Raphaël Tschudi

Raphaël Tschudi

cinova SchauspielerAgentur
Barbara Schernthaner
+49 171 3861 697
film@cinova.de

Information

Place of birth
Basel
Height (cm)
179
Weight (in kg)
77
Eye color
blue green
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Long
Type/Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Zürich
Cities I could work in
Berlin, Wien, Genf, Lausanne, New York City, Paris, Zürich
Nationality
Swiss
Languages
German: native-language
English: medium
French: native-language
Dialects
Swiss-German (Native dialect)
Sport
Beach volleyball, Billiards, Bowling, Soccer, Golf, Marathon, Miniature golf, Horse riding, Pistol shooting, Swim, Alpine skiing, Tennis, Table tennis
Profession
Actor
Singing
Chanson: medium
A cappella: medium
Choir: medium
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's license classes
Car class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2015
Zürcher Hochschule der Künste

Other Education & Training

Zürcher Hochschule der Künste
Master
Zürcher Hochschule der Künste
Bachelor

Awards

Junge Talente

Film

Patrick (Cinema film)
Thomas (SR) Gonçalo Waddington Producer: O Som e a Fúria [pt]
Dressed for Pleasure (Short film)
Assistent (SR) Marie de Maricourt Producer: GoldenEggProduction [ch]
Sons of Bitches (Short film)
Hunter (LR) Arnaud Baur Producer: Nitrium Films [ch]
Schutzplan Vollmond (Short film)
Lukas (LR) Elias Jutzet Producer: ZHdK Zürcher Hochschule der Künste (vorm. HGKZ Hochschule für Gest. und Kunst)
Tauchä (Short film)
Sanchez (SR) Dominik Locher Producer: ZHdK Zürcher Hochschule der Künste (vorm. HGKZ Hochschule für Gest. und Kunst)
Herbsterwachen (Short film)
Thomas Hoffmann (18) (SR) Mirco Vogelsang Producer: Cineworx Filmproduktion GmbH [ch]

Television

Inga Lindström - Liebe verjährt nicht (TV movie (series))
Joel (SR) Oliver Dieckmann Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: ZDF [de]
WaPo Bodensee (TV series)
Jan Haering Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de], SWR [de]

Theatre

Was Ihr Wollt
Antonio Max Merker Producer: See-Burgtheater Theatre: See-Burgtheater
HD Soldat Läppli
Martin Schurr Theatre: Theater Fauteuil Basel
WasserLand - ein Sommernachts-Sturm
Oliver Kühn Theatre: Freillichttheater Steinach
Tell
Berthold von Bruneck Jerôme Junod Theatre: Theater Orchester Biel Solothurn
Le Journal d'un fou
Auxence Ivanovich Nathalie Sandoz Theatre: Case à Chocs und l'Undertown
Anna Göldi
Heinrich Ludewig Lehmann Mirco Vogelsang Theatre: Schaffhousen am Rheinfall
Le Moche
Karlmann/ Karlmann Junior Nathalie Sandoz Theatre: L'Atalante, Le Reflet, Le Théâtre des Osses, TPR
Die Geschichte vom Soldaten
Soldat, Teufel Gilles Tschudi Theatre: Musikkollegium Winterthur
Tartuffe
Damis Nicolai Sykosch Theatre: Theater Kanton Zürich
Romeo und Julia auf dem Dorfe
Romeo Astrid Keller Theatre: Seeburg-Theater Kreuzlingen
King Arthur
Aurelius Katharina Rupp Theatre: TOBS
Aschenputtel
Prinz, Kobold Teresa Rotemberg Theatre: TOBS
1476
Adrian von Bubenberg II Mirco Vogelsang Theatre: Freilichttheater Murten
Alice Im Wünderland
Märzhase, König Andreas Herrmann Theatre: Luzerner Theater
Bluthochzeit
Bräutigam, Mond Martina Eitner-Acheampong Theatre: Bühne A (Zürich), Schlosstheater (Wien)
Servus Austria
Buchhändler Till Löffler Theatre: Stadttheater Winterthur
Ibsen die Sau
Heda Gabbler Herbert Fritsch Theatre: Rote Fabrik (Zürich), Berlin

Other

Le Chemin (Educational production)
Promeneur (LR) Elias Jutzet Producer: ZHdK Zürcher Hochschule der Künste (vorm. HGKZ Hochschule für Gest. und Kunst)