Rasmus Max Wirth

Rasmus Max Wirth

Agency contact
Agentur Gotha
Phone: +49 89 203 21707
Email: info@agenturgotha.comview

Information

Acting age
25 - 35 years
Year of birth
1988 (30 years)
Size (in cm)
182
Weight (in kg)
80
Eye color
brown
Hair color
black
Hair length
medium
Ethnicity
Central European, Southern European
Stature
athletic-muscular
Place of residence
Berlin
Cities I could work in
München, Köln, Hamburg, Wien, Frankfurt/Main, London, Los Angeles, New York
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
Spanish: medium
French: basic
Italian: basic
Dialects
Kölsch
Berlin German
Instruments
Percussion: basic
Sport
Aikido, Alpine skiing, Basketball, Billiards, Cycling, Fencing (stage), Football, Inline skating, Mountain climbing, Swim, Yoga
Dance
Swing: professional
Afro dance: medium
Improvisation dance: professional
Contact improvisation: professional
Profession
Actor, Dubbing actor, Speaker
Singing
Chanson: professional
A cappella: professional
Choral singing: professional
Pitch
Baritone
Licenses
B (cars)

Vita entries

Film

2017 – 2018

ReCONNECT

Er (LR) Julian Richberg Producer: Argonauta Films Winner of the Filmreif! Award 2018 Bundesfestival junger Film - Auszeichnung für besondere gesellschaftliche Bedeutung
2017 – 2019

LOVERS oder die wilde Ehe von Kohl und Brandt

Max (SR) Rebecca Panian Producer: Björn Von der Wellen Distribution: Independent german cinema
2017 – 2019

JENSEITS VON GUT UND BÖSE

Brother (SR) Krishna Anshu Bhati Producer: Krishna Anshu Bhati Distribution: Independent german cinema
2017

JUST ANOTHER SUPERHERO MOVIE

Andrew (LR) Daniel Schuster Producer: schusterfilm
2017

CORNELIUS

Agent (LR) Moritz Wimmer Producer: independent
2017

STYX

Leon (LR) Alina Yklamova Producer: Filmarche Berlin Distribution: tba
2017

DIE IDEE VON LIEBE

male (LR) Milka Mircic Producer: malteserkreuzfilm
2017 – 2018

ALLE IN EINEM BOOT

Jakob (SR) Tobias Stille Producer: Christof Düro Distribution: tba
2016

We Take You

Schlepper-Mafia-Pusher (SR) David Wagner Producer: Hamburg Media School
2016

Der Struwwelpeter

Hans Patrick Heidekorn Producer: h_da Hochschule Darmstadt
2016

Paint it black

Aaron (LR) Alexandra Lea Portele Producer: Hochschule für Musik, Theater und Medien Hannover (HMTM)
2016

Thumos

Mark (LR) Adham Badr Producer: Art-on-the-Run Film School Berlin (vormals Kaskeline Filmakademie)
2016 – 2017

SCHISMA

Leo (LR) Daniel Strauss Producer: Daniel Strauss Produktion
2014 – 2015

SCHAU MICH NICHT SO AN / dont look at me that way

Daniel (SR) Uisenma Borchu Producer: DREIFILM Winner of the 2015 Fipresci Award / Filmfest München
2009

Rosalie

junger Anastas (SR) Jerome Lippelt Producer: Regenfilm MSL

Television

2017 – 2018

SCHEIDUNG FÜR ANFÄNGER

Tom (SR) Thorsten Schmidt Producer: Christine Ruff / Imre von der Heydt / itv germany TV Channel: ARD degeto Ausstrahlungstermin: Samstag ,26.01.2019, 20.15h
2017

Metabohème

Klar für den Tag Samson Schneiderman Producer: Willy Kramer, Snickers für Linkshänder TV Channel: Tele 5
2013

Sechs auf einen Streich - Die kleine Meerjungfrau

Hannes (SR) Irina Popow Producer: Kinderfilm TV Channel: ARD, MDR

Theatre

2018

HÜHNEROPER

Hühnchen (LR) Göksen Güntel Producer: ATZE Musiktheater Berlin Theatre: ATZE Musiktheater Berlin nomineed for the IKARUS Award 2018 Berlin
2018

MALALA

Vater Göksen Güntel Producer: ATZE Musiktheater Berlin Theatre: ATZE Musiktheater Berlin nomineed for the IKARUS Award 2018 Berlin
2016

DER ZERBROCHENE KRUG

Schreiber Licht Andreas Döring Theatre: Schlosstheater Celle
2016

DANTONS TOD

Danton David Cesinski Theatre: Schlosstheater Celle
2016

FLUCHTPUNKT CELLE

divers Peter Schanz Theatre: Schlosstheater Celle
2015

IM WESTEN NICHTS NEUES

Tjaden Michael Klammer Theatre: Schlosstheater Celle
2015

KEIN SCHÖNES LAND IN DIESER ZEIT

Mehmet (LR) Andreas Döring & Adnan Taha Producer: Schloßtheater Celle Theatre: Schloßtheater Celle Autobiography of Dr. Mehmet Daimagüler
2015

ROMEO & JULIA

Romeo Agnes Oberauer Theatre: Schlosstheater Celle
2015

TSCHICK

Tschick Adnan Taha Theatre: Schlosstheater Celle
2015

DER GROSSE GATSBY

Nick Carraway Andreas Döring Theatre: Schlosstheater Celle
2015

DAS EVANGELIUM NACH JIMMY

Jimmy Wood Andreas Döring Theatre: Schlosstheater Celle
2015

DIE AGONIE UND EKSTASE DES STEVE JOBS

Mike Daisy Agnes Oberauer Theatre: Schlosstheater Celle
2014 – 2016

NATHANS KINDER

Kurt Adnan Taha Theatre: Schlosstheater Celle
2014 – 2015

FAUST I & II

Mephisto Andreas Döring Theatre: Schlosstheater Celle
2014 – 2015

DER BOSS VOM GANZEN

Übersetzer Thomas Ladwig Theatre: Schlosstheater Celle
2013

UNSERE JUNGS

Person 2 Wolfgang Nägele Theatre: Pathos Theater München
2013

LIEBE & INFORMATION

divers Caro Thum Theatre: Stadtheater Münster
2012

JEDERMANN

Geselle / Teufel Georg Blüml Theatre: Kulturwald Festival
2012

KOMM, WIR MACHEN EINE REVOLUTION!

Anton Wolfgang Nägele Theatre: Stadttheater Landsberg
2012

DER EINSAME WEG

Der Neue Johanna Wehner Theatre: Akademietheater München
2011 – 2012

MERLIN ODER DAS WÜSTE LAND

Sir Gawain Jochen Schölch Theatre: Metropol München
2011

WAS IHR WOLLT

Orsino Lena Kuppatz Theatre: Reaktorhalle München
2010

MINUS ODYSSEUS

Hephaistos Christoph Roth, Katrin Brack, Albert Ostermaier Theatre: Prinzregententheater München
2008

EL REY SAPO

Rey Sapo Tatjana Mayer Theatre: Galli Theatre New York City
2008

SPELL

Andy Ian W. Hill Theatre: Brick Theatre New York City
2006 – 2007

SOMNIS DE SOMNIS

Cecco Pep Tosar Theatre: La Mirada Barcelona
2004

TAT-SACHEN

Robert Edelgard Hansen Theatre: Theater an der Parkaue Berlin,Vagantenbühne Berlin

Other

2017

AOK Nordwest - Gesundheitskurse (6 Webfilme)

Hauptrolle Kraftausdauertraining (LR) Sarah Botella Producer: wdv Gesellschaft für Medien & Kommunikation mbH & Co. OHG
2008

French Kiss (Educational production)

Lover (SR) Natasha Hendrix Producer: NYU - New York University [us]
2008

The Broom (Educational production)

Joe Victor Manuel Checa Producer: New York Film Academy (NYFA) [us]
2008

Zwischen Welten

Rasmus (LR) Miguel Müller-Frank Producer: Miguel Müller-Frank Produktion