Raúl Semmler

Raúl Semmler

Rama-Geissler Management
Geertje Rama-Geißler
+49 40 524 72809
office@ramageissler.com

Information

Acting age
27 - 35 years
Year of birth
1984 (36 years)
Place of birth
Jena
Height (cm)
183
Weight (in kg)
63
Eye color
blue
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Long
Stature
very slim
Place of residence
Stuttgart
Cities I could work in
Berlin, München, Köln, Hamburg, Frankfurt am Main, Jena, Mannheim, Tübingen
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
Spanish: basic
Dialects
Thuringian (thüringisch) (Native dialect)
Berlin German
Instruments
Saxophone: professional
Sport
Basketball, Rockclimbing, Fencing (stage), Climb, Marathon
Dance
Rock & roll: basic
Profession
Actor
Singing
Hip Hop/Rap: professional
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's license classes
Car class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2010
Hochschule für Musik und Darstellende Kunst Frankfurt

Film

Arschloch
Boris (LR) Michéle Kraft Producer: Niklas Schaub Distribution: BZBM
Mit Dir ohne Dich
Louis (LR) Marco Hülser Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg
8:27
Beamter (SR) Matthias Kreter Producer: Fourmat Film GmbH
Acheron
Daniel (LR) Matthias Kreter Producer: h_da Hochschule Darmstadt
Pein (360 VR)
Prisoner (LR) Matthias Kreter Producer: h_da Hochschule Darmstadt
Wo wohnst du schon?
Ben (LR) Sebastian Ingenfeld Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg
Nibelungen - Born This Way (Einspieler für Theaterinszenierung)
Giselher (LR) Dieter Wedel Producer: 3sat
Luftschloss
Florian (LR) Benedikt Groß Producer: Filmfabrik Schwaben
13 Semester
Jo (SR) Frieder Wittich Producer: Claussen+Putz Filmproduktion GmbH (vormals Claussen+Wöbke+Putz)
Die Päpstin
Valentinus (SR) Sönke Wortmann Producer: Constantin Film
180°
Designer (LR) Andrej Pacer Producer: Hochschule für Gestaltung Offenbach (HfG)
Abhaun!
Nico (LR) Christoph Wermke Producer: DFFB - Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin
Baden Baden
Jerry YO (SR) Sebastian Ko Producer: Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf (vormals HFF Konrad Wolf Potsdam)
Nachtschwimmen
Alex (LR) Markus Engel Producer: Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf (vormals HFF Konrad Wolf Potsdam)
Respekt
Lars (LR) Erik Winker Producer: KHM Kunsthochschule für Medien Köln

Television

Soko Leipzig
Björn Krapp (SR) Herwig Fischer TV Channel: ZDF
Unterm Radar
Richie (SR) Elmar Fischer Producer: enigma film GmbH TV Channel: ARD, Degeto, WDR
Zeit der Helden
Barkeeper Kai Wessel Producer: zero one film GmbH TV Channel: arte, SWR
SOKO Leipzig
Arno Krieger - jung diverse Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF
Ein Fall für zwei
Jens Köhler (SR) Boris Keidies Producer: ODEON TV TV Channel: ZDF
Polizeiruf 110 - Alles Lüge
Max König (SR) Ed Herzog Producer: mafilm - martens Film- und Fernsehproduktions GmbH TV Channel: RBB
Ein Engel für alle!
Amadeus (LR) Marc-Andreas Bochert Producer: Kinderfilm TV Channel: ZDF
Typisch Mann!
Felix (SR) Ulli Baumann Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF
Sabine!
Nicklas Hauschild (SR) Patrick Winczewski Producer: Phoenix Film Karlheinz Brunnemann GmbH & Co. Produktions KG TV Channel: ZDF
Dr. Sommerfeld - Neues vom Bülowbogen
Junge 1 (SR) diverse Producer: NFP TV Channel: ARD
Polizeiruf 110 - Bei Klingelzeichen Mord
Schüler (SR) Andreas Kleinert Producer: Thomas Wilkening Filmgesellschaft TV Channel: ORB

Theatre

Hinterm Horizont
Stasi Patschinski Ulrich Waller Theatre: Stage Operrettenhaus Hamburg
Komödie der Irrungen
Dromio (Double), Dieb Dieter Wedel Theatre: Bad Hersfelder Festspiele
Sommernachts-Träumereien
Lysander Joern Hinkel Theatre: Bad Hersfelder Festspiele
Macbeth
Macbeth Milena Wichert Theatre: HfMDK
Hebbels Nibelungen - Born to Die
Giselher Dieter Wedel Theatre: Nibelungenfestspiele Worms
Hebbels Nibelungen - Born this way
Giselher Dieter Wedel Theatre: Nibelungenfestspiele Worms
Der Sturm
Caliban Simone Sterr Theatre: Landestheater Tübingen
Die Schmutzigen Hände
Hugo (HR) Alexander Nerlich Theatre: Landestheater Tübingen
Adams Äpfel
Christoffer Simone Sterr Theatre: Landestheater Tübingen
Liebe und Geld
Debbie Martin Kreidt Theatre: Landestheater Tübingen
Romeo und Julia (HR)
Romeo Ralf Siebelt Theatre: Landestheater Tübingen
Tatort Frankfurt: Kismet
szenische Lesung Clemens Mädge Theatre: Schauspiel Frankfurt
Jugend ohne Gott
Rolle Z Julia Hölscher Theatre: Schauspiel Frankfurt
Wenn sich Flaschen drehen
Stefan (HR) Janka Panskus Theatre: Maxim Gorki Theater Berlin

Audio

Drei Fragezeichen Kids - Duell der Ritter (43) (Dubbing)
Producer: Kosmos
The inner world (Dubbing)
Producer: studio fizbin
The inner world (Dubbing)
Producer: studio fizbin
Schrei der Angst Feeder 5a/b Tod auf Eis (Dubbing)
Producer: Fehsebrothers/Marctropolis/Filmdogz
Schrei der Angst Feeder 5a/b Tod auf Eis (Dubbing)
Producer: Fehsebrothers/Marctropolis/Filmdogz
Sinclair Sofokles der Babysaurier (Dubbing)
Producer: Hessischer Rundfunk
Sinclair Sofokles der Babysaurier (Dubbing)
Producer: Hessischer Rundfunk

Other

Der Letzte macht das Licht aus (Teaser)
Tim (LR) Raúl Semmler Producer: Fourmat Film GmbH
Deutsche Welle - Das Beste an Deutschland (Image movie)
Frank (SR) Tomasz Thomson Producer: RTL Creation GmbH
Peter Licht - Das absolute Glück
Junge (LR) Jakob Hüfner Producer: Datenstrudel - Jörn Hintzer & Jakob Hüfner GbR