Raphael Vogt

Raphael Vogt

Ninja-PR
Ninja-Katharina Paetow
+49 211 649 96592
office@ninja-pr.de

Information

Year of birth
1976 (44 years)
Place of birth
Berlin
Height (cm)
182
Weight (in kg)
90
Eye color
blue
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Short
Type/Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
athletic / training
Place of residence
Berlin
Cities I could work in
München, Köln, Hamburg
Nationality
German, French
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
Spanish: basic
French: native-language
Dialects
Berlin German
Sport
TK Anti-Terror Combat (Martial Arts), Boxing, Jiu Jitsu, Judo, Kickboxing, Rifle shooting, Pistol shooting, Taek Won Do, Thai boxing
Profession
Actor, Speaker, Action / Martial arts actor
Driver's license classes
Motorcycle class, Car class, Truck class
Other licenses
Hunting license
Additional skills

- Muttersprache französisch, mother tongue french
- Motorrad mit und ohne Beiwagen
- Aktiver Kampfsportler
- Sportschütze
- Jäger

Vita entries

Awards

99 Fire Films Award
Glücklich (Wettbewerbsbeitrag 99 Fire Films Award)
Short Film Slam
Glücklich (Wettbewerbsbeitrag 99 Fire Films Award)
Goldene Kamera - Publikumspreis (Ensemble)
Deutscher Fernsehpreis - Beste tägliche Serie für GZSZ (Ensemble)
Bambi für die beste Serie (Ensemble)
Goldener Löwe - Beste tägliche Serie (Ensemble)
Oscar für Die Blechtrommel (Mitwirkung)

Film

Kartenhaus (Feature film)
Boris (LR) Jurij Neumann Producer: BIK Pictures [de]
Glücklich (Wettbewerbsbeitrag 99 Fire Films Award) (Short film)
Dr. Haase Jurij Neumann Producer: Neumann, Dürkop & Co. Produktion [de]
Update (Short film)
Jonas Fischer (LR) Pascal Schröder Producer: Trabantenfilm
Ausgelöscht (Bewerbungsfilm) (Short film)
Steven (LR) Sandra Budesheim Producer: Tuberain Media GmbH
Das Leben ist zu lang (Cinema film)
Himself Dani Levy Producer: X Filme Creative Pool GmbH
Falsch geparkt (Short film)
Selbst (LR) Sergio Kozin Producer: SK Studio, Sergio Kozin
Drug Fiction (Short film)
Holger Räther (LR) Marco Pastuovic Producer: Manhunt Productions
Der Patient (Short film)
Dirk Trammer (LR) Kai Engelsberg Producer: Nagataka Productions, Kai Engelsberg
Sehnsucht (Short film)
Daniel (LR) Daniel Anderson Producer: Daniel Anderson Produktion
Vor der Stille (Short film)
Ray (LR) Jurij Neumann Producer: Tornow Film & TV Produktion Distribution: arte
Die Blechtrommel (Cinema film)
Kind Volker Schlöndorff Producer: Bioskop Filmproduktion GmbH [de]

Television

SOKO Wismar (TV series)
Klaas Seeberg (LR) Oliver Dommenget Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Alles oder Nichts (TV series)
Daniel Wagner (LR) diverse Producer: Producers at Work GmbH TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Alles oder Nichts (TV series)
Daniel Wagner (LR) diverse Producer: Producers at Work GmbH TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Familie Dr. Kleist (TV series)
Richard Krajewski (LR) Verena S. Freytag Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: MDR [de]
Escape (Pilot)
Barnabé (LR) Wesley Howard Producer: Jenley Movie Production, Wesley Tc Howard [de]
Kreuzfahrt ins Glück - Hochzeitsreise nach Sardinien (TV movie (series))
Paul Schäfer (SR) Christoph Klünker Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Rosamunde Pilcher - Fast noch verheiratet (TV movie (series))
Tyler Banks (LR) Marco Serafini Producer: FFP New Media GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Mila (TV series)
Jo Stich (LR) diverse Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Alles was zählt (TV series)
Daniel Leyer (LR) diverse Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH TV Channel: RTL
Alles was zählt (TV series)
Daniel Leyer (LR) diverse Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH TV Channel: RTL
Rosamunde Pilcher - Rundum glücklich (TV movie (series))
Simon Parcely (LR) Dieter Kehler Producer: FFP New Media GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Mit geradem Rücken (TV movie)
Henning (SR) Florian Froschmayer Producer: RELEVANT F!LM Produktion GmbH TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Der Kriminalist (TV series)
Anton Georgi (SR) Hannu Salonen Producer: Monaco Film (merged to Odeon Fiction GmbH) TV Channel: ZDF [de]
In aller Freundschaft (TV series)
Sönke Gerlach (LR) diverse Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de], MDR [de]
Die Bergwacht (TV series)
Peter Bremer (LR) Axel de Roche Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Anna und die Liebe (TV series)
Jérome Wittstock (LR) diverse Producer: Producers at Work GmbH TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Der Bergdoktor (TV series)
Markus Ludwig (LR) Dirk Pientka Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
Flemming (TV series)
Peter Zonca (SR) Bernhard Stephan Producer: Phoenix Film Karlheinz Brunnemann GmbH & Co. Produktions KG [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Alarm für Cobra 11 - Die Autobahnpolizei (TV series)
David Bender (LR) Heinz Dietz Producer: Action Concept Film- und Stuntproduktion GmbH TV Channel: RTL
Rosamunde Pilcher - Lass es Liebe sein (TV movie (series))
Tom Richmond (LR) Stefan Bartmann Producer: FFP New Media GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Flemming (TV series)
Peter Zonca (SR) Zoltan Spirandelli Producer: Phoenix Film Karlheinz Brunnemann GmbH & Co. Produktions KG [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Unser Charly (TV series)
Jan Reimer (LR) Carl Lang Producer: Phoebus-Film GmbH & Co Produktions KG [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Traum meines Lebens (TV movie (series))
Julian von Meyrhofen (LR) Georg Schiemann Producer: Couchkino GmbH [at] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Liebesgruß an einen Engel (TV movie)
Georg Wallner (LR) Jakob Schäuffelen Producer: Producers at Work GmbH TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Quergelesen (TV magazine)
Dr. John Dee (LR) Sabine Fischer Producer: Fischer & Fischer Kinder TV Produktion GbR TV Channel: KiKA Kinderkanal [de]
Volles Haus (TV series)
Kai Wiese (LR) Zoltan Spirandelli Producer: Producers at Work GmbH TV Channel: ProSieben [de]
Küstenwache (TV series)
Christian von Heesen (LR) Raoul W. Heimrich Producer: Opal Filmproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Inga Lindström - Weekend in Söderholm (TV movie (series))
Mikael Asmussen (LR) Michael Steinke Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH
Schmetterlinge im Bauch (TV series)
Nils Heyden (LR) Jurij Neumann Producer: Producers at Work GmbH TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Making of Schmetterlinge im Bauch (Reportage)
Selbst (LR) Ralf Hermersdorfer Producer: Sat.1 SatellitenFernsehen GmbH
Schmetterlinge im Bauch (TV series)
Nils Heyden (LR) diverse Producer: Producers at Work GmbH TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Meine bezaubernde Feindin (TV movie)
Kai Brechtel (LR) Oliver Dommenget Producer: Endemol Shine Germany TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
GZSZ Gute Zeiten Schlechte Zeiten (TV series)
Nico A. Weimershaus (LR) diverse Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH TV Channel: RTL
GZSZ Gute Zeiten Schlechte Zeiten (TV series)
Nico A. Weimershaus (LR) diverse Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH TV Channel: RTL
GZSZ Gute Zeiten Schlechte Zeiten (TV series)
Nico A. Weimershaus (LR) diverse Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH TV Channel: RTL
GZSZ Gute Zeiten Schlechte Zeiten (TV series)
Nico A. Weimershaus (LR) diverse Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH TV Channel: RTL
GZSZ Gute Zeiten Schlechte Zeiten (TV series)
Nico A. Weimershaus (LR) diverse Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH TV Channel: RTL
GZSZ Gute Zeiten Schlechte Zeiten (TV series)
Nico A. Weimershaus (LR) diverse Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH TV Channel: RTL
RTL Soap Show - Wer gewinnt den GZSZ Super Cup? (TV show)
Selbst (LR) Rolf Meter Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH TV Channel: RTL
GZSZ Gute Zeiten Schlechte Zeiten (TV series)
Nico A. Weimershaus (LR) diverse Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH TV Channel: RTL
Schrei - denn ich werde dich töten (TV movie)
Jan (SR) Robert Sigl Producer: Real Film Berlin GmbH TV Channel: RTL
GZSZ Gute Zeiten Schlechte Zeiten (TV series)
Nico A. Weimershaus (LR) diverse Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH TV Channel: RTL
GZSZ Gute Zeiten Schlechte Zeiten (TV series)
Nico A. Weimershaus (LR) diverse Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH TV Channel: RTL
Hatschi! (TV movie)
Supporting role Eugen York Producer: ZDF - Zweites Deutsches Fernsehen [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Der eiserne Gustav (TV series)
Kind Hackendahl (SR) Wolfgang Staudte Producer: SWR Südwestrundfunk
Ein verrücktes Paar (TV series)
Kleindarsteller (SR) Wolfgang Spier Producer: ZDF - Zweites Deutsches Fernsehen [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Theatre

Vièrge quand-même
HR Pascale Berger Theatre: Collège français de Berlin
Alchémies
HR Pascale Berger Theatre: Collège français de Berlin

Audio

Nova Fighting Championship - a star is born (Speaker)
Producer: Sobotta & Leidecker Gbr Kampfsport Gala
TurnFriendly - Beschwerde- & Reklamationsmanagement (Dubbing)
Voice over Stimme (LR) Hannah Wolny Producer: Lime Blood Film [de]
Turn Friendly - Fiprox (Speaker)
Producer: Fiprox Imagefilm
Barbecue (Speaker)
Producer: Hermes Synchron Synchron
Good Wife (Speaker)
Producer: Cinephon Filmproduktions GmbH Synchron Serie
Hawaii Five-O (Speaker)
Producer: Arena Synchron Synchron Serie
Heliosphere 2265 (Speaker)
Producer: Interplenar Produktion Hörspiel
Mark Brandis, Geheimsache Wetterhahn (Speaker)
Producer: Interplenar Produktion Hörspiel
Mark Brandis, Heliosphere 2265 (Speaker)
Producer: Interplenar Produktion Hörspiel
Mark Brandis, Raumkadett (Speaker)
Producer: Interplenar Produktion Hörspiel
Mark Brandis, Raumkadett 7 (Speaker)
Producer: Interplenar Produktion Hörspiel
Nashville (Speaker)
Producer: Arena Synchron Synchron Serie
Navy CIS LA (Speaker)
Producer: Arena Synchron Synchron Serie
Boardwalk Empire - Staffel 5 (Speaker)
Producer: Berliner Synchron Synchron Serie
Degrassi - Christmas in Conway (Speaker)
Producer: SDI Synchron
Force majeure / Höhere Gewalt (Speaker)
Producer: Hermes Synchron Synchron
Gotham (Speaker)
Producer: Arena Synchron Synchron Serie
Point of Interest (Speaker)
Producer: Hermes Synchron Synchron Serie
Sons of Anarchy (Speaker)
Producer: Arena Synchron Synchron Serie
Takedown - Georges Saint Pierre (Speaker)
Producer: FilmConfect / Sunbird DVD - Dokumentation
The Following 2 (Speaker)
Producer: Arena Synchron Synchron
Turnier #36, #37 (Speaker)
Producer: Wolf Menninger Kampfsportveranstaltungen
Jerusalem. Desafinado (Speaker)
Producer: RBB Hörspiel
Turnier #32, #33, #34, 35# (Speaker)
Producer: Wolf Menninger Kampfsportveranstaltungen
Turnier #29, #30, #31 (Speaker)
Producer: Wolf Menninger Kampfsportveranstaltungen
Inglourious Basterds (Speaker)
Producer: HFF Babelsberg Hörstück
Casa Nova - RBB Tatort (Speaker)
Producer: RBB Hörspiel
Sprachberatungen divers französisch (Speaker)
Producer: Lübbe Verlag Audioproduktionen
The Wire (Speaker)
Producer: Deutsche Synchron Filmgesellschaft Synchron
The Wire (Dubbing)
diverse (SR) Joe Chappelle Producer: HBO Home Box Office [us]
Dreamland Grusel 10-2 - Blutgericht der Insekten (Speaker)
Producer: Dream-Land Productions Hörspiel
Dreamland Grusel 12 - Todesfalle Seytan-Log (Speaker)
Producer: Dream-Land Productions Hörspiel
Sprachberatungen divers französisch (Speaker)
Producer: Lübbe Verlag Audio
Tony Ballard 10 - Die Hexe und der Silberdämon (Speaker)
Producer: Dream-Land Productions Hörspiel
Tony Ballard 9 - Die weisse Hexe (Speaker)
Producer: Dream-Land Productions Hörspiel
Ausländisch für Notfälle (Speaker)
Producer: Lübbe Verlag Hörbuch
Blutlinie - Cody McFadyen (Speaker)
Producer: Lübbe Verlag TV-Trailer Hörbuch
Ground Zero - die ersten 24 Stunden (Speaker)
Producer: CMV-Laservision DVD
Bravo-TV Extra (WWF) (Speaker)
Producer: MME Reportage
Bravo-TV Extra (Liebe & Flirten) (Speaker)
Producer: MME Reportage

Commercial

Panoramahotel Waldenburg - Meet you there (Image movie)
Simon (LR) Maurice L. Kubitschek Producer: Langsommer Filmproduktion
Sat.1 - Weihnachten 2006 (Image movie)
Selbst (SR) Claas Engels Producer: Film Deluxe GmbH Distribution: SAT.1 [de]
Sat.1 - Augen auf! Sat.1 zeigt`s allen (Image movie)
Selbst (SR) Claas Engels Producer: Film Deluxe GmbH Distribution: SAT.1 [de]