Regine Gebhardt

Regine Gebhardt

Hobrig
Angela Hobrig
+49 33120 122 722
hobrig@agenturhobrig.de

Information

Acting age
55 - 65 years
Year of birth
1954 (66 years)
Place of birth
Bad Oldesloe
Height (cm)
162
Weight (in kg)
65
Eye color
brown
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Medium
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Berlin
Cities I could work in
Berlin, Hamburg, Köln, München
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: medium
Dialects
Standard German: always (Native dialect)
Berlin German
Instruments
Piano: basic
Sport
Badminton, Fitness, Golf, Hockey, Swim, Cross-country skiing, Squash, Tennis, Table tennis
Dance
Standard: basic
Modern Dance: basic
Profession
Singer, Actor, Dubbing actor
Singing
Chanson: professional
Musical: professional
Classic: professional
Opera singing: professional
Sprechgesang: professional
Pitch
Mezzo-soprano
Driver's license classes
Car class

Vita entries

Other Education & Training

Estill Voice Course Level One and Two bei Anne-Marie Speed und fortlaufendes Voice Training bei Eleanor Forbes – Jazzinstitut Berlin
Camera Acting – Coaching Company Berlin Masterclass bei Thorsten Schmidt
Gesangs- und Musiktheaterstudium – Hochschule der Künste Berlin
Musikstudium – Pädagogische Hochschule Berlin

Film

Der Spatz
Aunt (LR) Ma Sai Mu Zhenglun Distribution: Kinokurzfilm
3 X Angst
Elisabeth (LR) Maria Mehnert Distribution: Kinokurzfilm

Television

Oh Gloria
Chordame (SR) Ingo Rasper TV Channel: ARD
Polly
Gitte (SR) Julia Milz TV Channel: RBB / Kinokurzfilm
Ein starkes Team "Treibjagd"
Ursula Kettwich (SR) Martin Kinkel TV Channel: ZDF
Soko Wismar "Das Geständnis"
Marion Barkhusen (SR) Esther Wenger TV Channel: ZDF
Dengler "Am zwölftenTag"
Frau Röder (SR) Lars Kraume TV Channel: ZDF
In aller Freundschaft "Mit anderen Augen"
Berta Krüger (SR) John Delbridge TV Channel: ARD
Die Ungehorsame
Frau Koch (SR) Holger Haase TV Channel: SAT1
Flemming "Der Mord des Jahrhunderts"
Marianne (SR) Uwe Janson TV Channel: ZDF
Soko Wismar " Umzug in den Tod"
Ellen Marx (SR) Bruno Grass TV Channel: ZDF
Allein unter Schülern
Frau Mohrmann (SR) Oliver Schmitz TV Channel: SAT1
Der fremde Gast
Greta Lewanowsky (SR) Marcus O. Rosenmüller TV Channel: ZDF
Schloss Einstein
Frau Friemont (SR) Renate Kaye TV Channel: ZDF

Theatre

PINK – Manchmal braucht´s nur einen Lippenstift
Elizabeth Arden (LR) Michael Hoffmann Theatre: Renaissance-Theater
Du hörtest mein Gras wachsen
Mascha Kaléko (LR) Michael Hoffmann Theatre: Renaissance-Theater
Elfie
Elfies Mutter / Kneipenwirtin (LR) Martin G. Berger Theatre: Neuköllner Oper
Aschenputtel oder Rossini kocht eine Oper
Tisbe (LR) Sascha von Donat Theatre: Musikforum Niedersachsen
Der Kalif von Bagdad
Lemide (LR) Horst Vladar Theatre: Neuburger Kammeroper
Der eingebildete Kranke
Beline (LR) Andreas Lüder Theatre: Theater Marameo
Siegfried für Kinder
Fricka / Floßhilde (LR) Sascha Mink Theatre: Theater Lübeck
Der Prinz von Homburg
Die Kurfürstin (LR) Theatre: Theater Marameo
Sid, die Schlange, die singen wollte
Jongleur, Opernsängerin (LR) Enke Eisenberg Theatre: Musikforum Niedersachsen
Rheingold für Kinder
Wellgunde / Fricka (LR) Sascha Mink Theatre: Theater Lübeck
Moshammeroper
Elvira / Engel (LR) Robert Lehmeier Theatre: Neuköllner Oper
Einstein on the Beach
Mezzosopran (LR) Berthold Schneider Theatre: OperaWorks
Licht
Ein Schatten (LR) Boris von Poser Theatre: Neuköllner Oper
Der kleine Muck
Katze /Erzählerin (LR) Michael Funke Theatre: Carrousel Theater
Münchhausen
Frau Kern (LR) Boris von Poser Theatre: Neuköllner Oper
Angela
Frau Baumann (SR) Robert Lehmeier Theatre: Neuköllner Oper
Stallerhof
Eine Frau (SR) Kay Kunze Theatre: Berliner Kammeroper
Die Zauberflöte
Erste Dame (SR) Mathias Behrends Theatre: Peterskirche Leipzig
Aurora
Aurora (LR) Peter Lund Theatre: Neuköllner Oper
Venus und Adonis
Venus / Adonis (LR) Henry Akina Theatre: Berliner Kammeroper
Der Raub der Lukrezia
Lucia (LR) Barbara Beyer Theatre: Berliner Kammeroper
Die Gans von Kairo
Auretta (LR) Peter Lund Theatre: Berliner Kammeroper
Arlecchino
Columbina (LR) Henry Akina Theatre: Berliner Kammeroper
L´Egisto
Clori (LR) Henry Akina Theatre: Berliner Kammeroper
Der Schweinehirt
Prinzessin (LR) Henry Akina Theatre: Berliner Kammeroper
Der steinerne Gast
Donna Anna (LR) Henry Akina Theatre: Berliner Kammeroper
Il Giasone
Alinda (LR) Henry Akina Theatre: Berliner Kammeroper
Il Re Pastore
Tamiri (LR) Henry Akina Theatre: Berliner Kammeroper
Agrippina
Nero (LR) Henry Akina Theatre: Berliner Kammeroper
The Turn of the Screw
Miss Jessel (LR) Henry Akina Theatre: Berliner Kammeroper

Commercial

Forum Fairer Handel "Fair Tricks"
Regie: Philipp Striegler
Pennymarkt "Erstmal zu Penny"
Regie: Sven Bollinger
Swisscom "Are you open air?"
Regie: Aladin Hasic
Ikea "Kopfkino"
Regie Bart Timmer
Das Örtliche
Regie: Edward Berger