Raphael Dwinger

Raphael Dwinger

Agency contact
Doris Kick
Agentur Kick Schauspielervermittlung
Phone: +49 89 437 48349
Email: office@agentur-kick.deview

Information

Acting age
27 - 35 years
Year of birth
1986
Size (in cm)
187
Eye color
blue
Hair color
Dunkelblond
Hair length
medium
Ethnicity
Central European
Place of residence
Berlin
Cities I could work in
Berlin, München, Wien, Bochum, Jerusalem, London, New York City, Warschau
Nationality
German, Us Amerikanisch
Languages
German: native-language
English: native-language
French: basic
Italian: basic
Dialects
Allgäuerisch, Amerikanisch (Standard), Bairisch, Berlinerisch, Cockney (Englisch), Ostpreußisch, Wienerisch
Instruments
Guitar: medium
Percussion: medium
Sport
Fencing (stage), Horse riding, Sailing
Dance
Contact improvisation: medium
Profession
Actor
Singing
Chanson: medium
Classic: medium
Pitch
Baritone
Licenses
B (cars)

Vita entries

Awards

2013

GREAT - BAFTA - Certificate of Excellence, Aspen Shortfest - Regie: Andreas Henn

2013

GREAT - EUROPEAN COMPETITION, Circolo Sogni - Regie: Andreas Henn

2013

GREAT - AUDIENCE AWARD - Regie: Andreas Henn

Training

2010 – 2014

Schauspielausbildung Folkwang UdK Essen/Bochum

Film

2014

Bibi & Tina - Voll verhext

Onkel Archie (SR) Detlev Buck Producer: DCM Pictures GmbH & Co. Falkenstein KG
2012

Dogear Films

Andreas Henn Producer: GREAT Distribution: Kurzfilm
2012

Great

Soldat 1 (SR) Andreas Henn Producer: Dog Ear Films
2010

GFF Süd

Marcus H. Rosenmüller Producer: SOMMER DER GAUKLER Distribution: Kinofilm
2010

Sommer der Gaukler

Knecht (SR) Marcus H. Rosenmüller Producer: Geißendörfer Film- und Fernsehproduktion KG Distribution: BR, ORF
2009

Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg

Christoph Heimer Producer: DER BÖSE WOLF
2009

Entzweit

Christoph Bauer (SR) Christopher Schlierf Producer: Christopher Schlierf Produktion
2009

Karakul

Ivan (LR) Florian Schultz Producer: Macromedia GmbH (vormals MHMK Macromedia Hochschule)
2009

Die Gier nach Ehre

Christoph (LR) Adriana Galosi Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg
2009

Der böse Wolf

Mike (SR) Christoph Heimer Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg
2009

FH Ansbach

hristopher Schlierf Producer: ENTZWEIT Distribution: Kurzfilm
2009

Bewerbungsfilm

Andrina Galosi Producer: DER GIER NACH EHRE Distribution: Bewerbungsfilm
2009

Macromedia München

Florian Schulz Producer: KARAKUL Distribution: Kurzfilm
2008

B 52

Daniel (LR) Andreas Nicolai Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg
2008

Marax-Lichtspiele

Christopher Schlierf Producer: PREUSSENS GLORIA II
2008

Filmakademie Badem-Württemberg

Andreas Nicolai Producer: B52
2007

Traumtänzer Film

Martin Kießling Producer: KOPFSACHE Distribution: Kurzfilm
2007

Kopfsache (Bewerbungsfilm)

Achim Rost / Achim Brinkmann (LR) Martin Kießling Producer: Traumtänzer Film, Martin Kießling
2007

Korridor

Miro (LR) Philip Waldenberger Producer: Morphing Pictures
2007

Elkfilm/Morphing Pictures

Andreas Nicolai Producer: KORRIDOR Distribution: Kurzfilm
2006

Road Runners

Julian (LR) Andreas Nicolai Producer: Morphing Pictures

Television

2009

Aber jetzt erst recht

Filialleiter (SR) Nikolai Müllerschön Producer: Sperl + Schott Film GmbH TV Channel: ARD
2009

ABER JETZT ERST RECHT

Nikolai Müllerschön Producer: sperl + schott film GmbH TV Channel: ARD
2008

Preussens Gloria

Leutnant Bouvensiepen/Regimentspfarrer Christopher Schlierf Producer: audiovisual elements
2007

Preussens Gloria

Leutnant Bouvensiepen/Regimentspfarrer Christopher Schlierf Producer: audiovisual elements

Theatre

2016 – 2017

Die Räuber

Schweizer Leander Haußmann Theatre: Berliner Ensemble
2016 – 2017

Die Griechen

Satyros / Die Medien Manfred Karge Theatre: Berliner Ensemble
2016 – 2017

Victor oder die Kinder an die Macht

Victor HR Nicolas Charaux Theatre: Berliner Ensemble
2015 – 2016

Schlafe, mein Prinzchen

Philipp Odenthal Franz Wittenbrink Theatre: Berliner Ensemble
2015 – 2017

Frühlingserwachen

Ernst Röbel Claus Peymann Theatre: Berliner Ensemble
2015 – 2017

Drei Schwestern

Fedotik Leander Haußmann Theatre: Berliner Ensemble
2014 – 2017

Amphitryon

Merkur HR Katharina Thalbach Theatre: Berliner Ensemble
2014 – 2017

Peter Pan

Nana / Spitzchen Robert Wilson Theatre: Berliner Ensemble
2014 – 2017

Nathan der Weise

Tempelherr HR Claus Peymann Theatre: Berliner Ensemble
2014 – 2017

Mutter Courage und ihre Kinder

Eilif HR Claus Peymann Theatre: Berliner Ensemble
2014 – 2017

Die Dreigroschenoper

Jimmy Robert Wilson Theatre: Berliner Ensemble
2014 – 2017

Kafkas Prozeß

Gerichtsdiener Claus Peymann Theatre: Berliner Ensemble
2014

KAFKAS PROZEß

Claus Peymann Theatre: Berliner Ensemble
2014

NATHAN DER WEISE

Claus Peymann Theatre: Berliner Ensemble
2014 – 2016

Mein Kampf

Tiroler Tölpel Hermann Beil Theatre: Berliner Ensemble
2014 – 2016

Wiener Lieder

Ensemblemitglied Jutta Ferbers Theatre: Berliner Ensemble
2014 – 2017

Faust I + II

Marthe Schwertlein / Kaiser Robert Wilson Theatre: Berliner Ensemble
2014 – 2017

Woyzeck

Andres Leander Haußmann Theatre: Berliner Ensemble
2014

DIE DREIGROSCHENOPER

Robert Wilson Theatre: Berliner Ensemble
2014

MUTTER COURAGE UND IHRE KINDER

Claus Peymann Theatre: Berliner Ensemble
2013

DANTON.ROBESPIERRE

Mizgin Bilmen Theatre: Pina-Bausch-Theater Essen
2013

KINDER DER REVOLUTION

Nuran David Theatre: Schauspielhaus Bochum
2013

Danton.Robespierre.Liebe in Zeiten der Revolution

Lucile Mizgin Bilmen Theatre: Pina Bausch Theater Essen
2013

Kinder der Revolution

Raphael/Anja Nuran David Calis Theatre: Schauspielhaus Bochum
2012

LILIOM

Sandra Reitmayer Theatre: Pina-Bausch-Theater Essen
2012

Irgendwo müsste es schön sein

Um Karim/Offizier/Erzähler Johannes Klaus/Katrin Lindner Theatre: Schauspielhaus Bochum/Al Kasaba Theatre Ramallah
2012

Liliom

Ficsur Sandra Reitmayer Theatre: Pina Bausch Theater Essen
2012

Frühlingserwachen

Frau Gabor Mizgin Bilmen Theatre: Pina Bausch Theater Essen
2012

IRGENDWO MÜSSTE ES SCHON SEIN

J. Klaus / K. Lindner Theatre: Schauspielhaus Bochum
2011

NESTBESCHMUTZUNG

Tobias Ginsburg Theatre: Schauburg München
2008

UBU

Tobias Ginsburg Theatre: Bayrische Theaterakademie August Everding
2008

Ubu

Hauptmann Wulstkante Tobias Ginsburg Theatre: Schauburg München/Bayerische Theaterakademie

Other

2013

GREAT

Andreas Henn Nominierung: 53. Film Festival, Krakow