René Geisler

René Geisler Vita as

atr
Tanja Rohmann
+49 178 3203 930
hello@a-t-r.netview

Information

Acting age
37 - 46 years
Year of birth
1976 (43 years)
Place of birth
Leipzig
Size (in cm)
184
Eye color
brown
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Medium
Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Leipzig
Cities I could work in
Berlin, München, Köln, Hamburg, Wien, Dresden, Leipzig
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
Dialects
Saxon (Native dialect)
Sport
Soccer, Handball, Judo
Dance
Standard: basic
Profession
Actor
Singing
Rock/Pop: medium
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's license classes
Car class (B, BE)

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2002
Hamburger Schauspiel-Studio Frese

Film

Schoko (Cinema film)
Tech (SR) Sarah Blaßkiewitz Producer: Weydemann Bros. GmbH [de]
Wunderschön (Cinema film)
Toni's Vater (SR) Karoline Herfurth Producer: Hellinger / Doll Filmproduktion
Hier und jetzt (Short film)
Johan Schuttwolf (LR) Marko Mijatovic Producer: HfbK Hochschule für bildende Künste Hamburg [de]

Television

Das Traumschiff Spezial - Marokko (TV movie (series))
Pit Manshold (LR) Karola Meeder Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
SOKO Leipzig (TV series)
Florian Roth (SR) diverse Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Bingo im Kopf (TV movie)
Goran Mortauk (SR) Christian Theede Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
SOKO Leipzig (TV series)
Florian Roth (SR) Herwig Fischer Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Polizeiruf 110 - Dunkler Zwilling (TV movie (series))
Rainer Damir Lukacevic Producer: Filmpool-Fiction GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], NDR [de]
Findher (Webserie) (Series)
Frank (SR) Kai-Roman Schöttle Producer: Traumhaus Studios GmbH TV Channel: MDR [de]
Die Kanzlei (TV series)
Kurt Meissner (SR) Maris Pfeiffer Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], NDR [de], WDR [de]
Lobbyistin (TV series)
Gustav Hahn (SR) Sven Nagel Producer: Warner Bros. ITVP Deutschland GmbH TV Channel: ZDFneo [de]
Notruf Hafenkante (TV series)
Christoph Chrome (SR) Oren Schmuckler Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Bad Cop - Kriminell gut (TV series)
Pit (LR) Oliver Dommenget Producer: Talpa Germany Fiction GmbH TV Channel: RTL
Tierärztin Dr. Mertens (TV series)
Matthias (SR) Thomas Durchschlag Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de], MDR [de]
Lena Lorenz - Wunsch und Wirklichkeit (TV movie (series))
Theo Hugenbauer (LR) Sophie Allet-Coche Producer: Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: ZDF [de]
SOKO Wismar (TV series)
Peter Demel (LR) Oliver Dommenget Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
SOKO Leipzig (TV series)
Roman Proffalla (SR) Oren Schmuckler Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Sprung ins Leben (TV movie)
Trainer Sammy Matthias Steurer Producer: NFP TV Channel: Degeto [de], MDR [de]
In aller Freundschaft (TV series)
Paul Backhaus Frank Gotthardy Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de], MDR [de]
Heiter bis tödlich - Akte Ex (TV series)
Agenturchef (SR) Wilhelm Engelhardt Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de], MDR [de]

Theatre

Die meisten Afrikaner können nicht schwimmen.
Leading role Holger Böhme Theatre: Theaterkahn Dresden
Sherlock Holmes
Dr. Watson Olaf Becker Theatre: Boulevardtheater Dresden
Im Gottes eigenem Land
Div. Damian Cruden Theatre: Landesbühnen Sachsen
Der Vorname
Claude Dietrich Kunze Theatre: Landesbühnen Sachsen (Gast)
Sehnsucht Kuba
Martin Arne Retzlaff Theatre: 16. Festival Internacional del Teatro La Habana
Harry und Sally
Jack Christian Kühn Theatre: Boulevardtheater Dresden
Faust 1
Faust (HR) Arne Retzlaff Theatre: Landesbühnen Sachsen (Gast)
Baal
Baal (HR) Arne Retzlaff Theatre: Landesbühnen Sachsen (Gast)
Beziehungsweise (UA)
Walther (HR) Holger Böhme Theatre: Landesbühnen Sachsen
Die fetten Jahre sind vorbei
Jan (HR) Holger Böhme Theatre: Landesbühnen Sachsen
Antigone
Hämon Arne Retzlaff Theatre: Landesbühnen Sachsen
Der Sturm
Antonio Gerald Gluth Theatre: Landesbühnen Sachsen
Der Geizige
Cléante Michael Funke Theatre: Landesbühnen Sachsen
Bad Boy Bubby (UA)
Bubby (HR) Arne Retzlaff Theatre: Landesbühnen Sachsen
Die Umsiedlerin
Fondrak Arne Retzlaff Theatre: Landesbühnen Sachsen
Amadeus
Amadeus (HR) Arne Retzlaff Theatre: Landesbühnen Sachsen
Ein Sommernachtstraum
Demetrius (HR) Arne Retzlaff Theatre: Landesbühnen Sachsen
Kabale und Liebe
Ferdinand (HR) Arne Retzlaff Theatre: Landesbühnen Sachsen
Die Glasmenagerie
Tom Wingfield (HR) Steffen Pietsch Theatre: Landesbühnen Sachsen
Arsen und Spitzenhäubchen
Mortimer Brewster (HR) Matthias Straub Theatre: Theater Freiberg
Hamlet
Laertes R. Schuchardt Theatre: Theater Freiberg
Käthchen von Heilbronn
Rheingraf vom Stein R. Schuchardt Theatre: Theater Freiberg
Das Narrenschiff
Anwar Stefanie Kunze Theatre: Winterhuder Fährhaus Hamburg
Viel Lärm um Nichts
Benedikt (HR) Julius Seyfarth Theatre: Thalia Theater/Gaußstr.Hamburg
Die Troerinnen
Choreut Esther Hattenbach Theatre: Deutsches Schauspielhaus Hamburg