René Geisler

René Geisler

Information

Acting age
37 - 46 years
Year of birth
1976 (46 years)
Place of birth
Leipzig
Height (cm)
184
Eye color
brown
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Medium
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Leipzig
Housing options
Munich, Hamburg, Vienna, Cologne, Dresden, Leipzig, Berlin
Nationality
German
Languages
German(native-language)
Dialects
Saxon(native dialect)
Sport
HandballJudoSoccer
Dance
Standard
Profession
Actor
Singing
PopRock
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's licenses
Car class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

1999 – 2002
Hamburger Schauspiel-Studio Frese

Film

Ivie wie Ivie (aka Schoko / Brownie) (Cinema film)
Tech (SR) Sarah Blaßkiewitz Producer: Weydemann Bros. GmbH [de]
Wunderschön (Cinema film)
Toni's Vater (SR) Karoline Herfurth Producer: Hellinger / Doll Filmproduktion
Hier und jetzt (Short film)
Johan Schuttwolf (LR) Marko Mijatovic Producer: HfbK Hochschule für bildende Künste Hamburg [de]

Television

Das Traumschiff - Marokko (TV movie (series))
Pit Manshold (LR) Karola Meeder Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH Station: ZDF [de]
Unterm Birnbaum (TV movie)
Mann mit Bart Uli Edel Producer: mecom fiction GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
SOKO Leipzig (TV series)
Florian Roth (SR) diverse Producer: UFA Fiction Station: ZDF [de]
Bingo im Kopf (TV movie)
Goran Mortauk (SR) Christian Theede Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH Station: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
SOKO Leipzig (TV series)
Florian Roth (SR) Herwig Fischer Producer: UFA Fiction Station: ZDF [de]
Polizeiruf 110 - Dunkler Zwilling (TV movie (series))
Rainer Damir Lukacevic Producer: Filmpool-Fiction GmbH [de] Station: ARD [de], NDR [de]
Findher (Webserie) (Series)
Frank (SR) Kai-Roman Schöttle Producer: Traumhaus Studios GmbH Station: MDR [de]
Die Kanzlei (TV series)
Kurt Meissner (SR) Maris Pfeiffer Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH Station: ARD [de], NDR [de], RBB [de]
Lobbyistin (TV series)
Gustav Hahn (SR) Sven Nagel Producer: Warner Bros. ITVP Deutschland GmbH Station: ZDFneo [de]
Notruf Hafenkante (TV series)
Christoph Chrome (SR) Oren Schmuckler Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Bad Cop - Kriminell gut (TV series)
Pit (LR) Oliver Dommenget Producer: Talpa Germany Fiction GmbH Station: RTL [de]
Tierärztin Dr. Mertens (TV series)
Matthias (SR) Thomas Durchschlag Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH Station: ARD [de], Degeto [de], MDR [de]
Lena Lorenz - Wunsch und Wirklichkeit (TV movie (series))
Theo Hugenbauer (LR) Sophie Allet-Coche Producer: Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG Station: ZDF [de]
SOKO Wismar (TV series)
Peter Demel (LR) Oliver Dommenget Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
SOKO Leipzig (TV series)
Roman Proffalla (SR) Oren Schmuckler Producer: UFA Fiction Station: ZDF [de]
Sprung ins Leben (TV movie)
Trainer Sammy Matthias Steurer Producer: NFP Station: Degeto [de], MDR [de]
In aller Freundschaft (TV series)
Paul Backhaus Frank Gotthardy Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH Station: ARD [de], Degeto [de], MDR [de]
Heiter bis tödlich - Akte Ex (TV series)
Agenturchef (SR) Wilhelm Engelhardt Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH Station: ARD [de], MDR [de]

Theater

Die meisten Afrikaner können nicht schwimmen.
Leading role Holger Böhme Theater: Theaterkahn Dresden
Sherlock Holmes
Dr. Watson Olaf Becker Theater: Boulevardtheater Dresden
Im Gottes eigenem Land
Div. Damian Cruden Theater: Landesbühnen Sachsen
Der Vorname
Claude Dietrich Kunze Theater: Landesbühnen Sachsen (Gast)
Sehnsucht Kuba
Martin Arne Retzlaff Theater: 16. Festival Internacional del Teatro La Habana
Harry und Sally
Jack Christian Kühn Theater: Boulevardtheater Dresden
Faust 1
Faust (HR) Arne Retzlaff Theater: Landesbühnen Sachsen (Gast)
Baal
Baal (HR) Arne Retzlaff Theater: Landesbühnen Sachsen (Gast)
Beziehungsweise (UA)
Walther (HR) Holger Böhme Theater: Landesbühnen Sachsen
Die fetten Jahre sind vorbei
Jan (HR) Holger Böhme Theater: Landesbühnen Sachsen
Antigone
Hämon Arne Retzlaff Theater: Landesbühnen Sachsen
Der Sturm
Antonio Gerald Gluth Theater: Landesbühnen Sachsen
Der Geizige
Cléante Michael Funke Theater: Landesbühnen Sachsen
Bad Boy Bubby (UA)
Bubby (HR) Arne Retzlaff Theater: Landesbühnen Sachsen
Die Umsiedlerin
Fondrak Arne Retzlaff Theater: Landesbühnen Sachsen
Amadeus
Amadeus (HR) Arne Retzlaff Theater: Landesbühnen Sachsen
Ein Sommernachtstraum
Demetrius (HR) Arne Retzlaff Theater: Landesbühnen Sachsen
Kabale und Liebe
Ferdinand (HR) Arne Retzlaff Theater: Landesbühnen Sachsen
Die Glasmenagerie
Tom Wingfield (HR) Steffen Pietsch Theater: Landesbühnen Sachsen
Arsen und Spitzenhäubchen
Mortimer Brewster (HR) Matthias Straub Theater: Theater Freiberg
Hamlet
Laertes R. Schuchardt Theater: Theater Freiberg
Käthchen von Heilbronn
Rheingraf vom Stein R. Schuchardt Theater: Theater Freiberg
Das Narrenschiff
Anwar Stefanie Kunze Theater: Winterhuder Fährhaus Hamburg
Viel Lärm um Nichts
Benedikt (HR) Julius Seyfarth Theater: Thalia Theater/Gaußstr.Hamburg
Die Troerinnen
Choreut Esther Hattenbach Theater: Deutsches Schauspielhaus Hamburg