Rena Dumont

Rena Dumont

Agentur Frehse
Tanja Frehse
+49 173 3772 754
anfrage@agenturfrehse.com

Information

Acting age
38 - 51 years
Year of birth
1969 (51 years)
Place of birth
Prostejov / CS
Height (cm)
171
Weight (in kg)
70
Eye color
dark brown
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Very long
Type/Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
slim
Place of residence
München
Cities I could work in
Wien, Prag
Nationality
German, Czech
Languages
German: native-language
English: basic
Russian: medium
Czech: native-language
Accents
Slavic: only when required
Czech: only when required
Sport
Horse riding, Diving (bottle), Yoga
Dance
Jazz Dance: medium
Modern Dance: medium
Contact Improvisation: medium
Profession
Actor
Singing
Jazz: medium
Musical: medium
Rock/Pop: medium
Bat: medium
Classic: medium
Pitch
Soprano
Driver's license classes
Car class
Additional skills

Ostakzente

Vita entries

Primary professional training

1994
Hochschule für Musik, Theater und Medien Hannover

Awards

REMI WINNER AWARD* 52nd WORLDFEST-HOUSTON (Official Selection, Houston, TX, USA)
*BEST FEATURE FILM* 6th PIGRECOZEN FILMFEST (Official Selection, Liguria, Italy)
*BEST ACTOR:* 21st INDEPENDENT DAYS - INT'L FILMFESTIVAL
*FILMPREIS DER KULTURSTIFTUNG DER SPARKASSE KARLSRUHE* 21st INDEPENDENT DAYS - INT'L FILMFESTIVAL
Southern Shorts Awards [us]
Die Mutprobe
Kimera Int. Film Festival [it] (nominated)
Die Mutprobe
Lighthouse Int. Film Festival [us] (nominated)
Die Mutprobe
Kleinkaap Short Film Festival [sa] (nominated)
Die Mutprobe
Long Island Film Festival [us] (nominated)
Die Mutprobe

Film

Hans im Pech (Short film)
Sekretärin (SR) Rena Dumont Producer: Neue Horizonte Film:::: und Medienproduktion – Thomas Bresinsky e.K.
Die Mutprobe (Short film)
Nachbarin (SR) Rena Dumont Producer: Rena Dumont Produktion [de]
Shit happens (Short film)
Susi (SR) Pascal Fenkart Producer: Hochschule Offenburg [de]
Schützenfest (Short film)
Kathrin (LR) Leonel Dietsche Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de]
Am Anfang war das Wort (Short film)
Kathrin (LR) Nicolai Bode Producer: Bodewell Production, Nicolai Bode
Kostümparty (Bewerbungsfilm) (Short film)
Mutter (SR) Susanne Steinmassl Producer: Susanne Steinmaßl Produktion [de]
Grenzverkehr (Cinema film)
Diana (SR) Stefan Betz Producer: Die Film GmbH
Gameboy (Short film)
Kindergärtnerin Tobias Stille Producer: teamWorx Television & Film GmbH [de] Distribution: BR [de]
Die Schlinge (Short film)
Victoria (LR) Paul Herwig Producer: Paul Herwig Produktion
Abschied - Brechts letzter Sommer (Cinema film)
Isot Kilian (SR) Jan Schütte Producer: Novoskop Film GmbH
Alles wieder still (Short film)
Frau (LR) Benjamin Heisenberg Producer: HFF Hochschule für Fernsehen und Film München [de]
Nacht ohne Morgen (Short film)
Frau (LR) Christian Pasquariello Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de]
Rosas Café (Short film)
Wilma (LR) Mitko Panev Producer: HFF Hochschule für Fernsehen und Film München [de]

Television

Aktenzeichen XY-Spezial - Vorsicht Betrug (TV magazine)
Komissarin (SR) diverse Producer: Securitel GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Cesty domu (TV series)
Mary Lou (LR) Jirí Adamec Producer: FTV Prima [cz]
Aktenzeichen XY ... ungelöst (TV magazine)
Inge Helfrich (F: Heimgold) (LR) diverse Producer: Securitel GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Aktenzeichen XY ... ungelöst (TV magazine)
Therapeutin (SR) diverse Producer: Securitel GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Pfarrer Braun - Ausgegeigt! (TV movie (series))
Rezeptionistin Jürgen Bretzinger Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
SOKO Donau / SOKO Wien (TV series)
Evelyn Moosbacher (SR) diverse Producer: Satel Film GmbH [at] TV Channel: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
Tatort - Häschen in der Grube (TV movie (series))
Amelie von Pütz (SR) Dagmar Knöpfel Producer: Tellux Film GmbH
Ein Fall für zwei (TV series)
Kerstin Benn (SR) Boris Keidies Producer: ODEON TV TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Alles Atze (TV series)
Maria Belanov (LR) Christoph Schnee Producer: Sony Pictures Film und Fernseh Produktions GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL
Samt und Seide (TV series)
Natascha Petrowa (LR) Sebastian Monk Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Mr. und Mrs. Right (TV movie)
Brünette (SR) Torsten C. Fischer Producer: MementoFilm GmbH (vormals D & D Film- und Fernsehproduktion) [de] TV Channel: arte, NDR [de]
Edel & Starck (TV series)
Martina Mahlsdorf (LR) Jakob Schäuffelen Producer: Phoenix Film Karlheinz Brunnemann GmbH & Co. Produktions KG [de] TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Tatort - Zielscheibe (TV movie (series))
Sabine Schmidt (SR) Robert Sigl Producer: Telefilm Saar GmbH [de]
Julia - Eine ungewöhnliche Frau (TV series)
Dr. Carol Redfield (SR) Holger Barthel Producer: Dor Film Produktionsgesellschaft m.b.H. [at] TV Channel: ARD [de], ORF [at]
Balko (TV series)
Heike (SR) Uli Möller Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL
Mind Hunter (TV movie)
Nicolette Jakob Schäuffelen Producer: Westdeutsche Universum Film [de] TV Channel: RTL
Küstenwache (TV series)
Anuschka (LR) Carl Lang Producer: Opal Filmproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Der Fahnder (TV series)
Katrin Schneider (SR) diverse Producer: Colonia Media Filmproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: WDR [de]
Adelheid und ihre Mörder (TV series)
Christina (LR) Arend Agthe Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Der Landarzt (TV series)
Maria (SR) Klaus Gendries Producer: Novafilm Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Operation Phoenix (TV series)
Stefanie (SR) Edzard Onneken Producer: Phoenix Film Karlheinz Brunnemann GmbH & Co. Produktions KG [de] TV Channel: RTL
Geisterjäger John Sinclair (TV series)
Sheila Connoly (LR) Robert Sigl Producer: Endemol Shine Germany TV Channel: RTL
SOKO 5113 (TV series)
Svenja Kostner (LR) Michael 'Mike' Zens Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
SK Kölsch (TV series)
Sonja (SR) Holger Barthel Producer: Dream Produktion GmbH TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Blind Date - Flirt mit Folgen (TV movie)
Brünette (SR) Anno Saul Producer: Olga Film GmbH
Faust (TV series)
Elena (SR) Michael Mackenroth Producer: Monaco Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Die Gang (TV series)
Alfreda (SR) Olaf Kreinsen Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de]
Derrick (TV series)
Prostituirte (SR) Eberhard Itzenplitz Producer: Neue Münchner Fernsehproduktion GmbH & Co.KG TV Channel: ORF [at], SRF (vormals SF DRS) [ch], ZDF [de]
Große Freiheit (TV series)
Alina (LR) Robert Sigl Producer: Multimedia Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Blutspur in den Osten (TV movie (series))
Angelika (LR) Peter Fratzscher Producer: Bavaria Film GmbH [de]
Ein flotter Dreier (TV series)
Vera (LR) Arend Agthe Producer: TV60Filmproduktion GmbH
Doppelter Einsatz (TV series)
Hannah (SR) Andy Bausch Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL

Theatre

Frauenzeitalter
Regine Schmidt Guido Verstegen Theatre: Pasinger Fabrik
Orestie
Errynie Andreas Kriegenburg Theatre: Münchner Kammerspiele
Cry Baby
Frau Johannes Brunner, R. Ritz Theatre: ZKM Karlsruhe
Philoktet
Odysseus Dirk Engler Theatre: Team Theater München
Gespenster
Regine Eugenia Naef Theatre: Theater 44
Das große Heft
Hasenscharte Claire Lütcke Theatre: Theater an der Glocksee, Hannover

Audio

Toter Acker (Speaker)
Producer: BR Hörspiel

Other

Der Duft meines Vaters
Roman (Schriftstellerin)