Rasmus Dahlstedt

Rasmus Dahlstedt

Agent & Management Group
Birgitta Rönnhedh
+46 8 441 71 10
birgitta.ronnhedh@agentmanagement.se

Information

Acting age
32 - 42 years
Year of birth
1978 (42 years)
Height (cm)
192
Weight (in kg)
79
Eye color
blue
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Medium
Type/Ethnicity
Scandinavian
Stature
athletic / training
Place of residence
Stockholm
Cities I could work in
Berlin, Hamburg, Stockholm
Nationality
Swedish
Languages
German: fluent
English: fluent
Swedish: native-language
Profession
Actor
Driver's license classes
Car class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2012
Högskolan för Scen och Musik

Film

Digitaliseringens Historia
Der Vater Mats Karlén Producer: Roger Persson
De blindas biograf
Kollegan (SR) Leo Spauls Producer: Dr Benway
Nord bei Nordwest - Der Transport
Henning Blom (SR) Producer: Aspekt Telefilm Distribution: ARD
Die Hände meiner Mutter
Lasse (SR) Producer: Bergfilm Produktion
Der Kommissar und das Meer - Unter Männern
Värdshusvärden (SR) Miguel Alexandre Distribution: Network Movie - ZDF
Tröst
Håkon Liu Producer: Teaterhögskolan Göteborg Kurzfilm
Kärlek så stark
Gustav Annerblom Producer: Filmhögskolan Göteborg Kurzfilm
Hör du om jag lyssnar
Carlos de la Fé Producer: De la Fé Produktion Kurzfilm
Busschauffören
Nikolaj Marquez Producer: Göteborg Filmfestival Göttingen Kurzfilm

Television

Johan Falk-Barninfiltratören
Richard Holm Producer: Fladen Film
Molanders
Leif Lindblom Producer: Sveriges Television
Irene Huss-En man med litet ansikte
Emiliano Goessens Producer: Kanal 5
Gynekologen / Askim
Simon Kaijser

Theatre

Julvärd Theatre: Wermland Opera
Visselblåsaren
Julian Assange (LR) Fredrik Hiller Theatre: Teaterstudio Lederman
Himlaspelet
Kung Salomo (LR) Birgit Carlsten Theatre: Leksand, Sveasalen
Fröken Julie
Jean (LR) Michael Riise Theatre: Steninge Slott
Der Zug
Anders (SR) Martin Heindel Theatre: WDR Köln
Ringaren i Notre Dame
Kapten Phoebus (LR) Eva Gröndahl Theatre: Västerbottensteatern
Dödsfällan
Jan de Laval Theatre: Turné i Sverige
Nyköpings Gästabud
Rino Brezina Theatre: Teater Sörmland
Apornas Planet
Johanna Larsson Theatre: Teaterhögskolan Göteborg
Mamma, Pajas, Barn
Rasmus Dahlstedt Theatre: Unga Klara
Farliga Förbindelser
Tereza Andersson Theatre: Östgötateatern
En uppstoppad hund
Carl Kjellgren Theatre: Teaterhögskolan Göteborg
Dubbelgångaren
Mikael Edfelt Theatre: Teaterstudio Lederman
Tartuffe
Anders Larsson Theatre: Roslagens Sommarteater
Vin och död
Erik von Platen Theatre: Volkkulturcentrum, Stockholm
Tribadernas natt
Martin Alskog Theatre: Scen Gavelius