Raphael Dwinger

Raphael Dwinger

Agentur Kick Schauspielervermittlung
Doris Kick
+49 89 437 48349
office@agentur-kick.de

Information

Acting age
27 - 35 years
Year of birth
1986 (34 years)
Place of birth
München
Height (cm)
187
Weight (in kg)
72
Eye color
blue
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Medium
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Berlin
Cities I could work in
Berlin, München, Wien, Bochum, Jerusalem, London, New York City, Warschau
Nationality
German, American
Languages
German: native-language
English: native-language
French: basic
Italian: basic
Dialects
Bairisch
Viennese
Allgäuerisch
Berlin German
Ostpreußisch
Cockney (English)
American
Instruments
Lute: medium
Guitar: medium
Piano: basic
Ukulele: medium
Percussion: medium
Keyboard/Synthesizer: basic
Sport
Fencing (stage), Horse riding, Sailing
Dance
Salsa: basic
Standard: basic
Jazz Dance: basic
Courtly dances: basic
Argentine tango: basic
Contact Improvisation: basic
Profession
Actor
Singing
Classic: medium
A cappella: medium
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's license classes
Car class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2014
Folkwang-Hochschule Essen

Awards

Hauptpreis der "Friedl Wald Stiftung", 24. Theatertreffen deutschsprachiger Schauspielstudierender

Film

Postcard from Italy (Short film)
Brian (LR) Federico Testa Producer: Met Film School Berlin [de]
Therese (Short film)
Herr von Speidel (LR) Fabiana Serpa Producer: ZHdK Zürcher Hochschule der Künste (vorm. HGKZ Hochschule für Gest. und Kunst)
Bibi & Tina - Voll verhext (Cinema film)
Onkel Archie (SR) Detlev Buck Producer: DCM Pictures GmbH & Co. Falkenstein KG [de]
Great (Short film)
Soldat 1 (SR) Andreas Henn Producer: Dog Ear Films GmbH
Sommer der Gaukler (Cinema film)
Knecht (SR) Marcus H. Rosenmüller Producer: Geißendörfer Film- und Fernsehproduktion KG Distribution: BR [de], ORF [at]
Der böse Wolf (Short film)
Mike (SR) Christoph Heimer Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de]
Die Gier nach Ehre (Short film)
Christoph (LR) Adriana Galosi Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de]
Karakul (Short film)
Ivan (LR) Florian Schultz Producer: Macromedia [de]
Entzweit (Short film)
Christoph Bauer (SR) Christopher Schlierf Producer: Christopher Schlierf Produktion
B 52 (Short film)
Daniel (LR) Andreas Nicolai Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de]
Korridor (Short film)
Miro (LR) Philip Waldenberger Producer: Morphing Pictures
Kopfsache (Bewerbungsfilm) (Short film)
Achim Rost / Achim Brinkmann (LR) Martin Kiessling Producer: Traumtänzer Film, Martin Kießling
Road Runners (Short film)
Julian (LR) Andreas Nicolai Producer: Morphing Pictures

Television

Oktoberfest 1900 (TV series)
Dr. Kleckow (SR) Hannu Salonen Producer: Zeitsprung Pictures GmbH (formerly Zeitsprung Entertainment GmbH) TV Channel: ARD [de], BR [de], Degeto [de], MDR [de], WDR [de]
Altød (Pilot)
Polizist Theo (LR) Florian Borkamp Producer: Sterntaler Film GmbH [de]
Aber jetzt erst recht (TV movie)
Filialleiter (SR) Nikolai Müllerschön Producer: Sperl + Schott Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de]
Preussens Gloria (TV series)
Leutnant Bouvensiepen/Regimentspfarrer (LR) Christopher Schlierf Producer: audiovisual elements
Preussens Gloria (TV series)
Leutnant Bouvensiepen/Regimentspfarrer (LR) Christopher Schlierf Producer: audiovisual elements

Theatre

Leonce und Lena
Leonce Mona Kraushaar Theatre: Ernst-Deutsch-Theater, Hamburg
Die Turing-Maschine
Leading role Jean-Claude Berutti Theatre: Theater im Zimmer in Hamburg
Hase Hase
Jeannot Coline Serreau Theatre: Komödie am Kurfürstendamm im Schiller Theater
Paris-Dakkar oder Schrödingers Katze
Leading role Manfred Karge Theatre: Staatstheater Wiesbaden
Könige
Melih HR Claudia Marks Theatre: ACUD Theater, Berlin
Victor oder die Kinder an die Macht
Victor HR Nicolas Charaux Theatre: Berliner Ensemble
Die Räuber
Schweizer Leander Haußmann Theatre: Berliner Ensemble
Die Griechen
Satyros / Die Medien Manfred Karge Theatre: Berliner Ensemble
Frühlingserwachen
Ernst Röbel Claus Peymann Theatre: Berliner Ensemble
Drei Schwestern
Fedotik Leander Haußmann Theatre: Berliner Ensemble
Mutter Courage und ihre Kinder
Eilif HR Claus Peymann Theatre: Berliner Ensemble
Nathan der Weise
Tempelherr HR Claus Peymann Theatre: Berliner Ensemble
Peter Pan
Nana / Spitzchen Robert Wilson Theatre: Berliner Ensemble
Amphitryon
Merkur HR Katharina Thalbach Theatre: Berliner Ensemble
Die Dreigroschenoper
Jimmy Robert Wilson Theatre: Berliner Ensemble
Kafkas Prozeß
Gerichtsdiener Claus Peymann Theatre: Berliner Ensemble
Woyzeck
Andres Leander Haußmann Theatre: Berliner Ensemble
Faust I + II
Marthe Schwertlein / Kaiser Robert Wilson Theatre: Berliner Ensemble
Schlafe, mein Prinzchen
Philipp Odenthal Franz Wittenbrink Theatre: Berliner Ensemble
Mein Kampf
Tiroler Tölpel Hermann Beil Theatre: Berliner Ensemble
Wiener Lieder
Ensemblemitglied Jutta Ferbers Theatre: Berliner Ensemble
Danton.Robespierre.Liebe in Zeiten der Revolution
Lucile Mizgin Bilmen Theatre: Pina Bausch Theater Essen
Kinder der Revolution
Raphael/Anja Nuran David Calis Theatre: Schauspielhaus Bochum
Liliom
Ficsur Sandra Reitmayer Theatre: Pina Bausch Theater Essen
Frühlingserwachen
Frau Gabor Mizgin Bilmen Theatre: Pina Bausch Theater Essen
Irgendwo müsste es schön sein
Um Karim/Offizier/Erzähler Johannes Klaus/Katrin Lindner Theatre: Schauspielhaus Bochum/Al Kasaba Theatre Ramallah
Ubu
Hauptmann Wulstkante Tobias Ginsburg Theatre: Schauburg München/Bayerische Theaterakademie

Audio

Hitler ReloDead (Dubbing)
Putin (SR) Tobias Bieseke Producer: FH Fachhochschule Dortmund [de]
Münchhausen Media (Speaker)
Producer: Pascal Bovee Hörspiel
Fräulein Else (Speaker)
Producer: Caroline Fine, Südpolstation Hörspiel
Jelinek (Speaker)
Producer: Clara Hinterberger, Bayerische Theaterakademie Hörspiel

Other

Levi's - Made for Strength (Spec-Spot)
James Bolton (SR) Benjamin Leichtenstern Producer: Schmidbauer-Film GmbH & Co. KG [de]
Nestbeschmutzung
Theaterstück (Idee/Recherche/CoAutor/Material)
Preussens Gloria II
Drehbuchentwicklung (Drehbuchautor / Produzent / Co-Regisseur)
Fertig, Los! (Band)
Livemusik (Gitarrist/Keyboarder)
Preussens Gloria I
Drehbuchentwicklung (Drehbuchautor / Produzent / Co-Regisseur)