Ricardo Angelini

Ricardo Angelini

Rama-Geissler Management
Geertje Rama-Geißler
+49 40 524 72809
office@ramageissler.com

Information

Year of birth
1981 (39 years)
Place of birth
Bozen (I)
Height (cm)
175
Weight (in kg)
76
Eye color
brown
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Medium
Type/Ethnicity
Southern European
Stature
athletic / training
Place of residence
München
Cities I could work in
Berlin, Hamburg, Wien, Bozen, Rom, Venedig
Nationality
Italian
Languages
German: native-language
English: medium
Italian: native-language
Dialects
Tyrolean (Native dialect)
Austrian
Accents
Italian: only when required
Sport
Badminton, Basketball, Beach volleyball, Billiards, Bowling, Boxing, CrossFit, Darts, Soccer, Canoe/Kayak, Kart racing, Kickboxing, Krav Maga, Miniature golf, Motorsport (car), Horse riding, Rifle shooting, Pistol shooting, Swim, Alpine skiing, Squash, Stick fight, Tennis, Table football, Table tennis, Volleyball
Dance
Standard: basic
Argentine tango: medium
Profession
Actor, Speaker, Facilitator
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's license classes
Motorcycle class, Car class
Additional skills

Vierfacher Tischtennis-Landesmeister Südtirol

Vita entries

Other Education & Training

PHOENIX ART ACADEMY - Rom
Ivana Chubbuck Masterclass
Seminar Paul Haggis Rom (2facher Oscar Preisträger)
Lene Beyer, München
Filmacting Training
Robert Castle (I.T.N.Y.), München
Lee Strasberg
Schauspiel-Akademie Arte, München
Schauspielausbildung, Abschluss VIII/ 2010
Studio of Young Artist, SoYA Filmacting
Schauspielworkshop:(Camera Acting)

Awards

Best feature, best writer, best director in Palm Springs für All I Never Wanted
Best Show Award beim Female Eye Festival Canada für All I Never Wanted
Best Thriller Award beim Webfest Roma für Crimetube Südtirol
ROMY für "Universum History" als beste Dokuserie Österreichs
"Vielen Dank für Nichts" - bester Spielfilm, 7th International Disability Film Festival, Moskau
"Frei" - Schülerbiber, 35. Biberacher Filmfestspiele

Film

Dreamcatcher (Cinema film)
N.N. (SR) Peter Dalle Producer: Unlimited Stories [se]
Viva Forever (Feature film)
Carabiniere Rizzo (SR) Sinje Köhler Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de]
The Receptionist (Short film)
Hans Winters (LR) Giuseppe Piva Producer: Alex Pescosta Films [it]
Il destino degli uomini (Documentary movie)
Hermann Mutter (SR) Leonardo Tiberi Producer: Baires Produzioni [it]
Freaks Out (Feature film)
German Soldier 00 (SR) Gabriele Mainetti Producer: Goon Films [it]
Crémallière (Short film)
Martin (LR) Matteo Raffaeli Producer: Raffaeli & Posar Production [it]
Zingerle
Commandante Eugenio Olivotto (SR) Eric Marcus Weglehner Producer: Nabis Filmgroup GmbH [at/ar]
All I never Wanted (Cinema film)
Alessio (SR) Leonie Stade Producer: Man on Mars Filmproduktion [de]
Die Pfefferkörner und der Fluch des schwarzen Königs (Cinema film)
Kommissar Giovanni Patini (SR) Christian Theede Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH
U (Short film)
Ludwig Moser (LR) Philip C. Montasser Producer: ATON - Anstalt für Theater und Oper in der Neuzeit
Unser Österreich - Tirol. Geteilte Heimat (Documentary series)
Carabiniere (SR) Ernst Gossner Producer: Interspot Film GmbH [at] Distribution: ORF [at]
Wir, Geiseln der SS (Documentary movie)
Enrico Salvatore (SR) Christian Frey Producer: gebrueder beetz filmproduktion GmbH & Co. KG [de] Distribution: arte, ORF [at], RAI [it], ZDF [de]
Heimat Südtirol - Die Mission des Michael Gamper (Documentary)
Kanonikus Michael Gamper (LR) Renzo Carbonera Producer: SD Cinematorgafica [it]
Tränen der Sextner Dolomiten (Feature film)
Tenente Giorgio (LR) Hubert Schönegger Producer: geosfilm KG [de]
Mord im Hause Medici (Documentary series)
Troilo Orsini (SR) Judith Voelker Producer: gebrueder beetz filmproduktion GmbH & Co. KG [de] Distribution: arte
Vielen Dank für nichts (Feature film)
Marc (LR) Stefan Hillebrand Producer: Miramonte Film OHG [it]
Blutgletscher (Cinema film)
Sebastian (SR) Marvin Kren Producer: Allegro FilmproduktionsgesmbH [at]
Der Besuch (Short film)
Max (SR) Martin Fischnaller Producer: HFF Hochschule für Fernsehen und Film München [de]
Bielefeld - Stirb stilvoll (Short film)
Thomas Korbmeier (LR) Daniel Mechling Producer: art & entertainment net, Daniel Mechling
Seifenblasen der Liebe (Short film)
Thomas ''Harald von Weißenstein'' (SR) Daniela Höfele Producer: Macromedia [de]
Der Bankräuber und die Bombe (Short film)
Gino Canavorro (SR) Philipp Graml Producer: Macromedia [de]
Vincent will Meer (Cinema film)
Arzt (SR) Ralf Huettner Producer: Olga Film GmbH
Die Päpstin (Cinema film)
Pilger (SR) Sönke Wortmann Producer: Constantin Film [de]

Television

Die Rosenheim-Cops (TV series)
Helmut Reitinger (SR) Werner Siebert Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
SOKO München (TV series)
Mario Beiss (SR) diverse Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Vite in Fuga (TV series)
Priester Michele (SR) Luca Ribuoli Producer: RAI Fiction [it] TV Channel: RAI [it]
Der Bergdoktor (TV series)
Florian Althammer (SR) diverse Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
Hubert ohne Staller (TV series)
Harald Becker (SR) diverse Producer: Entertainment Factory GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], BR [de], Degeto [de], MDR [de]
Heldt (TV series)
Angelo (SR) Heinz Dietz Producer: Sony Pictures Film und Fernseh Produktions GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Bella Germania (TV series)
Francesco (SR) Gregor Schnitzler Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Crimetube Südtirol - Der Koffer (Webserie) (Series)
Erich Giacomuzzi (LR) Lisa Kerschbaumer Producer: Albolina Film GmbH
Kreuzfahrt ins Glück - Apulien (TV movie (series))
Mikele (SR) Sigi Rothemund Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Der Alte (TV series)
Barkeeper Mike (F: Therapie für Tote) (SR) Andreas Morell Producer: Neue Münchner Fernsehproduktion GmbH & Co.KG TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Crimetube Südtirol - Der Koffer (Webserie) (Series)
Erich (LR) Ricardo Angelini Producer: Albolina Film GmbH
Tatort - Die letzte Wies'n (TV movie (series))
Luca Pandrelli (SR) Marvin Kren Producer: W&B Television GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: ARD [de], BR [de]
Kripo Bozen - Wer ohne Spuren geht (TV movie)
Luca Tardelli (SR) Marcus Ulbricht Producer: JoJo Film- und Fernsehproduktions GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Max e Helene (TV movie)
Ruben (SR) Giacomo Battiato Producer: 11 Marzo Film [it] TV Channel: RAI [it]
SOKO 5113 (TV series)
Raoul Sanchez (SR) Patrick Winczewski Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Dahoam is Dahoam (TV series)
Toni (SR) Hannes Spring Producer: PolyScreen Produktionsgesellschaft für Film & Fernsehen mbH [de] TV Channel: BR [de]
Kreuzfahrt ins Glück - Barcelona (TV movie (series))
Carlos Sanchez-Garcia (EHR) Hans Jürgen Tögel Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Frei (TV movie)
Bertolussi (SR) Bernd Fischerauer Producer: Tellux Film GmbH TV Channel: BR [de]
Kreuzfahrt ins Glück - Sizilien (TV movie (series))
Giuseppe (SR) Dieter Kehler Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Herzflimmern - Liebe zum Leben (TV series)
Rico Thanner (SR) diverse Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Zwei übern Berg (TV movie)
Hussein (SR) Torsten C. Fischer Producer: Constantin Television GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], BR [de], Degeto [de]

Theatre

Monsieur Claude und seine Töchter
Abderazak Stefan Zimmermann Theatre: a.gon Theater Tournee (Januar-Februar)
Paulette
Vito Stefan Zimmermann Theatre: A.gon Theater Tournee (Januar-Februar)
Arthur & Claire
David Ute Willing Theatre: Komödie im Bayerischen Hof München
Die Erbinnen
Max (HR) Gerhard Weber Theatre: Schlossfestspiele Meran
Mirandolina
Fabrizio Thomas Pekny Theatre: Komödie im Bayerischen Hof München
Der Sumpf
Walt (HR) Thomas Hochkofler Theatre: Freilichtspiele Lana
Das wird schon
Der Universalmann (HR) Eva Kuen Theatre: MurX Theater
Der Kontrabass
Der Kontrabassist (HR) Christian Mair Theatre: Tournee Südtirol
Danny und die tiefblaue See
Danny HR Eva Marel Jura Theatre: Eigenproduktion
Heimat, Theater-Collage
diverse Veronika Jabinger Theatre: Südtiroler Volksbühne/Prinzregententheater,München
Die Straße der Masken
Nimmerlein (Journalist) Veronika Jabinger Theatre: Südtiroler Volksbühne, München

Audio

World Skills Italy 2016 (Speaker)
Producer: LVH/APA Bozen Siegerehrung
M.K. Computer Electronic - Image 2014 (Dubbing)
Synchron (italienisch) Cengiz Akaygün Producer: Cengiz Akaygün Produktion [de]
Bergblut (Speaker)
Producer: FR- Entertainment Kinofilm
Medientage München (Speaker)
Producer: Medienhb.de Messe

Other

Director's Cut (Showreel production)
Joseph Molina (LR) Michel Guillaume Producer: MG Filmproduktion Michel Guillaume [de]