Regine Gebhardt

Regine Gebhardt

Hobrig
Angela Hobrig
+49 33120 122 722
hobrig@agenturhobrig.de

Information

Acting age
55 - 65 years
Year of birth
1954 (65 years)
Place of birth
Bad Oldesloe
Height (cm)
162
Weight (in kg)
65
Eye color
brown
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Medium
Type/Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Berlin
Cities I could work in
Berlin, Hamburg, Köln, München
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: medium
Dialects
Standard German: always (Native dialect)
Berlin German
Instruments
Piano: basic
Sport
Badminton, Fitness, Golf, Hockey, Swim, Cross-country skiing, Squash, Tennis, Table tennis
Dance
Standard: basic
Modern Dance: basic
Profession
Singer, Actor, Dubbing actor
Singing
Chanson: professional
Musical: professional
Classic: professional
Opera singing: professional
Sprechgesang: professional
Pitch
Mezzo-soprano
Driver's license classes
Car class

Vita entries

Other Education & Training

Estill Voice Course Level One and Two bei Anne-Marie Speed und fortlaufendes Voice Training bei Eleanor Forbes – Jazzinstitut Berlin
Camera Acting – Coaching Company Berlin Masterclass bei Thorsten Schmidt
Gesangs- und Musiktheaterstudium – Hochschule der Künste Berlin
Musikstudium – Pädagogische Hochschule Berlin

Film

Der Spatz
Aunt (LR) Ma Sai Mu Zhenglun Distribution: Kinokurzfilm
3 X Angst
Elisabeth (LR) Maria Mehnert Distribution: Kinokurzfilm

Television

Oh Gloria
Chordame (SR) Ingo Rasper TV Channel: ARD
Polly
Gitte (SR) Julia Milz TV Channel: RBB / Kinokurzfilm
Ein starkes Team "Treibjagd"
Ursula Kettwich (SR) Martin Kinkel TV Channel: ZDF
Soko Wismar "Das Geständnis"
Marion Barkhusen (SR) Esther Wenger TV Channel: ZDF
Dengler "Am zwölftenTag"
Frau Röder (SR) Lars Kraume TV Channel: ZDF
In aller Freundschaft "Mit anderen Augen"
Berta Krüger (SR) John Delbridge TV Channel: ARD
Die Ungehorsame
Frau Koch (SR) Holger Haase TV Channel: SAT1
Flemming "Der Mord des Jahrhunderts"
Marianne (SR) Uwe Janson TV Channel: ZDF
Soko Wismar " Umzug in den Tod"
Ellen Marx (SR) Bruno Grass TV Channel: ZDF
Allein unter Schülern
Frau Mohrmann (SR) Oliver Schmitz TV Channel: SAT1
Der fremde Gast
Greta Lewanowsky (SR) Marcus O. Rosenmüller TV Channel: ZDF
Schloss Einstein
Frau Friemont (SR) Renate Kaye TV Channel: ZDF

Theatre

PINK – Manchmal braucht´s nur einen Lippenstift
Elizabeth Arden (LR) Michael Hoffmann Theatre: Renaissance-Theater
Du hörtest mein Gras wachsen
Mascha Kaléko (LR) Michael Hoffmann Theatre: Renaissance-Theater
Elfie
Elfies Mutter / Kneipenwirtin (LR) Martin G. Berger Theatre: Neuköllner Oper
Aschenputtel oder Rossini kocht eine Oper
Tisbe (LR) Sascha von Donat Theatre: Musikforum Niedersachsen
Der Kalif von Bagdad
Lemide (LR) Horst Vladar Theatre: Neuburger Kammeroper
Der eingebildete Kranke
Beline (LR) Andreas Lüder Theatre: Theater Marameo
Siegfried für Kinder
Fricka / Floßhilde (LR) Sascha Mink Theatre: Theater Lübeck
Der Prinz von Homburg
Die Kurfürstin (LR) Theatre: Theater Marameo
Sid, die Schlange, die singen wollte
Jongleur, Opernsängerin (LR) Enke Eisenberg Theatre: Musikforum Niedersachsen
Rheingold für Kinder
Wellgunde / Fricka (LR) Sascha Mink Theatre: Theater Lübeck
Moshammeroper
Elvira / Engel (LR) Robert Lehmeier Theatre: Neuköllner Oper
Einstein on the Beach
Mezzosopran (LR) Berthold Schneider Theatre: OperaWorks
Licht
Ein Schatten (LR) Boris von Poser Theatre: Neuköllner Oper
Der kleine Muck
Katze /Erzählerin (LR) Michael Funke Theatre: Carrousel Theater
Münchhausen
Frau Kern (LR) Boris von Poser Theatre: Neuköllner Oper
Angela
Frau Baumann (SR) Robert Lehmeier Theatre: Neuköllner Oper
Stallerhof
Eine Frau (SR) Kay Kunze Theatre: Berliner Kammeroper
Die Zauberflöte
Erste Dame (SR) Mathias Behrends Theatre: Peterskirche Leipzig
Aurora
Aurora (LR) Peter Lund Theatre: Neuköllner Oper
Venus und Adonis
Venus / Adonis (LR) Henry Akina Theatre: Berliner Kammeroper
Der Raub der Lukrezia
Lucia (LR) Barbara Beyer Theatre: Berliner Kammeroper
Die Gans von Kairo
Auretta (LR) Peter Lund Theatre: Berliner Kammeroper
Arlecchino
Columbina (LR) Henry Akina Theatre: Berliner Kammeroper
L´Egisto
Clori (LR) Henry Akina Theatre: Berliner Kammeroper
Der Schweinehirt
Prinzessin (LR) Henry Akina Theatre: Berliner Kammeroper
Der steinerne Gast
Donna Anna (LR) Henry Akina Theatre: Berliner Kammeroper
Il Giasone
Alinda (LR) Henry Akina Theatre: Berliner Kammeroper
Il Re Pastore
Tamiri (LR) Henry Akina Theatre: Berliner Kammeroper
Agrippina
Nero (LR) Henry Akina Theatre: Berliner Kammeroper
The Turn of the Screw
Miss Jessel (LR) Henry Akina Theatre: Berliner Kammeroper

Commercial

Forum Fairer Handel "Fair Tricks"
Regie: Philipp Striegler
Pennymarkt "Erstmal zu Penny"
Regie: Sven Bollinger
Swisscom "Are you open air?"
Regie: Aladin Hasic
Ikea "Kopfkino"
Regie Bart Timmer
Das Örtliche
Regie: Edward Berger