Ricardo Angelini

Ricardo Angelini Vita as

Rama-Geissler Management
Geertje Rama-Geißler
+49 40 524 72809
office@ramageissler.comview

Information

Year of birth
1981 (38 years)
Place of birth
Bozen (I)
Size (in cm)
175
Weight (in kg)
76
Eye color
brown
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Medium
Ethnicity
Southern European
Stature
athletic / training
Place of residence
München
Cities I could work in
Berlin, Hamburg, Wien, Bozen, Rom, Venedig
Nationality
Italian
Languages
German: native-language
English: medium
Italian: native-language
Dialects
Tyrolean (Native dialect)
Austrian
Accents
Italian: only when required
Sport
Badminton, Basketball, Beach volleyball, Billiards, Bowling, Boxing, Darts, Soccer, Kart racing, Kickboxing, Miniature golf, Motorsport (car), Horse riding, Rifle shooting, Pistol shooting, Swim, Alpine skiing, Squash, Tennis, Table football, Table tennis, Volleyball
Dance
Standard: basic
Argentine tango: medium
Profession
Actor, Speaker, Facilitator
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's license classes
Motorcycle class (AM, A, A1, A2), Car class (B, BE)
Additional skills

Vierfacher Tischtennis-Landesmeister Südtirol

Vita entries

Other Education & Training

PHOENIX ART ACADEMY - Rom

Seminar Paul Haggis Rom (2facher Oscar Preisträger)

Lene Beyer, München

Robert Castle (I.T.N.Y.), München

Schauspiel-Akademie Arte, München

Studio of Young Artist, SoYA Filmacting

Awards

Best Thriller Award beim Webfest Roma für Crimetube Südtirol

ROMY für "Universum History" als beste Dokuserie Österreichs

"Vielen Dank für Nichts" - bester Spielfilm, 7th International Disability Film Festival, Moskau

"Frei" - Schülerbiber, 35. Biberacher Filmfestspiele

Film

The Receptionist (Short film)

Hans Winters (LR) Giuseppe Piva Producer: Alex Pescosta Films [it]

Il destino degli uomini (Documentary movie)

Hermann Mutter (SR) Leonardo Tiberi Producer: Baires Produzioni [it]

Freaks Out (Feature film)

German Soldier 00 (SR) Gabriele Mainetti Producer: Goon Films [it]

Crémallière (Short film)

Martin (LR) Matteo Raffaeli Producer: Raffaeli & Posar Production [it]

Zingerle

Commandante Eugenio Olivotto (SR) Eric Marcus Weglehner Producer: Nabis Filmgroup GmbH [at/ar]

All I never Wanted (Documentary movie)

Alessio (SR) Leonie Stade Producer: Man on Mars Filmproduktion [de]

Die Pfefferkörner und der Fluch des schwarzen Königs (Cinema film)

Kommissar Giovanni Patini (SR) Christian Theede Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH

U (Short film)

Ludwig Moser (LR) Philip C. Montasser Producer: ATON - Anstalt für Theater und Oper in der Neuzeit

Unser Österreich - Tirol. Geteilte Heimat (Documentary series)

Carabiniere (SR) Ernst Gossner Producer: Interspot Film GmbH [at] Distribution: ORF [at]

Wir, Geiseln der SS (Documentary movie)

Enrico Salvatore (SR) Christian Frey Producer: gebrueder beetz filmproduktion GmbH & Co. KG [de] Distribution: arte, ORF [at], RAI [it], ZDF [de]

Heimat Südtirol - Die Mission des Michael Gamper (Documentary)

Kanonikus Michael Gamper (LR) Renzo Carbonera Producer: SD Cinematorgafica [it]

Tränen der Sextner Dolomiten (Feature film)

Tenente Giorgio (LR) Hubert Schönegger Producer: geosfilm KG [de]

Mord im Hause Medici (Documentary series)

Troilo Orsini (SR) Judith Voelker Producer: gebrueder beetz filmproduktion GmbH & Co. KG [de] Distribution: arte

Vielen Dank für nichts (Feature film)

Marc (LR) Stefan Hillebrand Producer: Miramonte Film OHG [it]

Blutgletscher (Cinema film)

Sebastian (SR) Marvin Kren Producer: Allegro FilmproduktionsgesmbH [at]

Der Besuch (Short film)

Max (SR) Martin Fischnaller Producer: HFF Hochschule für Fernsehen und Film München [de]

Bielefeld - Stirb stilvoll (Short film)

Thomas Korbmeier (LR) Daniel Mechling Producer: art & entertainment net, Daniel Mechling

Seifenblasen der Liebe (Short film)

Thomas ''Harald von Weißenstein'' (SR) Daniela Höfele Producer: Macromedia GmbH (vormals MHMK Macromedia Hochschule) [de]

Der Bankräuber und die Bombe (Short film)

Gino Canavorro (SR) Philipp Graml Producer: Macromedia GmbH (vormals MHMK Macromedia Hochschule) [de]

Vincent will Meer (Cinema film)

Arzt (SR) Ralf Huettner Producer: Olga Film GmbH

Die Päpstin (Cinema film)

Pilger (SR) Sönke Wortmann Producer: Constantin Film [de]

Television

SOKO München (TV series)

Mario Beiss (SR) diverse Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Hubert ohne Staller (TV series)

Harald Becker (SR) diverse Producer: Entertainment Factory GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], BR [de], Degeto [de], MDR [de]

Heldt (TV series)

Angelo (SR) Heinz Dietz Producer: Sony Pictures Film und Fernseh Produktions GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Bella Germania (TV series)

Francesco (SR) Gregor Schnitzler Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Crimetube Südtirol - Der Koffer (Webserie) (Series)

Erich Giacomuzzi (LR) Lisa Kerschbaumer Producer: Albolina Film GmbH

Kreuzfahrt ins Glück - Apulien (TV movie (series))

Mikele (SR) Sigi Rothemund Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Der Alte (TV series)

Barkeeper Mike (F: Therapie für Tote) (SR) Andreas Morell Producer: Neue Münchner Fernsehproduktion GmbH & Co.KG TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Crimetube Südtirol - Der Koffer (Webserie) (Series)

Erich (LR) Ricardo Angelini Producer: Albolina Film GmbH

Tatort - Die letzte Wies'n (TV movie (series))

Luca Pandrelli (SR) Marvin Kren Producer: W&B Television GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: ARD [de], BR [de]

Kripo Bozen - Wer ohne Spuren geht (TV movie)

Luca Tardelli (SR) Marcus Ulbricht Producer: JoJo Film- und Fernsehproduktions GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]

Max e Helene (TV movie)

Ruben (SR) Giacomo Battiato Producer: 11 Marzo Film [it] TV Channel: RAI [it]

SOKO 5113 (TV series)

Raoul Sanchez (SR) Patrick Winczewski Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Dahoam is Dahoam (TV series)

Toni (SR) Hannes Spring Producer: PolyScreen Produktionsgesellschaft für Film & Fernsehen mbH [de] TV Channel: BR [de]

Kreuzfahrt ins Glück - Barcelona (TV movie (series))

Carlos Sanchez-Garcia (EHR) Hans Jürgen Tögel Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Frei (TV movie)

Bertolussi (SR) Bernd Fischerauer Producer: Tellux Film GmbH TV Channel: BR [de]

Kreuzfahrt ins Glück - Sizilien (TV movie (series))

Giuseppe (SR) Dieter Kehler Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Herzflimmern - Liebe zum Leben (TV series)

Rico Thanner (SR) diverse Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Zwei übern Berg (TV movie)

Hussein (SR) Torsten C. Fischer Producer: Constantin Television GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], BR [de], Degeto [de]

Theatre

Paulette

Vito Stefan Zimmermann Theatre: A.gon Theater Tournee (Januar-Februar)

Arthur & Claire

David Ute Willing Theatre: Komödie im Bayerischen Hof München

Die Erbinnen

Max (HR) Gerhard Weber Theatre: Schlossfestspiele Meran

Mirandolina

Fabrizio Thomas Pekny Theatre: Komödie im Bayerischen Hof München

Der Sumpf

Walt (HR) Thomas Hochkofler Theatre: Freilichtspiele Lana

Das wird schon

Der Universalmann (HR) Eva Kuen Theatre: MurX Theater

Der Kontrabass

Der Kontrabassist (HR) Christian Mair Theatre: Tournee Südtirol

Danny und die tiefblaue See

Danny HR Eva Marel Jura Theatre: Eigenproduktion

Heimat, Theater-Collage

diverse Veronika Jabinger Theatre: Südtiroler Volksbühne/Prinzregententheater,München

Die Straße der Masken

Nimmerlein (Journalist) Veronika Jabinger Theatre: Südtiroler Volksbühne, München

Audio

World Skills Italy 2016 (Speaker)

Producer: LVH/APA Bozen Siegerehrung

M.K. Computer Electronic - Image 2014 (Dubbing)

Synchron (italienisch) Cengiz Akaygün Producer: Cengiz Akaygün Produktion

Bergblut (Speaker)

Producer: FR- Entertainment Kinofilm

Medientage München (Speaker)

Producer: Medienhb.de Messe