Ramona von Pusch

Ramona von Pusch

ten4you - Die Schauspieleragentur
Joachim Schweizzer
+49 30 284 82150
ten@ten4you.de

Information

Acting age
35 - 42 years
Place of birth
Sydney
Height (cm)
175
Eye color
blue green
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Medium
Stature
normal
Place of residence
London
Housing options
Berlin, Bremen, München, Sydney, Melbourne
Nationality
German, Australian
Languages
German: fluent
English: native-language
Dialects
Standard German: only when required
London (English): only when required
English: always
Californian English: only when required
Southern-English: only when required
Australian English: always (Native dialect)
American: always
Accents
English: always
Russian: only when required
American: always
Sport
Athletics, Boxing, Climb, Horse riding, Roller-skating, Yoga
Profession
Actor, Dubbing actor
Singing
Musical
Rock/Pop
Choir
Pitch
Mezzo-soprano
Driver's license classes
Car class

Vita entries

Professional background

2009 - 2011 Actors Centre Australia (ACA), Sydney. Bachelor of Performing Arts (Stage and Screen)

Other Education & Training

National Institute of Dramatic Art (NIDA), Sydney
Acting

Awards

BEST ACTRESS für "Marlene", One-Reeler Filmfestival in Los Angeles (Short film)

Film

Cerebrum (Feature film)
Amelia Blackwell (LR) Sébastien Blanc Producer: Lakeside Pictures & Nebel Productions Casting director: Srishti Chhabria
Guardian (Medium length film)
Diane Colton (LR) Amir Reichart Producer: East End Film GmbH
Nightlens (Feature film)
Laura (SR) David Woods Producer: Mind Engagement Productions Distribution: Outward Films Network
EmPath (Short film)
Kathy Gilbert (SR) Aidan Knight Producer: EmPath Films
Marlene (Short film)
Woman (LR) Olan Collardy Producer: Cardy Films [UK] One-Reeler Short Film Competition (LA) - Won, Best Actress - Ramona Von Pusch
Under the Bridge (Feature film)
Alexandra Mitchell (LR) Martyn Park Producer: A Lonedog Production & Interlude Pictures
The Bizarre Experience of Robert Nance (Short film)
Karyn Nance (SR) Merit Rutirakul Producer: SFS Productions
Voiceless (Short film)
Sarah (SR) Lauren Fong Producer: UTS Productions
Cut the Crap (Short film)
Chick (LR) Carlo Cruz Producer: Shame on Jerry Productions & Richard Franklin
The Elephant in the Room (Short film)
Stella (LR) Carla McDonald Producer: Mindframe Productions & Richard Franklin
The Ten Dimensions (Short film)
Mrs Montain (SR) Nicholas Clifford Producer: Happy Days Productions/Truce Films
The Rusalka (Short film)
Rusalka (LR) Dale Bamford Producer: Nightshade FX Productions
When Darkness Falls (Short film)
Emily (SR) Mark Inducil Producer: Orange Trigger Productions

Television

Der Spieler (TV movie)
Herzogin von Kent (Duchess of Kent) (SR) Hannu Salonen Producer: Till Derenbach, Michael Souvignier, Alexis Wittgenstein TV Channel: Zeitsprung Pictures GmbH & Violet Pictures Casting director: Marc Schötteldreier
Shakespeare's Henry VI Part III (Series)
Queen Margaret (LR) Robert Myles Producer: The Show Must Go Online TV Channel: YouTube Casting director: Sydney Aldridge
William Shakespeare's Star Wars (Series)
Wilhuff Tarkin (SR) Robert Myles Producer: The Show Must Go Online & Quirk Books TV Channel: YouTube Casting director: Sydney Aldridge
Immer Ärger mit den Nachbarn (TV series)
Vanessa Grolik (LR) Andy Klein Producer: Constantin Entertainment GmbH TV Channel: SAT.1
Blind vor Liebe (TV series)
Silya Vanderbeck (LR) Volker Schwab Producer: Constantin Entertainment GmbH TV Channel: SAT.1
Winners & Losers (TV series)
Fiona Howden- Murphy (SR) Peter Carstairs Producer: Seven Network TV Channel: Seven Network Casting director: Andrew Thompson TV-Serie Australien
Miss Fisher's Murder Mysteries (TV series)
Flora Ford (SR) Catherine Millar Producer: Every Cloud Productions TV Channel: ABC Casting director: Alison Telford TV-Serie Australien
Last Man Standing (TV series)
Carla Cowgirl (SR) Daniel Nettheim Producer: Burberry Productions TV Channel: 7 Network Casting director: Wizzy Evans TV-Serie Australien
Scooter: Secret Agent (TV series)
Nanushka (SR) Grant Brown Producer: Jonathan M. Shiff TV Channel: Network Ten Casting director: Jo Rippon TV-Serie Australien
Evil Never Dies (TV movie)
Female Rookie Cop (OR) Uli Edel Producer: Brett Popplewell, Coote Hayes Productions & Wolper Organization TV Channel: Warner Bros. Television Casting director: Tom McSweeney TV-Film USA
Neighbours (TV series)
Liza Rowntree (SR) Verschiedene Producer: FremantleMedia TV Channel: Network Ten Casting director: Jan Russ TV-Serie Australien

Theatre

Falling In Love Again (Drama)
Marlene Dietrich (LR) Tama Matheson Producer: Ron Elisha Theatre: King's Head Theatre, London Review: "Ramona really inhabits Marlene Dietrich. Her accent, a gentle blend of German and American, is there and every movement she makes is both purposeful and extremely sensual" - London Theatre
Funeral Meats (Drama)
Laura Cradeaux Alexander Producer: Luxe Theatre: King's Head Theatre, London
The Graduate with Jerry Hall (Drama)
Receptionist, Elaine Robinson Cover (SR) Jo Turner Producer: Kay and McLean Productions & Michael Coppel Theatre: Her Majesty’s Theatre
The Tortoise, the Fox, the Place where It begins (Drama)
The Fox (LR) Susanna Dowling Theatre: Griffin Theatre Company, Sydney
Shakespeare's Titus Andronicus (Drama)
Lucius Andronicus (LR) Caitlin Scarr Producer: F&C Theare Makers Theatre: Sydney Fringe Festival
Agatha Christie's The Mousetrap (Drama)
First Female Cover, Mollie Ralston (SR) Gary Young Producer: Louise Withers & Associates & Michael Coppel Theatre: Sold-out Australian & NZ Tour Casting director: Lynne Ruthven
One Flew Over The Cuckoo's Nest (Drama)
Candy Starr (SR) David Myles Producer: Human Sacrifice Theatre Theatre: Chapel Off Chapel, Melbourne
4.48 Psychosis (Drama)
Leading role Renato Fabretti Producer: NIDA Theatre: The Parade Theatre, Sydney
The Wild Blue (Opera)
The Good Catholic Girl (LR) Anthony Crowley Theatre: St. Martins Theatre
Joseph and the Amazing Technicolor Dreamcoat (Opera)
Goddess Isis & Ensemble (SR) Anna Marinelli Producer: Catchment Players of Darebin Theatre: Darebin Arts & Entertainment Centre

Audio

Wild in the Heart - A Dorothy Hewett Anthology (Audio drama)
Dorothy Hewett & Narration (LR) Rodney Fisher OAM Producer: ABC Radio National Audio: ABC Radio National Australia