Raphael Traub

Raphael Traub Vita as

Information

Acting age
30 - 40 years
Year of birth
1978 (40 years)
Place of birth
Basel
Size (in cm)
184
Eye color
gray green
Hair color
Red
Ethnicity
Central European
Place of residence
Braunschweig
Cities I could work in
Leipzig, Köln, Hamburg, Freiburg, Dresden, Berlin, Basel
Nationality
Swiss
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
French: fluent
Dialects
Saxon
Viennese
Swiss-German (Native dialect)
Instruments
Guitar
Sport
Aikido, Badminton, Soccer, Martial Arts
Dance
Pop
Modern Dance
Profession
Actor
Singing
Rock/Pop
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's license classes
Car class (B, BE)

Vita entries

Other Education & Training

Hochschule der Künste Bern · Diplom mit Auszeichnung

Awards

Auszeichnung fu?r die Darstellung im Solostu?ck HANULLMANN beim International Monodrama Festival in Fujairah (V.A.E.)
Publikumspreis des Stück Labor Basel für SKILLS von Eva Rottmann

Film

Beton
Tim Burek Kurzfilm, Bauhaus-Universität Weimar
Der Wechsel
Viviane Andereggen Kurzfilm
Bluesisters
Stefanie Christ Kurzfilm, CH
Manipulation
Pascal Verdosci D / CH
Ihr letzter Film
Robert Ralston Kurzfilm, CH

Television

1918 - Aufstand der Matrosen (Documentary drama)
Jens Becker Producer: Riva Filmproduktion TV Channel: NDR/arte
SoKo Wismar - das Geständnis (TV series)
Esther Wenger Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin TV Channel: ZDF
Wege zur Macht
Bernd Fischerauer Producer: Tellux-Film TV Channel: BR alpha Doku Fiktion
Machtergreifung
Bernd Fischerauer Producer: Tellux-Film TV Channel: BR alpha Doku Fiktion
Konterrevolution
Bernd Fischerauer Producer: Tellux-Film TV Channel: BR alpha Doku Fiktion
Neue Vahr Süd
Hermine Huntgeburth Producer: Studio Hamburg Hannover TV Channel: WDR/RB/ARD TV Film

Theatre

Homo faber (M. Frisch, Fass. v. A. Bergmann)
Homo Faber, kubanischer Boy, ein Kellner Anna Bergmann Theatre: Staatstheater Braunschweig
Jenny Jannowitz (M. Decar / UA)
Karlo Kollmar Catja Baumann Theatre: Staatstheater Braunschweig & Ruhrfestspiele Reckli
Im Westen nichts Neues (nach dem Roman von E.M. Remarque)
Himmelstoß Nikolai Sykosch Theatre: Staatstheater Braunschweig
Hamlet, Prinz von Dänemark (W. Shakespeare, Deutsch v. A. Schanelec und J. Gosch)
Der Geist des letzten Königs, Fortinbras Stephan Rottkamp Theatre: Staatstheater Braunschweig
Ein Grab in den Lüften - Drei Musiktheaterwerke über den Holocaust: For a Look or a Touch, Ilse, Another Sunrise
Konrad Morgen u. a. Natalie Schramm, Julian van Daal, Christina Sievert Theatre: Staatstheater Braunschweig Ensemblemitglied
Alle meine Söhne (A. Miller, Übersetzung von B. Viertel, Überarb. von B. Schmidt)
Frank Lubey Martin Nimz Theatre: Staatstheater Braunschweig Ensemblemitglied
Emilia Galotti (G.E. Lessing)
Graf Appiani Daniela Löffner Theatre: Staatstheater Braunschweig
Der gute Mensch von Sezuan (B. Brecht)
Der Schreiner Lin To, Der Barbier Shu Fu, Der Groß Michael Talke Theatre: Staatstheater Braunschweig
Aus dem bürgerlichen Heldenleben: Die Hose, Der Snob, 1913 (C. Sternheim)
Frank Scarron, Philipp Ernst Nikolai Sykosch Theatre: Staatstheater Braunschweig
Das Ballhaus (nach einer Idee des Théâtre du Campagnol)
Besucher Stephan Rottkamp Theatre: Staatstheater Braunschweig
Der Besuch der alten dame (F. Dürrenmatt)
Der Lehrer Daniela Löffner Theatre: Staatstheater Braunschweig
Die Katze auf dem heißen Blechdach (T. Williams)
Reverend Tooker, Skipper, Axl Rose Anna Bergmann Theatre: Staatstheater Braunschweig
Prinz Friedrich von Homburg (H.v. Kleist)
Hennings, Oberst der Infanterie Stephan Rottkamp Theatre: Staatstheater Braunschweig
Verrücktes Blut (N. Erpulat · J. Hillje)
Musa Catja Baumann Theatre: Staatstheater Braunschweig
Der starke Stamm
Hubert Julia Hölscher Theatre: Staatstheater Braunschweig
Fleisch ist mein Gemüse
Niels, Heinzers Freund Christian Doll Theatre: Staatstheater Braunschweig
A Midsummer Night's Dream (B. Britten, P. Pears nach W. Shakespeare)
Puck Michael Talke Theatre: Staatstheater Braunschweig
Alle Tage schwarzer Kater (A. Nather / UA)
Franz Daniela Löffner Theatre: Staatstheater Braunschweig
Der Hanullmann (C. Ebert)
Roland Appelmann Michael Neuenschwander Theatre: Staatstheater Braunschweig
Der Hanullmann (C. Ebert)
Roland Appelmann Michael Neuenschwander Theatre: International Monodrama Festival in Fujairah (V.A.
Hexenjagd (A. Miller)
John Hale Florentine Kepper Theatre: Theater Basel
Ein Morgen gibt es nicht (ch EA / J. Green)
Stefano Elias Perrig Theatre: Theater Basel
Besuch (dt EA / J. Fosse)
Der Bruder Elias Perrig Theatre: Theater Basel
Skills (UA / E. Rottmann)
Decker Denise Carla Haas Theatre: Theater Basel
Der Menschenfeind (Molière)
Clitandre Elias Perrig Theatre: Theater Basel
Wer hats erfunden? Eine Schweiz-Revue (E. Perrig · B. Gullatz)
Der einsame Raucher Elias Perrig Theatre: Theater Basel
Kabale und Liebe (F. Schiller)
Hofmarschall von Kalb Caro Thum Theatre: Theater Basel
Vor Sonnenuntergang (G. Hauptmann)
Egmont Clausen Erich Sidler Theatre: Theater Basel
Wilde - Der Mann mit den traurigen Augen (ch EA / Händl Klaus)
Emil Flick Marcel Keller Theatre: Theater Basel
Was ihr wollt (W. Shakespare)
Antonio Elias Perrig Theatre: Theater Basel
König Ödipus (Sophokles
Diener, Bote Alexander Kubelka Theatre: Theater Basel
Ronja Räubertochter (A. Lindgren)
Pelle, Rumpelwicht Markus Bothe Theatre: Theater Basel
Der Hanullmann (C. Ebert)
Roland Appelmann Michael Neuenschwander Theatre: Theater Basel
Rose und Regen, Schwert und Wunde (B. Fäh nach W. Shakespeare · Sommernachtstraum) ·
Demetrius Didier Nkebereza Theatre: Theater Biel-Solothurn
Jakob von Gunten (R. Walser)
Zögling Jarg Pataki Theatre: Luzerner Theater
Hurra! Hurra! Hurra! Ich bin da! Tischbombe! (B. Cathomas)
Der Schotte Bruno Cathomas Theatre: Theater Basel

Other

Mitleid in Peru (R. Traub)
Regie Raphael Traub
Dämonen (L. Norén)
Regie Raphael Traub