Rhon Diels

Rhon Diels Vita as

Unit One
Christian Kemme
+49 89 452 29040
christian.kemme@agentur-unitone.deview

Information

Acting age
32 - 44 years
Year of birth
1975 (44 years)
Place of birth
Marburg
Size (in cm)
186
Weight (in kg)
85
Eye color
blue
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Medium
Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
athletic / training
Place of residence
Berlin
Cities I could work in
München, Köln, Hamburg, Zürich
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
French: basic
Dialects
Kölsch
Bairisch
Saxon
Allgäuerisch
Berlin German
Instruments
Guitar: basic
Violin: basic
Electric guitar: basic
Sport
Rockclimbing, Bodyboarding, Ice Hockey, Fencing (sports), Horse riding, Pistol shooting, Ice skating, Snowboard, Diving (bottle), Wakeboard, Surfing, Windsurfing
Dance
Standard: basic
Profession
Actor
Singing
Rock/Pop: basic
Pitch
Mezzo-soprano
Driver's license classes
Motorcycle class (AM, A, A1, A2), Car class (B, BE), Truck class (C, CE, C1, C1E)
Other licenses
Sport boat driving licence within, Sports boat captains license see, PADI Advanced Open Water Diver
Additional skills

Wellenreiten, Pferde reiten,
Band: Fengari &Brotherhood,
Bootsführerschein See und Binnen,

Vita entries

Other Education & Training

Theaterakademie August Everding

Awards

48hour filmfest international
Mein Schatz es tut mir so leid (Wettbewerbsbeitrag 48 Hour Film Projekt Berlin)

Film

Maybe, Baby! (Cinema film)
Dr. Frantzen Julia Becker Producer: Oma Inge Film [de]
Ausser Reichweite (Wettbewerbsbeitrag 99 Fire Films Award) (Short film)
Ehemann (LR) Roland Wirzbinna Producer: Maha Karo Pictures [de]
Hollywood Türke (Cinema film)
Thomas Krause (SR) Murat Ünal Producer: Desire Media Filmproduktion [de]
Blind & Hässlich (Cinema film)
Dorfpolizist 1 Tom Lass Producer: SHPN3 Filmproduktion - Schuchert Scharpen GbR [de]
Shares to Share (Short film)
Broker (SR) Jana Oberdoerffer Producer: Janagut, Jana Oberdoerffer [de]
Das Floß! (Cinema film)
Ken (LR) Julia C. Kaiser Producer: JJ Productions, Julia Becker
Mein Schatz es tut mir so leid (Wettbewerbsbeitrag 48 Hour Film Projekt Berlin) (Short film)
Jan Hammerschmidt (LR) Haik Büchsenschuss Producer: So36Portraits, Harald Geil [de]
Scenario (Short film)
Constantin (SR) Nicole Wassermann Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de]
Das Leben als Schnitzel (Short film)
Klaus (SR) Philipp Stary Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de]
Shooting (Short film)
Paul (LR) Anne Bürger Producer: Creative Pictures GbR [de]

Television

Familie Bundschuh - Teil 5 (TV movie (series))
Rezeptionist und Hotelangestellter Thomas Nennstiel Producer: Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Betonrausch (TV movie)
Max Cüneyt Kaya Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: Netflix
Jenny - echt gerecht! (TV series)
Peter Simcek (SR) Buddy Giovinazzo Producer: Talpa Germany Fiction GmbH TV Channel: RTL
Dr. Klein (TV series)
Hans Ferdinand (LR) Rainer Matsutani Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Alles oder Nichts (TV series)
Dr. Johannes Brauer (SR) Marco Gadge Producer: Producers at Work GmbH TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Alles was zählt (TV series)
Brandon Taylor (LR) diverse Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH TV Channel: RTL
Unter Uns (TV series)
Timo Toboll (SR) diverse Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH TV Channel: RTL
GZSZ Gute Zeiten Schlechte Zeiten (TV series)
Sebastian Heuser (LR) diverse Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH TV Channel: RTL
SOKO Kitzbühel (TV series)
Franco Baldini (SR) Martin Kinkel Producer: Beo Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [at] TV Channel: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
SOKO 5113 (TV series)
Johannes Jo Gleim (SR) Philipp Osthus Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Die Rosenheim-Cops (TV series)
Dr Eduard Heinzen (SR) Gunter Krää Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Heldt (TV series)
Simon Scheuffele (LR) Buddy Giovinazzo Producer: Sony Pictures Film und Fernseh Produktions GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
SOKO Leipzig (TV series)
Gregor Kranz (LR) Buddy Giovinazzo Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Schmidt & Schmitt - Wir ermitteln in jedem Fall (TV series)
corinna parzival (LR) Marcus Willer Producer: Constantin Entertainment GmbH TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Die Rosenheim-Cops (TV series)
Fabian Wegener (SR) Werner Siebert Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Dahoam is Dahoam (TV series)
Simon Wegner (LR) diverse Producer: PolyScreen Produktionsgesellschaft für Film & Fernsehen mbH [de] TV Channel: BR [de]
Klinik am Alex (TV series)
Charly Möller (SR) diverse Producer: teamWorx Television & Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Rosamunde Pilcher - Herzen im Wind (TV movie (series))
Justin (LR) Karl Kases Producer: FFP New Media GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Der Kriminalist (TV series)
Matthias Kron (SR) Buddy Giovinazzo Producer: Monaco Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Der Bergdoktor (TV series)
Thomas Klopp (SR) Axel de Roche Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
Alle meine Lieben (TV movie)
Koch (SR) Olaf Kreinsen Producer: Event Filmproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de]
Unser Charly (TV series)
Dennis Lemke (SR) Christoph Klünker Producer: Phoebus-Film GmbH & Co Produktions KG [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
SOKO 5113 (TV series)
Steffen Schauer (SR) Werner Siebert Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Forsthaus Falkenau (TV series)
Tom Keller (SR) Andreas Jordan-Drost Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Unter Uns (TV series)
Robert Wellmeyer (SR) diverse Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH TV Channel: RTL
Der Bulle von Tölz - Feuer und Flamme (TV movie (series))
Sven Hader (SR) Wolfgang ‘Jo‘ F. Henschel Producer: Alexander Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Lotta in Love (TV series)
Leander (LR) diverse Producer: Rat Pack Filmproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ProSieben [de]
Mit Herz und Handschellen - Der falsche Freund (TV movie (series))
Schumanns Sohn (SR) Thomas Nennstiel Producer: H & V Entertainment GmbH (formerly Hofmann & Voges Entertainment GmbH) TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
SOKO 5113 (TV series)
Florian Thieme (SR) Werner Siebert Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
SOKO Kitzbühel (TV series)
Tim Angerer (SR) Marcus O. Rosenmüller Producer: Beo Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [at] TV Channel: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
Das Kreuz mit der Schrift (TV series)
Lehrer (SR) diverse Producer: Tellux Film GmbH TV Channel: ARD-alpha [de]
Alphateam - Die Lebensretter im OP (TV series)
Laszlo Specht (SR) diverse Producer: Multimedia Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Das geheime Leben der Spielerfrauen (TV series)
Vincent Novak (LR) diverse Producer: Zeitsprung Pictures GmbH (formerly Zeitsprung Entertainment GmbH) TV Channel: RTL
Inspektor Rolle - Herz in Not (TV movie (series))
Ray Love (SR) Zoltan Spirandelli Producer: Askania Media Filmproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Etage Zwo (Websoap) (TV series)
Zander (SR) Jan Becker Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH
Verbotene Liebe (TV series)
Sascha Gärtner (SR) diverse Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de]
Verbotene Liebe (TV series)
Sascha Gärtner (SR) diverse Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de]

Theatre

"Ausgerechnet Mallorca"
Martin Meier Thomas Rohmer Theatre: Theatergastspiele Fürth
Männerparadies
Carsten Thomas Rohmer \ Hanno Friedrich Theatre: Theatergastspiele Fürth

Other

Philadelphia new dads (Commercial)
Dad (SR) Tom Rijpert Producer: Media Monks [nl]
IHK-Cottbus - Unternehmer sucht Gründer (Commercial)
Unternehmensgründer (LR) Carsten Asaël Producer: Zitronenfilm
Deutsche Telekom - It's An Attitude (Commercial)
Vertriebler (LR) Philipp Stelzner Producer: Mc-Quadrat OHG
BVG - Ohne Uns (Commercial)
Band | Guitar (LR) Calle Astrand Producer: Anorak Film GmbH [de]
Xing - Eigentlich (Commercial)
Unternehmer (LR) Baris Aladag Producer: BLMFilm GmbH
Verbraucherzentrale - Surfer haben Rechte. Bewertungsportale (Commercial)
Werbefachmann (LR) Claus Worenski Producer: Claus Worenski Produktion
Ein Tag Am Meer Film - Hasenbrot (Commercial)
Jäger (LR) Klaus Lange Producer: Ein Tag Am Meer Film [de]
Komödienstadel - Endstation Drachenloch (Theatre recording)
Paul Böckel (SR) Werner Asam Producer: BR Bayerischer Rundfunk [de] Distribution: BR [de]
Komödienstadel - Der letzte Bär von Bayern (Theatre recording)
Sebastian Schlächter (SR) Werner Asam Producer: BR Bayerischer Rundfunk [de] Distribution: BR [de]
Prinzenrolle - Dornröschen (Commercial)
Prinz (LR) Thor Freudenthal Producer: Neue Sentimental Film GmbH [de]
Tic Tac - Ave Nero (Commercial)
Römer (LR) Philipp Stölzl Producer: TwinFilm GmbH