Raphael Christoph Grosch

Raphael Christoph Grosch

Information

Year of birth
1982 (38 years)
Height (cm)
180
Weight (in kg)
78
Eye color
brown
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Medium
Type/Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Köln
Cities I could work in
Berlin, München, Hamburg, Trier
Nationality
Belgian
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
French: native-language
Dutch: basic
Dialects
Kölsch (Native dialect)
Rheinisch
Berlin German
Instruments
Cajón: professional
Djembe: professional
Piano: professional
Drums: professional
Sport
Fencing (sports), Swim
Dance
Butoh: basic
Profession
Actor, Speaker, Singer, Facilitator
Singing
Musical: professional
Rock/Pop: professional
A cappella: professional
Pitch
Tenor
Driver's license classes
Car class
Additional skills

Moderator (u.a. Belgischer Rundfunk)

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2006
Theaterakademie Köln

Awards

1. INTHEGA Preis für Raphael Grosch als Oskar Matzerath in "Die Blechtrommel"
Publikumspreis für das beste Stück der Spielzeit: "In jeder Beziehung" mit Jochen Busse
Publikumspreis am Alten Schauspielhaus Stuttgart für "Feelgood" (Bestes Stück der Spielzeit 2011/12)
Karl-Heinz Walther-Preis (Bester Nachwuchsschauspieler 2010 am Grenzlandtheater Aachen)

Film

Sick New World (Feature film)
Johnny Steffen F. Kaminski Producer: Magic Mirror Productions e.K. [de]
Der Völkerbund an der Saar – Spielball der Mächte (Documentary)
Sekretär von Victor Rault (SR) diverse Producer: Moving Story Media GmbH & Co. KG [de] Distribution: SWR [de]
Terra X - F wie Fälschung (Documentary series)
Graham Smith (LR) Nina Koshofer Producer: NFP Distribution: ZDF [de]
Alles gut! (Short film)
Henri (SR) Elke Brugger Producer: KHM Kunsthochschule für Medien Köln [de]
Im Dutzend billiger (Short film)
Peter Pinter (LR) Stefan Sturm Producer: Eberhard Karls Universität Tübingen [de]
Impuls (Short film)
Fabian (SR) Sonja Jung Producer: Rheinische Fachhochschule Köln (RFH) [de]
Auf einer Wellenlänge (Short film)
Paul (LR) Olaf Wehmeyer Producer: Macromedia GmbH (vormals MHMK Macromedia Hochschule) [de]
Holidays (Short film)
Andy (LR) Steven Emmer Producer: Macromedia GmbH (vormals MHMK Macromedia Hochschule) [de]
Jakob Neuhaus – Casanova sein, ist nicht leicht (Short film)
Jakob (LR) Sören Helbing Producer: FH Fachhochschule Aachen [de]

Television

Heldt (TV series)
Stefan Grotte (LR) diverse Producer: Sony Pictures Film und Fernseh Produktions GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Tatort - Bombengeschäft (TV movie (series))
Beamter Thomas Stiller Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH TV Channel: WDR [de]
Danni Lowinski (TV series)
Jens Stegner (SR) Uwe Janson Producer: Phoenix Film Karlheinz Brunnemann GmbH & Co. Produktions KG [de] TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Alles was zählt (TV series)
Christian Friesinger (LR) diverse Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH TV Channel: RTL

Theatre

Der Menschenfeind
Alceste Lajos Wenzel Theatre: Theater Trier
Alice
Der Hase Kim Langner Theatre: Theater Trier
Auf und davon
George Smith Manfred Langner Theatre: Theater Trier
Festes Ensemble-Mitglied am Theater Trier
diverse Manfred Langner Theatre: Theater Trier
4000 Tage
Michael Boris Aljinovic Theatre: Konzertdirektion Landgraf
Eine Stunde Ruhe
Leo Pascal Breuer Theatre: Eurostudio Landgraf
Die Blechtrommel
Oskar Matzerath Volkmar Kamm Theatre: Altes Schauspielhaus Stuttgart/Eurostudio Landgraf
Fott es Fott
Sven Stephan Ohm Theatre: Contra-Kreis-Theater
Der Pantoffel-Panther
Milan Horst Johanning Theatre: Contra-Kreis-Theater
Der Pantoffel-Panther
Milan Horst Johanning Theatre: Komödie Frankfurt
Der Pantoffel-Panther
Milan Horst Johanning Theatre: Komödie im Bayerischen Hof
Der Pantoffel-Panther
Milan Horst Johanning Theatre: Komödie Winterhuder Fährhaus
Der Pantoffel-Panther
Milan Horst Johanning Theatre: Komödie im Bayerischen Hof
Der Pantoffel-Panther
Milan Horst Johanning Theatre: Theater am Dom
Der Pantoffel-Panther
Milan Horst Johanning Theatre: Theater und Komödie am Kurfürstendamm
Der Pantoffel-Panther
Milan Horst Johanning Theatre: Contra-Kreis-Theater
Die Blechtrommel
Oskar Matzerath Volkmar Kamm Theatre: Schauspielhaus Stuttgart / Eurostudio Landgraf
Der Pantoffel-Panther
Milan Horst Johanning Theatre: Theater und Komödie am Kurfürstendamm
Die Blechtrommel
Oskar Matzerath Volkmar Kamm Theatre: Altes Schauspielhaus Stuttgart
Eine Couch in New York
Jerome Manfred Langner Theatre: Komödie im Bayerischen Hof
Eine Couch in New York
Jerome Manfred Langner Theatre: Komödie im Marquardt Stuttgart
Der Kaufmann von Venedig (Wiederaufnahme)
Lanzelot und Erzähler des Stücks Volkmar Kamm Theatre: Altes Schauspielhaus Stuttgart + Tournee
Fettes Schwein
Tom Ute Richter Theatre: Zimmertheater Heidelberg
Der Kaufmann von Venedig
Lanzelot und Erzähler des Stücks Volkmar Kamm Theatre: Altes Schauspielhaus Stuttgart
Das andalusische Mirakel
Benny Manfred Langner Theatre: Komödie Frankfurt
In jeder Beziehung
Laszlo Horst Johanning Theatre: Komödie im Marquardt Stuttgart
Der Kaufmann von Venedig
Lanzelot und Erzähler des Stücks Volkmar Kamm Theatre: Tourneetheater Konzertdirektion Landgraf
Feelgood - Der Stresstest
Simon Manfred Langner Theatre: Altes Schauspielhaus Stuttgart
Der Mann von La Mancha
Anselmo Ulrich Wiggers Theatre: Grenzlandtheater Aachen
Die Kaktusblüte
Igor Ulf Dietrich Theatre: Komödie im Marquardt Stuttgart
Das andalusische Mirakel
Benny Manfred Langner Theatre: Komödie im Marquardt Stuttgart
Die Brücke
Hitlerjunge Paul Merz Walter Ullrich Theatre: Landesbühne Rheinland-Pfalz
Frau Holle
Der Bursche Stephanie Jänsch Theatre: Landesbühne Rheinland-Pfalz
Leben des Galilei
Andrea Sarti Hans Thoenies Theatre: Landesbühne Rheinland-Pfalz
Die Brücke
Hitlerjunge Paul Merz Walter Ullrich Theatre: Landesbühne Rheinland-Pfalz
Die Kaktusblüte
Igor Martin Peter Kühn Theatre: Grenzlandtheater Aachen
Der Diener zweier Herren
Silvio Lombardi Uwe Brandt Theatre: Grenzlandtheater Aachen
Das Käthchen von Heilbronn
Graf Paul Bäcker Theatre: Landesbühne Rheinland-Pfalz
Der eingebildete Kranke
Cleante Hans Thoenies Theatre: Landesbühne Rheinland-Pfalz
Die Brücke
Hitlerjunge Paul Merz Walter Ullrich Theatre: Landesbühne Rheinland-Pfalz
Die Glasmenagerie
Tom Paul Bäcker Theatre: Landesbühne Rheinland-Pfalz
Das tapfere Schneiderlein
Titelrolle Egon Baumgarten Theatre: Landesbühne Rheinland-Pfalz
Die Brücke
Hitlerjunge Paul Merz Walter Ullrich Theatre: Landesbühne Rheinland-Pfalz
Angriffe auf Anne
HR Kathrin Sievers Theatre: Artheater Köln
Die heilige Johanna der Schlachthöfe
diverse Manfred Langner Theatre: Grenzlandtheater Aachen
Liebeslügen
Tony ONeill Erika Gesell Theatre: Grenzlandtheater Aachen
Der kleine Vampir
Anton Marco Gödde Theatre: Kölner Bühne/Cocomico
K&Ju
Kafkas Gehilfe Jens Kuklik Theatre: Studiobühne Köln
Turmbau zu Babel
HR Tim Gabriel von Zadow Theatre: Studiobühne Köln

Other

Goethe Institut - Erste Wege nach Deutschland (Lehrfilm-Webserie) (Instructional series)
Michael (LR) Hanni Welter Producer: Context-Film

Commercial

DomRömer GmbH- Die neue Frankfurter Altstadt (Image movie)
Sebastian Krömer (LR) Daniel Bird Producer: HHVision GbR