Rauand Taleb

Rauand Taleb

red carpet actors
Annett Serena Schlange
+49 30 245 36000
agentur@redcarpet-actors.com

Information

Acting age
20 - 29 years
Year of birth
1992 (28 years)
Place of birth
Irak/Sulaimaniya
Height (cm)
162
Weight (in kg)
48
Eye color
dark brown
Hair color
Black
Hair length
Short
Type/Ethnicity
Arabic, Oriental, Persian
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Berlin
Cities I could work in
München, Köln, Hamburg, Wien, London
Nationality
German
Languages
German: fluent
Arabic: medium
English: medium
Kurdish: native-language
Turkish: basic
French: basic
Accents
Arabic: only when required
English: only when required
Sport
Billiards, Boxing, Capoeira, Fencing (stage), Soccer, Horse riding, Swim
Dance
Hip hop: medium
Standard: medium
Kurdish folk dances: medium
Contact Improvisation: professional
Profession
Actor
Singing
Classic: medium
Choir: basic
Hip Hop/Rap: medium
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's license classes
Motorcycle class (AM, A, A1, A2), Car class (B, BE)

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2013
Nürnberger Schauspielschule

Other Education & Training

Meisner Technique - The Art of Emottional Preparation | Marsha Cox
Linklater-Freeing the Natural Voice | Marsha Cox
Nürnberger Schauspielschule
Abschluss: Bühnenreife
Commedia dell´arte | Francesca Pane
Sprecherziehung | Stefan Carstens
Biomechanics | Philipp Breese
Bühnenfechten | Tristan Fabian
Sprecherziehung | Tobias Föhrenbach

Awards

Grimme Preis für 4 Blocks
Mittelfränkische Jugendfilmfestival- Auszeichnung für eine (gelunge Dokumentation "Angekommen")
Bay. Jugendfilmfestival- (Bester darstellerische Leistung: "Jeder Kanake gegen jeden Kanaken II")
Franken Fernsehen Kurzfilmpreis für "Jeder Kanake gegen jeden Kanaken II"

Film

Without Remorse (Cinema film)
Dalili (SR) Stefano Sollima Producer: Paramount Pictures [us]
Nightlife (Cinema film)
Mennerich (SR) Simon Verhoeven Producer: Wiedemann & Berg Film GmbH & Co. KG
Nur eine Frau (Cinema film)
Nuri (SR) Sherry Hormann Producer: Vincent TV GmbH [de]
O mein Gott (Feature film)
Yussuf (SR) Steffen Heidenreich Producer: Bubbles Film GmbH
Die Kneipe (Short film)
Adil (LR) Tim Dünschede Producer: NORDPOLARIS
Katharsis (Short film)
Deniz (LR) Alison Kuhn Producer: Alison Kuhn & Christian Zipfel Produktion [de]
Asphaltgorillas (Cinema film)
Vlad (SR) Detlev Buck Producer: Olga Film GmbH
Anfang (NOT COMPLETED / RELEASED) (Feature film)
Lucky (LR) Giorgi Korkashvili Producer: Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin (DFFB)
Serefe (Short film)
Barran Arno Sudermann Producer: Kunsthaus Neustrelitz e.V. [de]
Max & Mustermann (Short film)
Erkan (SR) Martin Kiessling Producer: TH Georg-Simon-Ohm Hochschule Nürnberg [de]
Jeder Kanake gegen jeden Kanaken II (Short film)
Slim Small (LR) Rauand Taleb Producer: AL Famila, Rauand Taleb & Co. Produktion
Finderlohn (Short film)
Herr Osmann Dominikus Weng Producer: Hochschule für angewandte Wissenschaften Ansbach [de]
Mut (Short film)
Asmir (jung) (LR) Dennis Huszak Producer: Macromedia GmbH (vormals MHMK Macromedia Hochschule) [de]

Television

Ausgebremst (Mini series)
Carsten Producer: Lutz Heineking jr. TV Channel: TNT Comedy u.a. Casting director: Anke Greifeneder
SOKO Stuttgart (TV series)
Diego Lindner (Folgen 271-275) (LR) Gero Weinreuter Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: ZDF [de]
SOKO Köln (TV series)
Hautan Kazemi (Folge: Aufruhr) (LR) diverse Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Dunkelstadt (TV series)
Adnan Musa (SR) Asli Özge Producer: Zeitsprung Pictures GmbH (formerly Zeitsprung Entertainment GmbH) TV Channel: ZDFneo [de]
Das Gesetz sind wir (TV movie)
Ahmed Issa (SR) Markus Imboden Producer: Kordes & Kordes Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
4 Blocks (TV series)
Zeki (LR) Özgür Yildirim Producer: W&B Television GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: TNT Serie [de]
SOKO München (TV series)
Zarif Khalaf (F: Das dritte Auge) (SR) diverse Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Tatort - Der gute Weg (TV movie (series))
Yakut (SR) Christian von Castelberg Producer: Real Film Berlin GmbH TV Channel: RBB [de]
4 Blocks (TV series)
Zeki (LR) Oliver Hirschbiegel Producer: W&B Television GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: TNT Serie [de]
Angst in meinem Kopf (TV movie)
Birol (SR) Thomas Stiller Producer: Filmpool-Fiction GmbH TV Channel: NDR [de]
Tatort - Der Turm (TV movie (series))
Bijan (SR) Lars Henning Producer: HR - Hessischer Rundfunk [de] TV Channel: HR [de]
Beck is back! (TV series)
Timur Karaman (Bis zum Äußersten) (LR) Ulli Baumann Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: RTL
Großstadtrevier (TV series)
Navid (SR) diverse Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], NDR [de]
Escape (Pilot)
Rico (LR) Wesley Howard Producer: Jenley Movie Production, Wesley Tc Howard [de]
Eine Braut kommt selten allein (TV movie)
Avram (LR) Buket Alakus Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: RBB [de]
Aktenzeichen XY ... ungelöst (TV magazine)
Berat (SR) diverse Producer: Securitel GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
4 Blocks (TV series)
Zeki (LR) Marvin Kren Producer: W&B Television GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: TNT Serie [de]
Notruf Hafenkante (TV series)
Sedat Barzani (LR) diverse Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Der Kriminalist - Die offene Tür (Special) (TV movie)
Tarik (SR) Züli Aladag Producer: H & V Entertainment GmbH (formerly Hofmann & Voges Entertainment GmbH) TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Tatort - Sturm (TV movie (series))
Bilal al-Hafedh (SR) Richard Huber Producer: unafilm GmbH [de] TV Channel: WDR [de]
Tempel (TV series)
Murat (SR) Philipp Leinemann Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ZDFneo [de]
Aktenzeichen XY ... ungelöst (TV magazine)
Täter 1 (SR) Bettina Braun Producer: Securitel GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Die Spezialisten - Im Namen der Opfer (TV series)
Nazim Kemal (SR) Gero Weinreuter Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Das Institut - Oase des Scheiterns (TV series)
Ali (SR) Lutz Heineking, jr. Producer: Novafilm Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], ARD-alpha [de], BR [de], NDR [de], WDR [de]
Tatort - Schutzlos (TV movie (series))
Navid (SR) Manuel Flurin Hendry Producer: Hugofilm Productions GmbH [ch] TV Channel: SRF (vormals SF DRS) [ch]
Monaco 110 (TV series)
Hashem (LR) Wilhelm Engelhardt Producer: Producers at Work GmbH TV Channel: BR [de]
Unsere Mütter, unsere Väter (TV series)
KZ- Häftling (SR) Philipp Kadelbach Producer: teamWorx Television & Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Theatre

Tod in Venedig (Wiederaufnahme)
Tadzio Graham Vick Theatre: Deutsche Oper Berlin
Gesäubert
Robin Nikolaus Struck Theatre: Tafelhalle Nürnberg
Tod in Venedig
Tadzio (HR) Graham Vick Theatre: Deutsche Oper Berlin
Geächtet - disgraced
Abe Ivan Vrogc Theatre: Theater am Kurfürstendam
Maria Magdalena
Karl Sylvia Kühn Theatre: Neue Schauspielschule Nürnberg
Der Junge im Bus
Wichard Klaus Mallwitz Theatre: Neue Schauspielschule Nürnberg
König Richard III
König Richard III Sylvia Kühn Theatre: Neue Schauspielschule Nürnberg
Die Blinden
3. Blindgeborene Irfan Taufik Theatre: Neue Schauspielschule Nürnberg

Other

Jasko feat. Azad - Zeilen aus Blut (Music video)
Der erwachsene Sohn (LR) Erhan Dogan Producer: Banger Musik Films [de]
Gloria - Immer noch da (Music video)
Fussgänger mit Sticks für Schlagzeug (SR) Tim Dünschede Producer: Park17 Filmproduktion GmbH
Bundesinstitut für Berufsbildung - Sprache und Kultur in der Ausbildung (Instructional series)
Walid Diab (Höflichkeitsgesten und religiöse Differenz) (LR) Thomas Podhostnik Producer: Medienblau gGmbH [de]
Deutscher Menschenrechts-Filmpreis
Festival (Jury-Mitglied)
Edding - Painted (Spec-Spot)
Party Typ (LR) Yago Servatius Producer: Georg-Simon-Ohm Berufskolleg Köln [de]

Commercial

Axe - Wie dates du denn? (Commercial)
Presenter (LR) Henrik Alm Producer: BWGTBLD GmbH [de]