Raphael Nicholas

Raphael Nicholas

Screen Actors
Petra Schmidt
+43 664 2265 650
office@screenactors.at

Information

Acting age
27 - 39 years
Place of birth
Muenchen
Height (cm)
177
Weight (in kg)
69
Eye color
green
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Medium
Stature
normal
Place of residence
München, Wien
Housing options
Berlin, München, Hamburg, Wien, Köln, London, Nottingham, Melbourne, Adelaide, Bristol
Nationality
German, British
Languages
German: native-language
English: native-language
French: basic
Dialects
Bairisch (Native dialect)
Accents
French: only when required
Instruments
Harp: basic
Piano: professional
Saxophone: professional
Accordion: medium
Didgeridoo: medium
Keyboard/Synthesizer: professional
Sport
Boxing, Fencing (sports), Fencing (stage), Horse riding, Knife combat, skiing, Squash, Stage combat, Stick fight, Tai chi, Yoga
Dance
Improvisation dance: medium
Profession
Actor, Speaker
Singing
Rock/Pop: professional
Hip Hop/Rap: medium
Sprechgesang: professional
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's license classes
Car class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2009
Universität Mozarteum Salzburg

Awards

Real time (nominated) (Short film)
Best actor at the Berlin Sci-fi Filmfestival

Film

The Net, Das Netz- Prometheus (Series)
Footballer Lyam Dunkley (OR) Daniel Prochaska Producer: Oliver Auspitz/Catrin Strasser/ Andreas Kamm Distribution: MR-Film/ServusTV/ARD Degeto Casting director: Nicole Schmied
Corsage (Cinema film)
Earl of Spencer Marie Kreutzer Producer: Wiener Film AG, Komplizen Film [de], Playtime [F] Distribution: ORF, ZDF ARTE Casting director: Rita Waszilovic
Klammer (Cinema film)
american Reporter Andreas Schmied Producer: Epo-Film, Samsara Film, Sabotage Film Distribution: ORF, Servus TV Casting director: Nicole Schmied
Cranberry Juice (Short film)
Dr. Fukunaga (SR) Ani Novakovic Distribution: Filmakademie Wien Casting director: Ani Novakovic
Real Time (Short film)
Darias (SR) Clive Barret Producer: Real Time Production GbR Casting director: Clive Barret Award for best Action at the Berlin Sci-fi Filmfestival
Danke, aus
Film Regisseur (SR) Luca Amhofer Producer: Luca Amhofer Distribution: FH Salzburg
NotizenzurHässlichkeit
Leading role Florian Bayer Distribution: Filmakademie Projekt
Geschwisterliebe
Leading role Kris Machtlinger Distribution: Filmakademie Wien Projekt Regiearbeit
Phaidros
Gay boy Mara Mattuschka Producer: Minusfilm, Mara Mattuschka [at]
Stimmen (Cinema film)
Lex (SR) Mara Mattuschka Producer: Minusfilm, Mara Mattuschka [at] Casting director: Eva Roth
Ungehorsam
Kommunarde (SR) Terese Schulmeister Producer: Terese Schulmeister Produktion [at]
Aus / Sicht
Franz (LR) Robin Horst Producer: Robin Horst Produktion
Instinkt
der Fremde (SR) Ahmed El Nagar Producer: Bavaria Film GmbH
Ich. Meine Bahn. Und ich.
Athlet (LR) Ahmed El Nagar Producer: Smoky Films, Ahmed El Nagar Distribution: HFF Muenchen Bewerbungsfilm Casting director: Ahmed El Nagar
Pickpocket
Manou (LR) An Laphan Producer: An Laphan Produktion
Geni Kameni
Otto (SR) Slavko Spionjak Producer: UE-Spionjak Produktion
Maybe
Jo (SR) Mariko Minoguchi Producer: Mariko Minoguchi Produktion
Full House
Christoph (SR) Dagmar Knöpfel Producer: Universität Mozarteum Salzburg [at]
Banane
Brian (SR) Matthias Grabner Producer: Fachhochschule Salzburg [at]

Television

CopStories
Twen Umut Dag Producer: Gebhardt Productions GmbH TV Channel: ORF [at] Casting director: Marion Rossmann
SOKO Donau / SOKO Wien
Chefredakteur Holger Barthel Producer: Satel Film GmbH TV Channel: ORF [at], ZDF [de] Casting director: Nicole Schmied
Euer Ehren (Mini series)
Lotse David Nawrath Producer: Mona Film, Square One TV Channel: ARD Degeto, ORF Casting director: Nicole Schmied
Eine Liebe für den Frieden - Bertha von Suttner und Alfred Nobel
Reporter Bern Urs Egger Producer: Tivoli Film Produktion GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], BR [de], Degeto [de], ORF [at] Casting director: Nicole Schmied

Theatre

Virginia Woolf (Drama)
Nick (SR) Susanne Lietzow Producer: TAG Theatre: TAG - Theater in d. Gumpendorfer Str., Vienna
Fahrenheit 451
Montag (LR) Susanne Draxler Theatre: TAG- Theater an der Gumpendorfer Str.
Romeo u. Julia
Tybalt (SR) Veronica Glatzner Theatre: Sommerspiele-Perchotoldsdorf
Der Reigen (Drama)
Leading role Dora Schneider Theatre: TAG- Theater an der Gumpendorfer Str.
Dorian Grey (Drama)
Dorian, Jirzi, John Grey (LR) Mara Mattuschka Producer: TAG Theatre: TAG- Theater an der Gumpendorfer Str. Wien Komödie
der Untergang des oesterreichischen Imperiums
Leading role Ed Hauswirth Theatre: Theater an der Gumpendorfer Str. Co-Produktion mit Theater im Bahnhof Graz
Kirschgarten, ein Komoedie ohne Baeume
Trofimow u. Firs (LR) Aturas Valdudski Theatre: Theater an der Gumpendorfer Str.
die Ratten
Bruno Bernd Liepold-Mosser Producer: TAG Theatre: TAG- Theater an der Gumpendorfer Str. Wien
Der Verschwender
Sockel, Max, Ensemble und Musiker Veronika Glatzner Theatre: Raimundspiele Gutenstein, Österreich
MACBETH, reine Charakter Sache
Ensemble Gernot Plass Theatre: TAG -Theater an der Gumpendorfer Strasse, Wien
Unterm Strich
Leading role Margit Metzgolich Theatre: TAG -Theater an der Gumpendorfer Strasse, Wien
Weiße Neger sagt man nicht
Leading role Esther Muschol Theatre: TAG -Theater an der Gumpendorfer Strasse, Wien
Johanna. Eine Passion
Ensemble Christian Himmelbauer Theatre: TAG- Theater an der Gumpendorfer Str.
Minna von Barnhelm
Riccault de la Marliniere / Musik Veronika Glatzner Theatre: Sommerspiele Perchtoldsdorf
(ein)Käthchen. Traum
Wetter Graf vom Strahl Gernot Plass Theatre: TAG- Theater an der Gumpendorfer Str.
Nathan, oder ein Ring ist ein Ring ist ein Ring
Tempelherr Dora Schneider Theatre: TAG- Theater an der Gumpendorfer Str.
Faust
Autor/ Schüler / Valentin Gernot Plass Theatre: TAG- Theater an der Gumpendorfer Str.
Sommernachtstraum
Löwe / Musik Michael Sturminger Theatre: Sommerspiele Perchtoldsdorf
13 oder liebt eure Volksvertreter
Ensemble Ed Hauswirth Theatre: TAG- Theater an der Gumpendorfer Str.
Der diskrete Charme der smarten Menschen
Leading role Ed Hauswirth Theatre: Theater an der Gumpendorfer Strasse
Der diskrete Charm der smarten Menschen
Paul (LR) Ed Hauswirth Producer: TAG Theatre: TAG- Theater an der Gumpendorfer Str. Wien NESTROY PREIS 2014
Der Sturm
Ensemble/ Musik Michael Sturminger Theatre: Sommerspiele Perchtoldsdorf
Das Spiel: die Möwe
Konstantin Gavrilovič Treplev Aturas Valudski Theatre: TAG- Theater an der Gumpendorfer Str.
Kissing Mr. Christo
Eddy Dominic Oley Theatre: Theater an der Gumpendorfer Strasse
Heinrich 4
Prince of Wales/ Heinrich 5 Gernot Plass Theatre: Theater an der Gumpendorfer Strasse
Starseeker
Skin Henry Mason Theatre: Theater der Jugend Wien
Lost in Yonkers, eine ganz normale Familie
Jay Thomas Birkmeir Theatre: Theater der Jugend Wien
Faust
Schüler Martin Nimz Theatre: Theater Magdeburg
Die Schöne und das Biest
Le Fou Helga Wolf Theatre: Theater Magdeburg
Odysseus
Telemachos Michael Schachermaier Theatre: Theater der Jugend Wien
Fool for Love
Eddi Axel Strothmann Theatre: Theater Magdeburg
Hamlet
Fortinbras Jan Jochimsky Theatre: Theater Magdeburg
Von Morgens bis Mitternachts
Herr Mark Lunghuß Theatre: Theater Magdeburg
West Side Story
Baby John Christian Struppek, Andreas Gergen Theatre: Theater Magdeburg
Frühlingserwachen
Melchior Christine Hofer Theatre: Theater Magdeburg

Other

Rocky Horror in Concert
Brad u. Saxophon (LR) Titus Hollweg