Rhon Diels

Rhon Diels

Unit One
Christian Kemme
Phone: +49 89 452 29040
Email: christian.kemme@agentur-unitone.deview

Information

Acting age
32 - 44 years
Year of birth
1975 (44 years)
Place of birth
Marburg
Size (in cm)
186
Weight (in kg)
85
Eye color
blue
Hair color
blond
Hair length
medium
Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
athletic
Cities I could work in
München, Köln, Hamburg, Zürich
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
French: basic
Dialects
Kölsch
Bairisch
Saxon
Allgäuerisch
Berlin German
Instruments
Guitar: basic
Violin: basic
E-guitar: basic
Sport
Mountain climbing, Bodyboarding, Ice hockey, Fencing (sport), Horse riding, Pistol shooting, Ice skating, Snowboard, Scuba diving, Wakeboard, Surfing, Wind surfing
Dance
Standard: basic
Profession
Actor
Singing
Rock / Pop: basic
Pitch
Mezzo-soprano
Driver's license classes
Motorcycle class (AM, A, A1, A2), Car class (B, BE), Truck class (C, CE, C1, C1E)
Other licenses
Sport boat driving licence within, Sports boat captains license see, PADI Advanced Open Water Diver
Additional skills

Wellenreiten, Pferde reiten,
Band: Fengari &Brotherhood,
Bootsführerschein See und Binnen,

Vita entries

Awards

2011

48hour filmfest international

Mein Schatz es tut mir so leid (Wettbewerbsbeitrag 48 Hour Film Projekt Berlin)

Education & Training

1999

Theaterakademie August Everding

Film

2016

Maybe, Baby! (Cinema film)

Dr. Frantzen Julia Becker Producer: Oma Inge Film [de]
2016

Ausser Reichweite (Wettbewerbsbeitrag 99 Fire Films Award) (Short film)

Ehemann (LR) Roland Wirzbinna Producer: Maha Karo Pictures [de]
2015

Hollywoodtürke (Feature film)

Thomas Krause (SR) Murat Ünal Producer: Desire Media Filmproduktion
2015

Blind & Hässlich (Cinema film)

Dorfpolizist 1 Tom Lass Producer: SHPN3 Filmproduktion - Schuchert Scharpen GbR [de]
2013

Shares to Share (Short film)

Broker (SR) Jana Oberdoerffer Producer: janagut, Jana Oberdoerffer
2013

Das Floß! (Cinema film)

Ken (LR) Julia C. Kaiser Producer: JJ Productions, Julia Becker
2011

Mein Schatz es tut mir so leid (Wettbewerbsbeitrag 48 Hour Film Projekt Berlin) (Short film)

Jan Hammerschmidt (LR) Haik Büchsenschuss Producer: So36Portraits, Harald Geil [de]
2006

Scenario (Short film)

Constantin (SR) Nicole Wassermann Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de]
2002

Das Leben als Schnitzel (Short film)

Klaus (SR) Philipp Stary Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de]
2001

Shooting (Short film)

Paul (LR) Anne Bürger Producer: Creative Pictures GbR [de]

Television

2018

Dr. Klein (TV series)

Hans Ferdinand (LR) Rainer Matsutani Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2018

Jenny - echt gerecht (TV series)

Peter Simcek (SR) Buddy Giovinazzo Producer: Talpa Germany Fiction GmbH TV Channel: RTL
2018

Alles oder Nichts (TV series)

Dr. Johannes Brauer (SR) Marco Gadge Producer: Producers at Work GmbH TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
2016

Alles was zählt (TV series)

Brandon Taylor (LR) diverse Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH TV Channel: RTL
2014

GZSZ Gute Zeiten Schlechte Zeiten (TV series)

Sebastian Heuser (LR) diverse Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH TV Channel: RTL
2014

Unter Uns (TV series)

Timo Toboll (SR) diverse Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH TV Channel: RTL
2013

SOKO Kitzbühel (TV series)

Franco Baldini (SR) Martin Kinkel Producer: Beo Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [at] TV Channel: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
2013

SOKO 5113 (TV series)

Johannes Jo Gleim (SR) Philipp Osthus Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2012

Die Rosenheim-Cops (TV series)

Dr Eduard Heinzen (SR) Gunter Krää Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2012

Heldt (TV series)

Simon Scheuffele (LR) Buddy Giovinazzo Producer: Sony Pictures Film und Fernseh Produktions GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2012

SOKO Leipzig (TV series)

Gregor Kranz (LR) Buddy Giovinazzo Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2011

Schmidt & Schmitt - Wir ermitteln in jedem Fall (TV series)

corinna parzival (LR) Marcus Willer Producer: Constantin Entertainment GmbH TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
2010

Die Rosenheim-Cops (TV series)

Fabian Wegener (SR) Werner Siebert Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2010

Dahoam is Dahoam (TV series)

Simon Wegner (LR) diverse Producer: PolyScreen Produktionsgesellschaft für Film & Fernsehen mbH [de] TV Channel: BR [de]
2009

Klinik am Alex (TV series)

Charly Möller (SR) diverse Producer: teamWorx Television & Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
2008

Rosamunde Pilcher - Herzen im Wind (TV movie (series))

Justin (LR) Karl Kases Producer: FFP New Media GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2008

Der Kriminalist (TV series)

Matthias Kron (SR) Buddy Giovinazzo Producer: Monaco Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2008

Der Bergdoktor (TV series)

Thomas Klopp (SR) Axel de Roche Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
2008

Alle meine Lieben (TV movie)

Koch (SR) Olaf Kreinsen Producer: Event Filmproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de]
2007

Unser Charly (TV series)

Dennis Lemke (SR) Christoph Klünker Producer: Phoebus-Film GmbH & Co Produktions KG [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2007

SOKO 5113 (TV series)

Steffen Schauer (SR) Werner Siebert Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2007

Unter Uns (TV series)

Robert Wellmeyer (SR) diverse Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH TV Channel: RTL
2007

Forsthaus Falkenau (TV series)

Tom Keller (SR) Andreas Jordan-Drost Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2006

Der Bulle von Tölz - Feuer und Flamme (TV movie (series))

Sven Hader (SR) Wolfgang ‘Jo‘ F. Henschel Producer: Alexander Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
2006

Lotta in Love (TV series)

Leander (LR) diverse Producer: Rat Pack Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ProSieben [de]
2005

Mit Herz und Handschellen - Der falsche Freund (TV movie (series))

Schumanns Sohn (SR) Thomas Nennstiel Producer: H & V Entertainment GmbH (formerly Hofmann & Voges Entertainment GmbH) TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
2005

Das Kreuz mit der Schrift (TV series)

Lehrer (SR) diverse Producer: Tellux Film GmbH TV Channel: ARD-alpha [de]
2005

SOKO Kitzbühel (TV series)

Tim Angerer (SR) Marcus O. Rosenmüller Producer: Beo Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [at] TV Channel: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
2005

Alphateam - Die Lebensretter im OP (TV series)

Laszlo Specht (SR) diverse Producer: Multimedia Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
2005

SOKO 5113 (TV series)

Florian Thieme (SR) Werner Siebert Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2004

Das geheime Leben der Spielerfrauen (TV series)

Vincent Novak (LR) diverse Producer: Zeitsprung Pictures GmbH (formerly Zeitsprung Entertainment GmbH) TV Channel: RTL
2003

Inspektor Rolle - Herz in Not (TV movie (series))

Ray Love (SR) Zoltan Spirandelli Producer: Askania Media Filmproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
2000

Etage Zwo (Websoap) (TV series)

Zander (SR) Jan Becker Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH
2000

Verbotene Liebe (TV series)

Sascha Gärtner (SR) diverse Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de]
1999

Verbotene Liebe (TV series)

Sascha Gärtner (SR) diverse Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de]

Theatre

2017 – 2019

"Ausgerechnet Mallorca"

Martin Meier Thomas Rohmer Theatre: Theatergastspiele Fürth
2018

Männerparadies

Carsten Thomas Rohmer \ Hanno Friedrich Theatre: Theatergastspiele Fürth

Other

2018

IHK-Cottbus - Unternehmer sucht Gründer (Commercial)

Unternehmensgründer (LR) Carsten Asaël Producer: Zitronenfilm
2017

BVG - Ohne Uns (Commercial)

Band | Guitar (LR) Calle Astrand Producer: Anorak Film GmbH [de]
2017

Xing - Eigentlich (Commercial)

Unternehmer (LR) Baris Aladag Producer: BLMFilm GmbH
2017

Deutsche Telekom - It's An Attitude (Commercial)

Vertriebler (LR) Philipp Stelzner Producer: Mc-Quadrat OHG
2012

Verbraucherzentrale - Surfer haben Rechte. Bewertungsportale (Commercial)

Werbefachmann (LR) Claus Worenski Producer: Claus Worenski Produktion
2012

Ein Tag Am Meer Film - Hasenbrot (Commercial)

Jäger (LR) Klaus Lange Producer: Ein Tag Am Meer Film [de]
2009

Komödienstadel - Endstation Drachenloch (Theatre recording)

Paul Böckel (SR) Werner Asam Producer: BR Bayerischer Rundfunk [de] Sonstiges: BR [de]
2008

Komödienstadel - Der letzte Bär von Bayern (Theatre recording)

Sebastian Schlächter (SR) Werner Asam Producer: BR Bayerischer Rundfunk [de] Sonstiges: BR [de]
2003

Prinzenrolle - Dornröschen (Commercial)

Prinz (LR) Thor Freudenthal Producer: Neue Sentimental Film GmbH [de]
2002

Tic Tac - Ave Nero (Commercial)

Römer (LR) Philipp Stölzl Producer: TwinFilm GmbH