Raresh DiMofte

Raresh DiMofte

All International Actors
Alena Shipilova
+49 176 3592 3697
info@intactors.com

Information

Acting age
28 - 50 years
Year of birth
1981 (40 years)
Place of birth
Romania
Height (cm)
193
Weight (in kg)
101
Eye color
brown
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Medium
Stature
athletic / training
Place of residence
Romania
Housing options
London, Prague, Bucharest, Berlin, Madrid, Paris, Warsaw, Moscow, Kiev, Chisinau, Budapest, Vienna, Paris, Sarajevo, Athens, Istambul, etc.
Nationality
Romanian
Languages
English: fluent
Romanian: native-language
Dialects
Berlin German: only when required
Roman (Italian): only when required
American: only when required
Transylvanian Saxon: only when required (Native dialect)
Accents
Arabic: only when required
Polish: only when required
Russian: only when required
Slavic: only when required
Albanian: only when required
Romanian: only when required
Bulgarian: only when required
Slovak: only when required
French: only when required
Yugoslavian: only when required
Austrian: only when required
Instruments
Jew's harp: medium
Sport
Archery, Backpacking, Badminton, Basketball, Billiards, Bowling, Boxing, Canoe/Kayak, Fencing (stage), Horse riding, Martial Arts, Paintball, Pistol shooting, Rifle shooting, Stage combat, Stunts, Swim
Dance
Butoh: professional
Expressionist dance: professional
Profession
Action / Martial arts actor, Actor, Dubbing actor
Singing
Folk: medium
Pitch
Bass
Driver's license classes
Car class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2005
Caragiale Academy of Theatrical Arts and Cinematography

Awards

Polymorphia (Short film)
London Film Awards, Los Angeles Actors Awards, New York Film Festival, Barcelona Planet Film Festival, European Cinematography Awards, Best Shorts Awards, Eastvan Showcase, New Vision Film Awards, Oniros Film Awards
Kingspin (Feature film)
Los Angeles Film Awards, Moscow Indie Film Festival, Top Shorts Film Festival,
The Valley of the Rats (nominated) (Feature film)
Vancouver Badass Film Festival
The Actress and the Landlord (nominated) (Short film)
Vancouver Jewish Film Festival
Blasted (nominated) (Drama)
Jessie Richardson Awards

Film

Filthy Swine (Feature film)
Cowboy Dan (SR) Benjamin Murray
Buyers (Short film)
Simon Durant (LR) Nadia DiMofte Producer: Raresh DiMofte
Temptations 2 (Feature film)
Wilson Sala (LR) Aashish Chanana
Shelley or the Female Promethe (Short film)
Revenant (SR) Enrique Zarate Alvarez Producer: Prim Arunprasert
Swamper (Feature film)
Vladimir Dobrolyubov (SR) Phil Neumann
Ash (Feature film)
Ion (SR) Andrew Huculiak Producer: Amber Ripley
Girl on a Bus (Short film)
Loic (SR) Matthew B. Schmidt Producer: Tex Antonucci
Stasis (Short film)
Karl (LR) Bernardo Covarrubias Villarreal Producer: Avelardo Daniel Burciaga, Raresh DiMofte
Come to Daddy (Feature film)
Swinger (SR) Ant Timpson Producer: Daniel Bekerman Distribution: Amazon Prime
The Actress and the Landlord (Short film)
Bogdan (SR) Ben Halevi
Kingspin (Short film)
Doru (SR) Kasey Lum Distribution: Boom TV
Polymorphia (Short film)
Klaus Flue (LR) Bernardo Villarreal Producer: James Mattagne, Raresh DiMofte Casting director: Avelardo Burciaga
The Valley of the Rats (Feature film)
Killer (SR) Vince D'Amato Producer: David Aboussafy
Old Clown Wanted (Short film)
Filippo (LR) Sinziana Corozel Producer: Darryl Ahye, Raresh DiMofte Distribution: Vimeo
Temptations (Feature film)
Wilson Sala (SR) Aashish Chanana
Boris (Short film)
Boris (LR) Amy Sovinsky Producer: Nadia DiMofte
Sleep (Short film)
Tigger (LR) Gabrielle Lim Producer: Raresh DiMofte
The World, the Flesh & the Devil (Short film)
Razor Dean (LR) Jeremiah Benskin Producer: Jeremiah Benskin
All in (Short film)
Diavol (LR) Cristian Plesh

Television

Las Fierbinti (TV series)
Locotenent Paulescu (SR) Dragos Buliga TV Channel: Pro TV Casting director: Domnica Carciumaru
Van Helsing (Series)
Captain Rasto (SR) Jonathan Scarfe Producer: Jonathan Walker TV Channel: SyFy, Netflix Casting director: Jackie Lind
Charmed (Series)
Priest (SR) Michael Lange Producer: Nellie Nugiel TV Channel: CW Casting director: Clarke & Paige
The Magicians (Series)
Mask (SR) Carol Banker Producer: Matthew Chipera TV Channel: SyFy Casting director: Carrie Audino
Wu Assassins (Series)
Grisha Babinov (SR) Toa Fraser Producer: John Wirth TV Channel: Netflix Casting director: Jackie Lind
The Arrangement
Sergei Shiri Appleby Producer: Lisa Albert TV Channel: E! Casting director: Barbara Fiorentino
ICE (Series)
Olaf (SR) Samira Radsi Producer: Holly Harold TV Channel: AT&T Casting director: Bonnie Lee Bouman
The Crossing (Series)
Viktor (SR) Hanelle M. Culpepper Producer: David Von Ancken TV Channel: ABC Casting director: Gail Goldberg
SIX (Series)
Romanian Bureaucrat (SR) Colin Bucksey Producer: Alfredo Barrios Jr. TV Channel: ABC Casting director: Clarke & Paige
Salvation (Series)
Jurgen Johansson (SR) Kenneth Fink Producer: Gavin Johannsen TV Channel: CBS Casting director: Natalie Hart
The 100 (Series)
Joroum (SR) Ian Samoil Producer: Heidi Cole McAdams TV Channel: CW Casting director: Candice Elzinga
Legends of Tomorrow (Series)
Yard Guard (SR) Dermott Downs Producer: Greg Berlanti TV Channel: CW Casting director: David Rapaport
Arrow (Series)
Bratva (SR) J.J. Makaro Producer: Greg Berlanti TV Channel: CW Casting director: David Rapaport
The Man in the High Castle (Series)
Karl Muller (SR) Bryan Spicer Producer: Frank Spotnitz TV Channel: Amazon Prime Casting director: Candice Elzinga
iZombie (Series)
Doorman (SR) Guy Norman Bee Producer: Scott Graham TV Channel: CW Casting director: Anya Colloff
The Tomorrow People (Series)
Sasha (SR) Guy Norman Bee Producer: Greg Berlanti TV Channel: CW Casting director: David Rapaport
Almost Human (Series)
Masked Man (SR) Producer: J.J. Abrams Casting director: Sara Isaacson
La Bloc (Series)
Agent Sanepid (SR) Florin Alexandru TV Channel: Pro TV
Gasca (Series)
Mititelu (SR) Dragos Mostenescu TV Channel: Kanal D
Tara lu Papura Voua (Series)
Various (SR) Adrian Fetecau TV Channel: National TV
Vocea Inimii (Series)
Cristi (SR) TV Channel: Antena 1
Baronii (Series)
Ciprian Popescu (SR) Adrian Fetecau TV Channel: National TV

Theatre

Blasted (Drama)
Soldier (SR) Richard Wolfe Theatre: Pi Theatre
Macbett (Drama)
Baron Candor (SR) Diana Cozma Theatre: Metropolis Theatre
Turnavitu (Drama)
Spranceana (LR) Radu Teampau Theatre: Gent Theatre Festival

Audio

Trapped on Monster Planet (Audio drama)
Julian (LR) Marc Nyti

Internet

No Joke, artist - Carsen Gray (Music video)
Paradise, artist - Jon Bryant (Music video)

Commercial

BRD (Commercial)
Snapdragon (Commercial)
WD Storage (Commercial)
Bancpost (Commercial)
Western Union (Commercial)