Richard Erben

Richard Erben

ZAV-Künstlervermittlung Hamburg
Monika Kolbe
+49 228 502 088043
monika.kolbe@arbeitsagentur.de

Information

Acting age
25 - 34 years
Year of birth
1987 (34 years)
Place of birth
Ludwigslust
Height (cm)
175
Weight (in kg)
70
Eye color
blue gray
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Short
Stature
athletic / training
Place of residence
Hamburg
Housing options
Berlin, München, Köln, Chemnitz, Saarbrücken
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: medium
Dialects
Norden
Berlin German (Native dialect)
Instruments
Guitar: basic
Sport
Billiards, Climb, Marathon, Horse riding
Profession
Actor, Speaker
Singing
Chanson: medium
A cappella: medium
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's license classes
Motorcycle class, Car class
Additional skills

Bartender

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2011
Universität der Künste Berlin

Other Education & Training

Actors Academy Hamburg
Coaching Hanfried Schüttler
Bernhard Klampf
E-Casting experience
Die Tankstelle | Coaching | Film - TV - Theater
Szenenabend mit Wolfgang Eißler (Regisseur)
Acting Booster Company, Hamburg
Casting Workshop, Bärbel Bodeux & Dominique Chiout
Die Tankstelle | Coaching | Film - TV - Theater
10er Block, bei Sigrid Anderson
Die Tankstelle | Coaching | Film - TV - Theater
Settraining, Markus O. Rosenmüller
Act!-Filmschauspielworkshop, Deutschland
Tim Garde Coaching
CHUBBUCK & CHOICES
UcK - Universität der Künste Berlin

Film

Das Tenessee Protokoll (Webfilm) (Short film)
Berater (LR) Alexander Resch Producer: Showreel Hamburg, Alexander Resch [de]
Stadt, Land, Baum. (Short film)
Dominik (LR) Felix Friedlein Producer: TH Nürnberg Georg Simon Ohm [de]
Über Nacht (NOT COMPLETED)
Manfred (SR) Kirsten Brandt Producer: HfbK Hochschule für bildende Künste Hamburg [de]
Morgenröte (Short film)
Tristan (SR) Christopher Graage Producer: Macromedia [de]
So is' das.. nicht! (Short film)
Christoph (LR) Jonas Karg Producer: SAE Institute (Köln) [de]

Television

Notruf Hafenkante (TV series)
Lars Hellwege Frauke Thielecke Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Neben der Spur - Die andere Frau (TV movie (series))
Conrad Jessen (jung) (SR) Josef Rusnak Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Freelancers (Webserie) (Series)
Kulturtourist (SR) Julian Schöneich Producer: Film Fatal [de]
Die Fallers - Eine Schwarzwaldfamilie (TV series)
Philip Alexander Wiedl Producer: SWR Südwestrundfunk (Zusammenschluss von SDR und SWF) [de] TV Channel: SWR [de]

Theatre

Kommt eine Wolke
Fiete Sabine Bansen Theatre: Theater Lüneburg
Mongos
Ikarus Jule Kracht Theatre: Theater Lüneburg
Fucking Åmål
Marcus/Olof Andreas Rehschuh Theatre: Hans Otto Theater Potsdam
MARTIN LUTHER & THOMAS MÜNZER ODER DIE EINFÜHRUNG
Kaiser Karl der V. und weitere Manfred Langner Theatre: Konzertdirektion Landgraf
Tod eines Handlungsreisenden
Bernhard und Stanley Harald Demmer Theatre: altes Schauspielhaus Stuttgart
Der zerbrochne Krug
Ruprecht Jan Langenheim Theatre: Pfalztheater Kaiserslautern
Eine Woche voller Samstage
Herr Oberstein Yvonne Kespohl Theatre: Pfalztheater Kaiserslautern
Frühlings Erwachen
Moritz Stiefel Alexander Schilling Theatre: Pfalztheater Kaiserslautern
Viel Lärm um nichts
Claudio Janusz Kica Theatre: Pfalztheater Kaiserslautern
Sweet Home Europa
Anderer Mann Alexander Ratter Theatre: Pfalztheater Kaiserslautern
Die letzten Tage der Menschheit
diverse Dominik von Gunten Theatre: Pfalztheater Kaiserslautern
Don Carlos
Don Carlos Harald Demmer Theatre: Pfalztheater Kaiserslautern
West Side Story
Big Deal Cusch Jung Theatre: Pfalztheater Kaiserslautern
Hiob
Menuchim Harald Demmer Theatre: Pfalzhteater Kaiserslautern
Die Orestie
Chor Johannes Zametzer Theatre: Pfalztheater Kaiserslautern
Galaxy 21
Diverse Christina Friedrich Theatre: Pfalztheater Kaiserslautern
Leben des Galiilei
Andrea Sarti Alexander Schilling Theatre: Pfalztheater Kaiserslautern
Kätchen von Heilbronn
Gotschalk Catharina Fillers Theatre: Rheinisches Landestheater Neuss
Pinocchio
Pinocchio Joerg Bitterich Theatre: Rheinisches Landestheater Neuss
Auszeit! - ein musikalischer Seelenritt
Jimmy Walter Kiesbauer Theatre: Rheinisches Landestheater Neuss
Sieben Sonette
Bennie Katharina Schmidt Theatre: Rheinisches Landestheater Neuss
Iphigenie auf Tauris
Arkas Antje Thoms Theatre: Rheinisches Landestheater Neuss
Väter und Söhne
diverse Peter Wallgram Theatre: Rheinisches Landestheater Neuss
Lola
Esslin Bettina Janke Theatre: Rheinisches Landestheater Neuss
Black Box Institute
der Sohn Robert Hartmann Theatre: Studio Theater BAT Berlin
Rohstoff
Harry Gelb David Czesienski & Robert Hartmann Theatre: Studio des Maxim Gorki Theater Berlin
Vor der Sintflut
Haon David Czesienski & Robert Hartmann Theatre: Studio Theater BAT Berlin
DNA
Adam Anette Pullen Theatre: Deutsches Theater Berlin
Sattelfest
Albert Poliniac David Czesienski & Robert Hartmann Theatre: Studio Theater BAT Berlin
Stags and Hens, die Nacht davor
Robbie Gerd Wameling Theatre: Uni.t Berlin
Nachtasyl
Kostylew, Michael Iwanowitsch Christoph Mehler Theatre: Deutsches Theater Berlin
Der Mann der die Welt aß
Der Vater Nina Hellmuth Theatre: Studio des Maxim Gorki Theater Berlin

Audio

Radi - live mitschnitt (Speaker)
Producer: SWR Poetry Slam
Happy End - Höspiel (Speaker)
Producer: NDR/SWR/WDR Hörspielserie
mpeg - hörspiel (Speaker)
Producer: youFM/HR und Fritz/RB Hörspielserie
Salon Sophie Charlotte (Speaker)
Producer: Akademie der Wissenschafften Berlin Lesung

Other

Tot aus der Röhre (Educational production)
Paul (LR) Christian Wisniewski Producer: HAW Hochschule für Angewandte Wissenschaften Hamburg [de]
Mindless (Educational production)
Jörn Hartmann (LR) Alica Wisotzky Producer: NDR - Norddeutscher Rundfunk [de]