Richard Rabeus

Richard Rabeus

Faye Agency
Edwina De Pooter
edwina@faye-agency.com

Information

Year of birth
1984 (37 years)
Place of birth
Oranienburg
Height (cm)
185
Weight (in kg)
86
Eye color
brown
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Short
Stature
normal
Place of residence
Berlin
Housing options
München, Hamburg, Düsseldorf, Hannover
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
French: basic
Dialects
Saxon
Berlin German (Native dialect)
Sport
Aikido, Soccer, Tennis, Table tennis
Dance
Ballet: basic
Jazz Dance: basic
Profession
Actor
Singing
Rock/Pop: basic
Classic: basic
A cappella: basic
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's license classes
Car class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2008
Berliner Schule für Bühnenkunst

Other Education & Training

Akademie für professionelles Sprechen
Workshop Mikrofonsprechen bei Katharina Koschny
Berliner Schule für Bühnenkunst

Film

Ende (Bewerbungsfilm) (Short film)
Drehbuchautor Lorenz Reimann Producer: LoStudios, Lorenz Reimann [de]
The Mask Exordium (Short film)
Gast (LR) Baturay Ertas Producer: Ipek Üniversites [tr]
Under ConTROLL (Feature film)
Michel (SR) Eric Dean Hordes Producer: Merkurfilm GmbH [de]

Television

Verstaubt sind die Gesichter (Webserie) (Series)
Feldwebel Geißler (SR) Jonathan Williams Producer: Paralightworx [de]
Die Spezialisten - Im Namen der Opfer (TV series)
Falko Hegewald (SR) diverse Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Die Abzocker - Das sind ihre Tricks! (Documentary series)
Opfer Josh (SR) Dieter Claus Producer: ITV Studios Germany GmbH (formerly Granada Produktion) TV Channel: SAT.1

Theatre

Trau Dich!
diverse Karl Koch Theatre: Ensemble Radiks Berlin
Die Liedfee und das Liedwettsingen
Meister Ton Nadja Schock Theatre: Theater aus dem Koffer Berlin
Wir waren mal Freunde
Joscha Karl Koch Theatre: Ensemble Radiks Berlin
Fake oder War doch nur Spaß
diverse Karl Koch Theatre: Ensemble Radiks Berlin
Maxe Baumann wird Hoteldirektor
Paul Wittkugel Steffen Löser Theatre: Volksbühne Michendorf
Loriot
Reporter, Ehegatte, Müller-Lüdenscheid Nina Buzalka Theatre: TUI Cruises / Mein Schiff 2
Krimidinner - Sag beim Abschied leise Servus
Konrad Klar / Peter Haase Nina Buzalka Theatre: TUI Cruises / Mein Schiff 2
Comedian Harmonists
Jonas Lenz Nina Buzalka Theatre: TUI Cruises / Mein Schiff 2
Novecento
Tim Tooney Nina Buzalka Theatre: TUI Cruises / Mein Schiff 2
Ich mach mein Ding
Micha Nina Buzalka Theatre: TUI Cruises/ Mein Schiff 2
Comedian Harmonists
Jonas Lenz JeJu Caron Theatre: TUI Cruises / Mein Schiff 1
Mein Schiff - Superstars
Bruce Darnell, Motsi Mabuse JeJu Caron Theatre: TUI Cruises / Mein Schiff 1
Loriot
Reporter, Ehegatte JeJu Caron Theatre: TUI Cruises / Mein Schiff 1
Krimidinner - Sag beim Abschied leise Schampus
Baumgart JeJu Caron Theatre: TUI Cruises / Mein Schiff 1
Magie des Musicals
Techniker JeJu Caron Theatre: TUI Cruises / Mein Schiff 1
Ich mach mein Ding
Kapitän, Wirt JeJu Caron Theatre: TUI Cruises / Mein Schiff 1
Die Liedfee und das Liedwettsingen
Meister Ton Nadja Schock Theatre: Theater aus dem Koffer Berlin
Der Spuk von Darkwood Castle
Butler Adams Hajo Förster Theatre: Krimidinner-Entertainment Essen
Hochzeit in Schwarz
Peter Ross Hajo Förster Theatre: Krimidinner-Entertainment Essen
Hinterm Horizont - Das Udo Lindenberg - Musical
Ensemble / Marco (jung) Ulrich Waller Theatre: Theater am Potsdamer Platz Berlin
Titanic Dinner
Mr. Murdock / Leonard Capri Hardy Kistner Theatre: Die KulturMacher-Dinnertheater
Der blaue Engel
von Ertzum Klaus Gendries Theatre: Theater am Kurfürstendamm Berlin / Komödie Hamburg
Kunterbunt - Ein bunt gemischter Theaterabend
Ehemann, alter Schriftsteller, Psychiater Sandra Weber, Richard Rabeus Theatre: Theater im Pferdestall Wölkau
Hans Im Glück- Das Märchen für Erwachsene
Hans Jethro D. Gründer Theatre: Theater im Pferdestall Wölkau / feb Eisenach
Ronja Räubertochter
Mattis Ilka Helbig und Florian Battermann Theatre: Komödie am Altstadtmarkt, Braunschweig
Hochzeit in Schwarz
Peter Ross Hazy Hartlieb Theatre: Krimidinner -Theater, Wuppertal
Ein Leichenschmaus
Peter Ross Hazy Hartlieb Theatre: Krimidinner -Theater, Wuppertal
Die Liedfee will tanzen
Meister Ton Nadja Schock Theatre: Theater aus dem Koffer, Berlin
Die Spitzeder (Martin Sperr)
Direktor Bayrische Vereinigte, 1. Angestellter Elena Vannoni Theatre: Theater Engelbrot, Berlin
Blaue Stunde - Performance Lange Nacht der Museen
A Frank Asmus Theatre: Märkisches Museum Berlin
Nicht schummeln, Liebling!
Joachim Doll Reinhard Simon Theatre: Uckermärkische Bühnen Schwedt
Lulu (frei nach Frank Wedekind)
Dr. Schön Felix Meyer-Christian Theatre: Studiobühne Ritterstrasse, Berlin
Iphigenie in Aulis (Euripides)
Achilles, Arkas Jaime Tadeo Mikan Theatre: Theaterforum Kreuzberg, Berlin
Die Leiden des jungen Werther (Goethe)
Werther Jaime Tadeo Mikan, Vera Kamaryt Theatre: Theaterforum Kreuzberg, Berlin
Das Lied von Leegebruch
Albrecht, Herrmann Dr. Dieter Ebert Theatre: Volkshaus Leegebruch

Other

Eingeholt (Showreel production)
Bruder (LR) Enea Lanzarone Producer: Enea Lanzarone Produktion [de]