Rebecca Immanuel

Rebecca Immanuel

Main agency
Anna Funke
+49 40 432 16111
funke@funke-stertz.de
open agency on Castupload

Information

Acting age
45 - 55 years
Year of birth
1970 (52 years)
Height (cm)
170
Eye color
brown
Hair color
Brunette
Hair length
Long
Stature
female
Place of residence
Berlin
Housing options
Munich, Hamburg, Bremen, Cologne, Zürich
Nationality
German
Languages
English(native-language)German(native-language)SpanishItalian
Dialects
AmericanBerlin GermanEnglishNorden(native dialect)
Accents
AmericanFrenchRussian
Instruments
PianoGuitar
Sport
ArcheryFencing (stage)Horse ridingPistol shootingQigongYoga
Dance
Courtly dancesDiscoOriental danceStandard
Profession
Actor, Singer, Speaker
Singing
ChansonFolkPopRock
Pitch
Alto
Driver's licenses
A - Motorcycle, B - Car, BE - Car with trailer, C1 - Trucks up to 7.5t

Vita entries

Primary professional training

1998
Hochschule für Schauspielkunst Ernst Busch

Other Education & Training

Hochschule für Schauspielkunst Ernst Busch Berlin

Awards

Goldene Kamera Publikumspreis "Beliebteste Heimatserie" - "Der Bergdoktor"
Goldene Kamera Nominierung "Beliebteste Heimatserie" - "Die Eifelpraxis"
Grimme Preis Nominierung "Serien & Mehrteiler" - "Edel & Starck"
Bayrischer Fernsehpreis 2003 won
Deutscher Fernsehpreis 2002 (nominated)
Deutschen Fernsehpreis gewonnen für "Beste Serie" - "Edel & Starck"

Film

Ronny & Klaid (Cinema film)
Kellnerin Erkan Acar Producer: Dropkick Pictures UG [de]
Alles bleibt anders (Short film)
Frau im Cafe (SR) Tim Großkurth Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de]
Ne günstige Gelegenheit (Cinema film)
Carlotta Valdez (LR) Gernot Roll Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH

Television

Soko Donau - Der große Mitch / Jubiläumsfolge
Bea Fuchs (SRE) Sophie Allet-Coche Station: ORF/ZDF Casting director: Nicole Schmied Casting
Morden im Norden (Series)
Aenne Wegmann (LE) Tanja Roitzheim Station: ARD Casting director: Stephen Sikder
Die Pfefferkörner (Series)
Chiara Rudolpho (SRE) Lydia Bruna Station: Kika Casting director: Marion Haak
Der Bergdoktor (Series)
Dr. Vera Fendrich (SR) Sascha Thiel, Tanja Routzheim, Esther Wenger, Niki Müllerschon u.a. Station: ZDF/ORF Casting director: Mareth & Rölcke
Notruf Hafenkante -Der beste Freund (Series)
Barbara Weigand (LE) Gudrun Scheerer Station: ZDF Casting director: Anna Kowalski
Soko Köln -Der big Bukowski
Betritt van Heise (SR) Sascha Thiel Producer: Network Movie Köln Station: ZDF Casting director: Dominik Klingberg
WaPo Bodensee
Anne Kaltenbrunner (SR) Jan Haering Producer: Saxonia Media Station: ARD Casting director: Christiane Rölli
Der Bergdoktor
Dr. Vera Fendrich (SR) Axel Barth Producer: NDF Station: ZDF Casting director: Mareth & Rölcke
Ein Sommer in Antwerpen (TV movie (series))
Tessa van de Berg (SR) Ulrike Hamacher Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Bettys Diagnose (TV series)
Elisabeth Engel (LR) Katrin Schmidt Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
The Masked Singer (TV show)
Die Göttin Mark Achterberg Producer: Endemol Shine Germany [de] Station: ProSieben [de]
Der Bergdoktor (TV series)
Dr. Vera Fendrich (LR) diverse Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH Station: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
Kroymann (TV series)
Britta Hülsmeyer (SR) Sven Nagel Producer: btf GmbH Station: ARD [de], RB - Radio Bremen TV [de]
Katie Fforde - Für immer Mama (TV movie (series))
Helen Carter (LR) Helmut Metzger Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
SOKO München (TV series)
Daniela Minz (LR) Katrin Schmidt Producer: UFA Fiction Station: ZDF [de]
Der Bergdoktor (TV series)
Dr. Vera Fendrich (LR) diverse Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH Station: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
Der Bergdoktor - Die dunkle Seite des Lichts (Winterspecial) (TV movie (series))
Dr. Vera Fendrich (SR) Florian Kern Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH Station: ZDF [de]
Die Eifelpraxis - Körper und Geist (TV movie (series))
Vera Mundt (LR) Kerstin Ahlrichs Producer: UFA Fiction Station: ARD [de]
Die Eifelpraxis - Herzenssachen (TV movie (series))
Vera Mundt (LR) Kerstin Ahlrichs Producer: UFA Fiction Station: ARD [de]
Der Bergdoktor (TV series)
Dr. Vera Fendrich (LR) Axel Barth Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH Station: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
Die Eifelpraxis - Aufbruch (TV movie (series))
Vera Mundt (LR) Kerstin Ahlrichs Producer: UFA Fiction Station: ARD [de]
Der Bergdoktor - Der Preis des Lebens (Winterspecial) (TV movie (series))
Dr. Vera Fendrich (SR) Florian Kern Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH Station: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
Die Eifelpraxis - Rachegelüste (TV movie (series))
Vera Mundt (LR) Josh Broecker Producer: UFA Fiction Station: ARD [de]
Die Eifelpraxis - Gebrochene Herzen (TV movie (series))
Vera Mundt (LR) Josh Broecker Producer: UFA Fiction Station: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Der Bergdoktor (TV series)
Dr. Vera Fendrich (SR) diverse Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH Station: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
Die Eifelpraxis - Eine Frage des Muts (TV movie (series))
Vera Mundt (LR) Josh Broecker Producer: UFA Fiction Station: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Die Hochzeitsverplaner (TV movie)
Claudia (LR) Christina Schiewe Producer: Die Film GmbH Station: SAT.1 [de]
Der Bergdoktor (TV series)
Dr. Vera Fendrich (SR) Axel Barth Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH Station: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
Die Eifelpraxis - Eine Dosis Leben (TV movie (series))
Vera Mundt (LR) Christoph Schnee Producer: UFA Fiction Station: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Die Eifelpraxis - Väter und ihre Söhne (TV movie (series))
Vera Mund (LR) Christoph Schnee Producer: UFA Fiction Station: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Der Bergdoktor - Das gestohlene Glück (Special) (TV movie (series))
Dr. Vera Fendrich (SR) Marcus Ulbricht Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH Station: ZDF [de]
Die Spezialisten - Im Namen der Opfer (TV series)
Susanne Steiner (LR) Samira Radsi Producer: UFA Fiction Station: ZDF [de]
Die Eifelpraxis - Erste Hilfe aus Berlin (TV movie (series))
Vera Mundt (LR) Sibylle Tafel Producer: UFA Fiction Station: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Rosamunde Pilcher - Argentinischer Tango (TV movie (series))
Valentina Martino (LR) Hans Jürgen Tögel Producer: FFP New Media GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Papa und die Braut aus Kuba (TV movie)
Andrea (LR) Thorsten M. Schmidt Producer: Hager Moss Film GmbH Station: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Der Bergdoktor (TV series)
Dr. Vera Fendrich (SR) Axel Barth Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH Station: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
Kreuzfahrt ins Glück - Hochzeitsreise nach Montenegro (TV movie (series))
Marie Wohlers (SR) Hans Jürgen Tögel Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH Station: ZDF [de]
Wilsberg - Bauch, Beine, Po (TV movie (series))
Dr. Dorith Magunsky (LR) Dominic Müller Producer: Eyeworks Germany GmbH | Fiction & Film (Warner Bros. ITVP Deutschland GmbH) [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Hubert und Staller (TV series)
Marianne Stark (SR) Jan Markus Linhof Producer: Entertainment Factory GmbH Station: ARD [de], BR [de], Degeto [de], MDR [de]
Ein starkes Team - Tödliches Vermächtnis (TV movie (series))
Stefanie Kallas (SR) Ulrich Zrenner Producer: UFA Fiction Station: ZDF [de]
Heldt (TV series)
Martina Walden (SR) Heinz Dietz Producer: Sony Pictures Film und Fernseh Produktions GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Heiter bis tödlich - Akte Ex (TV series)
Dr. Marianne von Walthausen (LR) David Carreras Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH Station: ARD [de], MDR [de]
Sechs auf einen Streich - Siebenschön (TV movie (series))
Mutter (SR) Carsten Fiebeler Producer: HR - Hessischer Rundfunk [de] Station: ARD [de]
SOKO 5113 (TV series)
Manuela Lentz (LR) Matthias Kiefersauer Producer: UFA Fiction Station: ZDF [de]
Der Bergdoktor (TV series)
Dr. Vera Fendrich (SR) Axel Barth Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH Station: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
Die Familiendetektivin (TV series)
Rita Kiehlmann (LR) Jorgo Papavassiliou Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Der Staatsanwalt (TV series)
Meike Keller (Folge: Das Luder) (LR) Daniel Helfer Producer: Odeon TV (merged into Odeon Fiction GmbH) Station: ZDF [de]
Der Bergdoktor (TV series)
Dr. Vera Fendrich (SR) Axel Barth Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH Station: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
Alle Macht den Kindern (TV movie)
Hannah (LR) Carlo Rola Producer: teamWorx Television & Film GmbH [de] Station: SAT.1 [de]
Im Alleingang - Elemente des Zweifels (TV movie)
Margit Actis (SR) Jan Ruzicka Producer: Magic Flight Film GmbH [de] Station: SAT.1 [de]
Heiter bis tödlich - Hauptstadtrevier (TV series)
Desiree Reiter (LR) Axel de Roche Producer: Askania Media Filmproduktion GmbH [de] Station: ARD [de], RBB [de]
Der Bergdoktor (TV series)
Dr. Vera Fendrich (SR) Axel Barth Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH Station: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
Tatort - Mauerpark (TV movie (series))
Ina/Laura Kilian (LR) Heiko Schier Producer: Von Vietinghoff Filmproduktion GmbH [de] Station: RBB [de]
In aller Freundschaft - Was wirklich zählt (Special) (TV movie)
Großmutter (SR) Hans Werner Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH Station: ARD [de]
Jetzt sind wir dran! (TV movie)
Monika (LR) Heiko Schier Producer: teamWorx Television & Film GmbH [de] Station: SAT.1 [de]
Katie Fforde - Festtagsstimmung (TV movie (series))
Grace Ravenglass (LR) John Delbridge Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Neues aus Büttenwarder (TV series)
Frau Schlieter (SR) Guido Pieters Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH Station: NDR [de]
Ein Sommer in Kapstadt (TV movie (series))
Sophie (LR) Imogen Kimmel Producer: teamWorx Television & Film GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Böseckendorf - Die Nacht, in der ein Dorf verschwand (TV movie)
Marx (LR) Oliver Dommenget Producer: Zeitsprung Pictures GmbH (formerly Zeitsprung Entertainment GmbH) Station: SAT.1 [de]
Detektiv wider Willen (TV movie)
Dr. Martina Lüders (LR) Xaver Schwarzenberger Producer: Summerset GmbH [de] Station: Degeto [de], ORF [at]
Heimatgeschichten (TV series)
Kerstin Donat (LR) Peter Welz Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH Station: ARD [de], NDR [de]
Das Traumschiff - Rio de Janeiro (TV movie (series))
Nina Jörnsen (LR) Stefan Bartmann Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH Station: ZDF [de]
Die Rosenkönigin (TV movie)
Mercedes (LR) Peter Weck Producer: Lisa Film GmbH [at] Station: ARD [de], Degeto [de], ORF [at]
Taco und Kaninchen - Im Bann des Entführers (TV movie (series))
Anka Bergmann (LR) Tanja Roitzheim Producer: MDR - Mitteldeutscher Rundfunk [de]
Taco und Kaninchen - Nie mehr Schule (TV movie (series))
Anka Bergmann (LR) Tanja Roitzheim Producer: MDR - Mitteldeutscher Rundfunk [de]
Rotkäppchen (TV movie (series))
Elsa (LR) Klaus Gietinger Producer: Mediopolis Film und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Sehnsucht nach Rimini (TV movie)
Tochter Susanne (LR) Dietmar Klein Producer: U5 Filmproduktion GmbH & Co.KG Station: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Sesamstraße (TV series)
Die Sonne (LR) Klaus Wirbitzky Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] Station: ARD [de], NDR [de]
Finanzbeamte küsst man nicht (TV movie)
Ulrike Stechlin (LR) Gabi Kubach Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH Station: MDR [de]
Edel & Starck (TV series)
Sandra Starck (LR) Dennis Satin Producer: Phoenix Film Karlheinz Brunnemann GmbH & Co. Produktions KG [de] Station: SAT.1 [de]
Edel & Starck (TV series)
Sandra Starck (LR) Matthias Steurer Producer: Phoenix Film Karlheinz Brunnemann GmbH & Co. Produktions KG [de] Station: SAT.1 [de]
Edel & Starck (TV series)
Sandra Starck (LR) Ulrich Zrenner Producer: Phoenix Film Karlheinz Brunnemann GmbH & Co. Produktions KG [de] Station: SAT.1 [de]
Edel & Starck (TV series)
Sandra Starck (LR) Jakob Schäuffelen Producer: Phoenix Film Karlheinz Brunnemann GmbH & Co. Produktions KG [de] Station: SAT.1 [de]
Hochzeit zu viert (TV movie)
Bettina (SR) Heidi Kranz Producer: TV60Filmproduktion GmbH
Offroad TV (TV series)
Ines/Meimuna (LR) Jürgen Bretzinger Producer: Berengar Pfahl Film GmbH [de] Station: ARD [de]
Balko (TV series)
Erika Rosentreter (LR) Marcus O. Rosenmüller Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] Station: RTL [de]
Der Clown (TV series)
Alex Brenner (LR) Sven Severin Producer: Action Concept Film- und Stuntproduktion GmbH Station: RTL [de]
Wilsberg und die Tote im See (TV movie (series))
Karin (SR) Dennis Satin Producer: Eyeworks Germany GmbH | Fiction & Film (Warner Bros. ITVP Deutschland GmbH) [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Die Straßen von Berlin - Hackfleisch (TV movie (series))
Johanna Linde (LR) Ate de Jong Producer: Novafilm [de] Station: ProSieben [de]
Der Bulle von Tölz - Der Tod aus dem All (TV movie (series))
Alice Treffler (LR) Walter Bannert Producer: Alexander Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] Station: SAT.1 [de]
Edgar Wallace - Die vier Gerechten (TV movie (series))
Kate Nelson (LR) Wolfgang ‘Jo‘ F. Henschel Producer: Rialto Film GmbH [de]
Edgar Wallace - Das Schloß des Grauens (TV movie (series))
Kate Nelson (LR) Wolfgang ‘Jo‘ F. Henschel Producer: Rialto Film GmbH [de]
Spiel des Lebens (TV series)
Cordula (LR) Michael Günther Producer: Klingsor Film + TV Produktions GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Eldorado (TV movie)
Vera (LR) Rüdiger Nüchtern Producer: Videoscope Fernseh-Film GmbH [de]
Das Schwein - Eine deutsche Karriere (TV series)
Anita Ilse Hofmann Producer: Nostro Film GmbH [de] Station: SAT.1 [de]

Theater

Das Abschiedsdinner
Katja Vorberg Jürgen Wölffer Theater: Komödie am Kurfürstendamm, Berlin
As you like it
Sebastian Peter Risse & Charly Hübner Theater: Cocteau Theater, New York
Was ihr wollt
Sebastian Peter Kleinert & Charly Risse Theater: b.a.t. Studiotheater Berlin