldorf Casting director: Sue Jones + Harald Holzenleiter
DER SPIELER nach dem Roman von Fjodor M. Dostojewski (Cinema film)
Der General (LR) Joanna Ashton-Jones Producer: DFFB- Deutsche Film- und Fernsehaksdemie Berlin Distribution: DFFB Casting director: Joanna Ashton-Jones / Abschlussfilm
LUIS (Short film)
Ankleider (LR) Tymur Mokhtari Producer: Tymur Mokhtari und Gordon Volk Casting director: Tymur Mokhtari
ISLANDFALKEN ("Falcons" = "Fálkar") (Cinema film)
Scarface (LR) Friðrik Þór Friðriksson Producer: Peter Rommel, Anna María Karlsdóttir, Egil Ødegård, Filmhuset AS Distribution: Island / Deutschland Casting director: Fridrik Thor Fridriksson & Peter Rommel FEATURE FILM aus Island mit 4 Nominierungen Toronto International Film Festival u.a.
KUNSTGRIFF- Tricky fingers (Short film)
Rolexmann als Yamin Yazdani (SR) André F. Nebe Producer: Raoul B. Reinert- Hamburger Filmwerkstätten e.V. Distribution: Hamburger Filmwerkstätten e.V. Casting director: André F. Nebe
VIVRE ME TUE ("LEBEN TÖTET MICH") / Drama (Cinema film)
Président de Jury (SR) Jean-Pierre Sinapi Producer: Cinetévé Frankreich und Pandora Film Deutschland Distribution: Cinetévé Frankreich Casting director: Heta Mantscheff
DER MISTKERL (Family Feature Film) (Cinema film)
Nachbar (SR) Andreas Katzenberger Producer: Dirk R. Düwe, Anja Jabs, Jan Kremer/ Studio Hamburg Produktion Distribution: Stamm Film AG (Switzerland) Casting director: Esther Klostermann
DIE REISE NACH KAFIRISTAN (Cinema film)
Türkischer Botschafter (SR) Fosco und Donatello Dubini Producer: Fosco und Donatello Dubini Casting director: Fosco und Donatello Dubini
DRECKSKERLE (Short film)
Piedro (LR) Hendrik Hölzmann Producer: Filmhochschule Ludwigburg Distribution: Filmhochschule Ludwigsburg -Abschlussfilm Casting director: Hendrik Hölzmann
EEN ROOS UIT AFRIKA ("A Rose from Africa") (Cinema film)
Schlepper (SR) Amir Razi Producer: VARA Television / Holland Distribution: Vara TV Niederlande Casting director: Amir Razi
GRIEF, FEAR, HOPE (Cinema film)
Ramin (LR) Shahin & Ramin Yazdani Producer: FEATURE FILM v. RaSha Filmprod. Casting director: Ramin Yazdani
DIE MIT DEM BAUCH TANZT (Short film)
Leading role Miko Zeuschner Producer: Hamburger Filmwerkstatt e.V. Casting director: Miko Zeuschner

Television

ICH UND DIE ANDEREN - Miniserie (TV series)
Taxidriver (Ongoing role) (LR) Showrunner (Author & Director) David Schalko Producer: John Lueftner & Davis Schalko (SUPER FILM PROD. WIEN) TV Channel: SKY DEUTSCHLAND Casting director: Eva Roth
WESTWALL - Event Miniserie (TV series)
Cem (SR) Isa Prahl Producer: Sabine de Mardt, Andreas Bareiss, Rainer Marquass (GAUMONT- Köln) TV Channel: ZDF Casting director: Iris Baumüller
FAMILIENFESTE- DIE TAUFE (Feature film)
Masud Mandipur (LR) Sebastian Hilger Producer: Gerda Müller & Jan Kromschröder (Bantry Bay Productions GmbH- Köln) TV Channel: ARD Casting director: Angelika Buschina
TATORT HAMBURG- "Querschläger" (TV movie (series))
Dr. Ghalib (Physician) (SR) Stephan Rick Producer: Stefan Schubert, Björn Vosgerau & Uwe Kolbe (Wüstefilm-Hamburg) TV Channel: ARD Casting director: Deborah Congia
BERLIN UK1 (Pilot Series) (Pilot)
Father HADAD (SR) Alexander Dierbach Producer: SAXONIA MEDIA Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH / Bavaria Film GmbH TV Channel: SAT.1 Casting director: Mai Seck
GLADBECK - Teil 1 (DSP- Deutscher Schauspielpreis für Ansemble)
Arzt (Physician Dr. Kemuna Ibrahimi) (SR) Kilian Riedhof Producer: Regina Ziegler & Matthias Adler (Ziegler Film) TV Channel: ARD Casting director: Simone BÄR, Beatrice Kruger, Patrick Dreikauss
DIE NACHTSCHWESTERN- "Wendepunkt" (TV series)
Dr. Amir Asfari (Physician) Christoph Heininger Producer: UFA SERIAL DRAMA TV Channel: RTL Casting director: Ingrid Cuenca
EIN SOMMER AUF ZYPERN (TV movie (series))
Ioannis Basdekis (SR) Jorgo Papavassiliou Producer: Ariane Krampe Filmproduktion TV Channel: ZDF Casting director: Franziska Aigner
NOBEL- PEACE AT ANY COST (»Rose d' Or« & Prix Europa für beste TV Drama Serie Europas) (TV series)
Heydar Zamani (Ongoing role) (LR) Per-Olav Sørensen Producer: Monster Scripted AS -Norway TV Channel: NRK-Norway & Netflix Worldwide Casting director: Ulrike Müller
ALMUTH UND RITA – Zwei wie Pech und Schwefel (Feature film)
ASIM (SR) Nikolai Müllerschön Producer: Neue Bioskop Television TV Channel: ARD Casting director: Franziska Aigner
TEMPEL (TV series)
Friseur (SR) Phillipp Leinemann Producer: Polyphon Film und Fernseh TV Channel: ZDFneo Casting director: Suse Marquardt
DER TEL-AVIV-KRIMI "Tod in Berlin", (Sara Stein-AT) (TV movie (series))
Tarik Rahman (LR) Matthias Tiefenbacher Producer: TV 60 ƒilm München (Andreas Bareiß, Sven Burgemeister, Andreas Schneppe) TV Channel: ARD Casting director: Lore Blössl + Esther Kling
DEAD MAN WORKING (Grimme Preis 2017) (TV movie)
Scheich Senior (SR) Marc Bauder Producer: Liane Jessen & Jörg Himstedt (Hessischer Rundfunk) & bauderfilm TV Channel: ARD Casting director: Ingrid Böhm- Besetzungsbüro HR
KOMMISSARIN LUCAS "Schuldig" (TV movie (series))
Faruk Hashemi (SR) Miguel Alexandre Producer: Olga Film München TV Channel: ZDF Casting director: Ulrike Müller
KRÜGER AUS ALMANYA (TV movie)
Ahmed Gül (SR) Marc-Andreas Bochert Producer: Tellux Film / Provobis Film / Degeto TV Channel: ARD Casting director: Uwe Bünker
HEITER BIS TÖDLICH ("Hauptstadtrevier" »So Gott will«) (TV series)
Ömer Dilek (LR) Michael Wenning Producer: Askania Media Filmproduktion für rbb Fernsehen TV Channel: ARD Casting director: Silke Klug-Bader
NOTRUF HAFENKANTE- "Das Alibi" (TV series)
Adnan Aydin (LR) Dietmar Klein Producer: Studio Hamburg Filmprod. (Letterbox) TV Channel: ZDF Casting director: Gitta Uhlig
TATORT-BREMEN: "Brüder" (TV movie (series))
Clanoberhaupt Talal Nidal (SR) Florian Baxmeyer Producer: BREMEDIA PRODUKTION GmbH TV Channel: ARD Casting director: Gitta Uhlig
SCHMIDT- Chaos auf Rezept ("Kinderkram") (TV series)
Herr Arbid (SR) Alexander Dierbach Producer: Constantin Television/ Fritz Wildfeuer TV Channel: RTL Casting director: Anja Dihrberg
HUCK- "Ein schöner alter Brauch" (TV series)
Mehmet Gündogan (SR) Patrick Winczewski Producer: Maran Film GmbH & Polyphon Südwest Film & Fernseh GmbH TV Channel: ARD Casting director: Outcast (Clemens Erbach & Antja Wetenkamp)
TATORT-LEIPZIG : "SCHWARZER AFGHANE" (TV movie (series))
Walid Junbesh (LR) Thomas Jahn Producer: SAXONIA MEDIA Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD Casting director: Ines Rahn
SOKO LEIPZIG- "Gefrorenes Blut" (TV series)
Dr. Sabet (LR) Oren Schmuckler Producer: UFA-Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF Casting director: Cornelia Mareth & Maria Rölcke
DIE DRAUFGÄNGER- "Familienbande" (TV series)
Nadir Altai (OR) Hans Günther Bücking & F. Meyer-Price Producer: Constantin Television TV Channel: RTL Casting director: Constantin Besetzungsbüro
MIT GERADEM RÜCKEN (TV movie)
Anas Hafez (SR) Florian Froschmayer Producer: Relevant Film Hamburg (Heike Wiehle-Timm) TV Channel: SAT.1 Casting director: Gitta Uhlig / Drama
ISENHART-DIE JAGD NACH DEM SEELENFÄNGER (TV movie)
Ibn Khamud Toledos Hellseher (SR) Hansjörg Thurn Producer: Ivo Beck, ORF, Dor Film und ProSiebenSat.1 Media TV Channel: ProSieben & ORF Kriminalroman von Holger Karsten Schmidt
ZIMTSTERN UND HALBMOND (Civis Medienpreis Nominierung) (TV movie)
Abu Kamal (LR) Matthias Steurer Producer: Jakob Claussen, Ulrike Putz (Claussen+Putz Filmproduktion-München) TV Channel: ARD Casting director: Silke Fintelmann
TÖDLICHE SCHOKOLADE (Documentary drama)
Dr. Wadi Haddad (LR) Egmont Koch Producer: Radio Bremen TV Channel: ARD Casting director: Egmont Koch
DER HEILIGE KRIEG (Mini series)
Osama ben Laden (LR) Christian Twente Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ZDF Casting director: Ingrid Cuenca
SOKO LEIPZIG- die Folge: "Familiensache" (TV series)
Tahir Al Zayed (LR) Oren Schmuckler Producer: UFA-Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF Casting director: Cornelia Mareth & Maria Rölcke
WEIHNACHTEN IM MORGENLAND ("Weihnachten in der Wüste") (TV movie (series))
Scheich Abdul bin Rakschid (SR) Martin Gies Producer: Jutta Lieck-Klenke, Dietrich Kluge & Ulf Israel (Network Movie Hamburg) TV Channel: ZDF Casting director: Susanne Ritter & Rebecca Gerling
DIE FRAU DES SCHLÄFERS
Schläfers (Zaid Ben Yakin) Vater (SR) Edzard Onneken TV Channel: SAT.1 Casting director: Iris Baumüller
DANNI LOWINSKI-"Hundeleben" (Deutscher Civis Preis) (TV series)
Ali Genc (SR) Richard Huber Producer: Phoenix Film & UFA Fiction TV Channel: SAT.1 Casting director: Ingrid Cuenca + Antje Wetenkamp
STERNE ÜBER DEM EIS (TV movie)
Chef-Arzt im Krankenhaus Sigi Rothemund Producer: Kirsten Hager u.a. TV Channel: ARD Casting director: Silke Fintelmann
HUNKELER MACHT SACHEN (TV movie (series))
Ismail Binaku (LR) Markus Fischer Producer: Peter Spoerri Schweizer Fernsehen TV Channel: Schweizer Fernsehen Casting director: Susanne Müller
LEO und MARIE-EINE WEIHNACHTSLIEBE (TV movie)
Kellner im "1001 Nacht" (SR) Rolf Schübel Producer: Relevant Film Hamburg (Heike Wiehle-Timm) TV Channel: ARD Casting director: Heta Mantscheff
DER KRIMINALIST
Herr Özdemir (SR) Thomas Jahn Producer: Krimiserie von Monaco Film Hamburg TV Channel: ZDF Casting director: Heide Woicke + An Dorthe Braker
TATORT Münster "RUHE SANFT" (TV movie (series))
Sandeep Singh (SR) Manfred Stelzer Producer: ARD TV Channel: ARD Casting director: Ingrid Böhm + Ines Rahn
TRAUMHOTEL DUBAI-ABU DHABI (TV movie (series))
Scheich Abdul (SR) Dietmar Klein TV Channel: ARD Casting director: Nicole Schmied /Drama, Romance
SPERLING UND DIE KALTE ANGST (TV movie (series))
Halid (SR) Uwe Jansen Casting director: Heide Woicke
AKTENZEICHEN XY- "Folge 407" (Documentary movie)
Leading role Wilhelm Engelhardt Casting director: ZDF Besetzungsbüro
DREI GEGEN TROJA (Feature film)
Kommissar (LR) Hussi Kutlucan Producer: Schweizer Condor Communications GmbH im Auftrag des ZDF TV Channel: ZDF Casting director: Hussi Kutlucan
ABSCHNITT 40 (TV series)
Herr Al Hariri (SR) Andreas Senn Producer: RTL TV Channel: RTL Casting director: Sigrid Emmerich & Silke Fintelmann / Krimi
BELLA BLOCK- "Die Freiheit der Wölfe" (TV movie (series))
Razina (SR) Christian v. Castelberg TV Channel: ZDF Casting director: Anka Riemer + Iris Paul + Nina Haun
VIER MEERJUNGFRAUEN 2- ("Liebe á la carte") (TV movie (series))
Atlantik Hotelmanager (SR) Ullrich Zrenner Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehprod. TV Channel: ZDF Casting director: Sandra Köppe
DIE RETTUNGSFLIEGER (TV series)
Arzt im Krankenhaus (Physician) (SR) Thomas Nikel Producer: Studio Hamburg TV Channel: ZDF Casting director: Esther Klostermann
SK KÖLSCH- "Kind oder Kegel" (TV series)
Onkel Thabit (LR) Matthias Kopp Producer: Nostro Film GmbH TV Channel: SAT.1 Casting director: Anja Dihrberg
GROßSTADTREVIER- "Armer Junge" (TV series)
Hasan Özbek (LR) Miko Zeuschner Producer: STUDIO HAMBUR Produktion für Film und Fernsehen TV Channel: NDR Casting director: Esther Klostermann
DIE CLEVEREN (TV series)
Amtsarzt (Physician) (SR) Dennis Satin u.a. Producer: Studio Hamburg Produktion- Richard Schöps TV Channel: RTL Casting director: Esther Klostermann
ALPHATEAM- Die Lebensretter im OP (TV series)
Achmed Ben Abri (SR) Bodo Schwarz TV Channel: SAT.1 Casting director: Heike Schwarz
FREUNDSCHAFT MIT HERZ (GIRL FRIENDS- "Abschiedsblicke" und "Das Leben ist kein Wunschkonzert" (TV series)
Ali Atalay (SR) Walter Weber u.a. Producer: ZDF TV Channel: ZDF Casting director: Anka Riemer
EIN ALPTRAUM VON 3,5 KG (TV movie)
Marokkaner Wissenschaftler (SR) Uwe Jansen Producer: Taunus Filmproduktion -Wiesbaden TV Channel: ZDF & Arte Casting director: ZDF Besetzungsbüro
EIN TRICK ZU VIEL (TV movie)
Leading role Peter Schulze-Rohr Producer: Colonia Media- Köln TV Channel: SWR / ARD Casting director: SWR Wiltrud Goericke
DER CLOWN- Folge "60 Minuten" (TV series)
Bernadotte (LR) Axel Barth Producer: Action Concept GmbH-Hürth TV Channel: RTL TELEVISION Casting director: Claudia Mander
SCHWINDELNDE HÖHEN (TV movie)
Nuntius (SR) Jobst Christian Ötzmann Producer: SWR/Arte TV Channel: SWR und Arte Casting director: Dorothe Schön
MAYDAY! Überfall auf hoher See (TV movie)
Lotze (SR) Werner Masten Producer: Novamedia GmbH- Niederlassung Berlin TV Channel: Pro Sieben Casting director: Dorothee Weyers
KÜSTENWACHE- "Auf eigene Faust" (TV series)
Kapitän Ling (LR) Elmar Gehlen Producer: OPAL FILM - Berlin TV Channel: ZDF Casting director: Karen Wendland und Christiane Rölli
MUTTER WIDER WILLEN (TV movie)
Persischer Bankkunde (SR) Karola Hattop Producer: Susanne Wolfram und Sonja Zimmerschitt u.a. TV Channel: MDR / ARD Casting director: MDR Besetzungsbüro
EIN VATER IM ALLEINGANG (TV movie)
Abu Farrat (Lead) (LR) Diethard Küster Producer: CalypsoFilm- Köln TV Channel: SAT.1 Casting director: Heike Schwarz (ZBF) & Josef Steinberger
OPERATION PHOENIX- "Jäger zwischen den Welten") (TV series)
Samir Achmed Nassib (LR) Edzard Onneken Producer: PHOENIX FILM-Berlin TV Channel: RTL TELEVISION Casting director: Ingrid Cuenca
WUT IM BAUCH (TV movie)
Elternsprecher (SR) Claus-Michael Rohne Producer: Neue Deutsche Filmgesellschaft TV Channel: ARD Casting director: Ursula Danger & Heike Schwarz (ZBF-Hamburg)
DOPPELTER EINSATZ- "Die Todfreundin" (TV series)
Verkäufer (SR) Dror Zahavi Producer: Studio Hamburg Produktion TV Channel: RTL TELEVISION Casting director: Heta Mantscheff & Esther Klostermann
STRASSEN VON BERLIN - "Rivalen" (TV movie (series))
Kemal Karakan (Lead) (LR) Werner Masten Producer: Novamedia GmbH- Niederlassung Berlin TV Channel: Pro Sieben Casting director: Christiane Rölli und Dorothee Weyers
ICH CHEF, DU TURNSCHUH (TV movie)
Hindu (SR) Hussi Kutlucan Producer: Ralph E. Cotta , Claudia Tronnier, Margarita Woskanjan TV Channel: ZDF-Kleines Fernsehspiel Casting director: Hussi Kutlucan
DELTA TEAM- Auftrag geheim! ("Der Hiob-Mann") "DIE AUSENSEITER" (TV movie)
Indischer Vermittler (SR) Michael Steinke Producer: Nova Media- München & Allmedia Film & Fernseh TV Channel: Pro Sieben Casting director: Dorothee Weyers & Heike Schwarz (ZBF HAMBURG)
JUSTIZ -DUELL der RICHTER (TV movie)
Abdel Mehdi (SR) Jobst Christian Ötzmann Producer: SWR/Arte TV Channel: SWR / ARD Casting director: SWR Besetzungsbüro
OP RUFT DR. BRUCKNER- Die besten Ärzte Deutschlands- Folge: "Das neue Gesicht" (TV series)
Agent 12 - Episodenhauptrolle (LR) Jürgen Weber Producer: Pantheon- Film GmbH, Studio Babelsberg TV Channel: RTL & RTLplus Casting director: Ingrid Cuenca
PARK HOTEL STERN- (Eine Episode) (TV series)
Sänger "Mansour Konani" (Lead) (LR) Gunther Friedrich Producer: Rhinestone GmbH - Köln TV Channel: SAT.1 Casting director: Dana Cebulla- TigerCast
GEGEN DEN WIND- "Ghostbusters!" (TV series)
Zahnarzt (SR) H. Krätzig u.a. Producer: BavariaFilm TV Channel: ARD Casting director: Bavaria Film Besetzungsbüro- Geiselgasteig- K. Gottsmann
ALPHATEAM - "Folge 12" (TV series)
Hamid (SR) Goerge Moorse Producer: MUTIMEDIA- Hamburg TV Channel: SAT.1 Casting director: Heike Schwarz (ZBF-Hamburg)
DAS TOR DES FEUERS (TV movie)
Khalil (Libanischer Wissenschaftler) Kaspar Heidelbach Producer: Aspekt Telefilm Produktion- Markus Trebitsch TV Channel: SAT.1 Casting director: Uschi Drewes
BRUDER ESEL- "Alles aus Liebe" (TV series)
Dr. Borumand (SR) Stephan Meyer Producer: POLYPHON- Hamburg TV Channel: RTL TELEVISION Casting director: Heta Mantscheff
DIE WACHE - "Menschenfischer" (TV series)
Dr. Khalil (LR) Andrew Morgan u.a. Producer: Endemol Entertainment für RTL TV Channel: RTL Casting director: Mani Braun und Dana Cebulla
SONNTAGS GEÖFFNET II - "Folge:7" (TV series)
Suleiman Sholtan (Lead) (LR) Christian Stier Producer: OBJECTIC FILM- Hamburg TV Channel: RTL Casting director: Heike Schwarz (ZBF)
KEBAB & SAUERKRAUT
Casting-Assistent (OR) Michael Zens Producer: Studio Hamburg Produktion für Film & Fernsehen GmbH / TV Channel: Pro Sieben Casting director: Heta Mantscheff
DER PIRAT - Zweiteiler (TV movie)
Casting-Assistent (OR) Bernd Schadewald Producer: NDF TV Channel: ZDF (Redaktion: Ingeborg Janicek-Segler) Casting director: Heta Mantscheff
GROßE FREIHEIT- "Folge 7-9" (TV series)
Verkäufer MAHMUD (SR) Daniel Helfer u.a. Producer: MUTIMEDIA- Hamburg TV Channel: ZDF Casting director: Heike Schwarz (ZBF)
HALLO ONKEL DOC! (TV Kinderarzt Serie)) (TV series)
Dr. Fazal Bahrami (Ongoing role) (LR) Franz Josef Gottlieb, Detlev Rönfeldt u.a. Producer: Rhewes Film-Köln / SAT.1 TV Channel: SAT.1 Casting director: Heta Mantscheff
GEHEIM ODER WAS? (TV series)
Gärtner (SR) Nobert Skrovanek Producer: MUTIMEDIA- Hamburg TV Channel: ZDF Casting director: Heta Mantscheff
TOTE LEBEN NICHT ALLEINE (TV movie)
Arzt (Physician) (SR) Nina Grosse Producer: TV 60 ƒilm München TV Channel: ZDF Casting director: Heike Schwarz (ZBF)
BLANKENESE (TV series)
Supporting role Hermann Leitner Producer: POLYPHON Film- und Fernsegeselschaft TV Channel: ARD Casting director: Heike Schwarz (ZBF)
SADDAM- Einübung in ein Tribunal (TV movie)
Oppositionsführer (SR) Horst Könistein Producer: NDR TV Channel: NDR Casting director: NDR-Betsetzungsbüro & Heike Schwarz (ZBF)
SCHWARZ ROT GOLD- "Wiener Blut" (TV Crime Series) (TV series)
Narazani (LR) Pete Ariel Producer: NDR für ARD TV Channel: ARD Casting director: Heike Schwarz (ZBF)

Theatre

AFZALS TÖCHTER (The Who & The What by Ayad Akhtar)) (Drama)
Afzal (LR) Vincenz Türpe Producer: Theater Combinale Lübeck Casting director: Sigrid Dettlof
THE NATION I & II von Eric de Vroedt (Drama)
1. Sadik Babacan / 2. Adem Ahmedovic David Bösch Producer: SCHAUSPIEL FRANKFURT am MAIN Theatre: Schauspiel Frankfurt Dauer: 6 Std. in 2 Abende
EROS AUF FALSCHEN WEG! von Ramin Yazdani (Drama)
Eros (LR) Ramin Yazdani Producer: Persisches Theater Hamburg Theatre: Tournee u.a. auf der Bühne der Kulturen der Welt- Köln
Die FARBE der TRÄUME der IRANISCHEN FRAUEN nach "Lolita lesen in Teheran" von Azar Nafisi (Drama)
& Bearbeitung: Ramin Yazdani Producer: Persisches Theater Hamburg Theatre: Laeizhalle (Musikhalle Hamburg) Casting director: Ramin Yazdani
GILGAMESCH, DER LÖWE VON URUK nach GILGAMESCH EPOS (Drama)
Sonnengott & Bearbeitung: Ramin Yazdani Producer: Persisches Theater Hamburg Theatre: Laeizhalle (Musikhalle Hamburg) Casting director: Ramin Yazdani
TATEN und GESCHICKE von Ramin Yazdani (Drama)
Ramin Yazdani Producer: Persisches Theater Hamburg Theatre: Laeizhalle (Musikhalle Hamburg) Casting director: Ramin Yazdani
DAS IRANISCHE THEATERFESTIVAL (1. bis 8. Festival) (Drama)
als Leiter des Festivals Zahlreiche iranische Regisseur*innen u.a. Producer: Persisches Theater Hamburg Theatre: Altona Theater, Schauspielhaus HH, Schlachthof HH, Musikhalle HH-Studio E, Rudolf Steiner Haus HH, Institut Francais HH u.a.
FRAUENBEKENNTNISSE von Ramin Yazdani (Drama)
4 unterschiedliche Figuren Ramin Yazdani Producer: Persisches Theater Hamburg Theatre: Tournee u.a. in der Laeizhalle (Musikhalle Hamburg) Casting director: Ramin Yazdani
DIE LEIDEN DES JUNGEN W. von Ulrich Plenzdorf (Drama)
Leading role Julius Seyfarth Producer: Freie Theatergruppe Theatre: Kampnagel Kulturfabrik Hamburg Casting director: Julius Seyfarth
YOU ONLY LIVE TWICE ("VIEL LÄRM UM NICHTS" von William Shakespeare) (Drama)
Leonato, der Governour von Messina (LR) Julius Seyfarth Producer: Thalia Theater Hamburg in der Gauss Strasse Theatre: Thalia Theater Hamburg Casting director: Julius Seyfarth
EXILANTEN von Ramin Yazdani (Drama)
Ramin Yazdani Producer: Persisches Theater Hamburg Theatre: Tournee u.a. in Hamburg, Köln und Paris Casting director: Ramin Yazdani
FAGHIR ALISCHAH nach Molières TARTUFFE ODER DER BETRÜGER (Drama)
Faghir Ali Schah (Tartuffe) (LR) Iradj Zohari Producer: Persisches Theater Hamburg Theatre: Staatsoper Hamburg- Operastabile Casting director: Ramin Yazdani
MEHRERE STÜCKE VON Jean TARDIEU, Dario FO & Karl VALENTIN (Drama)
Verschiedene Figuren Iradj Zohari Producer: Persisches Theater Hamburg Theatre: Tournee in HH, Münster, Frankfurt, Köln, Berlin u.a. Casting director: Ramin Yazdani
IRAN KHANUM ("Dame Iran") von Syrus Seif
Syrus Seif Producer: Persisches Theater Hamburg Theatre: Tournee in HH (Kellertheater), Köln (ArkadaschTheater), Niederlande u.a. Casting director: Ramin Yazdani
MARJAN, MANNI & EINIGE PROBLEME von Niloufar Beyzaie (Drama)
Manni (LR) Niloufar Beyzaie Producer: Daritsche freie iranische Theatergruppe-Frankfurt Theatre: Tournee in Frankfurt, Köln, Hamburg, Niederlande, Paris u.a. Casting director: Niloufar Beyzaie
TOT UND TEUFEL von Peter Turrini (Drama)
Other roles Wilfried Minks Producer: Deutsches Schauspielhaus Hamburg Theatre: Schauspielhaus Hamburg Casting director: Gunnar Böhme
MAHOMET ODER FANATISMUS von Goethe nach Voltaire (Drama)
Other roles Christian Pade Producer: Städtische Bühne Freiburg- Intendant: Friedrich Schirmer Theatre: Städtische Bühne Freiburg Casting director: Christian Pade
Schauspieler, Autor und Regisseuer in DIVERSEN STÜCKEN IN USA
Tourneetheater auf Persische Sprache
SCHAUSPIELER IN DIVERSEN STÜCKEN IN TEHERAN, IRAN (Drama)
Hormuz Hedayat Producer: Hormuz Hedayat Theatre: Hormuz Hedayat freie Theatrgruppe Casting director: Hormuz Hedayat

Audio

KLUGE GEFÜHLE- nach dem gleichnamigen Theaterstück von Maryam Zaree (Audio drama)
Kamran Andrea Getto Producer: NDR Audio: NDRKultur Casting director: Marc Zippel und Dagmar Titz Ursendung / Dramaturgie: Susanne Hoffmann
Halaldaddy
Imam Douglas Welbat Audio: Kino- Synchronisation
Smoky Barrett
Kioskbesitzer Douglas Welbat Producer: MOVIE COMPANY FILM Audio: Hörspiel
Tel Aviv Krimi
Supporting role Matthias Tiefenbacher Producer: ARD Audio: Synchronisation
STIRB FÜR MICH / 4 Teile
Mahmood Aziz Walter Adler Producer: WDR Audio: WDR
EIN HOLOGRAMM FÜR DEN KÖNIG
WDR Producer: NDR Hörspiel
RADIO TATORT "Der Schläfer"
Osman al Harb Walter Adler Producer: SWR Audio: SWR2
EINE FRAU FLIEHT VOR EINER NACHRICHT, Hörspiel in drei Teilen von David Grossman
Sami Nobert Schaeffer Producer: NDR Audio: NDR
GONE, Hörspiel von Debbie Tucker Green
Nathan Alice Elstner Producer: NDR Audio: NDR
SCHNEE von Orhan Pamuk
Der Scheich Norbert Schaeffer Producer: NDR Audio: NDR

Internet

ZARA - Director: Noah Frech, USA (Short film)
BEHESHT (Music video)
Minas Father (LR) Navid Navid Producer: Googoosh Internet: Internet