Rasmus Max Wirth

Rasmus Max Wirth

Agentur Findling
Christian Concilio, Fabian Männel, Evi Meinardus
+49 176 9526 9691
hallo@agentur-findling.deview

Information

Acting age
27 - 37 years
Year of birth
1986 (33 years)
Place of birth
Berlin
Height (cm)
182
Weight (in kg)
80
Eye color
brown
Hair color
Black
Hair length
Medium
Type/Ethnicity
Central European, Southern European
Stature
athletic-muscular
Place of residence
Berlin
Cities I could work in
München, Köln, Hamburg, Wien, Frankfurt/Main, London, Los Angeles, New York
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
Spanish: medium
French: basic
Dialects
Kölsch: only when required
Viennese: only when required
Berlin German: only when required (Native dialect)
Accents
French: only when required
Italian: only when required
Austrian: only when required
Instruments
Guitar: basic
Piano: basic
Percussion: medium
Sport
Aikido, Basketball, Rockclimbing, Billiards, Fencing (stage), Inline skating, Racer, Swim, Alpine skiing, Yoga
Dance
Swing: professional
Afro Dance: medium
Improvisation dance: professional
Contact Improvisation: professional
Profession
Actor, Dubbing actor
Singing
Chanson: professional
A cappella: professional
Choir: professional
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's license classes
Car class (B, BE)

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2013
Theaterakademie August Everding

Other Education & Training

Die Tankstelle "10er Block" Sigrid Andersson
HB Studio

Awards

ReConnect (Short film)
Winner of the Filmreif! Award 2018 Bundesfestival junger Film - Auszeichnung für besondere gesellschaftliche Bedeutung
DIE HÜHNEROPER
IKARUS Kinder-und Jugendtheaterpreis Berlin 2018
SCHAU MICH NICHT SO AN / DONT LOOK AT ME THAT WAY (Cinema film)
Winner of the 2015 Fipresci Award / Filmfest München

Film

AUGEN AUF UND DURCH (Pilot)
Tom (LR) Krishna Bhati
JENSEITS VON GUT UND BÖSE (Cinema film)
Mark, Geschäftsmann , Bruder (SR) Krishna Bhati Producer: Krishna Bhati, Manuel Cortez, Alexander Milosevic Distribution: Independent german cinema Casting director: Jenny Haesen Lacuna Film Gmbh , Nomatterwhat Productions
LOVERS - its complicated (Cinema film)
Max (SR) Rebecca Panian Producer: Björn Von der Wellen Distribution: Amazon Beitrag Achtung Berlin 2020
FLATMATES (Pilot)
Mark , Mitbewohner (SR) Federico Peduzzi / Sergio Proto Distribution: tba currently on festival circuit
GROSSSTADTPARASITEN (Mini series)
Schweiner / Phillip / Tochter / Nachbarin (LR) Björn Von der Wellen Producer: fom feinsten film
ALLE IN EINEM BOOT / Crossover (Cinema film)
Jakob (SR) Tobias Stille Producer: Christof Düro Distribution: tba Casting director: Tobias Ulrich
SHIFT (Short film)
Max (LR) Peter Garajszki
ReCONNECT (Short film)
Er (LR) Julian Richberg Producer: Argonauta Films Winner of the Filmreif! Award 2018 Bundesfestival junger Film - Auszeichnung für besondere gesellschaftliche Bedeutung
SCHISMA (Short film)
Leo (LR) Daniel Strauss Producer: Daniel Strauss Produktion
DIE IDEE VON LIEBE (Short film)
male (LR) Milka Mircic Producer: malteserkreuzfilm
CORNELIUS (Short film)
Agent (LR) Moritz Wimmer Producer: independent
JUST ANOTHER SUPERHERO MOVIE (Short film)
Andrew (LR) Daniel Schuster Producer: schusterfilm
Thumos (Short film)
Mark (LR) Adham Badr Producer: Art-on-the-Run Film School Berlin (vormals Kaskeline Filmakademie)
We Take You (Short film)
Schlepper-Mafia-Pusher (SR) David Wagner Producer: Hamburg Media School
SCHAU MICH NICHT SO AN / dont look at me that way (Cinema film)
Daniel (SR) Uisenma Borchu Producer: DREIFILM Winner of the 2015 Fipresci Award / Filmfest München

Television

DIE DREI VON DER MÜLLABFUHR - "Kassensturz" (TV movie (series))
Paketbote (SR) Hagen Bogdanski Producer: Doris Zander / Bavaria Fiction TV Channel: ARD Casting director: Gwendolyn Clayton mit Uwe Ochsenknecht uvm.
SCHEIDUNG FÜR ANFÄNGER (Feature film)
Tom (SR) Thorsten Schmidt Producer: Christine Ruff / Imre von der Heydt / itv germany TV Channel: ARD degeto Casting director: Karen Wendland mit Andrea Sawatzki , Christian Berkel , Amelie Plaas-Link uvm.
Metabohème
Klar für den Tag Samson Schneiderman Producer: Willy Kramer, Snickers für Linkshänder TV Channel: Tele 5
Sechs auf einen Streich- DIE KLEINE MEERJUNGFRAU (TV movie (series))
Hannes (SR) Irina Popow Producer: Kinderfilm TV Channel: ARD, MDR Casting director: Annekathrin Heubner mit Phillip Danne, Maria Erich, Zoe Moore, Ben Becker uvm.

Theatre

IM BETT (OT: En la cama) (Drama)
Bruno (LR) Lisa Violetta Gass Producer: Laura Sophia Becker Theatre: Theater Keller 62 Zürich Wiederaufnahme Oktober 2020
ZORA (Drama)
Erzähler / Gorian (LR) Raphael Vuilleumier Producer: Verein für verlorene Gegenstände / Kollektiv Thunfisch Theatre: Theater am Gleis Winterthur
TINDERVILLE 2025 (Drama)
tba (LR) Andrea Hintermair Producer: Friederike Engel Theatre: Tafelhalle Nürnberg
DIE FETTEN JAHRE SIND VORBEI (Drama)
divers (LR) Rene Oltmanns Producer: Zentraltheater München Theatre: Zentraltheater München
BERÜHRUNGEN (Drama)
divers (LR) Rudolf Schmidt Producer: Fliegendes Theater Berlin Theatre: Fliegendes Theater Berlin
MALALA
Vater Göksen Güntel Producer: ATZE Musiktheater Berlin Theatre: ATZE Musiktheater Berlin nomineed for the IKARUS Award 2018 Berlin
HÜHNEROPER
Hühnchen (LR) Göksen Güntel Producer: ATZE Musiktheater Berlin Theatre: ATZE Musiktheater Berlin nomineed for the IKARUS Award 2018 Berlin
DER ZERBROCHENE KRUG
Schreiber Licht Andreas Döring Theatre: Schlosstheater Celle
FLUCHTPUNKT CELLE
divers Peter Schanz Theatre: Schlosstheater Celle
DANTONS TOD
Danton David Cesinski Theatre: Schlosstheater Celle
NATHANS KINDER
Kurt Adnan Taha Theatre: Schlosstheater Celle
ROMEO & JULIA
Romeo Agnes Oberauer Theatre: Schlosstheater Celle
TSCHICK
Tschick Adnan Taha Theatre: Schlosstheater Celle
DER GROSSE GATSBY
Nick Carraway Andreas Döring Theatre: Schlosstheater Celle
DAS EVANGELIUM NACH JIMMY
Jimmy Wood Andreas Döring Theatre: Schlosstheater Celle
DIE AGONIE UND EKSTASE DES STEVE JOBS
Mike Daisy Agnes Oberauer Theatre: Schlosstheater Celle
IM WESTEN NICHTS NEUES
Tjaden Michael Klammer Theatre: Schlosstheater Celle
DER BOSS VOM GANZEN
Übersetzer Thomas Ladwig Theatre: Schlosstheater Celle
FAUST I & II
Mephisto Andreas Döring Theatre: Schlosstheater Celle
KEIN SCHÖNES LAND IN DIESER ZEIT
Mehmet (LR) Andreas Döring & Adnan Taha Producer: Schloßtheater Celle Theatre: Schloßtheater Celle Autobiography of Dr. Mehmet Daimagüler
UNSERE JUNGS
Person 2 Wolfgang Nägele Theatre: Pathos Theater München
LIEBE & INFORMATION
divers Caro Thum Theatre: Stadtheater Münster
DER EINSAME WEG
Der Neue Johanna Wehner Theatre: Akademietheater München
JEDERMANN
Geselle / Teufel Georg Blüml Theatre: Kulturwald Festival
KOMM, WIR MACHEN EINE REVOLUTION!
Anton Wolfgang Nägele Theatre: Stadttheater Landsberg
MERLIN ODER DAS WÜSTE LAND
Sir Gawain Jochen Schölch Theatre: Metropol München
WAS IHR WOLLT
Orsino Lena Kuppatz Theatre: Reaktorhalle München
MINUS ODYSSEUS
Hephaistos Christoph Roth, Katrin Brack, Albert Ostermaier Theatre: Prinzregententheater München

Audio

Sony Klassik ALEXA Skills (Other)
Sprecher (LR) Mario Spiegel Producer: Titanfilm Berlin Audio: Sony Klassik

Other

ZWISCHEN WELTEN (Documentary)
Rasmus (LR) Miguel Müller-Frank Producer: WDR / 3Sat WDR / 3Sat

Commercial

GOTHAER Versicherung (Commercial)
Ooono Verkehrsalarm (Commercial)
FERRERO Joghurtschnitte (Commercial)
TD BANK Canada (Commercial)
Canada only
CINESTAR (Commercial)